Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 10 - Hunts Creek Falls -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Clyde McGhee BN 600 00:52:34 80 520 100
2 Alex Morris BN 510 00:44:56 510 98
3 Will Kay WH 520 00:46:37 20 500 96
4 Steven Horrocks GO 480 00:45:40 10 470 90
5 Selwyn Sweeney WH 470 00:45:46 10 460 88
6 Nick Stanley GO 440 00:45:32 10 430 83
7 George Gow No club 390 00:43:00 390 75
8 Callum Waland Knox 380 00:44:51 380 73
9 Ben Butcher GO 390 00:46:16 20 370 71
10 Curtis Pepper BN 390 00:47:03 30 360 69
11 Anthony Lai No club 350 00:44:51 350 67
12 Vincent Morris BN 300 00:43:30 300 58
12 Hugo Willington No club 320 00:46:44 20 300 58
14 Alex Burnett BF 240 00:38:41 240 46
14 Lachlan Coady WH 290 00:49:47 50 240 46
16 Angus Van Schaik No club 170 00:39:04 170 33
17 Jacob Povah BN 150 00:42:32 150 29
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 560 00:45:16 10 550 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 410 00:47:50 30 380 69
3 Charlotte Smith No club 430 00:50:15 60 370 67
4 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 260 00:42:19 260 47
4 Tania Horrocks GO 260 00:42:20 260 47
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 570 00:44:43 570 100
2 Mathew Collin UR 560 00:44:16 560 98
3 James Clare BF 520 00:42:49 520 91
3 Joshua Simmons GO 540 00:46:43 20 520 91
3 Rupert Robinson UR 550 00:47:51 30 520 91
3 Ciaran Mathewson GO 570 00:49:56 50 520 91
7 Jack Lever GO 400 00:45:05 10 390 68
8 Joel Sercombe GO 420 00:54:16 100 320 56
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 560 00:45:18 10 550 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 560 00:52:46 80 480 87
3 Claire Daniel GO 460 00:44:20 460 84
3 Caroline Wormell GO 470 00:45:56 10 460 84
5 Rebecca George BF 480 00:47:22 30 450 82
6 Monika Lee GO 390 00:45:11 10 380 69
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 590 00:43:40 590 100
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 590 00:44:45 590 100
3 Steve Ryan GO 560 00:44:23 560 95
4 Anthony Dowle BF 560 00:46:39 20 540 92
5 Dan Smith WH 510 00:42:41 510 86
5 Richard Pattison BN 510 00:44:41 510 86
5 Joel Putnam BN 510 00:44:43 510 86
5 Mathew Cox GO 530 00:46:34 20 510 86
5 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 560 00:49:59 50 510 86
10 Istvan Kertesz GO 500 00:44:22 500 85
11 Brett Sewell BN 500 00:46:16 20 480 81
12 Darren Slattery BN 440 00:44:04 440 75
13 Chris Jacka BF 520 00:55:46 110 410 69
14 Jeremy Charles No club 400 00:47:52 30 370 63
15 Lee Coady WH 600 01:08:29 240 360 61
16 Austen Pepper BN 400 00:49:34 50 350 59
17 Cameron Walsh UR 320 00:46:20 20 300 51
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 540 00:46:39 20 520 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 510 00:44:51 510 98
3 Rochelle Cox GO 490 00:46:33 20 470 90
4 Lisa Grant GO 480 00:50:25 60 420 81
5 Emmanuelle Convert WH 420 00:45:13 10 410 79
6 Sarah Jones No club 370 00:45:12 10 360 69
6 Silvia Teoh WH 420 00:50:18 60 360 69
8 Carolyn Haupt GO 330 00:42:50 330 63
8 Michelle Povah BN 330 00:44:36 330 63
8 Emma Inglis WH 330 00:44:37 330 63
11 Jennifer Newton BN 310 00:44:04 310 60
12 Becco Boyde SH 210 00:41:23 210 40
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 590 00:42:58 590 100
1 Richard Morris BN 590 00:43:03 590 100
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:45:16 10 590 100
