Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 16 - Long Reef -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Points
1 Ian Jessup GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 560 00:47:31 30 530 100
2 Cameron Will IK 520 00:49:17 50 470 89
3 Will Kay WH 440 00:44:33 440 83
3 Nick Stanley GO 480 00:48:13 40 440 83
5 Sam Parkinson UR 450 00:46:33 20 430 81
6 Curtis Pepper BN 410 00:43:51 410 77
7 Ben Butcher GO 360 00:43:52 360 68
7 Anthony Vrachliotis No club 360 00:43:53 360 68
9 Callum Waland Knox 410 00:52:07 80 330 62
10 Matthew Stevenson GO 270 00:41:48 270 51
11 Arthur Lusher GO 310 00:51:42 70 240 45
12 Jacob Povah BN 220 00:44:42 220 42
13 Aiden Horley GO 190 00:39:52 190 36
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 520 00:43:48 520 100
2 Niamh Cassar WH 410 00:42:35 410 79
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 410 00:43:22 410 79
2 Charlotte Smith GO 430 00:46:49 20 410 79
5 Maggie Mackay UR 380 00:45:34 10 370 71
5 Louise Barbour BF 430 00:50:53 60 370 71
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 580 00:44:11 580 100
2 Tristan White GO 590 00:50:37 60 530 91
3 Ciaran Mathewson GO 550 00:48:54 40 510 88
4 James Clare BF 500 00:45:07 10 490 84
5 Joshua Simmons GO 530 00:51:53 70 460 79
6 Rupert Robinson UR 560 00:55:39 110 450 78
7 Jack Lever GO 350 00:38:41 350 60
8 Guillaume Pitot No club 290 00:45:11 10 280 48
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 510 00:45:30 10 500 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 510 00:53:03 90 420 84
3 Alessandra Martines No club 410 00:44:11 410 82
4 Becky Rogers BF 370 00:40:39 370 74
5 Zhao Mei No club 250 00:46:50 20 230 46
6 Claire Rocuet No club 330 01:00:40 160 170 34
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 600 00:47:44 30 570 100
2 James McQuillan WH 600 00:48:03 40 560 98
3 Anthony Dowle BF 600 00:51:22 70 530 93
4 Aurélien Penneman No club 530 00:45:19 10 520 91
5 Mathew Cox GO 510 00:45:27 10 500 88
6 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 550 00:51:11 70 480 84
7 Michael Weiner UR 480 00:45:42 10 470 82
7 Joel Putnam BN 500 00:47:51 30 470 82
9 Mathew Collin UR 480 00:46:27 20 460 81
9 Andrew Graham BN 490 00:47:51 30 460 81
11 Istvan Kertesz GO 450 00:45:32 10 440 77
11 Richard Pattison BN 490 00:49:22 50 440 77
13 Serje Robidoux UR 430 00:41:31 430 75
13 Adam Brodie BN 460 00:48:00 30 430 75
15 Chris Jacka BF 600 01:02:20 180 420 74
16 Kurt Preshaw No club 410 00:42:45 410 72
16 Brett Sewell BN 450 00:48:10 40 410 72
18 Mitchell Harley No club 390 00:38:37 390 68
19 Behrooz Noorozie No club 160 00:33:44 160 28
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 490 00:48:03 40 450 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 430 00:38:28 430 96
3 Rochelle Cox GO 400 00:43:25 400 89
4 Emmanuelle Convert WH 380 00:43:45 380 84
5 Virpi Komulainen BN 420 00:49:40 50 370 82
6 Angela Wagland No club 410 00:51:52 70 340 76
7 Alice Prudhoe CC 330 00:40:23 330 73
7 Michelle Povah BN 330 00:41:33 330 73
9 Stephanie Preshaw BN 320 00:44:39 320 71
10 Jennifer Newton BN 300 00:35:24 300 67
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 600 00:46:35 20 580 100
2 Rob Wildig BN 600 00:48:39 40 560 97
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:48:41 40 560 97
4 Richard Morris BN 550 00:45:48 10 540 93
5 Kar-Soon Lim GO 530 00:45:11 10 520 90
6 Armands Teteris GO 500 00:45:13 10 490 84
6 Anthony Petterson GO 500 00:45:47 10 490 84
