Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 3 - Sandy Bay -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Katherine Cameron BN 0 - 0 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 530 00:49:00 40 490 100
2 Nick Stanley GO 490 00:49:47 50 440 90
3 Will Kay WH 390 00:44:23 390 80
4 Cameron Will IK 400 00:47:37 30 370 76
5 Ben Butcher GO 310 00:39:33 310 63
6 Timothy McConaghy GO 150 00:44:33 150 31
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 450 00:43:46 450 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 420 00:46:35 20 400 89
2 Serena Doyle UR 430 00:47:46 30 400 89
4 Samantha Perks 180 00:50:55 60 120 27
5 Bridgitte Bowes 40 00:16:12 40 9
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 590 00:47:20 30 560 100
2 Ciaran Mathewson GO 540 00:47:52 30 510 91
3 James Clare BF 500 00:44:44 500 89
4 Tristan White GO 500 00:46:50 20 480 86
5 Mathew Collin UR 530 00:51:03 70 460 82
6 Michael Halmy BN 510 00:54:18 100 410 73
7 Joel Sercombe GO 350 00:46:28 20 330 59
8 Jack Lever GO 440 00:57:18 130 310 55
9 Aaron Hill WH 360 00:50:43 60 300 54
10 Ben Eite 290 00:41:57 290 52
10 Joshua Simmons GO 320 00:47:42 30 290 52
12 Jackson Haynes BF 280 00:54:34 100 180 32
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 500 00:44:22 500 100
2 Nicole Mealing BF 420 00:43:24 420 84
2 Kaela Sparre BF 420 00:44:06 420 84
4 Karla Burnett GO 410 00:44:22 410 82
5 Toni Bachvarova GO 440 00:48:51 40 400 80
6 Caroline Wormell GO 380 00:42:23 380 76
7 Alessandra Martines 360 00:43:45 360 72
8 Claire Daniel GO 380 00:53:07 90 290 58
9 Monika Lee GO 260 00:46:07 20 240 48
10 Cathy Hoven GO 400 01:01:23 170 230 46
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mathew Cox GO 520 00:45:08 10 510 100
1 James McQuillan WH 590 00:52:39 80 510 100
3 Joel Putnam BN 500 00:43:54 500 98
4 Steve Ryan GO 530 00:48:02 40 490 96
4 Anthony Dowle BF 550 00:50:02 60 490 96
6 Jay Wise 500 00:47:18 30 470 92
6 Istvan Kertesz GO 500 00:47:29 30 470 92
8 Richard Pattison BN 470 00:45:22 10 460 90
8 Andrew Graham BN 510 00:49:25 50 460 90
8 Ryan Armstrong 520 00:50:07 60 460 90
11 Aurélien Penneman 440 00:42:06 440 86
11 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 450 00:45:56 10 440 86
13 Adam Brodie BN 460 00:47:12 30 430 84
14 Brett Sewell BN 420 00:43:18 420 82
15 Mark Schaefer CC 410 00:44:26 410 80
16 Serje Robidoux UR 400 00:42:58 400 78
17 Ken Schaefer 370 00:45:37 10 360 71
18 Peter Day GO 360 00:46:54 20 340 67
19 Bradley Klose 330 00:41:40 330 65
19 Paul Ryder BN 340 00:45:56 10 330 65
19 Chris Jacka BF 380 00:49:03 50 330 65
22 Austin Pepper BN 300 00:46:25 20 280 55
23 David Ellis GO 210 00:47:08 30 180 35
24 Brett Mckenzie 160 00:37:53 160 31
25 Peter Fozo GO 30 00:34:08 30 6
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 510 00:43:29 510 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 460 00:44:02 460 90
3 Rochelle Cox GO 440 00:46:56 20 420 82
4 Renate Leuenberger-Widmer BN 390 00:45:29 10 380 75
5 Emmanuelle Convert WH 350 00:45:53 10 340 67
6 Jennifer Newton BN 370 00:51:28 70 300 59
7 Caitlin Bennett 230 00:47:11 30 200 39
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kar-Soon Lim GO 530 00:45:25 10 520 100
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 590 00:51:45 70 520 100