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO 560 00:43:56 560 95
5 Peter Annetts GO 580 00:47:56 30 550 93
6 Andrew Smith GO 560 00:46:32 20 540 92
7 Anthony Petterson GO 540 00:45:36 10 530 90
8 Stuart Deane GO 530 00:45:55 10 520 88
9 Roland Simpson GO 510 00:44:21 510 86
9 Nick Wilkinson BF 510 00:44:47 510 86
9 Ross Morrison GO 540 00:47:36 30 510 86
12 Martin Cousins GO 500 00:44:35 500 85
13 Gary Farebrother WH 500 00:45:06 10 490 83
13 Armands Teteris GO 500 00:45:34 10 490 83
15 Nick Barlow GO 480 00:44:53 480 81
15 Tim Giles BF 520 00:49:00 40 480 81
17 Andrew Huxley GO 470 00:43:15 470 80
17 Ant Burnett BF 470 00:44:49 470 80
17 Derek Hamilton-Gibbs No club 490 00:46:28 20 470 80
20 Tim Butcher GO 520 00:50:26 60 460 78
21 Fergus Dixon GO 470 00:46:01 20 450 76
21 Ori Gudes UR 490 00:48:48 40 450 76
23 Ian Clitheroe No club 480 00:49:35 50 430 73
24 Iain McKernan GO 440 00:46:43 20 420 71
25 Andrew Goddard GO 470 00:50:56 60 410 69
26 Peter Day GO 390 00:45:52 10 380 64
26 David McGhee BN 450 00:51:11 70 380 64
28 Wayne Pepper BN 340 00:43:22 340 58
28 Paul Sweeney WH 520 01:02:09 180 340 58
30 John Murray WH 330 00:42:54 330 56
30 Paul Toomey GO 370 00:48:47 40 330 56
32 Phil Maynard No club 310 00:46:24 20 290 49
33 Roderick Smith UR 250 00:49:04 50 200 34
33 David Stanley GO 290 00:53:46 90 200 34
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Saffron Sweeney WH 420 00:44:45 420 100
2 Zoe Melling UR 540 00:57:55 130 410 98
3 Lisa Linssen BF 400 00:44:29 400 95
4 Angela Haynes BF 370 00:44:49 370 88
4 Fiona Willington No club 400 00:47:39 30 370 88
6 Deb Walsham WH 380 00:46:19 20 360 86
7 Kim Eales GO 330 00:42:54 330 79
7 Heidi Milliss BN 370 00:48:49 40 330 79
9 Karen Langan WH 390 00:54:59 100 290 69
10 Melanie Christie UR 280 00:44:54 280 67
11 Lara D'abreo BN 340 00:51:49 70 270 64
12 Kathleen Lau No club 280 00:46:06 20 260 62
13 Katherine Cameron BN 350 00:55:10 110 240 57
14 Heidi Van Schaik No club 170 00:40:06 170 40
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Nash BN 510 00:47:39 30 480 100
1 Colin Burnett GO 510 00:47:57 30 480 100
3 John Bulman GO 530 00:52:39 80 450 94
4 John Brayan GO 450 00:45:13 10 440 92
4 Martin Smith GO 510 00:52:00 70 440 92
4 Peter Hopper BN 600 01:00:46 160 440 92
7 Alan Gibson BN 420 00:45:00 420 88
7 Larry Weiss GO 440 00:46:28 20 420 88
7 Bob Morgan BN 470 00:49:01 50 420 88
10 Graham Field GO 430 00:46:15 20 410 85
10 Melvyn Cox BN 430 00:46:36 20 410 85
12 Andrew MacDonald BF 400 00:41:57 400 83
12 Ian Jessup GO 400 00:44:55 400 83
12 Kevin Smith GO 450 00:49:50 50 400 83
15 Jim Mackay UR 390 00:44:32 390 81
16 David Noble WH 390 00:45:46 10 380 79
16 John Haddrick BN 460 00:52:33 80 380 79
18 Dan Redfern GO 410 00:48:46 40 370 77
19 Peter Thomason BN 360 00:44:59 360 75
20 Dom Pitot BN 410 00:50:03 60 350 73
20 Chris Stevenson GO 410 00:50:23 60 350 73
22 Grahame Clare No club 340 00:44:46 340 71
23 John Reeves No club 330 00:44:53 330 69
24 Kevin Roberts GO 300 00:44:49 300 63
25 Digby Pritchard BN 380 00:55:36 110 270 56
26 Ivan Kent CC 220 00:41:06 220 46
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jo Parr BF 450 00:47:09 30 420 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 440 00:47:31 30 410 98
3 Sharon Lambert BN 430 00:47:12 30 400 95
4 Robin Cameron GO 350 00:46:59 20 330 79
