Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 12 - Middle Head -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Points
1 Robert Hayen BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ewan Shingler BF 600 00:42:57 600 100
2 Cooper Horley GO 580 00:45:24 10 570 91
3 Will Kay WH 470 00:44:50 470 75
4 Nick Stanley GO 440 00:47:07 30 410 65
5 Alec Willington No club 400 00:43:34 400 64
5 Thomas Mountstephens No club 400 00:44:07 400 64
5 Ben Butcher GO 400 00:44:59 400 64
8 Jake Evans BF 390 00:43:46 390 62
9 Benjamin Mo No club 180 00:47:50 30 150 24
10 Matthew Stevenson GO 230 00:56:15 120 110 17
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Holly Roberts GO 270 00:39:56 270 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 600 00:43:59 600 100
2 Simon Murphy UR 570 00:47:29 30 540 88
3 Ciaran Mathewson GO 520 00:44:10 520 85
3 Tristan White GO 530 00:45:54 10 520 85
5 Mathew Collin UR 510 00:46:26 20 490 80
6 Rupert Robinson BAOC 480 00:46:36 20 460 75
7 James Gellan No club 460 00:48:32 40 420 68
8 Andrew Grove No club 370 00:57:26 130 240 39
9 Auvik Pal No club 170 00:50:39 60 110 18
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 520 00:43:30 520 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 520 00:51:52 70 450 87
3 Stephanie Murphy No club 390 00:44:27 390 75
4 Alessandra Martines No club 380 00:46:05 20 360 69
5 Becky Rogers BF 370 00:48:53 40 330 63
6 Ainsley Pahljina No club 310 00:44:53 310 60
7 Claire Rocuet No club 370 00:57:22 130 240 46
8 Kelly Webb No club 230 00:44:21 230 44
9 Sally Zou UR 180 00:46:07 20 160 31
10 Samantha Baxter No club 160 00:47:21 30 130 25
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 570 00:44:11 570 100
2 Ryan Armstrong BN 590 00:48:55 40 550 96
3 Aurélien Penneman No club 560 00:47:40 30 530 93
4 Michael Weiner UR 520 00:44:51 520 91
5 Joel Putnam BN 480 00:45:17 10 470 82
5 Andrew Renwick BN 600 00:57:23 130 470 82
7 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 500 00:48:34 40 460 81
8 Richard Pattison BN 520 00:51:53 70 450 79
9 Andrew Graham BN 500 00:50:31 60 440 77
10 Chris Jacka BF 600 01:01:23 170 430 75
11 Brett Sewell BN 420 00:42:52 420 74
11 Chris Turnbull No club 430 00:45:22 10 420 74
11 Mathew Cox GO 450 00:47:07 30 420 74
11 Adam Murray No club 460 00:48:16 40 420 74
15 Istvan Kertesz GO 420 00:46:18 20 400 70
15 Adam Brodie BN 420 00:46:31 20 400 70
17 Serje Robidoux UR 380 00:45:24 10 370 65
18 Austen Pepper BN 290 00:42:48 290 51
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rochelle Cox GO 420 00:43:55 420 100
2 Lisa Grant GO 420 00:47:19 30 390 93
3 Emmanuelle Convert WH 280 00:44:34 280 67
4 Angela Wagland No club 380 00:59:45 150 230 55
5 Katie Turnbull No club 200 00:45:50 10 190 45
6 Eloise Doyle No club 180 00:41:50 180 43
6 Michelle Povah BN 200 00:46:24 20 180 43
8 Virpi Komulainen BN 600 01:37:52 530 70 17
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 580 00:46:38 20 560 100
2 Richard Morris BN 550 00:44:23 550 98
3 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:51:37 70 530 95
4 Andrew Smith GO 520 00:45:21 10 510 91
5 Tim Rogers BF 500 00:43:05 500 89
6 Kar-Soon Lim GO 510 00:47:41 30 480 86
6 John Havranek GO 530 00:49:54 50 480 86
8 Tim Butcher GO 450 00:43:54 450 80
8 David Stanley GO 450 00:44:23 450 80
10 Martin Cousins GO 430 00:44:28 430 77
10 Peter Annetts GO 460 00:47:07 30 430 77
10 David Bray GO 460 00:47:40 30 430 77
13 Joel Wright No club 450 00:48:12 40 410 73
13 Andrew Huxley GO 500 00:53:44 90 410 73
15 Ori Gudes UR 440 00:48:04 40 400 71
15 Tim Giles BF 440 00:48:45 40 400 71
15 Derek Hamilton-Gibbs No club 450 00:49:33 50 400 71
18 Paul Toomey GO 380 00:44:54 380 68
18 Keith Povah BN 390 00:45:28 10 380 68
18 Iain McKernan GO 410 00:47:04 30 380 68
18 Gregor Riese GO 420 00:48:08 40 380 68
22 Phillip Smyth BN 460 00:53:58 90 370 66
23 Ian Clitheroe No club 460 00:54:43 100 360 64
24 David McGhee BN 400 00:51:18 70 330 59
25 Chris Frain GO 570 01:14:11 300 270 48
26 Roderick Smith UR 270 00:45:59 10 260 46
27 Rob Truscott No club 390 00:58:43 140 250 45
28 Adam Wallwork No club 270 00:47:35 30 240 43
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 460 00:46:12 20 440 100
2 Tracy Bluett (Marsh) BF 430 00:43:03 430 98
3 Katherine Cameron BN 420 00:48:36 40 380 86
4 Fiona Willington No club 370 00:45:29 10 360 82
5 Zoe Melling UR 520 01:01:45 170 350 80
6 Clare Netherton GO 410 00:51:08 70 340 77
7 Lara D'abreo BN 330 00:43:42 330 75
8 Kim Eales GO 320 00:44:16 320 73
8 Rachael Povah BN 330 00:45:38 10 320 73
