Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 19 - James Ruse Drive -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Time Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 580 00:44:20 580 100
2 Sam Parkinson UR 520 00:44:35 520 90
3 Cameron Will IK 540 00:49:55 50 490 84
4 Nick Stanley GO 520 00:48:07 40 480 83
5 Anthony Lai No club 430 00:43:01 430 74
5 Jake Evans BF 520 00:53:27 90 430 74
7 Will Kay WH 420 00:43:40 420 72
8 Thomas Mountstephens BF 400 00:41:06 400 69
9 Ben Butcher GO 390 00:42:05 390 67
9 Curtis Pepper BN 410 00:46:10 20 390 67
11 Matthew Stevenson GO 290 00:43:47 290 50
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 510 00:42:50 510 100
2 Charlotte Smith GO 500 00:43:10 500 98
3 Julia Barbour BF 470 00:42:46 470 92
4 Tshinta Hopper BN 420 00:45:02 10 410 80
4 Maggie Mackay UR 420 00:45:31 10 410 80
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 590 00:42:51 590 100
2 James Clare BF 550 00:41:56 550 93
3 Rupert Robinson UR 560 00:47:54 30 530 90
3 Mathew Collin UR 600 00:51:29 70 530 90
5 Jack Lever GO 380 00:45:57 10 370 63
6 Adrian Sereni GO 350 00:43:22 350 59
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 530 00:45:53 10 520 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 500 00:43:28 500 96
3 Claire Daniel GO 470 00:45:13 10 460 88
4 Stephanie Murphy No club 440 00:43:32 440 85
5 Melissa Annetts GO 360 00:49:12 50 310 60
6 Edith Chow GO 370 00:57:52 130 240 46
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 600 00:43:50 600 100
2 Anthony Dowle BF 570 00:42:03 570 93
3 Mathew Cox GO 570 00:49:18 50 520 84
3 Adam Murray No club 570 00:49:36 50 520 84
5 Dan Smith WH 530 00:46:10 20 510 83
5 Istvan Kertesz GO 530 00:46:54 20 510 83
7 Richard Pattison BN 500 00:44:34 500 81
7 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 510 00:45:01 10 500 81
9 Serje Robidoux UR 480 00:42:18 480 78
9 Brett Sewell BN 480 00:43:16 480 78
11 Ken Schaefer No club 460 00:44:15 460 75
11 Darren Slattery BN 480 00:46:23 20 460 75
11 Chris Jacka BF 600 00:58:20 140 460 75
14 Adam Brodie BN 460 00:45:17 10 450 73
14 Phillip Reid No club 470 00:46:44 20 450 73
16 Austen Pepper BN 390 00:48:54 40 350 57
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 530 00:48:17 40 490 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 480 00:40:39 480 98
3 Rochelle Cox GO 470 00:44:23 470 96
4 Emmanuelle Convert WH 440 00:45:04 10 430 88
5 Becco Boyde SH 370 00:43:35 370 76
5 Carolyn Haupt GO 370 00:43:52 370 76
5 Jennifer Newton BN 410 00:48:35 40 370 76
8 Emma Inglis WH 380 00:47:35 30 350 71
9 Charissa Patacsil WH 330 00:43:56 330 67
9 Michelle Povah BN 370 00:48:59 40 330 67
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:42:42 600 100
1 Richard Morris BN 600 00:44:56 600 95
3 Kar-Soon Lim GO 570 00:43:30 570 90
4 Andrew Smith GO 530 00:44:24 530 84
4 Robert Hayen BN 550 00:47:00 20 530 84
6 Armands Teteris GO 520 00:42:54 520 82
6 Anthony Petterson GO 520 00:44:34 520 82
6 Andrew Huxley GO 520 00:44:34 520 82
9 Martin Cousins GO 510 00:44:36 510 81
9 David Stanley GO 520 00:45:46 10 510 81
11 Stuart Deane GO 500 00:43:31 500 79
11 Tim Giles BF 500 00:43:54 500 79
11 Peter Annetts GO 520 00:46:05 20 500 79
14 Roland Simpson GO 490 00:44:02 490 77
14 Ian Clitheroe No club 500 00:45:24 10 490 77
14 Ross Morrison GO 600 00:55:56 110 490 77
17 Paul Toomey GO 470 00:44:10 470 74
17 Andrew Goddard GO 470 00:44:52 470 74
19 Ori Gudes UR 460 00:44:57 460 73
19 Fergus Dixon GO 470 00:45:33 10 460 73
19 Gary Farebrother WH 500 00:48:48 40 460 73
22 David Bray GO 460 00:45:56 10 450 71
22 Keith Povah BN 470 00:46:49 20 450 71
22 Stefan Kuehn BN 470 00:47:00 20 450 71
25 Iain McKernan GO 440 00:44:38 440 70
25 Wayne Pepper BN 470 00:47:53 30 440 70
25 Nick Barlow GO 480 00:48:27 40 440 70
28 Rob Truscott No club 420 00:43:51 420 66
29 Scott Henderson WH 420 00:45:58 10 410 65
30 Carolus Van De Walle No club 390 00:43:49 390 62
31 Peter Day GO 400 00:46:38 20 380 60
31 David McGhee BN 440 00:50:53 60 380 60
33 Phil Maynard No club 340 00:44:15 340 54
34 Roderick Smith UR 330 00:46:05 20 310 49
34 Martin Cronin SH 350 00:48:53 40 310 49
34 Corey Spink UR 360 00:49:07 50 310 49
37 Paul Sweeney WH 390 00:54:03 100 290 46
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Zoe Melling UR 530 00:46:17 20 510 100
2 Katherine Cameron BN 470 00:43:39 470 92
3 Deb Walsham WH 450 00:42:15 450 88
4 Linda Sesta UR 470 00:48:38 40 430 84
5 Kathryn Vaughan WH 430 00:45:16 10 420 82
