Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 23 - Remembering Bob Hawke -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Time Points
1 Ken Jacobson GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 600 00:44:10 600 100
2 Sam Parkinson UR 570 00:46:00 10 560 92
3 Nick Stanley GO 520 00:43:33 520 85
4 Will Kay WH 500 00:42:45 500 82
5 Hugo Willington No club 460 00:44:53 460 75
6 Ben Butcher GO 470 00:47:52 30 440 72
7 Curtis Pepper BN 440 00:45:31 10 430 70
8 Alec Willington No club 350 00:40:56 350 57
9 Arthur Lusher GO 340 00:42:58 340 56
10 Matthew Stevenson GO 300 00:42:16 300 49
11 Jacob Povah BN 170 00:39:28 170 28
12 Alix Vrachliotis No club 150 00:37:13 150 25
13 Anthony Vrachliotis No club 0 00:00:08 0 0
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 470 00:43:12 470 100
2 Maggie Mackay UR 430 00:44:22 430 91
3 Charlotte Smith GO 420 00:47:18 30 390 83
4 Tania Horrocks GO 290 00:43:45 290 62
5 Sophie Lobsey No club 280 00:45:04 10 270 57
6 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 260 00:43:41 260 55
7 Millie Wilson No club 210 00:49:33 50 160 34
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Murphy UR 600 00:43:41 600 100
2 James Clare BF 560 00:43:44 560 91
2 Mathew Collin UR 560 00:44:56 560 91
4 Ciaran Mathewson GO 560 00:45:12 10 550 89
5 Rupert Robinson UR 530 00:45:01 10 520 84
6 Joshua Simmons GO 490 00:45:13 10 480 78
7 Gus Wong No club 480 00:47:40 30 450 73
8 Jack Lever GO 380 00:40:35 380 61
9 Timothy White No club 420 00:52:24 80 340 55
10 Michael Chetner No club 300 00:43:04 300 49
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 570 00:44:08 570 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 540 00:45:52 10 530 93
3 Alessandra Martines No club 470 00:44:07 470 82
4 Kaela Sparre No club 440 00:44:54 440 77
5 Melissa Annetts GO 400 00:44:09 400 70
5 Helen Golder SH 460 00:50:07 60 400 70
7 Stephanie Murphy UR 360 00:41:26 360 63
8 Louise Bryan No club 350 00:41:27 350 61
9 Emily Butcher BF 330 00:44:16 330 58
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 600 00:43:21 600 100
1 James McQuillan WH 600 00:43:49 600 96
3 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 570 00:46:49 20 550 88
4 Adam Murray BF 530 00:44:00 530 85
4 Serje Robidoux UR 530 00:44:12 530 85
4 Richard Pattison BN 540 00:45:22 10 530 85
7 Mathew Cox GO 520 00:42:37 520 83
7 Joel Putnam BN 550 00:47:54 30 520 83
9 Istvan Kertesz GO 510 00:43:23 510 82
10 Mark Schaefer CC 500 00:44:52 500 80
11 Peter Fozo GO 480 00:43:01 480 77
11 Brett Sewell BN 500 00:46:50 20 480 77
13 Andrew Graham BN 480 00:45:18 10 470 75
14 Nick Eales GO 440 00:44:31 440 71
15 Ken Schaefer No club 430 00:41:41 430 69
16 Shaun Devine GO 420 00:42:34 420 67
17 Adam Brodie BN 390 00:44:27 390 63
17 Nick Peterson No club 450 00:50:18 60 390 63
19 Paul Rainbow GO 350 00:44:39 350 56
20 Austen Pepper BN 340 00:42:31 340 55
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 560 00:43:01 560 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 490 00:45:07 10 480 86
3 Lisa Grant GO 480 00:46:24 20 460 82
4 Emmanuelle Convert WH 430 00:43:19 430 77
4 Rochelle Cox GO 430 00:44:41 430 77
4 Sarah Jones BF 450 00:46:34 20 430 77
7 Jennifer Newton BN 320 00:35:17 320 57
8 Becco Boyde SH 360 00:53:13 90 270 48
9 Alice Martin CC 210 00:52:08 80 130 23
