Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 14 - 7 Little Australians -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Person Club Time Points
1 Joshua Simmons GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 530 00:45:53 10 520 100
2 Nick Stanley GO 460 00:42:51 460 88
2 Cameron Will IK 510 00:49:42 50 460 88
4 Will Kay WH 450 00:44:21 450 87
5 Charlie White GO 440 00:43:29 440 85
6 Alex Morris BN 490 00:52:19 80 410 79
7 Curtis Pepper BN 390 00:44:52 390 75
8 Sam Parkinson UR 380 00:44:16 380 73
9 Ben Butcher GO 350 00:40:03 350 67
9 Kieran Joseph GO 360 00:45:51 10 350 67
9 Jake Evans BF 410 00:50:10 60 350 67
12 Callum Waland Knox 330 00:43:52 330 63
13 Vincent Morris BN 290 00:45:12 10 280 54
14 Steven Horrocks GO 590 01:18:27 340 250 48
15 Jacob Povah BN 200 00:42:11 200 38
15 Anthony Vrachliotis GO 250 00:49:11 50 200 38
17 Alex Burnett BF 260 00:59:34 150 110 21
18 Alix Vrachliotis GO 100 00:45:47 10 90 17
19 Miles Tilley GO 90 00:46:03 20 70 13
19 Angus Van Schaik UR 230 01:00:39 160 70 13
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 450 00:46:01 20 430 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 440 00:46:31 20 420 98
3 Julia Barbour BF 380 00:42:24 380 88
4 Maggie Mackay UR 350 00:43:11 350 81
5 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 240 00:42:59 240 56
6 Tania Horrocks GO 90 00:11:48 90 21
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 590 00:48:43 40 550 100
1 Simon Murphy No club 590 00:48:43 40 550 100
3 James Clare BF 500 00:44:01 500 91
3 Mathew Collin UR 510 00:45:55 10 500 91
5 Ciaran Mathewson GO 520 00:47:41 30 490 89
6 Rupert Robinson UR 480 00:43:56 480 87
6 Tristan White GO 490 00:45:50 10 480 87
8 James Gellan No club 470 00:47:00 20 450 82
9 Jack Lever GO 330 00:45:07 10 320 58
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 500 00:45:05 10 490 100
2 Alessandra Martines No club 490 00:45:54 10 480 98
3 Toni Bachvarova GO 470 00:45:03 10 460 94
4 Claire Daniel UR 450 00:45:01 10 440 90
5 Nicole Mealing BF 480 00:51:55 70 410 84
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Anthony Dowle BF 510 00:41:45 510 100
2 Joel Putnam No club 500 00:44:44 500 98
2 Dan Smith WH 500 00:44:47 500 98
4 Steve Ryan GO 500 00:46:01 20 480 94
5 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 510 00:48:12 40 470 92
5 James McQuillan WH 590 00:56:56 120 470 92
7 Mathew Cox GO 510 00:49:36 50 460 90
8 Istvan Kertesz GO 450 00:41:33 450 88
8 Brett Sewell BN 450 00:43:45 450 88
10 Richard Pattison BN 470 00:48:40 40 430 84
11 Nick Eales GO 420 00:43:33 420 82
11 Peter Fozo GO 420 00:44:19 420 82
13 Ken Schaefer No club 450 00:48:20 40 410 80
14 Serje Robidoux UR 430 00:47:36 30 400 78
15 Andrew Graham BN 380 00:44:39 380 75
16 Chris Jacka BF 480 00:56:51 120 360 71
17 Adam Brodie BN 370 00:46:45 20 350 69
18 Kurt Preshaw No club 340 00:41:39 340 67
19 Austen Pepper BN 340 00:49:48 50 290 57
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 450 00:41:53 450 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 430 00:45:51 10 420 93
3 Lisa Grant GO 440 00:48:15 40 400 89
4 Vicki Stitt No club 360 00:44:16 360 80
4 Emmanuelle Convert WH 400 00:49:00 40 360 80
6 Sarah Jones BF 360 00:45:54 10 350 78
7 Michelle Povah BN 340 00:41:10 340 76
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BF 550 00:45:39 10 540 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:53:50 90 510 94
3 Anthony Petterson GO 500 00:44:55 500 93
4 Stuart Deane GO 490 00:44:44 490 91
5 Hamish Mackie BF 480 00:44:45 480 89
5 David Stanley GO 490 00:45:30 10 480 89
5 Martin Cousins GO 500 00:46:38 20 480 89
