Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 4 - Putney Hill -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 John Brayan GO 0 - 0 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 530 00:44:38 530 100
2 Selwyn Sweeney WH 450 00:44:58 450 85
2 Nick Stanley GO 480 00:47:59 30 450 85
2 Cameron Will IK 530 00:52:56 80 450 85
5 Will Kay WH 420 00:42:34 420 79
6 Curtis Pepper BN 370 00:43:20 370 70
7 Anthony Lai 340 00:41:37 340 64
8 Steven Horrocks GO 370 00:48:12 40 330 62
9 Ben Butcher GO 300 00:39:19 300 57
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 540 00:45:29 10 530 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 410 00:43:26 410 77
3 Krystal Lau 360 00:48:28 40 320 60
4 Maggie Mackay UR 290 00:42:39 290 55
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 590 00:42:37 590 100
2 Simon Murphy UR 540 00:43:16 540 92
2 Ciaran Mathewson GO 550 00:45:22 10 540 92
4 Mathew Collin UR 540 00:48:23 40 500 85
5 James Clare BF 500 00:45:05 10 490 83
6 Rupert Robinson BAOC 540 00:50:04 60 480 81
7 Joshua Simmons GO 400 00:48:33 40 360 61
8 Jack Lever GO 350 00:43:15 350 59
8 Joel Sercombe GO 410 00:50:05 60 350 59
10 Aidan Wing-Lun 320 00:46:40 20 300 51
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 500 00:42:35 500 100
2 Nicole Mealing BF 460 00:42:29 460 92
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 460 00:43:41 460 92
4 Kaela Sparre BF 440 00:46:31 20 420 84
5 Claire Daniel GO 410 00:41:11 410 82
6 Monika Lee GO 290 00:44:05 290 58
7 Bryony Kent CC 230 00:46:58 20 210 42
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 590 00:45:00 590 100
2 Anthony Dowle BF 580 00:46:08 20 560 95
3 Jay Wise 560 00:46:09 20 540 92
3 Ryan Armstrong 580 00:48:35 40 540 92
5 Mathew Cox GO 540 00:45:16 10 530 90
5 Steve Ryan GO 540 00:45:44 10 530 90
7 Dan Smith WH 490 00:43:53 490 83
7 Joel Putnam BN 530 00:48:27 40 490 83
9 Peter Fozo GO 490 00:45:50 10 480 81
10 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 470 00:41:10 470 80
10 Istvan Kertesz GO 490 00:46:07 20 470 80
10 Serje Robidoux UR 530 00:50:39 60 470 80
13 Richard Pattison BN 450 00:42:09 450 76
14 Brett Sewell BN 440 00:42:04 440 75
15 Ken Schaefer 440 00:46:45 20 420 71
16 Chris Jacka BF 420 00:45:40 10 410 69
17 Shaun Devine GO 370 00:41:55 370 63
18 Austen Pepper BN 390 00:48:07 40 350 59
19 David Morley 300 00:43:10 300 51
20 Paul Rainbow GO 330 00:51:35 70 260 44
21 Adam Brodie BN 230 00:44:26 230 39
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 510 00:43:14 510 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 490 00:43:42 490 96
3 Rochelle Cox GO 470 00:45:44 10 460 90
4 Lisa Grant GO 430 00:44:33 430 84
5 Silvia Teoh WH 460 00:48:56 40 420 82
6 Emmanuelle Convert WH 400 00:43:20 400 78
7 Jennifer Newton BN 340 00:41:19 340 67
8 Michelle Povah BN 320 00:43:28 320 63
9 Charissa Patacsil 300 00:45:45 10 290 57
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 570 00:44:16 570 100
2 Kar-Soon Lim GO 570 00:45:58 10 560 98
2 Richard Mountstephens BF 580 00:46:45 20 560 98
4 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:50:55 60 540 95
5 Armands Teteris GO 500 00:42:12 500 88
5 Andrew Huxley GO 500 00:44:13 500 88
5 Robert Hayen BN 510 00:45:31 10 500 88
5 Anthony Petterson GO 500 00:44:00 500 88
9 Shane Henry WH 490 00:43:29 490 86
