Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 5 - Terrys Creek -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 0 - 0 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 510 00:43:41 510 100
2 Selwyn Sweeney WH 450 00:45:51 10 440 86
3 Will Kay WH 430 00:41:37 430 84
4 Alex Morris BN 460 00:48:02 40 420 82
5 Curtis Pepper BN 400 00:46:17 20 380 75
6 Cameron Will IK 500 00:59:29 150 350 69
7 Ben Butcher GO 380 00:52:15 80 300 59
8 Anthony Lai 330 00:49:59 50 280 55
9 Vincent Morris BN 270 00:46:18 20 250 49
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 530 00:47:12 30 500 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 440 00:49:24 50 390 78
3 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 350 00:47:02 30 320 64
4 Krystal Lau 230 00:45:37 10 220 44
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ciaran Mathewson GO 530 00:44:44 530 100
2 Simon Murphy UR 570 00:49:31 50 520 98
3 Tristan White GO 570 00:51:19 70 500 94
4 Rupert Robinson UR 510 00:48:31 40 470 89
5 James Clare BF 430 00:46:29 20 410 77
5 Joshua Simmons GO 430 00:46:17 20 410 77
7 Mathew Collin UR 430 00:47:40 30 400 75
8 Jack Lever GO 410 00:50:05 60 350 66
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 540 00:46:10 20 520 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 490 00:48:40 40 450 87
3 Caroline Wormell GO 420 00:46:01 20 400 77
4 Nicole Mealing BF 470 00:52:07 80 390 75
5 Kaela Sparre BF 380 00:45:51 10 370 71
6 Claire Daniel GO 350 00:47:01 30 320 62
7 Monika Lee GO 320 01:02:00 170 150 29
8 Annie P Wong 190 00:49:18 50 140 27
9 Claire Simmons GO 200 00:55:08 110 90 17
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 580 00:50:39 60 520 100
2 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 500 00:46:48 20 480 92
2 Ryan Armstrong 530 00:49:48 50 480 92
2 Michael Weiner UR 480 00:44:58 480 92
2 Dan Smith WH 510 00:47:43 30 480 92
6 Mathew Cox GO 470 00:44:12 470 90
6 Steve Ryan GO 490 00:46:54 20 470 90
8 Istvan Kertesz GO 470 00:45:19 10 460 88
9 Richard Pattison BN 480 00:48:49 40 440 85
10 Cedric Jannin 600 01:01:40 170 430 83
10 Mark Schaefer CC 510 00:52:31 80 430 83
10 Joel Putnam BN 440 00:45:44 10 430 83
13 Chris Jacka BF 490 00:53:21 90 400 77
13 Serje Robidoux UR 410 00:45:53 10 400 77
15 Steve Gilbert 390 00:40:22 390 75
16 Anthony Dowle BF 380 00:44:44 380 73
16 Ken Schaefer 380 00:44:18 380 73
18 Brett Sewell BN 430 00:52:59 80 350 67
19 Adam Brodie BN 400 00:52:50 80 320 62
20 Shaun Devine 320 00:48:49 40 280 54
21 Paul Rainbow GO 360 00:53:52 90 270 52
22 Austin Pepper BN 340 00:52:01 80 260 50
23 Chris Bested 350 01:03:19 190 160 31
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 510 00:46:19 20 490 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 450 00:45:33 10 440 90
3 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 430 00:45:34 10 420 86
4 Lisa Grant GO 450 00:51:56 70 380 78
5 Silvia Teoh WH 390 00:47:19 30 360 73
6 Emmanuelle Convert WH 330 00:43:27 330 67
7 Jennifer Newton BN 300 00:38:40 300 61
8 Charissa Patacsil 190 00:59:08 150 40 8
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 570 00:47:50 30 540 100
2 Richard Mountstephens BF 540 00:46:55 20 520 96
3 Robert Hayen BN 510 00:44:21 510 94
4 Andrew Smith GO 500 00:43:52 500 93
4 Anthony Petterson GO 500 00:44:41 500 93
6 Kar-Soon Lim GO 520 00:47:57 30 490 91
6 David Stanley GO 500 00:45:23 10 490 91
