Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 15 - Federation -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Time Points
1 Mary-Jane Mahony GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 550 00:44:54 550 100
2 Sam Parkinson UR 510 00:44:05 510 93
3 Kelvin Meng UR 450 00:47:43 30 420 76
4 Curtis Pepper BN 370 00:44:56 370 67
5 Will Kay WH 360 00:44:51 360 65
6 Alex Morris BN 360 00:45:02 10 350 64
7 James Gellan No club 370 00:47:31 30 340 62
8 Callum Waland Knox 320 00:43:10 320 58
8 Vincent Morris BN 320 00:44:57 320 58
10 Ben Butcher GO 300 00:47:32 30 270 49
11 Gabe Phillips UR 260 00:39:19 260 47
12 Matthew Stevenson GO 250 00:39:17 250 45
13 Jacob Povah BN 300 00:50:06 60 240 44
14 Benjamin Mo UR 170 00:45:12 10 160 29
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 490 00:42:06 490 100
2 Serena Doyle UR 480 00:43:50 480 98
3 Tshinta Hopper BN 430 00:45:53 10 420 86
4 Charlotte Smith GO 420 00:54:12 100 320 65
5 Holly Roberts GO 280 00:44:20 280 57
6 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 270 00:40:46 270 55
7 Jialu Meng No club 230 00:52:24 80 150 31
8 Sophia Mansfield No club 200 00:51:06 70 130 27
8 Ingrid Mansfield No club 200 00:51:08 70 130 27
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 590 00:44:04 590 100
2 Simon Murphy UR 590 00:46:10 20 570 97
3 Bart Vonhoff BF 550 00:46:08 20 530 90
4 James Clare BF 510 00:45:30 10 500 85
5 Joshua Simmons GO 460 00:45:33 10 450 76
6 Alex Kennedy GO 370 00:43:47 370 63
7 Jack Lever GO 390 00:48:26 40 350 59
8 Aidan Wing-Lun No club 340 00:44:23 340 58
9 Adrian Sereni GO 290 00:42:07 290 49
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 520 00:44:47 520 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 470 00:45:38 10 460 88
3 Nicole Mealing BF 440 00:42:33 440 85
4 Claire Daniel UR 420 00:45:23 10 410 79
5 Alessandra Martines No club 390 00:51:19 70 320 62
6 Monika Lee GO 310 00:47:37 30 280 54
7 Lara Emily Rogerson-Wood No club 220 00:42:54 220 42
8 Caroline Dix No club 290 00:53:28 90 200 38
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 580 00:46:30 20 560 100
2 Anthony Dowle BF 530 00:44:01 530 95
3 Mathew Cox GO 510 00:44:49 510 91
3 Aurélien Penneman No club 530 00:46:57 20 510 91
3 Michael Weiner UR 550 00:49:00 40 510 91
6 Joel Putnam BN 530 00:48:06 40 490 88
7 Richard Pattison BN 480 00:45:08 10 470 84
7 Mathew Collin UR 540 00:51:42 70 470 84
9 Serje Robidoux UR 470 00:46:32 20 450 80
9 Dan Smith WH 470 00:46:42 20 450 80
9 Brett Sewell BN 490 00:48:11 40 450 80
12 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 450 00:45:36 10 440 79
12 Ken Schaefer No club 460 00:46:25 20 440 79
12 Istvan Kertesz GO 480 00:48:13 40 440 79
15 Adam Murray No club 450 00:46:21 20 430 77
16 Adam Horley GO 410 00:44:40 410 73
17 Kurt Preshaw BN 400 00:45:12 10 390 70
18 Shaun Devine No club 380 00:46:20 20 360 64
19 Austen Pepper BN 330 00:45:33 10 320 57
20 Adam Brodie BN 270 00:45:08 10 260 46
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 520 00:51:20 70 450 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 420 00:46:27 20 400 89
3 Karen Shaw UR 360 00:43:46 360 80
4 Michelle Povah BN 320 00:42:05 320 71
5 Xanthe Spindler No club 320 00:46:55 20 300 67
6 Emmanuelle Convert WH 270 00:40:47 270 60
6 Angela Wagland No club 300 00:47:43 30 270 60
8 Alice Martin CC 300 00:49:30 50 250 56
9 Charissa Patacsil No club 210 00:44:51 210 47
10 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 0 no result 0 0
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 580 00:45:41 10 570 100
2 Richard Mountstephens BF 580 00:47:11 30 550 96
3 Kar-Soon Lim GO 560 00:46:49 20 540 95
4 Andrew Smith GO 520 00:44:27 520 91
