Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 6 - Natural Bridge -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gordon Wilson BN 0 - 0 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 540 00:45:10 10 530 100
2 Will Kay WH 430 00:44:48 430 81
3 Alex Morris BN 430 00:45:30 10 420 79
4 Kelvin Meng UR 410 00:44:47 410 77
5 Nick Stanley GO 520 01:00:23 160 360 68
6 Steven Horrocks GO 380 00:47:34 30 350 66
7 Ben Butcher GO 310 00:44:43 310 58
8 Anthony Vrachliotis GO 150 00:46:02 20 130 25
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 490 00:43:13 490 100
2 Charlotte Smith 380 00:42:48 380 78
3 Tshinta Hopper BN 380 00:46:01 20 360 73
4 Maggie Mackay UR 270 00:39:36 270 55
5 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 210 00:41:42 210 43
6 Millie Wilson 140 00:41:57 140 29
6 Alix Vrachliotis GO 140 00:42:00 140 29
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 550 00:44:02 550 100
2 Joshua Simmons GO 400 00:44:58 400 73
2 James Clare BF 410 00:45:15 10 400 73
4 Ciaran Mathewson GO 370 00:40:59 370 67
4 Mathew Collin UR 410 00:48:10 40 370 67
6 Kelly Bertei 340 00:45:41 10 330 60
7 Gus Wong 300 00:42:02 300 55
8 Adrian Sereni GO 240 00:41:58 240 44
8 Jack Lever GO 310 00:51:15 70 240 44
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 540 00:43:04 540 100
2 Caroline Wormell GO 440 00:45:04 10 430 80
3 Toni Bachvarova GO 470 00:49:30 50 420 78
4 Claire Daniel GO 450 00:50:17 60 390 72
5 Karla Burnett GO 370 00:42:54 370 69
6 Alessandra Martines 380 00:46:18 20 360 67
7 Kaela Sparre BF 360 00:45:58 10 350 65
8 Monika Lee GO 210 00:43:30 210 39
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aurélien Penneman 560 00:45:17 10 550 100
2 Ryan Armstrong BN 570 00:48:33 40 530 96
3 Anthony Dowle BF 580 00:50:52 60 520 95
4 Steve Ryan GO 540 00:47:33 30 510 93
5 Dan Smith WH 470 00:42:49 470 85
5 Richard Pattison BN 530 00:50:28 60 470 85
7 Michael Weiner UR 470 00:45:31 10 460 84
7 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 520 00:50:35 60 460 84
9 Joel Putnam BN 430 00:45:17 10 420 76
9 Istvan Kertesz GO 430 00:45:49 10 420 76
11 Serje Robidoux UR 410 00:44:58 410 75
11 Andrew Graham BN 420 00:45:17 10 410 75
11 Mark Schaefer CC 440 00:47:33 30 410 75
11 Mathew Cox GO 440 00:47:57 30 410 75
15 Andy Povah BN 430 00:48:30 40 390 71
16 Brett Sewell BN 380 00:43:51 380 69
17 Chris Jacka BF 490 00:59:58 150 340 62
18 Nick Eales GO 320 00:44:32 320 58
19 Alan Wilson BN 310 00:44:02 310 56
20 Austin Pepper BN 300 00:45:49 10 290 53
21 Shaun Devine 280 00:43:04 280 51
21 Brett Mckenzie 280 00:43:21 280 51
23 Paul Ryder BN 260 00:46:33 20 240 44
23 David Morley 270 00:47:22 30 240 44
25 Adam Brodie BN 220 00:44:26 220 40
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 560 00:54:34 100 460 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 430 00:45:27 10 420 91
2 Rochelle Cox GO 430 00:45:42 10 420 91
4 Lisa Grant GO 400 00:47:45 30 370 80
5 Jennifer Newton BN 320 00:44:24 320 70
6 Emmanuelle Convert WH 300 00:43:58 300 65
7 Jennie Cramp GO 270 00:41:14 270 59
8 Becco Boyde SH 320 01:14:29 300 20 4
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 500 00:44:37 500 100
2 John Havranek GO 510 00:46:12 20 490 98
2 Armands Teteris GO 510 00:46:54 20 490 98
2 Andrew Smith GO 550 00:50:43 60 490 98
