Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 7 - Vineyard Creek -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 0 - 0 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 560 00:45:05 10 550 100
2 Will Kay WH 470 00:44:31 470 85
3 Cameron Will IK 520 00:50:07 60 460 84
4 Nick Stanley GO 470 00:46:19 20 450 82
4 Selwyn Sweeney WH 490 00:48:37 40 450 82
6 Alex Morris BN 450 00:47:51 30 420 76
7 Ben Butcher GO 380 00:43:30 380 69
8 Curtis Pepper BN 370 00:41:25 370 67
9 Vincent Morris BN 340 00:43:07 340 62
10 Angus Van Schaik UR 240 00:59:35 150 90 16
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 420 00:42:32 420 100
2 Charlotte Smith 470 00:50:03 60 410 98
3 Maggie Mackay UR 290 00:38:48 290 69
4 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 230 00:44:38 230 55
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 600 00:44:27 600 100
2 Ciaran Mathewson GO 550 00:43:57 550 91
3 James Clare BF 530 00:47:39 30 500 82
4 Joshua Simmons GO 510 00:47:34 30 480 79
5 Jack Lever GO 400 00:41:27 400 66
6 Aaron Hill WH 410 00:48:54 40 370 61
7 Adrian Sereni GO 360 00:44:06 360 59
7 Steven Horrocks GO 510 00:59:49 150 360 59
9 Kelly Bertei 400 00:49:13 50 350 58
10 Joel Sercombe GO 390 00:49:35 50 340 56
11 Patrick Hii GO 270 00:45:25 10 260 43
12 Matthew Stevenson GO 170 00:43:58 170 28
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 550 00:44:22 550 100
2 Kaela Sparre BF 500 00:46:53 20 480 87
3 Claire Daniel GO 430 00:47:44 30 400 73
4 Monika Lee GO 360 00:43:19 360 65
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 600 00:46:52 20 580 100
2 Ryan Armstrong BN 570 00:44:05 570 98
3 Michael Weiner UR 550 00:44:57 550 95
4 Steve Ryan GO 540 00:42:29 540 93
5 Angus Shedden SH 530 00:43:24 530 91
6 Mathew Collin UR 520 00:43:58 520 90
6 Mathew Cox GO 530 00:45:26 10 520 90
8 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 520 00:45:30 10 510 88
9 Joel Putnam BN 490 00:41:53 490 84
10 Dan Smith WH 450 00:40:18 450 78
10 Brett Sewell BN 490 00:48:36 40 450 78
10 Chris Jacka BF 580 00:57:24 130 450 78
13 Serje Robidoux UR 500 00:50:47 60 440 76
14 Istvan Kertesz GO 430 00:40:05 430 74
15 Austin Pepper BN 400 00:47:25 30 370 64
16 Steve Purnell 340 00:42:16 340 59
17 Cameron Walsh UR 320 00:40:30 320 55
18 Adam Brodie BN 280 00:44:44 280 48
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 580 00:47:53 30 550 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 520 00:47:48 30 490 89
3 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 470 00:41:13 470 85
4 Rochelle Cox GO 450 00:45:42 10 440 80
4 Lisa Grant GO 500 00:50:18 60 440 80
6 Emmanuelle Convert WH 420 00:44:16 420 76
7 Karen Shaw 370 no result 370 67
7 Silvia Teoh WH 370 00:37:50 370 67
7 Jennifer Newton BN 370 00:39:40 370 67
10 Rebecca Boyd SH 210 00:34:26 210 38
11 Charissa Patacsil 220 00:51:26 70 150 27
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 580 00:43:41 580 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:47:04 30 570 98
3 Andrew Smith GO 550 00:45:38 10 540 93
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO 530 00:41:04 530 91
4 Armands Teteris 530 00:44:55 530 91