6 Tim Rogers BF 510 00:46:42 20 490 84
9 Andrew Huxley GO 480 00:43:27 480 83
9 Stuart Deane GO 490 00:45:36 10 480 83
9 Andrew Smith GO 510 00:47:39 30 480 83
9 John Havranek GO 600 00:56:20 120 480 83
13 Peter Annetts GO 540 00:52:31 80 460 79
14 Martin Cousins GO 450 00:44:26 450 78
14 Tim Butcher GO 480 00:47:33 30 450 78
16 Tim Giles BF 470 00:47:56 30 440 76
16 David Bray GO 480 00:48:19 40 440 76
18 Paul Toomey GO 430 00:43:55 430 74
18 Wayne Pepper BN 430 00:44:20 430 74
18 Andrew Goddard GO 430 00:44:50 430 74
21 Keith Povah BN 420 00:44:50 420 72
21 David Stanley GO 450 00:47:49 30 420 72
21 John Murray WH 470 00:49:14 50 420 72
24 Rob Truscott No club 410 00:42:28 410 71
24 Stuart Butler BN 410 00:43:24 410 71
26 Phillip Smyth BN 410 00:45:15 10 400 69
27 Samuel Tsang BN 370 00:45:16 10 360 62
28 Ori Gudes UR 380 00:47:04 30 350 60
28 Louis Nel BN 380 00:47:40 30 350 60
30 Carolus Van De Walle No club 380 00:48:10 40 340 59
30 David McGhee BN 430 00:53:15 90 340 59
32 Roderick Smith UR 310 00:46:14 20 290 50
33 Mark Lusher GO 310 00:51:49 70 240 41
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 480 00:46:47 20 460 100
2 Deb Walsham WH 440 00:44:51 440 96
3 Katherine Cameron BN 420 00:41:38 420 91
4 Linda Sesta UR 410 00:44:08 410 89
4 Kirsten Horley GO 460 00:49:57 50 410 89
6 Zoe Melling UR 600 01:08:17 240 360 78
7 Melanie Christie UR 350 00:42:37 350 76
8 Lara D'abreo BN 340 00:45:31 10 330 72
9 Caroline Rogers BF 260 00:40:49 260 57
10 Louise Brooks SH 270 00:48:49 40 230 50
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 520 00:45:39 10 510 100
2 Peter Hopper BN 490 00:46:57 20 470 92
3 Brian Brannigan BN 490 00:48:41 40 450 88
4 Mark Shingler BF 460 00:46:56 20 440 86
4 Martin Smith GO 550 00:55:51 110 440 86
6 Graham Field GO 430 00:42:51 430 84
6 Andrew MacDonald BF 430 00:43:53 430 84
6 John Bulman GO 430 00:44:05 430 84
6 Victor Sumsky No club 430 00:44:15 430 84
10 Bob Morgan BN 420 00:43:38 420 82
10 Alan Gibson BN 420 00:44:33 420 82
10 John Haddrick BN 450 00:47:33 30 420 82
13 Dom Pitot BN 410 00:39:29 410 80
14 Robert Newman GO 410 00:45:40 10 400 78
14 David Noble WH 420 00:46:34 20 400 78
14 Simon Nash BN 460 00:50:14 60 400 78
17 Scott Chadwick No club 400 00:46:26 20 380 75
18 Jim Mackay UR 370 00:44:06 370 73
18 Larry Weiss GO 390 00:46:22 20 370 73
20 Peter Thomason BN 350 00:41:30 350 69
20 Dan Redfern GO 350 00:44:03 350 69
22 Chris Stevenson GO 370 00:47:28 30 340 67
22 Digby Pritchard BN 440 00:54:42 100 340 67
24 Kevin Roberts GO 320 00:41:54 320 63
24 Melvyn Cox BN 320 00:43:35 320 63
26 Matt Peters UR 310 00:43:07 310 61
27 Jean Christophe Rocuet No club 300 01:00:35 160 140 27
28 Andrew Lumsden BF 410 01:28:30 440 -30 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 430 00:40:22 430 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 410 00:44:48 410 95
3 Karin Hefftner GO 420 00:46:15 20 400 93
4 Amanda Mackie BF 360 00:41:03 360 84
5 Robin Cameron GO 370 00:47:04 30 340 79
6 Jackie Brighton BN 330 00:38:59 330 77
6 Barbara Dawson GO 330 00:43:35 330 77
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 310 00:43:37 310 72
8 Airdrie Long GO 360 00:49:22 50 310 72
10 Sonya Sparre GO 320 00:49:14 50 270 63
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 430 00:43:42 430 100
1 Roger Mail GO 430 00:43:57 430 100
1 Nicholas Swan GO 430 00:44:04 430 100
1 Steve Flick BN 450 00:46:29 20 430 100
5 Martin Dearnley GO 450 00:47:31 30 420 98
6 Graeme Hill WH 470 00:51:44 70 400 93
