Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 1 - Quarry Creek -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Amanda Mackie BF no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 540 00:49:15 50 490 100
2 Clyde McGhee BN 500 00:46:16 20 480 98
3 Selwyn Sweeney WH 470 00:47:11 30 440 90
4 Jannie Nel BN 420 00:45:09 10 410 84
5 Will Kay WH 400 00:42:46 400 82
6 Curtis Pepper BN 390 00:45:39 10 380 78
7 Callum Waland Knox 370 00:46:03 20 350 71
8 Steven Horrocks GO 350 00:45:50 10 340 69
9 Ben Butcher GO 300 00:44:55 300 61
10 Arthur Lusher GO 280 00:42:44 280 57
11 Vincent Morris BN 220 00:46:58 20 200 41
12 Brian Tang 180 00:44:20 180 37
13 Alex Burnett BF 240 00:50:54 60 180 37
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 460 00:42:30 460 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 410 00:45:58 10 400 87
3 Julia Barbour BF 370 00:45:43 10 360 78
4 Louise Barbour BF 350 00:45:43 10 340 74
5 Maggie Mackay UR 270 00:42:25 270 59
6 Matilda Saunders WH 280 00:49:20 50 230 50
7 Savanna Sweeney WH 260 00:50:13 60 200 43
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 570 00:45:05 10 560 100
2 Simon Murphy UR 550 00:46:42 20 530 95
3 Ciaran Mathewson GO 510 00:44:30 510 91
4 Mathew Collin UR 440 00:45:16 10 430 77
5 James Clare 420 00:44:22 420 75
6 Rupert Robinson BAOC 400 00:47:32 30 370 66
7 Jack Lever GO 360 00:47:30 30 330 59
8 Joshua Simmons GO 280 00:45:51 10 270 48
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 520 00:43:44 520 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 470 00:47:54 30 440 85
3 Rebecca George BF 430 00:47:56 30 400 77
4 Caroline Wormell GO 410 00:47:38 30 380 73
5 Kaela Sparre BF 340 00:41:09 340 65
6 Claire Daniel GO 320 00:44:54 320 62
7 Nicole Mealing BF 600 01:14:16 300 300 58
8 Debbie Cole 60 00:51:26 70 -10 0
9 Edith Chow 340 01:42:07 580 -240 0
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 520 00:43:59 520 100
2 Anthony Dowle BF 530 00:46:51 20 510 98
3 Joel Putnam BN 480 00:43:04 480 92
4 James McQuillan WH 550 00:51:50 70 480 92
5 Dan Smith WH 480 00:47:31 30 450 87
6 Richard Pattison BN 490 00:48:59 40 450 87
7 Peter Fozo GO 440 00:43:40 440 85
8 Mark Schaefer CC 480 00:49:06 50 430 83
9 Serje Robidoux UR 460 00:48:24 40 420 81
10 Istvan Kertesz GO 510 00:54:48 100 410 79
11 Mathew Cox GO 410 00:45:32 10 400 77
12 Adam Brodie BN 390 00:46:48 20 370 71
13 Austin Pepper BN 330 00:43:10 330 63
14 Ken Schaefer 310 00:45:47 10 300 58
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 520 00:49:33 50 470 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 450 00:43:21 450 96
3 Belinda Kinneally WH 400 00:42:40 400 85
4 Renate Leuenberger-Widmer BN 400 00:43:58 400 85
5 Silvia Teoh WH 400 00:45:24 10 390 83
6 Carolyn Haupt GO 440 00:49:45 50 390 83
7 Lisa Grant GO 410 00:48:34 40 370 79
8 Rochelle Cox GO 420 00:51:45 70 350 74
9 Charissa Patacsil 370 00:48:44 40 330 70
10 Caitlin Bennett 220 00:43:44 220 47
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 550 00:44:54 550 100
2 Armands Teteris GO 500 00:42:43 500 91
3 Andrew Smith GO 510 00:45:39 10 500 91
