Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 13 - North Rocks Rocks -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Points
1 Joshua Braidwood WH no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 540 00:46:59 20 520 100
2 Will Kay WH 490 00:46:25 20 470 90
2 Cameron Will IK 530 00:50:34 60 470 90
4 Selwyn Sweeney WH 410 00:43:24 410 79
5 Nick Stanley GO 410 00:46:49 20 390 75
6 Anthony Lai No club 380 00:44:02 380 73
7 Jake Evans BF 390 00:47:51 30 360 69
8 Matthew Stevenson GO 300 00:44:57 300 58
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Charlotte Smith GO 460 00:47:42 30 430 100
2 Louise Barbour BF 440 00:49:48 50 390 91
3 Tshinta Hopper BN 390 00:45:55 10 380 88
4 Maggie Mackay UR 340 00:44:23 340 79
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 580 00:48:46 40 540 100
2 Mathew Collin UR 510 00:44:54 510 94
3 Tristan White GO 480 00:46:57 20 460 85
4 Rupert Robinson UR 450 00:47:19 30 420 78
5 Adrian Sereni GO 370 00:42:06 370 69
6 Jack Lever GO 380 00:47:06 30 350 65
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 480 00:49:44 50 430 100
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 560 00:45:01 10 550 100
2 Anthony Dowle BF 510 00:45:43 10 500 91
2 James McQuillan WH 570 00:51:22 70 500 91
4 Mathew Cox GO 490 00:44:11 490 89
5 Andrew Renwick BN 600 00:56:30 120 480 87
6 Richard Pattison BN 450 00:43:53 450 82
7 Joel Putnam BN 440 00:43:23 440 80
7 Brett Sewell BN 440 00:44:32 440 80
7 Dan Smith WH 450 00:45:03 10 440 80
10 Serje Robidoux UR 440 00:45:21 10 430 78
10 Istvan Kertesz GO 450 00:46:34 20 430 78
12 Adam Murray BF 490 00:51:21 70 420 76
13 Chris Jacka BF 600 01:06:47 220 380 69
14 Darren Slattery BN 380 00:45:55 10 370 67
15 Austen Pepper BN 360 00:46:13 20 340 62
16 Nick Peterson No club 0 no result 0 0
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 510 00:44:36 510 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 440 00:46:26 20 420 82
3 Rochelle Cox GO 410 00:46:00 10 400 78
4 Lisa Grant GO 270 00:57:09 130 140 27
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 560 00:45:56 10 550 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:52:38 80 520 95
3 Robert Hayen BN 480 00:43:43 480 87
4 Andrew Smith GO 480 00:45:44 10 470 85
4 Anthony Petterson GO 490 00:46:43 20 470 85
6 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 450 00:42:56 450 82
6 Armands Teteris GO 450 00:44:22 450 82
6 Martin Cousins GO 460 00:45:34 10 450 82
6 Andrew Huxley GO 460 00:45:49 10 450 82
10 Fergus Dixon GO 430 00:44:00 430 78
10 Paul Toomey GO 440 00:45:34 10 430 78
10 David Stanley GO 470 00:48:01 40 430 78
13 Peter Annetts GO 420 00:40:56 420 76
13 Ian Clitheroe No club 440 00:46:07 20 420 76
13 Gary Farebrother WH 470 00:49:01 50 420 76
16 Roland Simpson GO 400 00:38:00 400 73
16 David Bray GO 400 00:42:17 400 73
16 Keith Povah BN 400 00:44:06 400 73
19 Iain McKernan GO 410 00:46:37 20 390 71
19 Andrew Goddard GO 420 00:47:59 30 390 71
21 Anthony Saunders WH 380 00:42:57 380 69
22 Carolus Van De Walle No club 350 00:45:16 10 340 62
22 Peter Day GO 370 00:47:54 30 340 62
24 David McGhee BN 410 00:54:06 100 310 56
25 Martin Cronin SH 310 00:46:20 20 290 53
26 Chris Frain GO 600 01:17:14 330 270 49
27 Roderick Smith UR 290 00:47:33 30 260 47
28 Brad Erickson WH 200 00:42:35 200 36
29 Paul Sweeney WH 490 01:15:46 310 180 33
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Deb Walsham WH 450 00:45:44 10 440 100
2 Katherine Cameron BN 460 00:47:18 30 430 98
3 Zoe Melling UR 480 00:50:26 60 420 95
4 Saffron Sweeney WH 390 00:44:08 390 89
4 Mary Fien BF 400 00:45:08 10 390 89
6 Melanie Christie UR 320 00:37:55 320 73
7 Kathryn Vaughan WH 330 00:46:35 20 310 70
8 Lisa Linssen BF 270 00:45:57 10 260 59
9 Tania Kennedy GO 270 00:47:35 30 240 55
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 500 00:47:02 30 470 100