3 Anthony Petterson GO 500 00:44:57 500 96
4 Armands Teteris GO 500 00:46:38 20 480 92
4 Andrew Smith GO 530 00:49:46 50 480 92
6 Martin Cousins GO 470 00:44:45 470 90
6 David Stanley GO 500 00:47:57 30 470 90
8 Ant Burnett BF 460 00:44:58 460 88
8 Robert Hayen BN 500 00:48:56 40 460 88
8 Richard Morris BN 550 00:53:20 90 460 88
8 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:58:33 140 460 88
12 Tim Rogers BF 480 00:48:17 40 440 85
13 Rob Wildig BN 480 00:49:35 50 430 83
13 Andrew Huxley GO 530 00:54:11 100 430 83
15 Tim Giles BF 420 00:43:32 420 81
15 David Bray GO 420 00:44:32 420 81
15 John Havranek GO 540 00:56:02 120 420 81
15 Ross Morrison GO 540 00:56:58 120 420 81
19 Ciaran Lynch CC 420 00:45:16 10 410 79
19 Stuart Deane GO 500 00:53:04 90 410 79
21 John Murray WH 410 00:46:26 20 390 75
21 Peter Annetts GO 440 00:49:30 50 390 75
23 Iain McKernan GO 430 00:49:27 50 380 73
23 Rohan Taylor GO 440 00:50:56 60 380 73
23 Phillip Smyth BN 460 00:52:47 80 380 73
26 Andrew Goddard GO 400 00:47:39 30 370 71
27 Gregor Riese GO 360 00:43:23 360 69
27 Tim Butcher GO 380 00:46:02 20 360 69
29 David Christie UR 370 00:46:02 20 350 67
29 Wayne Pepper BN 380 00:47:35 30 350 67
29 Peter McConaghy GO 380 00:47:39 30 350 67
29 Samuel Tsang BN 400 00:49:35 50 350 67
33 Keith Povah BN 340 00:44:56 340 65
34 David McGhee BN 340 00:48:06 40 300 58
35 John Carroll 300 00:45:38 10 290 56
35 Roland Simpson GO 320 00:47:02 30 290 56
37 Paul Toomey GO 350 00:53:02 90 260 50
37 Chris Frain GO 600 01:18:55 340 260 50
39 Gary Farebrother WH 320 00:51:03 70 250 48
40 Michael File 230 00:47:19 30 200 38
40 Roderick Smith UR 260 00:50:03 60 200 38
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Zoe Melling UR 490 00:52:04 80 410 100
2 Rachael Povah BN 390 00:42:41 390 95
3 Tracy Bluett (Marsh) BF 420 00:48:05 40 380 93
4 Mary Fien BF 390 00:46:45 20 370 90
5 Lara D'abreo BN 340 00:44:18 340 83
5 Lisa Linssen BF 360 00:46:54 20 340 83
7 Angela Haynes BF 330 00:44:37 330 80
8 Tania Kennedy GO 320 00:44:41 320 78
9 Melanie Christie UR 350 00:48:16 40 310 76
10 Megan Farebrother WH 320 00:51:07 70 250 61
11 Debbie Walsam WH 200 00:47:30 30 170 41
12 Linda Mandin BN 280 00:57:24 130 150 37
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 470 00:43:15 470 100
2 Mark Shingler BF 490 00:47:46 30 460 98
2 Peter Hopper BN 500 00:48:13 40 460 98
4 Martin Smith GO 460 00:45:09 10 450 96
5 Simon Nash BN 490 00:49:55 50 440 94
6 John Brayan GO 450 00:47:48 30 420 89
7 Melvyn Cox BN 410 00:42:27 410 87
7 John Bulman GO 420 00:45:01 10 410 87
7 Colin Burnett GO 430 00:46:42 20 410 87
10 Bob Morgan BN 400 00:44:49 400 85
10 John Haddrick BN 410 00:45:38 10 400 85
10 Graham Field GO 430 00:47:52 30 400 85
13 Larry Weiss GO 390 00:44:21 390 83
14 Andrew MacDonald BF 380 00:44:02 380 81
14 Ian Jessup GO 380 00:44:56 380 81
14 Jim Mackay UR 430 00:49:02 50 380 81
14 Dom Pitot BN 430 00:49:55 50 380 81
18 Digby Pritchard BN 380 00:48:27 40 340 72
19 David Noble WH 330 00:44:52 330 70
19 Jamie Kennedy GO 380 00:49:20 50 330 70
21 Dan Redfern GO 350 00:47:40 30 320 68
22 Peter Thomason BN 330 00:51:00 60 270 57
23 Alan Gibson BN 260 00:43:46 260 55
23 Andrew Wisniewski BF 360 00:54:58 100 260 55
