Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 11 - Whale Rock -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Points
1 Peter Day GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 590 00:44:48 590 100
2 Riley Grainger GO 570 00:44:30 570 97
3 Cameron Will IK 550 00:48:35 40 510 86
3 Kelvin Meng UR 560 00:49:57 50 510 86
5 Selwyn Sweeney WH 500 00:42:52 500 85
5 Will Kay WH 510 00:45:03 10 500 85
7 Nick Stanley GO 460 00:43:13 460 78
8 Anthony Lai No club 430 00:42:25 430 73
9 Curtis Pepper BN 390 00:47:56 30 360 61
10 Jake Evans BF 350 00:41:26 350 59
11 Thomas Mountstephens No club 340 00:41:24 340 58
11 Ben Butcher GO 340 00:44:26 340 58
13 Lachlan Coady WH 320 01:04:25 200 120 20
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 570 00:46:43 20 550 100
2 Serena Doyle UR 430 00:44:24 430 78
3 Charlotte Smith No club 420 00:43:50 420 76
4 Niamh Cassar WH 390 00:43:15 390 71
5 Maggie Mackay UR 370 00:47:59 30 340 62
6 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 300 00:45:20 10 290 53
7 Erin Lewis No club 280 00:43:01 280 51
8 Sophie Lobsey No club 240 00:43:57 240 44
9 Maddy Hayen BN 290 01:02:57 180 110 20
10 Tania Horrocks GO 180 00:56:20 120 60 11
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 590 00:43:07 590 100
2 Ciaran Mathewson GO 510 00:43:03 510 86
2 Joshua Simmons GO 510 00:44:48 510 86
4 Rupert Robinson UR 490 00:43:37 490 83
5 James Clare BF 480 00:42:34 480 81
6 Joel Sercombe GO 450 00:45:26 10 440 75
6 Peter Orenstein WH 480 00:48:16 40 440 75
8 Adrian Sereni GO 340 00:44:10 340 58
9 Bruce Graham NC 320 00:43:58 320 54
10 Jack Lever GO 0 01:13:24 290 -290 0
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 530 00:44:07 530 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 510 00:44:48 510 96
3 Claire Daniel GO 490 00:46:10 20 470 89
4 Rebecca George BF 440 00:44:34 440 83
5 Caroline Wormell GO 420 00:43:24 420 79
6 Rachael Noble No club 310 00:43:23 310 58
7 Jialu Meng UR 270 00:42:45 270 51
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 590 00:42:20 590 100
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 590 00:43:26 590 100
1 Anthony Dowle BF 590 00:44:19 590 100
4 Mathew Cox GO 580 00:45:40 10 570 97
5 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 550 00:45:38 10 540 92
6 Adam Murray No club 530 00:44:49 530 90
7 Mathew Collin UR 540 00:46:40 20 520 88
8 Istvan Kertesz GO 500 00:43:17 500 85
8 Mark Schaefer CC 540 00:48:44 40 500 85
10 Peter Fozo GO 510 00:47:11 30 480 81
11 Richard Pattison BN 460 00:44:02 460 78
11 Serje Robidoux UR 500 00:48:29 40 460 78
13 Brett Sewell BN 460 00:46:05 20 440 75
14 Austen Pepper BN 390 00:44:03 390 66
15 Andrew Graham BN 320 00:43:55 320 54
15 Lee Coady WH 600 01:12:02 280 320 54
17 Adam Brodie BN 320 00:48:02 40 280 47
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 550 00:43:16 550 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 490 00:43:30 490 89
3 Lisa Grant GO 470 00:44:16 470 85
4 Rochelle Cox GO 460 00:47:31 30 430 78
5 Sarah Jones BF 420 00:46:21 20 400 73
6 Jennifer Newton No club 370 00:38:03 370 67
6 Michelle Povah BN 370 00:44:27 370 67
8 Silvia Teoh WH 370 00:45:54 10 360 65
9 Charissa Patacsil No club 330 00:44:27 330 60
10 Emmanuelle Convert WH 300 00:45:19 10 290 53
11 Rebecca Boyd SH 240 00:35:47 240 44