5 Andrew Smith GO 510 00:47:07 30 480 89
5 Andrew Huxley GO 520 00:48:05 40 480 89
10 Tim Rogers BF 500 00:47:21 30 470 87
11 Tim Butcher GO 450 00:42:24 450 83
11 Roland Simpson GO 450 00:44:01 450 83
11 Nick Barlow GO 450 00:44:18 450 83
14 Andrew Goddard GO 480 00:48:53 40 440 81
15 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 430 00:43:45 430 80
15 David Bray GO 500 00:51:53 70 430 80
17 Samuel Tsang BN 420 00:44:17 420 78
17 Fergus Dixon GO 430 00:45:56 10 420 78
17 Ross Morrison GO 600 01:02:34 180 420 78
20 John Murray WH 420 00:45:32 10 410 76
20 Iain McKernan GO 430 00:46:42 20 410 76
20 Wayne Pepper BN 440 00:47:44 30 410 76
23 Keith Povah BN 400 00:43:16 400 74
23 Paul Sweeney WH 410 00:45:41 10 400 74
25 Rob Truscott No club 390 00:44:26 390 72
25 David McGhee BN 430 00:48:40 40 390 72
25 Peter Annetts GO 580 01:03:17 190 390 72
28 John Carroll No club 380 00:37:32 380 70
28 Kim Welinski No club 400 00:46:58 20 380 70
30 John Havranek GO 580 01:05:01 210 370 69
31 Greg Dominish No club 380 00:47:20 30 350 65
31 Ori Gudes UR 380 00:47:25 30 350 65
33 Ant Burnett BF 380 00:49:52 50 330 61
34 Carolus Van De Walle No club 340 00:46:15 20 320 59
35 Jodie Northy No club 290 00:41:52 290 54
36 Chris Frain GO 600 01:20:14 360 240 44
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Katherine Cameron BN 450 00:41:16 450 100
2 Kirsten Horley GO 440 00:44:47 440 98
3 Deb Walsham WH 430 00:44:59 430 96
4 Heidi Milliss BN 420 00:45:05 10 410 91
4 Lisa Linssen BF 420 00:45:40 10 410 91
6 Tania Kennedy GO 380 00:43:52 380 84
7 Alison Wilkinson BF 370 00:44:20 370 82
8 Kim Eales GO 350 00:44:26 350 78
9 Saffron Sweeney WH 340 00:41:45 340 76
9 Melissa Joseph GO 360 00:46:25 20 340 76
11 Melanie Christie UR 330 00:37:37 330 73
12 Karen Langan WH 310 00:45:35 10 300 67
13 Zoe Melling UR 440 01:02:05 180 260 58
14 Yvonne Fillery WH 230 00:41:41 230 51
15 Myf Pennells No club 240 00:47:28 30 210 47
16 Heidi Van Schaik UR 260 00:51:54 70 190 42
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Martin Smith No club 490 00:44:31 490 100
2 Greg Barbour BF 530 00:51:23 70 460 94
3 Melvyn Cox BN 450 00:41:30 450 92
3 John Brayan GO 450 00:44:09 450 92
5 Peter Hopper BN 490 00:49:35 50 440 90
6 Jamie Kennedy GO 430 00:44:23 430 88
6 Graham Field GO 450 00:46:37 20 430 88
6 John Haddrick BN 450 00:46:41 20 430 88
9 Andrew MacDonald BF 430 00:45:07 10 420 86
9 Digby Pritchard BN 430 00:45:08 10 420 86
9 Simon Nash BN 450 00:47:05 30 420 86
12 David Noble WH 410 00:45:00 410 84
12 Bob Morgan BN 430 00:46:26 20 410 84
14 John Bulman GO 400 00:44:41 400 82
14 Jim Mackay UR 400 00:44:50 400 82
14 Larry Weiss GO 420 00:46:29 20 400 82
14 Dom Pitot BN 450 00:49:53 50 400 82
18 Ian Jessup GO 380 00:43:25 380 78
18 Andrew Wisniewski BF 380 00:44:37 380 78
20 Mark Shingler BF 360 00:44:13 360 73
20 Robert Newman GO 390 00:47:44 30 360 73
22 Alan Gibson BN 340 00:41:50 340 69
23 Grahame Clare No club 330 00:42:56 330 67
24 Ellis Leung GO 320 00:38:30 320 65
25 Dan Redfern GO 320 00:45:46 10 310 63
26 Andrew Lumsden BF 210 00:47:41 30 180 37
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 430 00:46:27 20 410 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 450 00:50:38 60 390 95
3 Amanda Mackie BF 370 00:44:16 370 90
4 Paula Shingler BF 360 00:44:16 360 88
4 Caroline Wilson BN 360 00:44:22 360 88
4 Robin Cameron GO 380 00:46:54 20 360 88
7 Sonya Sparre GO 310 00:42:11 310 76
7 Barbara Dawson GO 350 00:48:39 40 310 76
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 300 00:43:55 300 73
10 Carolyn Davies GO 300 00:45:54 10 290 71
11 Sue Froude IK 250 00:45:33 10 240 59