25 John Robb 220 00:52:49 80 140 30
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 440 00:43:54 440 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 410 00:45:05 10 400 91
3 Sharon Lambert BN 370 00:43:57 370 84
4 Caroline Wilson BN 360 00:41:01 360 82
5 Robin Cameron GO 320 00:44:32 320 73
6 Dianne Bergen GO 340 00:47:54 30 310 70
7 Sue Froude IK 300 00:45:56 10 290 66
8 Stacey Bryce GO 260 00:41:21 260 59
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 240 00:44:46 240 55
10 Amanda Mackie BF 220 00:45:35 10 210 48
10 Laura Larumbe 230 00:46:52 20 210 48
12 Caroline Rogers BF 220 00:47:18 30 190 43
13 Caroline Yarnell 230 00:53:18 90 140 32
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 440 00:46:09 20 420 100
1 Steve Flick BN 450 00:47:06 30 420 100
3 Martin Dearnley GO 400 00:44:40 400 95
3 Warwick Selby GO 420 00:46:27 20 400 95
5 Johnny Petersen GO 360 00:44:38 360 86
5 Ted Woodley GO 370 00:45:47 10 360 86
7 Steve Dunlop WH 340 00:43:39 340 81
8 Ian Miller WH 330 00:44:02 330 79
9 Ross Catterall GO 320 00:43:36 320 76
10 Keith Goode BF 320 00:45:37 10 310 74
11 David Bowerman CC 280 00:44:14 280 67
11 Ross Barr GO 310 00:47:39 30 280 67
13 Ian Cameron GO 300 00:47:55 30 270 64
14 Nicholas Swan GO 350 00:53:08 90 260 62
15 Julian Ledger BN 250 00:44:50 250 60
15 Martin Mansfield WH 290 00:48:12 40 250 60
17 John Giles GO 220 00:44:15 220 52
18 James Wells GO 230 00:47:43 30 200 48
19 Ross Duker GO 190 00:43:32 190 45
20 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:36:13 520 80 19
21 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 210 01:01:25 170 40 10
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 250 00:41:08 250 100
2 Pauline Evans BF 240 00:45:49 10 230 92
3 Helen Smith BF 0 no result 0 0
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 320 00:44:11 320 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 310 00:45:26 10 300 94
3 Ron Junghans GO 300 00:45:43 10 290 91
4 Tim Cox GO 260 00:42:21 260 81
5 Bruce Stanley GO 260 00:47:20 30 230 72
6 Ken Jacobson GO 290 00:51:09 70 220 69
7 Ian Blayden GO 190 00:46:17 20 170 53
8 Graham Horrocks GO 210 00:54:41 100 110 34
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 260 00:42:30 260 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 150 00:45:37 10 140 54
3 Eunice Wilson IK 150 00:46:51 20 130 50
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Adrian Sereni GO 260 00:43:54 260 100
2 James Stuart IK 260 00:46:20 20 240 92
3 Craig Muir GO 160 01:05:11 210 -50 0
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nikolett Halmai GO 240 00:46:15 20 220 100
2 Andrea Diletti 180 00:42:00 180 82
2 Vanessa Cullen WH 200 00:46:14 20 180 82
4 Claire Simmons GO 170 00:47:18 30 140 64
5 Barbara Junghans GO 120 00:43:51 120 55
6 Stephanie Allen GO 240 01:06:51 220 20 9
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kevin Smith GO 450 00:46:56 20 430 100
2 Lionel Waker BN 330 00:45:41 10 320 74
3 Sarah Schooley 290 00:44:59 290 67
4 Amy Thake 280 00:43:28 280 65
5 Vanessa Janes 200 00:43:09 200 47
6 Seaforth Scouts 3 170 00:42:54 170 40
6 Seaforth Scouts 1 170 00:43:04 170 40
6 Seaforth Scouts 2 170 00:43:17 170 40
9 Seaforth Scouts 4 140 00:41:50 140 33
9 Seaforth Scouts 5 140 00:41:53 140 33