5 Kar-Soon Lim GO 490 00:45:47 10 480 96
5 Anthony Petterson GO 500 00:46:52 20 480 96
5 Peter Annetts GO 510 00:47:31 30 480 96
8 Rob Wildig BN 470 00:44:34 470 94
8 Tim Giles BF 480 00:45:54 10 470 94
8 David Stanley GO 510 00:48:42 40 470 94
11 Andrew Huxley GO 450 00:43:33 450 90
11 Tim Rogers BF 490 00:48:10 40 450 90
13 Ant Burnett BF 430 00:44:02 430 86
13 Nick Wilkinson BF 430 00:44:35 430 86
15 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 01:02:39 180 420 84
15 Martin Cousins GO 420 00:44:53 420 84
17 Andrew Goddard GO 420 00:46:29 20 400 80
18 Roland Simpson GO 390 00:44:28 390 78
18 Gregor Riese GO 390 00:44:32 390 78
18 Phillip Smyth BN 400 00:45:22 10 390 78
18 Fergus Dixon GO 410 00:46:24 20 390 78
18 Tim Butcher GO 410 00:47:00 20 390 78
18 Stuart Deane GO 510 00:56:32 120 390 78
24 Ciaran Lynch CC 400 00:46:10 20 380 76
24 Conrad Winter 400 00:46:10 20 380 76
26 Keith Povah BN 360 00:44:44 360 72
26 David Bray GO 400 00:48:48 40 360 72
28 Peter McConaghy GO 340 00:44:32 340 68
28 Paul Toomey GO 350 00:45:24 10 340 68
30 Peter Day GO 370 00:49:01 50 320 64
30 David McGhee BN 410 00:53:17 90 320 64
32 John Murray WH 330 00:46:27 20 310 62
32 Nick Barlow GO 390 00:52:34 80 310 62
32 Chris Frain GO 600 01:13:53 290 310 62
35 John Carroll 310 00:45:10 10 300 60
36 Ori Gudes UR 300 00:46:26 20 280 56
36 Dmitry Stukov WH 410 00:57:21 130 280 56
38 Phil Maynard 260 00:40:31 260 52
39 Robert Hayen BN 250 00:44:29 250 50
40 Roderick Smith UR 240 00:44:28 240 48
41 Samuel Tsang BN 270 00:48:47 40 230 46
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Katherine Cameron BN 410 00:41:16 410 100
2 Mary Fien BF 380 00:47:39 30 350 85
3 Lisa Linssen BF 350 00:45:11 10 340 83
3 Heidi Milliss BN 350 00:45:40 10 340 83
5 Deb Walsham WH 330 00:41:36 330 80
6 Lara D'abreo BN 310 00:41:42 310 76
7 Angela Haynes BF 290 00:45:42 10 280 68
8 Zoe Melling UR 370 00:58:00 130 240 59
9 Kim Eales GO 320 00:53:04 90 230 56
10 Jennifer Thompson 140 00:43:24 140 34
10 Linda Mandin BN 140 00:43:35 140 34
12 Nicole Gallahar GO 180 00:50:30 60 120 29
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 530 00:47:42 30 500 100
2 Simon Nash BN 440 00:45:20 10 430 86
3 John Brayan GO 420 00:44:57 420 84
3 Peter Hopper BN 480 00:50:22 60 420 84
5 Mark Shingler BF 420 00:45:17 10 410 82
6 Ian Jessup GO 390 00:43:44 390 78
6 Kevin Smith GO 440 00:49:42 50 390 78
8 Jamie Kennedy GO 380 00:44:15 380 76
8 Dom Pitot BN 390 00:45:05 10 380 76
8 Graham Field GO 410 00:47:14 30 380 76
8 Colin Burnett GO 560 01:02:14 180 380 76
12 Larry Weiss GO 380 00:45:31 10 370 74
12 John Bulman GO 410 00:48:48 40 370 74
14 Martin Smith GO 470 00:55:35 110 360 72
15 Bob Morgan BN 360 00:46:39 20 340 68
16 Jim Mackay UR 340 00:45:36 10 330 66
17 John Haddrick BN 400 00:52:45 80 320 64
18 Grahame Clare 310 00:44:51 310 62
19 David Noble WH 300 00:44:55 300 60
20 Andrew Wisniewski BF 290 00:44:19 290 58
20 Dan Redfern GO 310 00:46:17 20 290 58
22 Peter Thomason BN 280 00:44:23 280 56
22 Kevin Roberts GO 310 00:47:07 30 280 56
24 John Reeves 270 00:44:23 270 54
25 Digby Pritchard BN 340 00:55:05 110 230 46
26 Alan Gibson BN 210 00:43:03 210 42
27 Ivan Kent CC 200 00:45:19 10 190 38
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 430 00:44:48 430 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 400 00:44:54 400 93