12 Jackie Brighton BN 210 00:44:32 210 51
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Roger Mail GO 450 00:45:46 10 440 100
2 Graeme Hill WH 440 00:45:15 10 430 98
2 Warwick Selby GO 440 00:45:23 10 430 98
4 Ross Barr GO 390 00:45:32 10 380 86
5 Steve Dunlop WH 370 00:45:12 10 360 82
5 Martin Mansfield WH 400 00:48:44 40 360 82
7 Julian Ledger BN 350 00:42:27 350 80
7 Rodney Parkin BN 350 00:43:30 350 80
7 Johnny Petersen GO 350 00:44:23 350 80
10 Ian Miller WH 330 00:43:02 330 75
10 David Bowerman CC 360 00:47:29 30 330 75
10 Ted Woodley GO 360 00:47:37 30 330 75
10 Ross Catterall GO 360 00:47:40 30 330 75
14 Michael Roylance BF 320 00:43:23 320 73
14 Keith Goode BF 320 00:44:43 320 73
16 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 300 00:44:11 300 68
16 Paul Prudhoe CC 320 00:46:51 20 300 68
18 John Giles GO 290 00:42:47 290 66
19 James Wells GO 250 00:42:16 250 57
20 Ross Duker GO 230 00:43:58 230 52
20 Christopher Chilton No club 240 00:45:07 10 230 52
22 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 300 00:53:00 80 220 50
23 John Hook BN 210 00:40:30 210 48
23 Dennis Sparling GO 250 00:48:10 40 210 48
25 Philip Arnold BN 210 00:45:29 10 200 45
26 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:47:14 630 -30 0
27 John Anderson GO 600 01:55:50 710 -110 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 360 00:44:15 360 100
2 Julia Prudhoe CC 340 00:44:30 340 94
3 Helen Murphy UR 330 00:42:18 330 92
4 Pauline Evans BF 320 00:41:00 320 89
5 Carol Jacobson GO 320 00:45:55 10 310 86
6 Helen Smith BF 300 00:43:04 300 83
7 Margaret Duguid IK 280 00:47:14 30 250 69
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ken Jacobson GO 310 00:42:34 310 100
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH 320 00:45:05 10 310 100
1 David Stitt GO 330 00:46:23 20 310 100
4 Ron Junghans GO 300 00:40:49 300 97
4 Tim Cox GO 310 00:45:26 10 300 97
6 Bruce Stanley GO 270 00:46:12 20 250 81
7 Graham Horrocks GO 220 00:43:39 220 71
8 Ian Blayden GO 220 00:52:03 80 140 45
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 320 00:41:56 320 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 290 00:46:41 20 270 84
3 Janet Morris WH 230 00:41:48 230 72
4 Marion Gledhill WH 230 00:45:32 10 220 69
5 Eunice Walsham WH 130 00:35:33 130 41
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adrian Sereni GO 310 00:36:48 310 100
2 James Stuart IK 300 00:46:25 20 280 90
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Monika Lee GO 360 00:47:41 30 330 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 320 00:42:23 320 97
3 Vanessa Cullen WH 310 00:40:51 310 94
4 Emily Butcher No club 300 00:45:00 300 91
5 Kirsten Pitot BN 270 00:45:39 10 260 79
5 Nikolett Halmai GO 310 00:49:54 50 260 79
7 Gwen Sewell BN 230 00:41:40 230 70
8 Barbara Junghans GO 170 00:41:50 170 52
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Skye & Luigi Pagnozzi No club 330 00:43:26 330 100
2 Greg & Maree Simmons No club 260 00:43:01 260 79
3 Jyssica Kingsland & Taryn No club 260 00:46:58 20 240 73
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Abbie Paleologos No club 0 00:11:55 0 100
1 Alon Gudes UR 0 00:13:09 0 NAN
1 Matthew Phillips No club 0 00:14:03 0 NAN
1 Isobel Faulkner No club 0 00:14:41 0 NAN
1 William Martin CC 0 00:15:17 0 NAN
1 Sophie Johnson No club 0 00:17:05 0 NAN
1 Jemima Sanjay GO 0 00:18:49 0 NAN
1 Monique Phillips No club 0 00:20:27 0 NAN
1 Hanna Fozo GO 0 00:22:20 0 NAN
1 Ryan Pattison BN 0 00:23:37 0 NAN
1 Jessie Carter No club 0 00:43:00 0 NAN
1 May Carter No club 0 no result 0 NAN
1 Rosalie Ashe No club 0 no result 0 NAN