4 Nick Wilkinson BF 490 00:44:59 490 89
5 Kar-Soon Lim GO 520 00:47:08 30 490 89
6 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:56:00 110 490 89
7 Anthony Petterson GO 520 00:48:51 40 480 87
8 Ross Morrison GO 520 00:50:22 60 460 84
9 Andrew Huxley GO 480 00:47:33 30 450 82
10 Martin Cousins GO 450 00:45:54 10 440 80
11 Peter Annetts GO 490 00:49:11 50 440 80
12 John Havranek GO 550 00:55:53 110 440 80
13 Roland Simpson GO 450 00:47:13 30 420 76
14 Conrad Winter 420 00:45:46 10 410 75
15 Ciaran Lynch CC 420 00:45:50 10 410 75
16 Keith Povah BN 390 00:44:09 390 71
17 Brett Sewell BN 430 00:48:06 40 390 71
18 David Bray GO 430 00:49:05 50 380 69
19 Tim Butcher GO 370 00:41:47 370 67
20 Wayne Pepper BN 370 00:44:34 370 67
21 Phillip Smyth BN 520 00:59:57 150 370 67
22 Rob Truscott 360 00:44:43 360 65
23 Anthony Saunders WH 370 00:45:02 10 360 65
24 Andrew Goddard GO 390 00:47:33 30 360 65
25 Iain McKernan GO 440 00:54:23 100 340 62
26 John Murray WH 340 00:45:45 10 330 60
27 Ant Burnett BF 350 00:47:33 30 320 58
28 David McGhee BN 360 00:48:50 40 320 58
29 Paul Sweeney WH 440 00:56:49 120 320 58
30 Ian Clitheroe 490 01:01:57 170 320 58
31 Peter McConaghy GO 300 00:44:32 300 55
32 Shane Henry WH 450 01:00:49 160 290 53
33 Mark Lusher GO 280 00:43:16 280 51
34 Paul Toomey GO 360 00:52:11 80 280 51
35 Thomas Lau 250 00:44:43 250 45
36 Michael File 220 00:43:42 220 40
37 Chris Frain GO 560 01:22:23 380 180 33
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Linda Sesta UR 420 00:47:39 30 390 100
2 Dawn Hinds 370 00:46:10 20 350 100
3 Katherine Cameron BN 350 00:45:58 10 340 90
4 Lisa Linssen BF 370 00:48:46 40 330 87
5 Angela Haynes BF 370 00:49:13 50 320 85
6 Tania Kennedy GO 320 00:45:38 10 310 82
7 Melanie Christie UR 290 00:43:06 290 79
8 Karen Langan WH 330 00:50:55 60 270 74
9 Saffron Sweeney WH 380 00:55:45 110 270 69
10 Zoe Melling UR 510 01:24:43 400 110 69
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 540 00:50:58 60 480 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 450 00:46:16 20 430 90
3 John Haddrick BN 420 00:44:24 420 88
4 Brian Brannigan BN 430 00:45:15 10 420 88
5 Mark Shingler BF 450 00:47:37 30 420 88
6 Peter Hopper BN 490 00:51:43 70 420 88
7 Simon Nash BN 510 00:53:09 90 420 88
8 John Brayan GO 440 00:47:39 30 410 85
9 John Bulman GO 460 00:49:49 50 410 85
10 Larry Weiss GO 390 00:43:20 390 81
11 Jamie Kennedy GO 390 00:44:41 390 81
12 Martin Smith GO 470 00:52:56 80 390 81
13 Andrew MacDonald BF 370 00:44:37 370 77
14 Bob Morgan BN 480 00:56:34 120 360 75
15 Jim Mackay UR 340 00:43:41 340 71
16 Dom Pitot BN 440 00:54:42 100 340 71
17 David Noble WH 330 00:44:22 330 69
18 Graham Field GO 330 00:46:53 20 310 65
19 Robert Newman GO 400 00:53:49 90 310 65
20 Alan Gibson BN 290 00:43:09 290 60
21 Peter Thomason BN 360 00:52:21 80 280 58
22 Richard Lane 260 00:42:33 260 54
23 Digby Pritchard BN 370 00:55:01 110 260 54
24 Tim Perry WH 600 01:24:17 400 200 42
25 Andrew Lumsden BF 290 01:04:45 200 90 19
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 450 00:43:41 450 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 370 00:41:58 370 82