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 590 00:44:29 590 100
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:45:15 10 590 100
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 600 00:45:42 10 590 100
4 Robert Hayen BN 570 00:43:21 570 97
5 Kar-Soon Lim GO 560 00:43:30 560 95
5 Andrew Smith GO 560 00:44:37 560 95
7 Anthony Petterson GO 550 00:44:45 550 93
8 Andrew Huxley GO 540 00:44:03 540 92
9 Martin Cousins GO 530 00:44:19 530 90
10 Armands Teteris GO 510 00:41:09 510 86
10 David Stanley GO 510 00:42:07 510 86
10 Stuart Thorpe BF 510 00:42:21 510 86
13 Gary Farebrother WH 500 00:42:50 500 85
13 Stuart Deane GO 520 00:46:07 20 500 85
15 Tim Giles BF 500 00:45:35 10 490 83
15 Fergus Dixon GO 510 00:46:42 20 490 83
17 Hamish Mackie BF 480 00:42:26 480 81
17 Paul Toomey GO 480 00:43:35 480 81
17 Ian Clitheroe No club 480 00:44:28 480 81
17 Nick Barlow GO 480 00:44:32 480 81
21 Tim Butcher GO 470 00:44:47 470 80
22 David Bray GO 460 00:44:03 460 78
22 Gavin Lewis No club 460 00:44:06 460 78
22 Andrew Goddard GO 480 00:46:06 20 460 78
22 Ross Morrison GO 490 00:47:55 30 460 78
26 Wayne Pepper BN 460 00:45:56 10 450 76
27 Geoff Harper No club 440 00:44:45 440 75
27 Ori Gudes UR 470 00:47:12 30 440 75
29 Keith Povah BN 430 00:43:53 430 73
30 Rob Truscott No club 520 00:54:38 100 420 71
30 Chris Frain GO 600 01:02:29 180 420 71
32 Peter Day GO 400 00:44:49 400 68
32 David McGhee BN 430 00:47:13 30 400 68
32 Philip Lobsey No club 460 00:50:22 60 400 68
35 Carolus Van De Walle No club 420 00:47:08 30 390 66
36 Peter Riordan No club 360 00:42:18 360 61
36 Tim Holt No club 360 00:43:17 360 61
36 Peter McConaghy GO 360 00:44:34 360 61
36 Phillip Smyth BN 480 00:56:38 120 360 61
40 Mark Lusher GO 340 00:42:59 340 58
41 Roderick Smith UR 300 00:43:53 300 51
42 David Thomas No club 290 00:40:15 290 49
43 Michael Aked BK V 380 01:03:02 190 190 32
44 Peter Annetts GO 130 00:19:43 130 22
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 500 00:43:41 500 100
1 Katherine Cameron BN 500 00:44:21 500 100
3 Deb Walsham WH 480 00:44:00 480 96
4 Zoe Melling UR 520 00:49:06 50 470 94
5 Linda Sesta UR 490 00:47:34 30 460 92
6 Fiona Willington No club 380 00:42:44 380 76
6 Lara D'abreo BN 380 00:43:14 380 76
8 Mary Botto GO 350 00:44:31 350 70
9 Lisa Linssen BF 310 00:47:04 30 280 56
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 580 00:44:50 580 100
2 Brian Brannigan BN 570 00:44:39 570 98
3 Mark Shingler BF 510 00:43:35 510 88
4 Martin Smith GO 520 00:46:50 20 500 86
4 Peter Hopper BN 530 00:47:40 30 500 86
6 Melvyn Cox BN 480 00:44:37 480 83
6 John Bulman GO 490 00:45:38 10 480 83
6 Digby Pritchard BN 530 00:49:34 50 480 83
9 Andrew MacDonald BF 460 00:43:18 460 79
9 Kevin Smith GO 460 00:44:18 460 79
11 Dom Pitot BN 450 00:44:55 450 78
11 Ian Jessup GO 460 00:45:32 10 450 78
13 Bob Morgan BN 450 00:45:13 10 440 76
13 Jim Mackay UR 450 00:45:58 10 440 76
13 John Brayan GO 460 00:46:52 20 440 76
13 Andy Simpson BF 460 00:46:54 20 440 76
17 Simon Nash BN 430 00:42:49 430 74
17 Graham Field GO 430 00:43:21 430 74
19 Jamie Kennedy GO 420 00:44:33 420 72
20 Larry Weiss GO 380 00:41:26 380 66
21 Nev Goodyer BN 370 00:42:16 370 64
22 Robert Newman GO 350 00:44:11 350 60
22 Peter Thomason BN 360 00:45:19 10 350 60
22 John Reeves No club 390 00:48:31 40 350 60