9 Andrew Smith GO 490 00:43:30 490 86
9 Peter Annetts GO 540 00:49:06 50 490 86
9 Ross Morrison GO 550 00:50:06 60 490 86
13 Stuart Deane GO 490 00:45:38 10 480 84
13 Martin Cousins GO 490 00:45:47 10 480 84
15 Roland Simpson GO 470 00:40:29 470 82
15 Tim Giles BF 480 00:45:33 10 470 82
15 Nick Wilkinson BF 520 00:49:48 50 470 82
18 David Stanley GO 480 00:46:56 20 460 81
19 Paul Toomey GO 460 00:45:46 10 450 79
19 Ian Clitheroe 480 00:47:22 30 450 79
21 Rohan Taylor GO 480 00:48:54 40 440 77
21 Paul Sweeney WH 490 00:49:45 50 440 77
23 Phillip Smyth BN 430 00:44:54 430 75
24 Ant Burnett BF 410 00:44:08 410 72
24 David Bray GO 490 00:52:37 80 410 72
26 Iain McKernan GO 410 00:45:21 10 400 70
26 John Murray WH 410 00:45:22 10 400 70
26 Andrew Goddard GO 440 00:48:27 40 400 70
26 Chris Frain GO 580 01:02:11 180 400 70
30 Tim Butcher GO 390 00:41:59 390 68
30 Stefan Kuehn BN 440 00:49:55 50 390 68
32 Peter McConaghy GO 380 00:44:23 380 67
32 Rob Truscott 380 00:44:58 380 67
34 Dmitry Stukov WH 380 00:45:52 10 370 65
35 Keith Povah BN 350 00:44:23 350 61
36 Samuel Tsang BN 370 00:47:11 30 340 60
36 Wayne Pepper BN 370 00:47:41 30 340 60
36 David McGhee BN 370 00:48:00 30 340 60
39 Phil Maynard 280 00:39:38 280 49
40 Anthony Saveski 320 00:50:59 60 260 46
40 Roderick Smith UR 280 00:46:49 20 260 46
42 Peter Day GO 290 00:50:02 60 230 40
43 Martin Cronin SH 320 00:54:54 100 220 39
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Katherine Cameron BN 440 00:43:43 440 100
2 Lisa Linssen BF 410 00:44:39 410 93
3 Linda Sesta UR 440 00:49:36 50 390 89
4 Zoe Melling UR 550 01:02:40 180 370 84
5 Tania Kennedy GO 390 00:48:04 40 350 80
6 Deb Walsham WH 340 00:40:18 340 77
6 Saffron Sweeney WH 340 00:44:45 340 77
6 Angela Haynes BF 360 00:46:48 20 340 77
9 Melanie Christie UR 290 00:44:53 290 66
10 Nicole Gallahar GO 270 00:42:43 270 61
11 Yvonne Fillery 210 00:43:50 210 48
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bob Morgan BN 480 00:44:16 480 100
1 Peter Hopper BN 530 00:49:47 50 480 100
3 John Haddrick BN 490 00:46:36 20 470 98
4 Simon Nash BN 480 00:46:27 20 460 96
5 Mark Shingler BF 440 00:43:31 440 92
5 Graham Field GO 440 00:43:36 440 92
5 John Bulman GO 470 00:47:41 30 440 92
8 Jamie Kennedy GO 470 00:49:14 50 420 88
9 Larry Weiss GO 410 00:43:52 410 85
10 Colin Burnett GO 490 00:53:01 90 400 83
11 Robert Newman GO 390 00:42:05 390 81
11 Alan Gibson BN 390 00:44:11 390 81
13 Ian Jessup GO 380 00:42:51 380 79
13 Andrew MacDonald BF 380 00:43:01 380 79
13 Jim Mackay UR 410 00:47:01 30 380 79
13 Andrew Wisniewski BF 380 00:44:54 380 79
17 David Noble WH 380 00:45:48 10 370 77
18 Dan Redfern GO 360 00:44:48 360 75
19 Peter Thomason BN 320 00:44:36 320 67
20 Digby Pritchard BN 380 00:52:43 80 300 63
21 Kevin Roberts GO 330 00:53:55 90 240 50
22 Ivan Kent CC 290 00:55:05 110 180 38
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 490 00:45:49 10 480 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 450 00:46:53 20 430 90
3 Karin Hefftner GO 420 00:46:12 20 400 83
4 Robin Cameron GO 400 00:46:51 20 380 79
5 Amanda Mackie BF 370 00:43:09 370 77
6 Dianne Bergen GO 350 00:47:36 30 320 67
7 Stacey Bryce GO 310 00:44:14 310 65
8 Barbara Dawson GO 300 00:45:50 10 290 60
8 Sue Froude IK 310 00:46:51 20 290 60
10 Sonya Sparre 280 00:43:51 280 58