7 Paul Prudhoe CC 370 00:44:13 370 86
7 Julian Ledger BN 380 00:45:58 10 370 86
7 Ross Barr GO 400 00:47:34 30 370 86
10 Ross Catterall GO 360 00:43:53 360 84
10 David Bowerman CC 360 00:44:35 360 84
10 Terry Bluett BN 370 00:45:27 10 360 84
10 Steve Dunlop WH 400 00:48:36 40 360 84
14 Ian Miller WH 350 00:44:54 350 81
14 Johnny Petersen GO 370 00:46:06 20 350 81
16 Keith Goode BF 340 00:44:36 340 79
16 Ted Woodley GO 380 00:48:40 40 340 79
18 John Giles GO 310 00:42:48 310 72
19 Michael Roylance BF 280 00:43:45 280 65
20 John Hook BN 270 00:43:34 270 63
20 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 280 00:45:32 10 270 63
22 Dennis Sparling GO 250 00:44:54 250 58
23 Ross Duker GO 230 00:44:57 230 53
24 Philip Arnold BN 270 00:52:12 80 190 44
25 John Anderson GO 600 01:28:21 440 160 37
26 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:32:47 480 120 28
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 400 00:46:16 20 380 100
2 Pauline Evans BF 350 00:41:54 350 92
3 Carol Jacobson GO 340 00:45:36 10 330 87
4 Helen Smith BF 290 00:39:11 290 76
5 Robyn Dunlop WH 280 00:45:00 280 74
6 Cheryl Bluett BN 220 00:42:24 220 58
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 360 00:44:58 360 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 320 00:43:05 320 89
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 320 00:43:20 320 89
4 Tim Cox GO 310 00:43:09 310 86
4 Ken Jacobson GO 320 00:45:26 10 310 86
6 Ian Blayden GO 240 00:46:26 20 220 61
7 David Stitt GO 400 01:03:18 190 210 58
8 Bruce Stanley GO 120 00:35:30 120 33
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 340 00:43:54 340 100
2 Marion Gledhill WH 270 00:44:23 270 79
3 Gwen Sewell No club 240 00:43:22 240 71
4 Eunice Walsham WH 220 00:46:01 20 200 59
5 Sue Thomson GO 260 00:53:54 90 170 50
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adrian Sereni GO 350 00:42:06 350 100
1 Glen Ellis No club 350 00:44:19 350 100
1 Andy Povah BN 360 00:46:00 10 350 100
4 James Stuart IK 330 00:43:56 330 94
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 340 00:41:08 340 100
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 320 00:44:38 320 94
3 Kirsten Pitot BN 310 00:43:17 310 91
4 Barbara Junghans GO 210 00:43:59 210 62
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrea Diletti No club 400 00:44:26 400 100
2 Stuart Thorpe and Thom Bragg BF 490 00:54:10 100 390 98
3 Monika Lee GO 370 00:44:07 370 93
4 Jodie Northey and Sandy Gellan No club 360 00:43:49 360 90
5 Mark Cam Shaun and Kai No club 350 00:44:11 350 88
6 Abbie Phoebe and Charlie No club 310 00:41:25 310 78
6 Sarah Owen No club 310 00:43:16 310 78
8 Skye and Luigi Pagnozzi No club 300 00:44:32 300 75
9 Eddy and Emily Butcher GO 270 00:44:12 270 68
9 Lachie and Ellis Giles BF 270 00:44:20 270 68
11 Keira Eli Anya Dashie Anhita No club 160 00:45:04 10 150 38
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Iona and Adam Horley No club 160 00:21:11 160 100
1 Max Povah BN 160 00:29:33 160 100
1 Eleanore Penneman No club 160 00:30:15 160 100
1 Aiden Lim GO 160 00:33:11 160 100
1 Luke Glasscock and Jeremy No club 160 00:34:13 160 100
6 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 130 00:22:07 130 81
6 Carmel Foley No club 130 00:40:43 130 81
8 Alix Vrachliotis and Patricia No club 130 00:45:16 10 120 75
8 Chris and Tom Jacka BF 140 00:46:10 20 120 75
10 Julia Prudhoe William Martin CC 100 00:42:22 100 63
10 Ryan Pattison BN 160 00:50:05 60 100 63