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:42:47 600 100
2 Richard Morris BN 590 00:44:09 590 93
3 Kar-Soon Lim GO 570 00:44:46 570 90
4 Andrew Smith GO 540 00:44:59 540 86
5 Robert Hayen BN 530 00:41:42 530 84
5 Anthony Petterson GO 550 00:46:41 20 530 84
7 Stuart Deane GO 510 00:42:38 510 81
8 Gary Farebrother WH 510 00:45:04 10 500 79
8 Derek Hamilton-Gibbs No club 510 00:45:36 10 500 79
8 Ross Morrison GO 510 00:45:51 10 500 79
8 Peter Annetts GO 530 00:47:35 30 500 79
8 David Stanley GO 530 00:47:49 30 500 79
13 Ant Burnett BF 490 00:44:32 490 78
13 Andrew Huxley GO 500 00:45:37 10 490 78
13 Martin Cousins GO 510 00:46:23 20 490 78
16 Roland Simpson GO 470 00:44:15 470 74
16 Gavin Lewis No club 500 00:47:17 30 470 74
18 Tim Giles BF 490 00:48:03 40 450 71
18 Paul Sweeney WH 500 00:49:55 50 450 71
18 Fergus Dixon GO 510 00:50:34 60 450 71
21 Nick Barlow No club 440 00:42:03 440 70
21 Andrew Goddard GO 460 00:46:32 20 440 70
23 David Bray GO 430 00:43:17 430 68
23 Paul Toomey GO 440 00:45:50 10 430 68
23 Phillip Smyth BN 460 00:47:31 30 430 68
26 Philip Lobsey No club 460 00:48:20 40 420 67
27 John Murray WH 410 00:40:54 410 65
27 Iain McKernan GO 410 00:43:24 410 65
27 Chris Frain GO 600 01:03:11 190 410 65
30 David McGhee BN 400 00:44:45 400 63
31 Wayne Pepper BN 390 00:45:04 10 380 60
32 Samuel Tsang BN 370 00:44:38 370 59
33 Roderick Smith UR 270 00:43:28 270 43
34 Dmitry Stukov WH 510 01:09:33 250 260 41
35 Andreas Mross No club 130 00:46:43 20 110 17
35 Corey Spink UR 130 00:46:44 20 110 17
37 Armands Teteris GO 530 01:53:22 690 -160 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Deb Walsham WH 470 00:43:55 470 100
1 Katherine Cameron BN 480 00:45:37 10 470 100
1 Zoe Melling UR 510 00:48:36 40 470 100
4 Mary Fien BF 480 00:46:23 20 460 98
5 Lisa Linssen BF 420 00:45:50 10 410 87
6 Lara D'abreo BN 370 00:41:08 370 79
7 Melanie Christie UR 360 00:40:41 360 77
8 Kim Eales GO 350 00:43:26 350 74
9 Saffron Sweeney WH 350 00:45:40 10 340 72
9 Angela Haynes BF 360 00:46:22 20 340 72
11 Karen Langan WH 400 00:53:58 90 310 66
12 Nicole Gallahar GO 280 00:41:55 280 60
13 Louise Brooks SH 300 00:49:27 50 250 53
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 540 00:47:35 30 510 100
2 Martin Smith GO 490 00:44:54 490 96
2 Peter Hopper BN 510 00:46:47 20 490 96
4 Graham Field GO 470 00:43:38 470 92
4 Kevin Smith GO 490 00:46:43 20 470 92
4 Mark Shingler BF 510 00:48:22 40 470 92
7 Bob Morgan BN 460 00:43:15 460 90
8 John Brayan GO 470 00:46:15 20 450 88
8 Simon Nash BN 500 00:49:46 50 450 88
10 Melvyn Cox BN 440 00:44:19 440 86
10 John Haddrick BN 440 00:44:31 440 86
12 Dom Pitot BN 430 00:44:13 430 84
13 John Bulman GO 460 00:48:18 40 420 82
14 David Noble WH 410 00:43:53 410 80
15 Ian Jessup GO 400 00:43:26 400 78
15 Larry Weiss GO 400 00:43:53 400 78
15 Colin Burnett GO 600 01:04:30 200 400 78
18 Jim Mackay UR 390 00:41:22 390 76
18 Andrew MacDonald BF 390 00:42:55 390 76
20 Chris Stevenson GO 390 00:45:48 10 380 75
21 Andrew Wisniewski BF 370 00:42:43 370 73
22 Dan Redfern GO 390 00:47:23 30 360 71
23 Peter Thomason BN 350 00:43:41 350 69
24 Alan Gibson BN 330 00:46:08 20 310 61
25 Digby Pritchard BN 410 00:55:46 110 300 59
26 Mike Hanratty GO 240 00:44:18 240 47
27 Brian Brannigan BN 90 00:21:54 90 18