2 Greg Barbour BF 530 00:51:11 70 460 98
3 Mark Shingler BF 460 00:45:49 10 450 96
4 Martin Smith GO 460 00:47:47 30 430 91
5 Melvyn Cox BN 420 00:42:51 420 89
5 Bob Morgan BN 480 00:50:45 60 420 89
7 Peter Hopper BN 530 00:56:20 120 410 87
8 Graham Field GO 400 00:43:05 400 85
8 Digby Pritchard BN 400 00:44:15 400 85
8 John Brayan GO 400 00:44:47 400 85
8 John Haddrick BN 400 00:44:51 400 85
12 Dom Pitot BN 390 00:44:06 390 83
12 David Noble WH 400 00:45:51 10 390 83
12 Simon Nash BN 420 00:47:24 30 390 83
12 John Bulman GO 440 00:49:50 50 390 83
16 Chris Stevenson GO 400 00:47:31 30 370 79
17 Kevin Smith GO 390 00:47:49 30 360 77
18 Larry Weiss GO 370 00:46:34 20 350 74
18 Alan Gibson BN 400 00:49:58 50 350 74
20 Jim Mackay UR 340 00:43:30 340 72
21 Kevin Roberts GO 310 00:44:20 310 66
21 Jamie Kennedy GO 320 00:45:28 10 310 66
23 John Reeves No club 370 00:51:09 70 300 64
24 Peter Thomason BN 310 00:53:55 90 220 47
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 400 00:44:52 400 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 360 00:43:55 360 90
3 Robin Cameron GO 310 00:41:18 310 78
3 Sue Froude IK 320 00:45:28 10 310 78
5 Sonya Sparre GO 290 00:42:38 290 73
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO 280 00:43:25 280 70
7 Lee Lowe GO 270 00:39:03 270 68
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nicholas Swan GO 440 00:45:50 10 430 100
2 Graeme Hill WH 440 00:46:18 20 420 98
3 Warwick Selby GO 410 00:44:48 410 95
4 Ian Froude IK 360 00:40:41 360 84
4 Steve Dunlop WH 360 00:44:31 360 84
4 Roger Mail GO 390 00:47:21 30 360 84
7 Ted Woodley GO 340 00:44:24 340 79
7 Johnny Petersen GO 360 00:46:19 20 340 79
9 Julian Ledger BN 330 00:43:29 330 77
9 Ian Miller WH 350 00:46:47 20 330 77
11 Keith Goode BF 320 00:45:23 10 310 72
11 Ian Cameron GO 330 00:46:33 20 310 72
11 Martin Mansfield WH 430 00:56:23 120 310 72
14 Ross Catterall GO 340 00:48:03 40 300 70
15 Michael Roylance BF 280 00:43:14 280 65
15 David Bowerman CC 360 00:52:50 80 280 65
17 Dennis Sparling GO 250 00:43:41 250 58
18 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:22:40 380 220 51
19 John Hook BN 220 00:45:53 10 210 49
20 Ross Duker GO 180 00:44:47 180 42
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 310 00:44:21 310 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 250 00:40:02 250 81
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO 320 00:45:00 320 100
2 Jim Merchant GO 290 00:43:45 290 91
3 David Stitt GO 340 00:50:58 60 280 88
4 Tim Cox GO 270 00:40:16 270 84
4 Malcolm Gledhill WH 280 00:45:36 10 270 84
6 Ken Jacobson GO 240 00:48:39 40 200 63
7 Graham Horrocks GO 240 00:52:23 80 160 50
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 280 00:40:10 280 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 270 00:40:33 270 96
2 Margaret Waugh GO 270 00:41:29 270 96
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 330 00:43:44 330 100
2 James Stuart IK 290 00:45:00 290 88
3 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 240 00:44:15 240 73
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 340 00:42:53 340 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 320 00:42:26 320 94
3 Nikolett Halmai GO 290 00:45:51 10 280 82
4 Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick No club 240 00:44:19 240 71
5 Barbara Junghans GO 230 00:44:47 230 68
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Rosie S No club 200 00:06:58 200 100
1 Lachlan Nguyen No club 200 00:08:02 200 100
1 Annaliese Stokes No club 200 00:08:16 200 100
1 Ky-Anh Nguyen No club 200 00:08:36 200 100
1 Megan Nguyen No club 200 00:09:29 200 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 200 00:15:00 200 100
7 Isla E No club 180 00:14:30 180 90
8 Eliza Warhurst No club 160 00:14:26 160 80
9 Megan N No club 0 no result 0 0