Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 8 - Balls Head -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 0 - 0 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 590 00:47:14 30 560 100
2 Alex Morris BN 500 00:45:58 10 490 88
3 Selwyn Sweeney WH 430 00:43:28 430 77
4 Nick Stanley GO 440 00:48:29 40 400 71
5 Ben Butcher GO 330 00:44:59 330 59
6 Vincent Morris BN 300 00:44:57 300 54
7 Alex Burnett BF 220 00:44:47 220 39
8 Angus Van Schaik UR 190 00:47:24 30 160 29
9 Matthew Stevenson 170 00:46:10 20 150 27
10 Jacob Povah BN 130 00:41:27 130 23
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 520 00:44:09 520 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 430 00:44:44 430 83
3 Charlotte Smith 390 00:52:05 80 310 60
4 Eliza Willington 320 00:47:55 30 290 56
5 Maggie Mackay UR 270 00:40:25 270 52
5 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 270 00:44:26 270 52
7 Sophie Lobsey 190 00:49:49 50 140 27
8 Tania Horrocks GO 110 00:27:28 110 21
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 580 00:47:05 30 550 100
2 Ciaran Mathewson GO 520 00:43:42 520 95
3 James Clare BF 490 00:45:17 10 480 87
3 Joshua Simmons GO 510 00:47:42 30 480 87
5 Benjamin Hanley BF 450 00:44:39 450 82
6 Jack Lever GO 400 00:49:08 50 350 64
7 Luke Ledger 290 00:41:27 290 53
7 Austin Pepper BN 290 00:44:25 290 53
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 520 00:47:55 30 490 100
2 Kaela Sparre BF 470 00:44:46 470 96
3 Rebecca George BF 450 00:43:50 450 92
4 Caroline Wormell GO 430 00:43:21 430 88
5 Alessandra Martines 440 00:48:19 40 400 82
6 Louise Bryan 330 00:44:27 330 67
7 Claire Daniel GO 350 00:48:02 40 310 63
8 Fiona Willington 320 00:48:01 40 280 57
9 Kirrilee Russell 210 00:36:33 210 43
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 590 00:45:50 10 580 100
2 James McQuillan WH 580 00:45:34 10 570 98
3 Anthony Dowle BF 550 00:42:19 550 95
3 Mathew Cox GO 550 00:43:48 550 95
3 Steve Ryan GO 550 00:44:08 550 95
6 Michael Weiner UR 540 00:44:23 540 93
7 Joel Putnam BN 540 00:45:05 10 530 91
8 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 530 00:45:24 10 520 90
8 Mathew Collin UR 550 00:47:23 30 520 90
10 Richard Pattison BN 550 00:49:57 50 500 86
10 Aurélien Penneman 580 00:52:51 80 500 86
12 Andrew Graham BN 460 00:44:22 460 79
12 Chris Jacka BF 560 00:54:26 100 460 79
14 Istvan Kertesz GO 450 00:42:49 450 78
14 Mark Schaefer CC 450 00:44:05 450 78
14 Dan Smith WH 520 00:51:10 70 450 78
17 Brett Sewell BN 440 00:45:00 440 76
18 Jeremy Charles 390 00:44:28 390 67
19 Shaun Devine GO 350 00:44:14 350 60
19 Steve Gilbert 430 00:52:37 80 350 60
21 Ken Schaefer 320 00:44:27 320 55
22 Serje Robidoux UR 300 00:41:43 300 52
23 Cameron Walsh 300 00:45:12 10 290 50
24 Adam Brodie BN 270 00:43:51 270 47
25 Timothy Hardwick 240 00:40:09 240 41
26 David Morley 190 00:42:07 190 33
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 550 00:47:01 30 520 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 470 00:44:20 470 90
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 470 00:44:25 470 90
4 Lisa Grant GO 450 00:44:56 450 87
5 Jennifer Newton BN 390 00:43:42 390 75
6 Emmanuelle Convert WH 330 00:44:41 330 63
7 Scarlett Gill GO 300 00:44:11 300 58
7 Michelle Povah BN 300 00:44:59 300 58
7 Angela Wagland 310 00:45:16 10 300 58
10 Kate Thomas 270 00:42:41 270 52
11 Emma Muir 240 00:42:40 240 46
12 Alice Martin CC 200 00:36:30 200 38
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 590 00:44:31 590 100
2 Robert Hayen BN 550 00:44:17 550 93
3 Richard Mountstephens BF 540 00:43:26 540 92