6 Lisa Linssen BF 390 00:46:35 20 370 73
7 Melanie Christie UR 360 00:41:24 360 71
8 Anette Larsson WH 360 00:45:02 10 350 69
9 Karen Langan WH 460 01:00:54 160 300 59
10 Nicole Gallahar GO 330 00:48:19 40 290 57
11 Amanda Ryan No club 310 00:47:04 30 280 55
12 Saffron Sweeney WH 360 00:53:57 90 270 53
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 570 00:44:21 570 100
2 Brian Brannigan BN 530 00:44:22 530 93
3 Mark Shingler BF 530 00:46:57 20 510 89
4 Martin Smith GO 500 00:43:15 500 88
4 Bob Morgan BN 500 00:44:51 500 88
6 Peter Hopper BN 490 00:41:54 490 86
7 Melvyn Cox BN 470 00:42:16 470 82
7 Kevin Smith GO 480 00:45:30 10 470 82
9 Graham Field GO 460 00:43:03 460 81
9 John Brayan GO 460 00:44:34 460 81
11 Digby Pritchard BN 440 00:41:51 440 77
11 Alan Gibson BN 440 00:44:41 440 77
11 Dom Pitot BN 460 00:46:31 20 440 77
14 Larry Weiss GO 430 00:44:36 430 75
14 David Noble WH 450 00:46:55 20 430 75
16 Chris Stevenson GO 420 00:44:47 420 74
17 Jim Mackay UR 410 00:42:46 410 72
17 Ian Jessup GO 410 00:43:02 410 72
17 Andrew MacDonald BF 440 00:47:35 30 410 72
20 Tim Perry WH 400 00:42:19 400 70
20 Simon Nash BN 600 01:04:36 200 400 70
22 Kevin Roberts GO 370 00:43:20 370 65
23 John Reeves No club 370 00:47:16 30 340 60
24 Peter Thomason BN 330 00:45:56 10 320 56
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 500 00:44:20 500 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 460 00:45:29 10 450 90
3 Karin Hefftner GO 440 00:43:27 440 88
4 Amanda Mackie BF 390 00:44:12 390 78
5 Barbara Dawson GO 360 00:44:45 360 72
6 Stacey Bryce GO 350 00:42:21 350 70
7 Sue Froude IK 340 00:41:55 340 68
8 Sonya Sparre GO 320 00:40:57 320 64
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 500 00:46:04 20 480 100
2 Nicholas Swan GO 470 00:44:26 470 98
2 Martin Dearnley GO 470 00:44:40 470 98
4 Warwick Selby GO 450 00:44:40 450 94
5 Roger Mail GO 440 00:43:28 440 92
5 Steve Flick BN 440 00:44:44 440 92
7 Mike Ward GO 410 00:43:37 410 85
8 Paul Prudhoe CC 400 00:42:43 400 83
8 Rodney Parkin BN 410 00:45:10 10 400 83
10 Johnny Petersen GO 390 00:44:37 390 81
10 Julian Ledger BN 400 00:45:15 10 390 81
10 Martin Mansfield WH 400 00:45:58 10 390 81
10 Steve Dunlop WH 410 00:46:34 20 390 81
10 Ross Barr GO 420 00:47:21 30 390 81
15 Ross Catterall GO 370 00:42:52 370 77
16 Ian Miller WH 360 00:44:13 360 75
16 Keith Goode BF 370 00:46:00 10 360 75
18 David Bowerman CC 330 00:41:43 330 69
19 Michael Roylance BF 330 00:45:10 10 320 67
20 John Hook BN 280 00:45:24 10 270 56
21 Ross Duker GO 260 00:40:31 260 54
22 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:19:39 350 250 52
23 Ted Woodley GO 600 01:20:40 360 240 50
24 John Anderson GO 600 01:24:58 400 200 42
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 390 00:43:59 390 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 360 00:42:49 360 92
2 Pauline Evans BF 370 00:45:40 10 360 92
4 Carol Jacobson GO 340 00:44:38 340 87
5 Helen Smith BF 330 00:42:55 330 85
6 Margaret Duguid IK 340 00:46:20 20 320 82
7 Julia Prudhoe CC 190 00:40:57 190 49
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 360 00:43:39 360 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 320 00:41:03 320 89
2 Tim Cox GO 320 00:43:35 320 89
4 Ted Mulherin WH 310 00:46:02 20 290 81
4 Ken Jacobson GO 320 00:47:31 30 290 81
6 Bruce Stanley GO 260 00:41:39 260 72
6 David Stitt GO 350 00:53:40 90 260 72
8 Ian Blayden GO 250 00:40:52 250 69
9 Graham Horrocks GO 190 00:45:47 10 180 50
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 320 00:42:52 320 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 320 00:46:19 20 300 94
3 Janet Morris WH 280 00:42:24 280 88
4 Marion Gledhill WH 230 00:43:37 230 72
5 Eunice Walsham WH 170 00:48:00 30 140 44
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 390 00:45:39 10 380 100
2 James Stuart IK 300 00:47:25 30 270 71
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 330 00:43:36 330 100
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 360 00:50:46 60 300 91
3 Kirsten Pitot BN 290 00:44:47 290 88
4 Barbara Junghans GO 130 00:46:24 20 110 33
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James 2 No club 200 00:09:45 200 100
1 James Guild IK 200 00:18:07 200 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 200 00:26:22 200 100
1 Edith Spink No club 200 00:27:27 200 100
1 Freya Spink No club 200 00:27:29 200 100
1 Aiden and Elliott WH 200 00:27:58 200 100
7 Annabelle Di Bari WH 200 00:49:01 50 150 75