5 Anthony Petterson GO 510 00:44:51 510 89
6 Hamish Mackie BF 480 00:44:31 480 84
6 Martin Cousins GO 480 00:44:37 480 84
8 Armands Teteris GO 460 00:42:28 460 81
8 David Stanley GO 480 00:47:00 20 460 81
10 Ian Clitheroe No club 440 00:44:29 440 77
10 Robert Hayen BN 460 00:46:01 20 440 77
10 Tim Giles BF 460 00:46:36 20 440 77
13 Stuart Deane GO 510 00:52:17 80 430 75
14 Fergus Dixon GO 420 00:39:53 420 74
14 David Bray GO 440 00:46:02 20 420 74
14 Andrew Huxley GO 450 00:47:15 30 420 74
17 Ori Gudes UR 410 00:44:17 410 72
17 Wayne Pepper BN 420 00:45:12 10 410 72
17 Peter Annetts GO 520 00:55:24 110 410 72
20 Tim Butcher GO 400 00:43:59 400 70
20 John Murray WH 430 00:47:48 30 400 70
22 Iain McKernan GO 410 00:46:29 20 390 68
23 Rob Truscott No club 390 00:45:53 10 380 67
24 Keith Povah BN 410 00:48:57 40 370 65
24 Phillip Smyth BN 530 01:00:41 160 370 65
26 Chris Frain GO 590 01:08:33 240 350 61
27 Gregor Riese GO 340 00:44:36 340 60
28 David McGhee BN 330 00:44:26 330 58
28 Roland Simpson GO 390 00:50:06 60 330 58
30 Scott Henderson WH 310 00:43:26 310 54
30 Paul Toomey GO 330 00:46:02 20 310 54
32 Stefan Kuehn BN 360 00:51:52 70 290 51
33 Philip Lobsey No club 320 00:51:01 70 250 44
34 Anthony Saveski No club 260 00:46:51 20 240 42
35 Martin Cronin SH 260 00:49:51 50 210 37
36 Roderick Smith UR 280 00:55:22 110 170 30
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Katherine Cameron BN 440 00:41:36 440 100
1 Deb Walsham WH 440 00:44:09 440 100
3 Linda Sesta UR 370 00:42:59 370 84
3 Lara D'abreo BN 380 00:45:06 10 370 84
5 Heidi Milliss BN 350 00:43:32 350 80
6 Tania Kennedy GO 340 00:45:06 10 330 75
7 Zoe Melling UR 380 00:51:17 70 310 70
8 Yvonne Fillery WH 280 00:40:15 280 64
9 Karen Langan WH 400 00:57:33 130 270 61
10 Bonnie Kay No club 260 00:42:19 260 59
11 Jill Woodruff GO 250 00:43:49 250 57
12 Louise Brooks SH 220 00:42:30 220 50
13 Nicole Gallahar GO 200 00:44:50 200 45
13 Judith Trotman No club 290 00:53:49 90 200 45
15 Myf Pennells No club 190 00:42:47 190 43
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Nash BN 480 00:45:47 10 470 100
1 Peter Hopper BN 490 00:47:00 20 470 100
3 John Bulman GO 470 00:46:50 20 450 96
4 Mark Shingler BF 440 00:42:38 440 94
5 Martin Smith GO 430 00:44:15 430 91
5 Melvyn Cox BN 450 00:47:00 20 430 91
7 Alan Gibson BN 420 00:44:22 420 89
7 John Brayan GO 440 00:46:52 20 420 89
7 Jamie Kennedy GO 450 00:47:01 30 420 89
10 John Haddrick BN 480 00:51:39 70 410 87
10 Dom Pitot BN 490 00:52:39 80 410 87
12 Digby Pritchard BN 420 00:46:29 20 400 85
13 Bob Morgan BN 450 00:50:52 60 390 83
14 Ian Jessup GO 400 00:46:28 20 380 81
14 Kevin Smith GO 420 00:48:21 40 380 81
16 Dan Redfern GO 380 00:45:44 10 370 79
16 Tim Perry WH 510 00:58:47 140 370 79
18 James Lithgow GO 360 00:42:31 360 77
18 Jim Mackay UR 360 00:42:57 360 77
18 Chris Stevenson GO 380 00:46:33 20 360 77
21 Tony Hill GO 380 00:47:15 30 350 74
22 Andrew MacDonald BF 340 00:44:12 340 72
23 Larry Weiss GO 400 00:52:42 80 320 68
24 Kevin Roberts GO 310 00:44:25 310 66
25 Chris Jones No club 600 01:17:53 330 270 57
26 Graham Field GO 220 00:44:55 220 47
27 Mike Hanratty GO 200 00:39:11 200 43
28 Peter Thomason BN 300 01:01:30 170 130 28
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 430 00:46:18 20 410 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 410 00:46:19 20 390 95
3 Paula Shingler BF 380 00:44:14 380 93
4 Karin Hefftner GO 360 00:43:04 360 88
5 Sue Froude IK 350 00:44:16 350 85
6 Amanda Mackie BF 370 00:47:22 30 340 83
7 Stacey Bryce GO 320 00:45:20 10 310 76
7 Elizabeth Bulman GO 330 00:46:50 20 310 76
9 Carolyn Davies GO 300 00:42:58 300 73
9 Barbara Dawson GO 330 00:47:20 30 300 73
11 Sonya Sparre GO 280 00:48:10 40 240 59