3 Sharon Lambert BN 420 00:48:21 40 380 88
4 Caroline Wilson BN 370 00:45:00 370 86
5 Amanda Mackie BF 350 00:43:04 350 81
6 Barbara Dawson GO 310 00:43:53 310 72
6 Robin Cameron GO 360 00:49:27 50 310 72
8 Stacey Bryce GO 280 00:42:40 280 65
8 Dianne Bergen GO 320 00:48:02 40 280 65
10 Caroline Yarnell 240 00:41:47 240 56
11 Heather Kent CC 140 00:41:57 140 33
11 Sonya Sparre 250 00:55:56 110 140 33
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 480 00:50:43 60 420 100
2 Steve Flick BN 430 00:46:37 20 410 98
3 Warwick Selby GO 410 00:45:35 10 400 95
4 Martin Dearnley GO 390 00:46:40 20 370 88
5 Julian Ledger BN 350 00:44:53 350 83
6 Steve Dunlop WH 340 00:43:59 340 81
6 Roger Mail GO 350 00:45:06 10 340 81
6 Nicholas Swan GO 350 00:45:08 10 340 81
6 Ross Barr GO 350 00:45:32 10 340 81
10 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:45:12 10 330 79
11 Rodney Parkin BN 360 00:48:32 40 320 76
12 Mike Ward GO 300 00:42:40 300 71
12 Martin Mansfield WH 330 00:47:20 30 300 71
14 Keith Goode BF 280 00:44:25 280 67
14 David Bowerman CC 300 00:46:20 20 280 67
16 John Giles GO 270 00:45:32 10 260 62
17 Ross Catterall GO 300 00:49:02 50 250 60
17 Chris West 330 00:52:49 80 250 60
17 Ian Miller WH 340 00:54:00 90 250 60
20 Dennis Sparling GO 210 00:41:43 210 50
21 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick 320 01:03:13 190 130 31
22 John Anderson GO 570 01:44:07 600 -30 0
23 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:49:10 650 -50 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 360 00:44:52 360 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 310 00:44:02 310 86
3 Carol Jacobson GO 300 00:43:25 300 83
4 Pauline Evans BF 270 00:44:12 270 75
5 Helen Smith BF 250 00:41:04 250 69
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 320 00:44:42 320 100
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO 300 00:44:28 300 94
3 Malcolm Gledhill WH 300 00:45:47 10 290 91
4 Ron Junghans GO 280 00:44:06 280 88
5 Tim Cox GO 250 00:42:51 250 78
6 Ken Jacobson GO 230 00:41:57 230 72
7 Ian Blayden GO 220 00:42:35 220 69
8 Bruce Stanley GO 200 00:45:13 10 190 59
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 270 00:44:04 270 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 240 00:45:30 10 230 85
3 Gwen Sewell BN 190 00:44:02 190 70
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Stuart IK 280 00:44:37 280 100
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nikolett Halmai GO 280 00:46:12 20 260 100
2 Kirsten Pitot 220 00:41:47 220 85
3 Vanessa Cullen WH 200 00:47:35 30 170 65
4 Claire Simmons GO 90 00:38:40 90 35
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Connor and Luka Charlie 420 00:58:30 140 280 100
2 Damien Rocca 270 00:43:52 270 96
3 Sarah Owen and Amy Thake 230 00:39:12 230 82
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Quinn Ellis 220 00:08:00 220 100
1 Rosy Zadro scout group 220 00:11:58 220 100
1 Eliza Zadro group 220 00:12:28 220 100
1 Max Povah BN 220 00:12:37 220 100
1 Eleanore Penneman 220 00:15:22 220 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 220 00:17:11 220 100
1 Cormac and Jake Oscar 220 00:17:32 220 100
1 Felix and Skye Justin 220 00:17:55 220 100
1 Jingwan and Jingying Chong 220 00:19:16 220 100
1 Quinn Ellis 220 00:21:26 220 100