3 Jo Parr BF 390 00:52:44 80 310 69
4 Karin Hefftner GO 380 00:52:48 80 300 67
5 Caroline Wilson BN 310 00:47:11 30 280 62
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO 250 00:38:32 250 56
7 Robin Cameron GO 340 00:53:38 90 250 56
8 Nicola Nygh BF 230 00:43:31 230 51
9 Sue Froude IK 300 00:54:02 100 200 44
Stephanie Allen GO 0 no result 0 0
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 420 00:44:50 420 100
2 Graeme Hill WH 430 00:46:42 20 410 98
3 Ian Mckenzie UR 430 00:48:41 40 390 93
4 Steve Dunlop WH 350 00:44:51 350 83
5 Johnny Petersen GO 360 00:45:33 10 350 83
6 Julian Ledger BN 350 00:45:48 10 340 81
7 Martin Mansfield WH 380 00:48:19 40 340 81
8 Ian Froude IK 400 00:50:16 60 340 81
9 Warwick Selby GO 420 00:52:48 80 340 81
10 David Bowerman CC 330 00:44:51 330 79
11 Ted Woodley GO 340 00:46:51 20 320 76
12 Ian Miller WH 360 00:48:02 40 320 76
13 Martin Slade GO 310 00:42:07 310 74
14 Terry Bluett BN 340 00:49:00 40 300 71
15 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick 290 00:44:44 290 69
16 Ross Barr GO 300 00:45:44 10 290 69
17 Nicholas Swan GO 360 00:52:08 80 280 67
18 John Giles GO 270 00:43:56 270 64
19 Keith Goode BF 310 00:48:40 40 270 64
20 Dennis Sparling GO 250 00:44:41 250 60
21 Ross Catterall GO 210 00:42:39 210 50
22 James Wells GO 240 00:50:48 60 180 43
23 Michael Roylance BF 240 00:53:22 90 150 36
24 Ross Duker GO 130 00:44:24 130 31
25 John Anderson GO 570 01:47:56 630 -60 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Helen Murphy UR 260 00:43:27 260 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 290 00:47:09 30 260 100
3 Dale Thompson GO 350 00:54:03 100 250 96
4 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 220 00:41:54 220 85
5 Cheryl Bluett BN 120 00:57:20 130 -10 0
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 340 00:44:07 340 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 310 00:44:17 310 91
3 Ron Junghans GO 330 00:46:29 20 310 91
4 Ken Jacobson GO 280 00:43:48 280 82
5 Tim Cox GO 270 00:44:29 270 79
6 Bruce Stanley GO 250 00:40:15 250 74
7 Ted Mulherin WH 270 00:46:03 20 250 74
8 Brian Cleland UR 220 00:44:56 220 65
9 Lloyd Gledhill GO 250 00:47:04 30 220 65
10 Graham Horrocks GO 170 00:47:48 30 140 41
11 Ian Blayden GO 240 00:54:44 100 140 41
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 280 00:42:32 280 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 280 00:52:03 80 200 71
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Stuart IK 240 00:45:09 10 230 100
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 270 00:46:42 20 250 100
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 270 00:50:52 60 210 84
3 Claire Simmons GO 180 00:43:23 180 72
4 Barbara Junghans GO 150 00:47:51 30 120 48
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Smith family GO 320 00:44:08 320 100
2 Sarah Schooley 300 00:43:18 300 94
3 Grahame Clare 270 00:42:29 270 84
4 Margaret Duguid IK 250 00:48:52 40 210 66
5 Greg Simmonds 160 00:43:26 160 50
7 Craig Muir GO 150 00:57:18 130 20 6
8 Monika Lee 390 01:21:54 370 20 6