6 John Havranek GO 570 00:49:56 50 520 90
7 Anthony Petterson GO 510 00:44:30 510 88
7 Stuart Deane GO 510 00:44:50 510 88
9 Martin Cousins GO 500 00:44:29 500 86
9 Roland Simpson GO 520 00:46:29 20 500 86
9 Nick Wilkinson BF 530 00:47:36 30 500 86
9 Ant Burnett BF 540 00:48:01 40 500 86
13 Tim Giles BF 500 00:45:24 10 490 84
14 Andrew Huxley GO 480 00:41:56 480 83
14 Richard Pattison BN 520 00:48:52 40 480 83
16 Peter Annetts GO 500 00:47:57 30 470 81
17 Gary Farebrother WH 460 00:44:51 460 79
18 Tim Butcher GO 450 00:43:47 450 78
19 Chris Frain GO 600 01:01:30 170 430 74
20 Ian Clitheroe GO 430 00:45:08 10 420 72
20 Paul Toomey BN 460 00:48:13 40 420 72
20 Andrew Goddard GO 470 00:49:42 50 420 72
23 John Murray WH 410 00:43:21 410 71
24 Phillip Smyth BN 480 00:53:58 90 390 67
24 Paul Sweeney WH 550 01:00:05 160 390 67
26 Keith Povah BN 380 00:41:54 380 66
26 Wayne Pepper BN 380 00:44:55 380 66
26 Iain McKernan GO 440 00:50:05 60 380 66
26 Samuel Tsang BN 450 00:51:30 70 380 66
30 Fergus Dixon BF 410 00:48:23 40 370 64
31 David McGhee BN 380 00:46:31 20 360 62
32 David Stanley GO 450 00:55:27 110 340 59
33 Phil Maynard 310 00:43:27 310 53
34 Corey Spink UR 290 00:42:32 290 50
34 Gavin Lewis 310 00:46:30 20 290 50
36 Roderick Smith WH 290 00:45:08 10 280 48
37 Anthony Saveski 350 00:52:36 80 270 47
38 Martin Cronin SH 270 00:46:23 20 250 43
39 Shane Henry WH 200 00:30:55 200 34
40 Hanna Fozo GO 10 00:15:38 10 2
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Linssen BF 400 00:44:22 400 100
2 Linda Sesta UR 390 00:44:08 390 98
3 Deb Walsham WH 370 00:40:27 370 93
4 Lara D'abreo BN 370 00:45:24 10 360 90
4 Heidi Milliss BN 370 00:45:27 10 360 90
4 Saffron Sweeney WH 370 00:45:29 10 360 90
4 Zoe Melling UR 570 01:05:35 210 360 90
8 Angela Haynes BF 350 00:46:19 20 330 83
9 Karen Langan WH 320 00:43:49 320 80
10 Nicole Gallahar GO 280 00:39:46 280 70
11 Heidi Van Schaik UR 240 00:53:02 90 150 38
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 560 00:47:46 30 530 100
2 Brian Brannigan BN 520 00:43:31 520 98
3 Martin Smith GO 480 00:45:11 10 470 89
3 Mike Hotchkis 540 00:51:53 70 470 89
5 Simon Nash BN 520 00:50:42 60 460 87
5 Peter Hopper BN 540 00:52:53 80 460 87
7 John Brayan GO 460 00:45:45 10 450 85
7 Colin Burnett GO 490 00:48:57 40 450 85
9 John Bulman GO 490 00:49:52 50 440 83
10 Bob Morgan BN 470 00:48:46 40 430 81
11 Larry Weiss GO 430 00:45:58 10 420 79
11 Ian Jessup GO 430 00:46:00 10 420 79
11 Kevin Smith GO 470 00:49:57 50 420 79
14 Graham Field GO 410 00:44:39 410 77
15 John Haddrick BN 410 00:45:10 10 400 75
15 David Noble WH 420 00:46:57 20 400 75
17 Dan Redfern GO 380 00:44:53 380 72
18 Dom Pitot BN 410 00:48:30 40 370 70
19 Melvyn Cox BN 360 00:42:29 360 68
19 Chris Stevenson GO 360 00:44:23 360 68
19 Jim Mackay UR 380 00:46:55 20 360 68
19 Andrew Wisniewski BF 400 00:48:50 40 360 68
23 Peter Thomason BN 340 00:40:55 340 64
24 Robert Newman GO 310 00:44:56 310 58
25 James Stuart IK 300 00:42:37 300 57
26 Kevin Roberts GO 290 00:40:49 290 55
27 John Reeves 310 00:48:45 40 270 51
27 Alan Gibson BN 340 00:51:43 70 270 51
29 Gabriel Haythornthwaite 260 no result 260 49