6 Andrew Huxley GO 540 00:49:11 50 490 91
6 Stuart Deane GO 510 00:46:18 20 490 91
10 Ross Morrison GO 470 00:41:22 470 87
10 Nick Wilkinson BF 480 00:45:38 10 470 87
10 Ant Burnett BF 490 00:46:02 20 470 87
10 Martin Cousins GO 480 00:45:41 10 470 87
14 Peter Annetts GO 490 00:47:52 30 460 85
15 John Murray WH 440 00:43:41 440 81
16 Shane Henry WH 460 00:47:44 30 430 80
17 Roland Simpson GO 430 00:45:59 10 420 78
17 Tim Giles BF 470 00:49:37 50 420 78
19 Paul Toomey GO 430 00:46:31 20 410 76
19 Armands Teteris GO 410 00:40:33 410 76
19 Ian Clitheroe 470 00:50:39 60 410 76
22 Gary Farebrother WH 440 00:48:46 40 400 74
23 Glenn Moore 400 00:45:37 10 390 72
23 Fergus Dixon GO 460 00:51:38 70 390 72
23 Nick Barlow 390 00:42:00 390 72
23 Iain McKernan GO 410 00:46:53 20 390 72
27 Tim Butcher GO 410 00:47:05 30 380 70
27 Keith Povah BN 380 00:43:07 380 70
29 Phillip Smyth BN 470 00:54:49 100 370 69
30 Peter McConaghy GO 360 00:44:17 360 67
31 Andrew Goddard GO 430 00:53:33 90 340 63
31 Peter Day GO 400 00:50:10 60 340 63
31 David McGhee BN 360 00:46:33 20 340 63
31 Wayne Pepper BN 410 00:51:58 70 340 63
35 Paul Sweeney WH 380 00:49:23 50 330 61
36 Phil Maynard 290 00:41:45 290 54
37 Chris Frain GO 600 01:18:38 340 260 48
38 Dmitry Stukov WH 350 00:56:37 120 230 43
39 Anthony Saveski 240 00:46:56 20 220 41
39 Roderick Smith UR 290 00:51:16 70 220 41
41 Martin Cronin SH 350 01:06:28 220 130 24
42 Gavin Judd 300 07:59:24 4350 -4050 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Katherine Cameron BN 470 00:51:20 70 400 100
2 Zoe Melling UR 490 00:57:52 130 360 90
3 Lisa Linssen BF 370 00:46:27 20 350 88
4 Saffron Sweeney WH 350 00:47:59 30 320 80
4 Lara D'abreo BN 330 00:45:16 10 320 80
6 Melanie Christie UR 310 00:40:45 310 78
7 Heidi Milliss BN 310 00:45:58 10 300 75
8 Angela Haynes BF 340 00:49:26 50 290 73
9 Nicole Gallahar GO 310 00:51:04 70 240 60
10 Kylie Seary GO 230 00:46:52 20 210 53
11 Louise Brooks SH 260 00:51:53 70 190 48
12 Yvonne Fillery WH 230 00:52:11 80 150 38
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 510 00:42:22 510 100
2 Brian Brannigan BN 510 00:46:12 20 490 96
3 Mark Shingler BF 500 00:48:33 40 460 90
4 Peter Hopper BN 420 00:42:52 420 82
4 Graham Field GO 430 00:45:08 10 420 82
4 Dom Pitot BN 420 00:43:04 420 82
4 John Haddrick BN 450 00:47:01 30 420 82
4 Simon Nash BN 470 00:49:42 50 420 82
9 John Brayan GO 440 00:47:56 30 410 80
9 Colin Burnett GO 510 00:54:57 100 410 80
9 John Bulman GO 420 00:45:48 10 410 80
12 Bob Morgan BN 440 00:49:16 50 390 76
13 Jamie Kennedy GO 380 00:42:14 380 75
14 Larry Weiss GO 380 00:46:30 20 360 71
15 Ian Jessup GO 350 00:42:32 350 69
16 Peter Thomason BN 410 00:51:44 70 340 67
17 Andrew Wisniewski BF 350 00:46:23 20 330 65
17 Dan Redfern GO 350 00:46:18 20 330 65
19 Andrew MacDonald BF 350 00:49:02 50 300 59
20 Kevin Roberts GO 310 00:47:11 30 280 55
20 Digby Pritchard BN 410 00:57:48 130 280 55
22 Grahame Clare 270 00:42:48 270 53
23 Jim Mackay UR 250 00:44:29 250 49
24 Ivan Kent CC 210 00:41:08 210 41
25 John Reeves 320 00:57:36 130 190 37
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 410 00:43:58 410 100
2 Jo Parr BF 430 00:49:37 50 380 93
3 Karin Hefftner GO 380 00:46:56 20 360 88
4 Amanda Mackie BF 350 00:43:41 350 85
5 Robin Cameron GO 320 00:43:31 320 78
6 Dianne Bergen GO 330 00:46:41 20 310 76
6 Caroline Wilson BN 390 00:52:18 80 310 76
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 280 00:44:20 280 68
