Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 24 - Auburn Parks -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Points
1 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sam Parkinson UR 540 00:46:53 20 520 100
2 Cameron Will IK 510 00:43:07 510 98
2 Will Kay WH 540 00:47:03 30 510 98
4 Nick Stanley GO 490 00:42:11 490 94
5 Curtis Pepper BN 460 00:46:42 20 440 85
6 Ben Butcher GO 380 00:43:45 380 73
7 Matthew Stevenson GO 270 00:43:01 270 52
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 480 00:44:23 480 100
2 Charlotte Smith GO 480 00:45:07 10 470 98
3 Maggie Mackay UR 420 00:44:48 420 88
4 Lyra Simpson BF 290 00:32:55 290 60
5 Sophie Lobsey No club 240 00:43:51 240 50
6 Tania Horrocks GO 170 00:39:59 170 35
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 590 00:45:24 10 580 100
2 James Clare BF 530 00:43:44 530 91
3 Tristan White GO 510 00:44:59 510 88
4 Rupert Robinson UR 540 00:48:13 40 500 86
5 Mathew Collin UR 520 00:48:21 40 480 83
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 550 00:43:40 550 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 520 00:45:03 10 510 93
3 Kaela Sparre BF 480 00:44:46 480 87
4 Alessandra Martines No club 470 00:44:45 470 85
5 Stephanie Murphy UR 430 00:42:41 430 78
6 Monika Markgraf Lee GO 410 00:42:40 410 75
6 Claire Daniel UR 430 00:46:02 20 410 75
8 Helen Golder SH 410 00:45:12 10 400 73
9 Melissa Annetts GO 410 00:46:18 20 390 71
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 600 00:45:07 10 590 100
2 Ryan Armstrong BN 590 00:45:25 10 580 98
3 Joel Putnam BN 520 00:42:51 520 88
3 Dan Smith WH 530 00:45:35 10 520 88
5 Mathew Cox GO 540 00:47:25 30 510 86
6 Mark Schaefer CC 500 00:42:42 500 85
6 Michael Weiner UR 520 00:46:05 20 500 85
8 Richard Pattison BN 540 00:50:03 60 480 81
9 Brett Sewell BN 530 00:50:18 60 470 80
10 Adam Horley GO 410 00:45:01 10 400 68
11 Austen Pepper BN 380 00:45:30 10 370 63
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 560 00:46:26 20 540 100
2 Lisa Grant GO 500 00:43:07 500 93
3 Rochelle Cox GO 480 00:43:47 480 89
4 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 470 00:44:09 470 87
5 Charissa Patacsil WH 260 00:47:46 30 230 43
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:44:56 600 100
2 Richard Morris BN 590 00:45:02 10 580 97
3 Kar-Soon Lim GO 550 00:43:06 550 92
4 Andrew Smith GO 540 00:43:44 540 90
4 Armands Teteris GO 540 00:44:46 540 90
4 Andrew Huxley GO 550 00:45:01 10 540 90
7 David Stanley GO 530 00:44:42 530 88
8 Gary Farebrother WH 510 00:43:50 510 85
8 Martin Cousins GO 510 00:44:51 510 85
8 Tim Giles BF 510 00:44:58 510 85
8 Tim Butcher GO 510 00:44:58 510 85
8 Anthony Petterson GO 520 00:45:48 10 510 85
8 Peter Annetts GO 520 00:45:54 10 510 85
8 Robert Hayen BN 580 00:51:42 70 510 85
15 Scott Henderson WH 500 00:44:03 500 83
15 Nick Barlow GO 500 00:44:36 500 83
15 Stuart Deane GO 510 00:45:41 10 500 83
18 Ian Clitheroe No club 480 00:44:29 480 80
18 Andrew Goddard GO 490 00:45:54 10 480 80
18 David Bray GO 540 00:50:56 60 480 80
21 Paul Toomey GO 470 00:44:50 470 78
22 Keith Povah BN 460 00:44:39 460 77
23 David McGhee BN 480 00:47:47 30 450 75
24 Alan Garde BF 460 00:46:39 20 440 73
24 Stefan Kuehn BN 500 00:50:56 60 440 73
26 Wayne Pepper BN 460 00:47:05 30 430 72
26 Ori Gudes UR 480 00:49:58 50 430 72
28 Fergus Dixon GO 500 00:53:55 90 410 68
29 John Murray WH 380 00:44:33 380 63
30 Michael Aked 270 00:34:52 270 45
30 Roderick Smith UR 300 00:47:23 30 270 45
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Deb Walsham WH 490 00:44:29 490 100
2 Zoe Melling UR 500 00:47:48 30 470 96
3 Linda Sesta UR 490 00:50:30 60 430 88
4 Melanie Christie UR 390 00:45:24 10 380 78
4 Saffron Sweeney WH 420 00:48:56 40 380 78