3 Rob Wildig BN 600 00:50:39 60 540 92
5 Tim Petterson 540 00:45:46 10 530 90
5 Andrew Smith GO 550 00:46:38 20 530 90
7 Peter Annetts GO 520 00:44:42 520 88
7 Kar-Soon Lim GO 530 00:45:53 10 520 88
9 Anthony Petterson GO 520 00:45:48 10 510 86
10 Armands Teteris GO 520 00:46:55 20 500 85
10 Ant Burnett BF 520 00:47:00 20 500 85
10 Stuart Deane GO 530 00:47:45 30 500 85
10 Glenn Horrocks GO 580 00:52:42 80 500 85
14 Hamish Mackie BF 480 00:44:42 480 81
14 Nick Wilkinson BF 500 00:46:06 20 480 81
14 Andrew Huxley GO 500 00:46:43 20 480 81
14 John Havranek GO 510 00:47:36 30 480 81
18 Ross Morrison GO 540 00:51:39 70 470 80
19 Tim Butcher GO 460 00:43:48 460 78
20 Rohan Taylor GO 450 00:43:54 450 76
20 Roland Simpson GO 450 00:44:22 450 76
20 Ian Clitheroe 470 00:46:24 20 450 76
23 David Bray GO 450 00:45:14 10 440 75
23 Martin Cousins GO 470 00:47:11 30 440 75
23 Tim Giles BF 530 00:54:00 90 440 75
23 Alan Garde BF 590 00:59:40 150 440 75
27 Gregor Riese GO 430 00:44:18 430 73
28 Iain McKernan GO 440 00:46:20 20 420 71
29 Keith Povah BN 410 00:44:30 410 69
29 Paul Toomey GO 410 00:44:57 410 69
31 Samuel Tsang BN 400 00:44:19 400 68
31 John Murray WH 430 00:47:05 30 400 68
31 Phillip Smyth BN 530 00:57:24 130 400 68
34 Wayne Pepper BN 400 00:45:34 10 390 66
34 Andrew Goddard GO 410 00:46:12 20 390 66
36 David Stanley GO 440 00:50:43 60 380 64
37 David McGhee BN 430 00:52:01 80 350 59
38 Phil Maynard 320 00:44:29 320 54
39 Fergus Dixon GO 300 00:42:22 300 51
39 Roderick Smith UR 300 00:44:27 300 51
39 Ori Gudes UR 320 00:46:05 20 300 51
42 Rob Truscott 290 00:44:19 290 49
43 Anthony Saveski 310 00:47:22 30 280 47
44 Stuart Thorpe BF 270 00:38:57 270 46
44 Corey Spink UR 270 00:44:38 270 46
46 Luke Brown 180 00:39:43 180 31
46 Philip Lobsey 370 01:03:30 190 180 31
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 450 00:44:01 450 100
2 Lara D'abreo BN 360 00:44:08 360 80
3 Linda Sesta UR 430 00:54:24 100 330 73
4 Saffron Sweeney WH 320 00:44:31 320 71
5 Lisa Linssen BF 310 00:43:46 310 69
6 Angela Haynes BF 320 00:46:40 20 300 67
6 Heidi Milliss BN 340 00:48:15 40 300 67
8 Nicole Gallahar GO 280 00:44:43 280 62
9 Angela Brown 180 00:42:18 180 40
10 Myf Pennells 190 00:49:55 50 140 31
11 Raaki & Anjali D'Cunha 90 00:41:14 90 20
12 Heidi Van Schaik UR 190 00:56:09 120 70 16
13 Louise Brooks SH 150 00:55:24 110 40 9
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 570 00:51:28 70 500 100
2 John Haddrick BN 470 00:44:59 470 94
2 Colin Burnett GO 550 00:52:41 80 470 94
4 Martin Smith GO 460 00:43:33 460 92
5 Bob Morgan BN 450 00:44:49 450 90
5 Simon Nash BN 550 00:54:55 100 450 90
7 Brian Brannigan BN 520 00:52:52 80 440 88
8 John Brayan GO 430 00:45:54 10 420 84
9 Larry Weiss GO 410 00:44:37 410 82
9 David Noble WH 450 00:48:39 40 410 82
9 Graham Field GO 470 00:50:11 60 410 82
12 Alan Gibson BN 400 00:42:47 400 80
12 Jamie Kennedy GO 400 00:43:58 400 80
12 Ian Jessup GO 420 00:46:48 20 400 80
15 Jim Mackay UR 390 00:43:29 390 78
16 John Reeves 350 00:43:41 350 70
16 Andrew Wisniewski BF 350 00:43:48 350 70
16 Robert Newman GO 350 00:44:22 350 70
19 Melvyn Cox BN 340 00:43:58 340 68
20 Peter Thomason BN 340 00:46:58 20 320 64
21 Chris Stevenson GO 300 00:42:15 300 60
21 Kevin Roberts GO 300 00:44:35 300 60
21 Dom Pitot BN 360 00:50:21 60 300 60
21 Dan Redfern GO 370 00:51:49 70 300 60
25 John Robb 230 00:43:42 230 46
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 410 00:42:33 410 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 410 00:45:36 10 400 98
3 Caroline Wilson BN 360 00:38:47 360 88
4 Amanda Mackie BF 350 00:45:57 10 340 83