12 Frances Richards UR 220 00:54:19 100 120 29
13 Jackie Jamison No club 100 00:53:52 90 10 2
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 470 00:45:40 10 460 100
2 Graeme Hill WH 440 00:43:45 440 96
3 Martin Dearnley GO 420 00:44:49 420 91
3 Warwick Selby GO 440 00:46:21 20 420 91
5 Rodney Parkin BN 370 00:43:53 370 80
6 Johnny Petersen GO 360 00:40:44 360 78
6 Steve Dunlop WH 360 00:41:04 360 78
6 Ross Catterall GO 360 00:43:55 360 78
6 Julian Ledger BN 380 00:46:52 20 360 78
6 Ross Barr GO 420 00:50:29 60 360 78
11 Ian Froude IK 350 00:42:06 350 76
11 David Bowerman CC 370 00:46:25 20 350 76
11 Mike Ward GO 370 00:46:34 20 350 76
14 Keith Goode BF 340 00:44:15 340 74
14 Ted Woodley GO 340 00:44:39 340 74
16 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 320 00:37:48 320 70
16 Paul Prudhoe CC 380 00:50:10 60 320 70
18 Nicholas Swan GO 330 00:46:19 20 310 67
19 Ian Miller WH 300 00:41:41 300 65
19 Terry Bluett BN 300 00:44:30 300 65
19 Roger Mail GO 360 00:50:04 60 300 65
22 Michael Roylance BF 290 00:43:56 290 63
23 Ian Cameron GO 280 00:42:17 280 61
24 John Giles GO 260 00:43:27 260 57
25 Dennis Sparling GO 230 00:44:46 230 50
26 John Hook BN 220 00:44:52 220 48
27 Ross Duker GO 180 00:40:31 180 39
28 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:40:23 560 40 9
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 370 00:44:09 370 100
1 Pauline Evans BF 370 00:44:49 370 100
3 Carol Jacobson GO 340 00:43:39 340 92
4 Helen Murphy UR 320 00:44:56 320 86
5 Margaret Duguid IK 300 00:46:58 20 280 76
6 Cheryl Bluett BN 130 no result 130 35
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 330 00:44:34 330 100
2 Tim Cox GO 310 00:45:42 10 300 91
3 Malcolm Gledhill WH 300 00:45:43 10 290 88
3 Ron Junghans GO 300 00:45:45 10 290 88
3 Ken Jacobson GO 300 00:45:48 10 290 88
6 Ian Blayden GO 280 00:45:13 10 270 82
7 Dick Ogilvie UR 230 00:42:36 230 70
8 Dave Lotty UR 210 00:52:47 80 130 39
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 310 00:42:09 310 100
2 Janet Morris WH 270 00:42:30 270 87
3 Marion Gledhill WH 250 00:44:33 250 81
4 Gwen Sewell BN 230 00:41:06 230 74
4 Sue Thomson GO 260 00:47:52 30 230 74
6 Eunice Walsham No club 150 00:36:18 150 48
7 Maureen Ogilvie UR 180 00:48:11 40 140 45
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Stuart IK 340 00:46:36 20 320 100
2 Stephanie Preshaw BN 280 00:44:16 280 88
3 Brett Mckenzie No club 170 00:43:47 170 53
4 Alan Mansfield No club 240 00:53:40 90 150 47
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 360 00:43:37 360 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 330 00:44:53 330 92
3 Nikolett Halmai GO 290 00:42:48 290 81
4 Xiaohui Sherry Zou UR 170 00:45:00 170 47
5 Sally Zou UR 170 00:45:19 10 160 44
6 Claire Simmons GO 140 00:44:34 140 39
7 Barbara Junghans GO 130 00:45:12 10 120 33
8 Kirsten Pitot BN 0 no result 0 0
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Falato C J and M No club 290 00:37:56 290 100
2 Zac Needham and Jason Lewis No club 320 00:49:04 50 270 93
3 Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran No club 230 00:42:56 230 79
4 Mel Comerford No club 220 00:44:29 220 76
4 Shiona Will and Annna Richardson No club 320 00:54:24 100 220 76
6 Jodie Northey Sand andy Gellan No club 210 00:46:09 20 190 66
7 Lachie and Ellie Giles BF 120 00:39:17 120 41
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ori and Alon UR 0 00:20:02 0 100
1 Aidan Lim No club 0 00:23:39 0 NAN
1 Luke Glasscock No club 0 00:23:48 0 NAN
1 Kathryn Lim No club 0 00:43:51 0 NAN
1 Ryan Pattison BN 0 00:44:12 0 NAN
1 Jeremy Glasscock No club 0 no result 0 NAN
7 Kathy Lau No club 0 00:45:25 10 -10 0
8 William Martin CC 0 00:50:36 60 -60 0