6 Karen Langan WH 400 00:47:57 30 370 76
7 Jodie Northey No club 360 00:44:53 360 73
8 Nicole Gallahar GO 310 00:47:12 30 280 57
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Peter Hopper BN 510 00:44:26 510 100
2 Simon Nash BN 500 00:44:36 500 98
3 Bob Morgan BN 480 00:43:50 480 94
3 Graham Field GO 480 00:44:09 480 94
3 Andrew MacDonald BF 480 00:44:19 480 94
3 John Brayan GO 500 00:46:57 20 480 94
7 Martin Smith GO 490 00:46:49 20 470 92
8 David Noble WH 460 00:45:00 460 90
8 Andy Simpson BF 500 00:48:56 40 460 90
10 Tim Perry WH 540 00:53:49 90 450 88
11 Digby Pritchard BN 440 00:42:16 440 86
12 Jim Mackay UR 420 00:44:52 420 82
13 Alan Gibson BN 410 00:43:54 410 80
14 Larry Weiss GO 440 00:48:13 40 400 78
15 Chris Stevenson GO 370 00:43:31 370 73
16 Dom Pitot BN 600 01:08:56 240 360 71
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 430 00:43:30 430 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 440 00:46:11 20 420 98
3 Amanda Mackie BF 380 00:43:44 380 88
4 Stacey Bryce GO 340 00:44:31 340 79
4 Barbara Dawson GO 370 00:47:31 30 340 79
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO 320 00:45:30 10 310 72
7 Sue Froude IK 300 00:43:50 300 70
8 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH 220 00:56:52 120 100 23
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 510 00:45:48 10 500 100
2 Warwick Selby GO 470 00:44:38 470 94
2 Nicholas Swan GO 470 00:44:58 470 94
4 Roger Mail GO 470 00:46:46 20 450 90
5 Martin Mansfield WH 430 00:47:12 30 400 80
6 Ross Barr GO 390 00:43:51 390 78
7 Johnny Petersen GO 380 00:42:36 380 76
7 Julian Ledger BN 380 00:44:20 380 76
7 Mike Ward GO 380 00:44:59 380 76
10 Paul Prudhoe CC 380 00:46:09 20 360 72
11 Terry Bluett BN 390 00:48:46 40 350 70
12 John Giles GO 330 00:43:06 330 66
12 Keith Goode BF 330 00:44:55 330 66
14 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 400 00:52:16 80 320 64
15 David Bowerman CC 310 00:44:05 310 62
16 Michael Roylance BF 300 00:44:19 300 60
17 Ross Catterall GO 280 00:44:19 280 56
18 Dennis Sparling GO 220 00:45:26 10 210 42
19 Steve Dunlop WH 140 00:31:02 140 28
20 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:42:52 580 20 4
21 Ross Duker GO 200 01:10:45 260 -60 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 420 00:44:45 420 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 370 00:44:07 370 88
3 Carol Jacobson GO 380 00:47:20 30 350 83
4 Margaret Duguid IK 320 00:45:54 10 310 74
5 Julia Prudhoe CC 260 00:41:21 260 62
6 Helen Smith BF 290 00:51:26 70 220 52
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 380 00:45:41 10 370 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 330 00:41:53 330 89
3 Malcolm Gledhill WH 330 00:46:48 20 310 84
4 Ken Jacobson GO 300 00:42:39 300 81
4 Tim Cox GO 320 00:46:11 20 300 81
6 Lloyd Gledhill GO 270 00:41:24 270 73
7 Ian Blayden GO 290 00:48:41 40 250 68
8 Dave Lotty UR 240 00:45:14 10 230 62
9 Graham Horrocks GO 260 01:11:43 270 -10 0
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 330 00:43:22 330 100
2 Marion Gledhill WH 200 00:43:46 200 61
3 Gwen Sewell BN 170 00:51:29 70 100 30
4 Janet Morris WH 90 00:32:01 90 27
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 380 00:45:58 10 370 100
2 James Stuart IK 270 00:45:59 10 260 70
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Pauline Evans BF 330 00:44:23 330 100
2 Vanessa Cullen WH 310 00:41:21 310 94
3 Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick No club 210 00:43:31 210 64
4 Julie Watson No club 170 00:44:51 170 52
5 Barbara Junghans GO 120 00:42:09 120 36
6 Kirsten Pitot BN 250 00:58:44 140 110 33
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Ryan Pattison BN 100 00:28:13 100 100
1 James Guild IK 100 00:28:39 100 100