11 Elizabeth Bulman GO 280 00:45:29 10 270 56
12 Carol Anne El-Chaar UR 240 00:52:13 80 160 33
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nicholas Swan GO 440 00:42:31 440 100
1 Warwick Selby GO 440 00:43:33 440 100
3 Graeme Hill WH 480 00:49:32 50 430 98
4 Robert Prentice NC 420 00:42:39 420 95
4 Roger Mail GO 420 00:43:51 420 95
4 Ian Froude IK 460 00:48:21 40 420 95
7 Ross Barr GO 390 00:45:42 10 380 86
8 Steve Dunlop WH 370 00:43:49 370 84
8 Martin Mansfield WH 390 00:46:56 20 370 84
10 Rodney Parkin BN 360 00:44:09 360 82
10 Ted Woodley GO 370 00:45:21 10 360 82
12 Johnny Petersen GO 370 00:46:03 20 350 80
13 Ian Miller WH 350 00:45:01 10 340 77
14 Martin Slade GO 330 00:40:53 330 75
14 David Bowerman CC 340 00:45:41 10 330 75
16 Terry Bluett BN 380 00:50:54 60 320 73
17 Keith Goode BF 300 00:43:28 300 68
17 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick 300 00:43:29 300 68
19 Ross Catterall GO 340 00:53:03 90 250 57
20 John Giles GO 230 00:43:23 230 52
21 Ross Duker GO 220 00:42:05 220 50
22 Michael Roylance BF 270 00:50:45 60 210 48
23 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 210 00:45:09 10 200 45
24 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:39:30 550 50 11
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 410 00:43:28 410 100
2 Pauline Evans BF 300 00:43:00 300 73
2 Helen Murphy UR 310 00:45:32 10 300 73
4 Carol Jacobson GO 310 00:47:09 30 280 68
5 Margaret Duguid IK 270 00:42:20 270 66
6 Hester Slade GO 250 00:43:40 250 61
7 Helen Smith BF 240 00:35:50 240 59
8 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 220 00:43:01 220 54
9 Cheryl Bluett BN 180 00:44:37 180 44
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lloyd Gledhill GO 300 00:44:53 300 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 310 00:46:51 20 290 97
2 Ken Jacobson GO 290 00:43:31 290 97
4 Tim Cox GO 260 00:42:50 260 87
4 Brian Cleland UR 300 00:48:15 40 260 87
4 David Stitt GO 340 00:52:29 80 260 87
7 Ian Blayden GO 310 00:51:07 70 240 80
8 Bruce Stanley GO 220 00:43:03 220 73
9 Graham Horrocks GO 220 00:46:35 20 200 67
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 270 00:44:55 270 100
2 Bryony Cox GO 260 00:41:42 260 96
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adrian Sereni GO 280 00:43:00 280 100
2 James Stuart IK 270 00:45:17 10 260 93
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 300 00:41:28 300 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 310 00:47:51 30 280 93
3 Nikolett Halmai GO 270 00:47:44 30 240 80
4 Claire Simmons GO 180 00:44:18 180 60
5 Barbara Junghans GO 140 00:52:22 80 60 20
6 Stephanie Allen GO 350 01:31:52 470 -120 0
Groups
Person Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Carroll and Caroline 370 00:49:06 50 320 100
2 Angela Robin and Kevin 310 00:45:36 10 300 94
3 Phil and Sophie Lobsey 370 00:55:16 110 260 81
4 Lawrence Holmes 190 00:44:57 190 59
4 Lawrence Holmes 190 00:44:59 190 59
6 Janice Feld 0 00:45:05 10 -10 0
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 James Guild IK 170 00:05:25 170 100
1 Tania Horrocks GO 170 00:06:45 170 100
1 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 170 00:07:29 170 100
1 James and Ben Guild IK 170 00:08:16 170 100
1 Ross Duker GO 170 00:12:43 170 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 170 00:14:35 170 100