5 Dianne Bergen GO 380 00:52:23 80 300 73
6 Barbara Dawson GO 280 00:45:12 10 270 66
7 Stacey Bryce GO 250 00:45:00 250 61
7 Sonya Sparre GO 260 00:45:56 10 250 61
9 Laura Larumbe 230 00:43:44 230 56
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 470 00:46:49 20 450 100
2 Graeme Hill WH 440 00:43:26 440 98
3 Nicholas Swan GO 410 00:45:23 10 400 89
4 Gordon Wilson BN 390 00:44:49 390 87
5 Ross Barr GO 370 00:42:46 370 82
5 Paul Prudhoe CC 370 00:43:50 370 82
5 Ted Woodley GO 400 00:47:32 30 370 82
8 Johnny Petersen GO 350 00:41:45 350 78
8 Ross Catterall GO 350 00:44:13 350 78
8 Steve Dunlop WH 350 00:44:22 350 78
11 David Bowerman CC 340 00:44:59 340 76
12 Terry Bluett BN 330 00:43:14 330 73
13 Julian Ledger BN 320 00:44:53 320 71
13 Mike Ward GO 340 00:46:24 20 320 71
15 Ian Cameron GO 310 00:45:19 10 300 67
15 Robert Prentice NC 320 00:46:22 20 300 67
15 James Lithgow GO 410 00:55:35 110 300 67
18 John Giles GO 280 00:42:15 280 62
19 Roger Mail GO 270 00:44:08 270 60
19 Keith Goode BF 280 00:45:57 10 270 60
21 Michael Roylance BF 260 00:43:14 260 58
21 Ian Miller WH 270 00:45:24 10 260 58
23 Martin Mansfield WH 250 00:43:44 250 56
24 Dennis Sparling GO 250 00:46:20 20 230 51
25 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 270 00:51:58 70 200 44
26 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:28:25 440 160 36
27 John Hook BN 110 00:39:59 110 24
28 John Anderson GO 600 01:34:51 500 100 22
29 Paul Prudhoe grandson CC 0 no result 0 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 380 00:46:48 20 360 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 350 00:48:48 40 310 86
3 Carol Jacobson GO 300 00:46:43 20 280 78
4 Pauline Evans BF 270 00:42:47 270 75
4 Julia Prudhoe CC 300 00:47:21 30 270 75
6 Helen Smith BF 250 00:44:25 250 69
7 Cheryl Bluett BN 180 no result 180 50
8 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 210 00:48:50 40 170 47
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH 310 00:43:32 310 100
2 David Stitt GO 300 00:43:16 300 97
3 Ron Junghans GO 270 00:44:20 270 87
3 Tim Cox GO 290 00:46:10 20 270 87
5 Ken Jacobson GO 260 00:42:57 260 84
5 Jim Merchant GO 260 00:44:32 260 84
7 Ian Blayden GO 230 00:44:02 230 74
8 Graham Horrocks GO 100 00:49:40 50 50 16
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 310 00:43:51 310 100
2 Gwen Sewell BN 230 00:39:40 230 74
3 Sue Thomson GO 210 00:45:18 10 200 65
4 Janet Morris WH 180 00:42:13 180 58
5 Margaret Waugh GO 0 no result 0 0
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adrian Sereni GO 310 00:43:56 310 100
2 Mark Shingler BF 270 00:42:39 270 87
3 James Stuart IK 270 00:45:42 10 260 84
4 Julian Radam 140 00:50:42 60 80 26
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 410 00:42:12 410 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 360 00:44:16 360 88
3 Monika Lee GO 310 00:43:57 310 76
4 Nikolett Halmai GO 320 00:46:58 20 300 73
5 Vanessa Cullen WH 290 00:39:38 290 71
6 Susan Kitchener BF 270 00:46:10 20 250 61
7 Kirsten Pitot BN 240 00:40:18 240 59
8 Barbara Junghans GO 130 00:47:18 30 100 24
9 Claire Simmons GO 90 00:26:55 90 22
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adam Murray 490 00:47:32 30 460 100
2 Kevin Smith GO 400 00:44:48 400 87
3 Samantha Baxter and Toby 390 00:44:52 390 85
4 Huon Wilson & Noni Chan GO 400 00:47:59 30 370 80
5 John & Nic Carroll 350 00:44:22 350 76
6 Adam Anna and Daniel Wallwork 320 00:44:51 320 70
7 Amy Thake Thomas Adam 300 00:41:34 300 65
8 James Brown & Tim Hardwick 270 00:40:07 270 59
9 Sarah Owen 160 00:40:32 160 35
10 Darren Gardner & Therese