9 Sonya Sparre 290 00:46:26 20 270 66
10 Barbara Dawson GO 280 00:46:07 20 260 63
10 Stacey Bryce GO 340 00:52:37 80 260 63
12 Sue Froude IK 320 00:53:25 90 230 56
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 430 00:43:35 430 100
2 Warwick Selby GO 420 00:45:51 10 410 95
3 Robert Prentice NC 400 00:41:08 400 93
3 Nicholas Swan GO 430 00:47:34 30 400 93
3 Graeme Hill WH 450 00:49:03 50 400 93
6 Martin Dearnley GO 400 00:46:27 20 380 88
7 Roger Mail GO 380 00:46:01 20 360 84
8 Steve Dunlop WH 340 00:44:53 340 79
9 Ted Woodley GO 330 00:44:22 330 77
9 Rodney Parkin BN 330 00:44:12 330 77
9 Martin Slade GO 330 00:39:33 330 77
12 Ian Cameron GO 320 00:42:31 320 74
12 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:46:16 20 320 74
14 Ross Catterall GO 310 00:44:33 310 72
14 Martin Mansfield WH 370 00:50:46 60 310 72
14 Ross Barr GO 320 00:45:49 10 310 72
17 Terry Bluett BN 360 00:50:42 60 300 70
18 David Bowerman CC 290 00:43:52 290 67
19 Julian Ledger BN 310 00:47:33 30 280 65
20 John Anderson GO 270 00:40:28 270 63
21 Ian Miller WH 350 00:53:59 90 260 60
22 John Giles GO 250 00:44:47 250 58
23 Keith Goode BF 320 00:52:32 80 240 56
24 Michael Roylance BF 270 00:50:19 60 210 49
25 Dennis Sparling GO 240 00:48:57 40 200 47
26 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:33:24 490 110 26
26 Ross Duker GO 180 00:51:52 70 110 26
28 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 320 01:10:02 260 60 14
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 380 00:45:25 10 370 100
2 Pauline Evans BF 310 00:44:57 310 84
3 Carol Jacobson GO 300 00:43:54 300 81
4 Helen Smith BF 260 00:42:14 260 70
5 Helen Murphy UR 250 00:43:51 250 68
6 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 250 00:46:04 20 230 62
7 Margaret Duguid IK 280 00:50:05 60 220 59
7 Hester Slade GO 220 00:42:24 220 59
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ken Jacobson GO 310 00:45:02 10 300 100
2 Jim Merchant GO 290 00:44:02 290 97
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO 290 00:43:10 290 97
2 Brian Cleland UR 290 00:43:46 290 97
5 Ron Junghans GO 280 00:44:22 280 93
6 Tim Cox GO 260 00:43:27 260 87
7 Malcolm Gledhill WH 280 00:49:31 50 230 77
8 Graham Horrocks GO 220 00:53:58 90 130 43
9 Bruce Stanley GO 260 01:09:25 250 10 3
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 240 00:43:54 240 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 220 00:43:11 220 92
3 Gwen Sewell BN 220 00:50:47 60 160 67
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robert Newman GO 320 00:46:46 20 300 100
2 Adrian Sereni GO 290 00:45:00 290 97
2 James Stuart IK 290 00:42:07 290 97
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 280 00:43:19 280 100
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 280 00:46:08 20 260 93
3 Barbara Junghans GO 170 00:53:35 90 80 29
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kevin and Charlotte Smith GO 400 00:39:51 400 100
2 Jo Kitchener Chloe and Jaya 210 00:41:58 210 53
3 Anne Cornford Kimi Isabella 250 01:24:19 400 -150 0
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Samantha Jana Harvey Teoh 120 00:08:26 120 100
1 unknown NoName 120 00:08:53 120 100
1 Heidi Doyle 120 00:11:51 120 100
1 Olivia Yep 120 00:12:09 120 100
1 Eloise Doyle 120 00:12:09 120 100
1 Ryan Pattison BN 120 00:29:57 120 100
7 Ankit NoName 70 00:20:43 70 58
8 Tania Horrocks GO 0 00:38:03 0 0