29 Ivan Kent CC 290 00:47:37 30 260 49
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 430 00:44:29 430 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 420 00:45:45 10 410 95
3 Jo Parr BF 390 00:45:47 10 380 88
4 Amanda Mackie BF 360 00:42:46 360 84
5 Robin Cameron GO 350 00:43:16 350 81
6 Sonya Sparre GO 360 00:46:07 20 340 79
7 Dianne Bergen GO 340 00:47:10 30 310 72
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 320 00:46:58 20 300 70
9 Stacey Bryce GO 300 00:45:06 10 290 67
10 Heather Kent CC 200 00:31:58 200 47
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 490 00:47:02 30 460 100
2 Warwick Selby GO 430 00:43:04 430 93
3 Martin Dearnley GO 420 00:43:20 420 91
4 Nicholas Swan GO 440 00:47:07 30 410 89
5 Steve Dunlop WH 400 00:45:56 10 390 85
6 Ross Barr GO 390 00:45:23 10 380 83
6 Rodney Parkin BN 390 00:45:34 10 380 83
8 Julian Ledger BN 380 00:45:56 10 370 80
8 Ted Woodley GO 400 00:47:53 30 370 80
10 Mike Ward GO 360 00:44:53 360 78
11 Johnny Petersen GO 350 00:40:45 350 76
12 Ross Catterall GO 330 00:40:19 330 72
12 David Bowerman CC 350 00:46:55 20 330 72
12 Martin Mansfield WH 430 00:54:34 100 330 72
15 Roger Mail GO 320 00:41:07 320 70
16 Keith Goode BF 310 00:45:52 10 300 65
17 Ian Miller WH 280 00:39:18 280 61
17 Michael Roylance BF 320 00:48:56 40 280 61
19 John Giles GO 260 00:44:39 260 57
20 Ross Duker GO 220 00:42:25 220 48
21 Dennis Sparling GO 260 00:50:49 60 200 43
22 John Anderson GO 600 01:28:48 440 160 35
23 John Hook BN 180 00:48:09 40 140 30
23 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:30:38 460 140 30
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 400 00:47:29 30 370 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 340 00:46:00 10 330 89
3 Pauline Evans BF 310 00:43:40 310 84
4 Helen Murphy UR 300 00:43:42 300 81
5 Robyn Dunlop WH 260 00:41:24 260 70
6 Barbara Junghans GO 180 00:43:42 180 49
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 340 00:40:38 340 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 310 00:44:31 310 91
3 Malcolm Gledhill WH 310 00:45:43 10 300 88
4 David Stitt GO 340 00:51:46 70 270 79
5 Ken Jacobson GO 280 00:46:14 20 260 76
6 Tim Cox GO 250 00:43:42 250 74
7 Ian Blayden GO 290 00:52:14 80 210 62
8 Barry Hanlon WH 170 00:40:15 170 50
9 Bruce Stanley BN 150 00:41:15 150 44
10 Graham Horrocks GO 270 01:01:20 170 100 29
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 270 00:42:39 270 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 250 00:46:00 10 240 89
3 Gwen Sewell BN 190 00:41:52 190 70
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carolyn Haupt GO 360 00:44:31 360 100
2 Kirsten Pitot BN 290 00:40:38 290 81
2 Vanessa Cullen WH 290 00:40:41 290 81
4 Nikolett Halmai GO 280 00:42:39 280 78
5 Claire Simmons GO 180 00:46:19 20 160 44
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Arshad Zaeem 200 00:41:50 200 100
1 Margaret, Tim Doyle Duguid IK 200 00:43:56 200 100
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Amelia Walsh 100 00:10:04 100 100
1 Eloise Doyle 100 00:14:48 100 100
1 Andy Alex Lloyd 100 00:20:45 100 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 100 00:21:58 100 100