25 Kevin Roberts GO 340 00:42:24 340 59
26 Andrew Lumsden BF 230 00:36:59 230 40
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 480 00:44:20 480 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 420 00:43:41 420 88
3 Karin Hefftner GO 380 00:41:20 380 79
4 Amanda Mackie BF 380 00:46:11 20 360 75
5 Jackie Brighton BN 330 00:41:48 330 69
5 Caroline Yarnell No club 340 00:45:04 10 330 69
7 Elizabeth Bulman GO 320 00:45:58 10 310 65
7 Barbara Dawson GO 330 00:46:10 20 310 65
9 Sue Froude IK 280 00:42:40 280 58
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nicholas Swan GO 480 00:43:50 480 100
2 Ian Froude IK 450 00:42:42 450 94
2 Graeme Hill WH 490 00:48:31 40 450 94
4 Warwick Selby GO 450 00:47:42 30 420 88
5 Ross Barr GO 400 00:42:53 400 83
6 Martin Mansfield WH 390 00:43:03 390 81
6 Terry Bluett BN 400 00:45:44 10 390 81
8 David Bowerman CC 370 00:43:24 370 77
8 Paul Prudhoe CC 370 00:44:46 370 77
8 Julian Ledger BN 380 00:45:24 10 370 77
11 Johnny Petersen GO 360 00:41:39 360 75
11 Jim Forbes GO 360 00:44:56 360 75
13 Mike Ward GO 350 00:41:47 350 73
14 Keith Goode BF 330 00:42:57 330 69
14 Ross Catterall GO 330 00:42:57 330 69
16 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 310 00:45:19 10 300 63
17 John Giles GO 280 00:40:47 280 58
17 Michael Roylance BF 280 00:44:52 280 58
19 Ian Miller WH 270 00:43:36 270 56
20 Ted Woodley GO 590 01:18:57 340 250 52
21 Dennis Sparling GO 220 00:43:15 220 46
21 Philip Arnold BN 220 00:43:29 220 46
23 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:25:10 410 190 40
24 John Hook BN 260 01:03:29 190 70 15
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 380 00:45:39 10 370 100
2 Julia Prudhoe CC 310 00:41:23 310 84
3 Helen Murphy UR 300 00:43:00 300 81
3 Carol Jacobson GO 300 00:44:51 300 81
5 Margaret Duguid IK 300 00:47:51 30 270 73
6 Helen Smith BF 260 00:42:05 260 70
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO 340 00:45:11 10 330 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 310 00:43:22 310 94
3 Jim Merchant GO 300 00:43:49 300 91
4 David Stitt GO 280 00:43:59 280 85
5 Tim Cox GO 270 00:43:24 270 82
6 Ian Blayden GO 250 00:45:55 10 240 73
7 Bruce Stanley GO 170 00:45:39 10 160 48
7 Graham Horrocks GO 230 00:52:00 70 160 48
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 300 00:42:05 300 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 250 00:45:27 10 240 80
3 Janet Morris WH 220 00:44:51 220 73
4 Marion Gledhill WH 230 00:46:03 20 210 70
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 380 00:43:06 380 100
2 James Stuart IK 320 00:44:51 320 84
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carolyn Haupt GO 350 00:44:19 350 100
2 Vanessa Cullen WH 320 00:43:51 320 91
3 Kirsten Pitot BN 320 00:46:09 20 300 86
4 Nikolett Halmai GO 290 00:44:14 290 83
4 Pauline Evans BF 290 00:44:32 290 83
6 Anneke Strupitis-Haddrick No club 250 00:43:57 250 71
7 Barbara Junghans GO 150 00:40:12 150 43
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lyra Simpson BF 360 00:44:15 360 100
1 Allie and Bronwyn No club 360 00:44:56 360 100
3 Jodie Northey and Sandy Gellan No club 340 00:43:31 340 94
4 Kasey Clark and Julie Faulkner No club 260 00:44:15 260 72
5 Kara Kelly and Ryan Armstrong BN 210 00:42:32 210 58
6 Wilson and Guild Families IK 260 01:09:46 250 10 3