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 420 00:44:00 420 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 410 00:43:23 410 98
2 Jo Parr BF 410 00:44:46 410 98
4 Karin Hefftner GO 400 00:42:11 400 95
5 Robin Cameron GO 390 00:43:41 390 93
6 Amanda Mackie BF 380 00:44:25 380 90
7 Barbara Dawson GO 360 00:44:01 360 86
8 Stacey Bryce GO 350 00:43:24 350 83
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 320 00:45:10 10 310 74
10 Sue Froude IK 300 00:40:50 300 71
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 490 00:47:42 30 460 100
2 Martin Dearnley GO 430 00:44:58 430 93
2 Nicholas Swan GO 440 00:45:56 10 430 93
4 Warwick Selby GO 410 00:43:56 410 89
5 Roger Mail GO 400 00:44:14 400 87
6 Ross Barr GO 390 00:43:51 390 85
7 Julian Ledger BN 380 00:44:53 380 83
7 Terry Bluett BN 390 00:45:43 10 380 83
9 Steve Dunlop WH 370 00:44:39 370 80
10 Mike Ward GO 360 00:43:57 360 78
10 David Bowerman CC 360 00:44:23 360 78
12 Johnny Petersen GO 350 00:41:40 350 76
12 Ross Catterall GO 350 00:42:45 350 76
12 Martin Mansfield WH 360 00:45:47 10 350 76
15 Keith Goode BF 330 00:44:29 330 72
16 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick No club 330 00:48:00 30 300 65
17 John Giles GO 270 00:42:42 270 59
18 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 330 00:51:52 70 260 57
19 Ross Duker GO 240 00:43:22 240 52
20 John Anderson GO 600 01:22:01 380 220 48
21 John Hook BN 150 00:46:15 20 130 28
22 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:33:30 490 110 24
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 400 00:44:51 400 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 350 00:43:32 350 88
3 Helen Murphy UR 320 00:39:50 320 80
4 Pauline Evans BF 280 00:40:12 280 70
4 Helen Smith BF 280 00:40:17 280 70
6 Robyn Dunlop WH 270 00:38:05 270 68
6 Margaret Duguid IK 270 00:42:33 270 68
8 Cheryl Bluett BN 170 00:48:15 40 130 33
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 340 00:43:35 340 100
1 Ken Jacobson GO 380 00:48:57 40 340 100
3 Malcolm Gledhill WH 330 00:43:45 330 97
4 Tim Cox GO 290 00:41:20 290 85
5 Graham Horrocks GO 200 00:38:41 200 59
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 310 00:41:36 310 100
2 Bryony Cox GO 300 00:40:17 300 97
3 Janet Morris WH 220 00:42:04 220 71
3 Marion Gledhill WH 220 00:42:49 220 71
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 James Stuart IK 320 00:42:47 320 100
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Monika Lee GO 390 00:43:24 390 100
2 Kirsten Pitot BN 300 00:44:54 300 77
3 Vanessa Cullen WH 290 00:42:58 290 74
3 Nikolett Halmai GO 310 00:46:56 20 290 74
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ori Gudes UR 450 00:48:05 40 410 100
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 George and Grandpa Stitt GO 100 00:25:50 100 100
1 Sophie and Henry No club 100 00:29:12 100 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 100 00:30:04 100 100
1 Izzy Day No club 100 00:32:11 100 100
1 Emily Sophie and Nick GO 100 00:34:40 100 100
1 Ross Duker GO 100 00:37:03 100 100
1 Celine Yi & friends No club 100 00:43:31 100 100
8 Freya Spink UR 50 00:12:12 50 50
9 Indrajit Ray No club 100 01:02:02 180 -80 0
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 May Carter No club 100 00:45:28 10 90 100