4 Amanda Mackie BF 360 00:47:44 30 330 79
6 Dianne Bergen GO 340 00:46:46 20 320 76
7 Sue Moore WH 310 00:46:02 20 290 69
7 Sonya Sparre GO 310 00:46:11 20 290 69
7 Stacey Bryce GO 340 00:49:17 50 290 69
10 Barbara Dawson GO 310 00:47:26 30 280 67
10 Sue Froude IK 310 00:47:47 30 280 67
12 Elizabeth Bulman GO 260 00:43:23 260 62
13 Heather Kent CC 240 00:48:22 40 200 48
13 Lee Lowe GO 280 00:52:42 80 200 48
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 480 00:47:54 30 450 100
1 Graeme Hill WH 490 00:48:36 40 450 100
3 Warwick Selby GO 460 00:46:49 20 440 98
4 Martin Dearnley GO 410 00:43:51 410 91
5 Johnny Petersen GO 380 00:44:26 380 84
5 Paul Prudhoe CC 390 00:45:27 10 380 84
7 Julian Ledger BN 360 00:43:44 360 80
7 Steve Dunlop WH 360 00:44:20 360 80
9 Ross Barr GO 350 00:42:42 350 78
9 Rodney Parkin BN 350 00:44:23 350 78
9 Martin Mansfield WH 380 00:47:47 30 350 78
12 Nicholas Swan GO 370 00:48:09 40 330 73
13 Ross Catterall GO 320 00:42:37 320 71
13 Mike Ward GO 350 00:47:23 30 320 71
15 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick No club 310 00:44:01 310 69
15 David Bowerman CC 350 00:48:06 40 310 69
17 Ian Cameron GO 290 00:43:49 290 64
18 John Giles GO 310 00:47:58 30 280 62
19 Keith Goode BF 270 00:46:37 20 250 56
20 Michael Roylance BF 320 00:55:43 110 210 47
21 Ross Duker GO 180 00:41:29 180 40
22 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 240 00:52:50 80 160 36
23 Dennis Sparling GO 270 00:59:15 150 120 27
24 John Hook BN 120 00:46:30 20 100 22
25 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:36:32 520 80 18
26 Ian Miller WH 40 00:16:03 40 9
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 400 00:48:33 40 360 100
2 Helen Smith BF 290 00:43:38 290 81
2 Pauline Evans BF 290 00:44:59 290 81
2 Carol Jacobson GO 340 00:49:15 50 290 81
5 Helen Murphy UR 270 00:46:00 10 260 72
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 350 00:43:50 350 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 290 00:44:21 290 83
3 Malcolm Gledhill WH 260 00:45:00 260 74
3 Ken Jacobson GO 310 00:49:23 50 260 74
5 Tim Cox GO 230 00:43:29 230 66
6 David Stitt GO 0 no result 0 0
7 Graham Horrocks GO 310 01:21:26 370 -60 0
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 230 00:43:54 230 100
2 Margaret Waugh GO 210 00:45:25 10 200 87
3 Sue Thomson GO 190 00:45:37 10 180 78
4 Janet Morris WH 170 00:43:20 170 74
5 Marion Gledhill WH 170 00:46:57 20 150 65
6 Gwen Sewell BN 200 00:51:06 70 130 57
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 James Stuart IK 290 00:44:49 290 100
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 310 00:41:49 310 100
2 Kirsten Pitot BN 300 00:45:04 10 290 94
3 Nikolett Halmai GO 270 00:45:48 10 260 84
4 Barbara Junghans GO 170 00:43:19 170 55
5 Claire Simmons GO 140 00:44:55 140 45
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Louise Bryan No club 380 00:43:57 380 100
2 Vernon McKenzie and Geoff Schembri No club 330 00:44:02 330 87
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Amelia Walsh UR 150 00:17:42 150 100
1 Timothy Doyle No club 150 00:18:10 150 100
1 Eloise Doyle No club 150 00:19:08 150 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 150 00:25:03 150 100
1 Jesse Carter No club 150 00:26:36 150 100
1 Hanna Fozo GO 150 00:27:05 150 100
1 May Carter No club 150 00:34:49 150 100
8 Eliza Willington No club 140 00:27:05 140 93