10 Deb Walsham WH 390 00:52:08 80 310 70
11 Melanie Christie UR 290 00:47:41 30 260 59
11 Marguerite O'Rourke BF 370 00:55:03 110 260 59
13 Sarah Owen No club 120 00:44:31 120 27
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 520 00:45:46 10 510 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 440 00:41:20 440 86
2 Peter Hopper BN 460 00:46:49 20 440 86
4 Dom Pitot BN 430 00:44:47 430 84
5 Mark Shingler BF 420 00:44:31 420 82
5 Simon Nash BN 430 00:45:59 10 420 82
7 John Bulman GO 400 00:44:57 400 78
7 Jamie Kennedy GO 410 00:45:20 10 400 78
7 John Haddrick BN 420 00:46:19 20 400 78
10 Andrew MacDonald BF 390 00:43:10 390 76
10 Graham Field GO 400 00:45:02 10 390 76
12 Digby Pritchard BN 380 00:40:31 380 75
12 Larry Weiss GO 390 00:45:29 10 380 75
12 Ian Jessup GO 390 00:45:31 10 380 75
15 Jim Mackay UR 350 00:43:41 350 69
15 Chris Stevenson GO 360 00:45:31 10 350 69
17 Alan Gibson BN 410 00:52:06 80 330 65
18 Dan Redfern GO 330 00:45:11 10 320 63
19 Scott Chadwick No club 340 00:47:20 30 310 61
20 Kevin Roberts GO 290 00:45:33 10 280 55
21 Peter Thomason BN 290 00:48:52 40 250 49
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 460 00:44:36 460 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 390 00:41:20 390 85
2 Sharon Lambert BN 390 00:44:06 390 85
4 Caroline Wilson BN 390 00:45:32 10 380 83
5 Jackie Brighton BN 330 00:45:04 10 320 70
5 Stacey Bryce GO 330 00:45:40 10 320 70
7 Barbara Dawson GO 290 00:46:36 20 270 59
8 Sue Froude IK 260 00:45:24 10 250 54
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 260 00:45:42 10 250 54
10 Nicola Nygh BF 210 00:41:08 210 46
10 Sonya Sparre GO 260 00:49:38 50 210 46
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 450 00:45:27 10 440 100
2 Steve Flick BN 480 00:49:50 50 430 98
3 Warwick Selby GO 450 00:47:21 30 420 95
4 Ian Froude IK 400 00:46:26 20 380 86
5 Nicholas Swan GO 370 00:44:28 370 84
5 Rodney Parkin BN 370 00:44:44 370 84
7 Johnny Petersen GO 360 00:44:51 360 82
7 Roger Mail GO 400 00:48:55 40 360 82
9 Ross Barr GO 360 00:45:26 10 350 80
10 Mike Ward GO 340 00:41:36 340 77
11 Julian Ledger BN 330 00:43:44 330 75
11 Ian Miller WH 330 00:44:38 330 75
13 David Bowerman CC 310 00:43:00 310 70
13 Keith Goode BF 330 00:47:00 20 310 70
15 Ross Catterall GO 280 00:44:07 280 64
16 Michael Roylance BF 270 00:44:24 270 61
17 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 300 00:49:56 50 250 57
18 John Giles GO 220 00:44:02 220 50
19 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:27:50 430 170 39
20 Philip Arnold BN 150 00:39:31 150 34
21 Ross Duker GO 130 00:38:43 130 30
22 John Hook BN 120 00:48:00 30 90 20
23 Ted Woodley GO 600 01:44:58 600 0 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 290 00:45:36 10 280 100
2 Margaret Duguid IK 270 00:44:02 270 96
2 Helen Murphy UR 280 00:45:45 10 270 96
4 Pauline Evans BF 260 00:40:03 260 93
5 Helen Smith BF 210 00:46:36 20 190 68
6 Cheryl Bluett BN 190 00:55:01 110 80 29
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 300 00:44:20 300 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 290 00:42:19 290 97
3 Ron Junghans GO 280 00:43:48 280 93
4 Ken Jacobson GO 240 00:43:58 240 80
4 David Stitt GO 300 00:50:13 60 240 80
6 Tim Cox GO 170 00:41:00 170 57
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 220 00:44:53 220 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 210 00:48:19 40 170 77
3 Marion Gledhill WH 160 00:40:48 160 73
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adrian Sereni GO 330 00:43:28 330 100
2 Andy Povah BN 320 00:46:15 20 300 91
3 James Stuart IK 280 00:47:29 30 250 76
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Monika Lee GO 350 00:50:25 60 290 100
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 280 00:45:34 10 270 93
3 Kirsten Pitot BN 260 00:55:45 110 150 52
4 Barbara Junghans GO 140 00:40:11 140 48
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Jennifer Newon and Adonis Malas BN 320 00:39:59 320 100
2 Jody and Sandy No club 220 00:43:37 220 69
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 240 00:21:43 240 100
1 Rian NoName No club 240 00:27:46 240 100
1 Kasey Clark Donna Willis No club 240 00:28:07 240 100
1 Max Povah BN 240 00:34:37 240 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 240 00:35:15 240 100
1 Isobel, Rosemary Carmel No club 240 00:36:57 240 100
7 Tom and Lucy Jacka No club 220 00:35:23 220 92
8 Eleanore Penneman No club 210 00:22:45 210 88
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Eliza Willington No club 240 00:22:50 240 100