Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 18 - The Pipeline -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Time Points
1 Ron Junghans GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ewan Shingler BF 600 00:41:56 600 100
2 Cooper Horley GO 580 00:42:40 580 90
3 Will Kay WH 510 00:43:49 510 79
3 Cameron Will IK 530 00:46:49 20 510 79
5 Nick Stanley GO 500 00:45:27 10 490 76
6 Clyde McGhee BN 480 00:45:17 10 470 73
7 Ben Butcher GO 480 00:46:28 20 460 71
8 Jake Evans BF 540 00:53:54 90 450 70
9 Thomas Mountstephens BF 570 01:01:19 170 400 62
10 Steven Horrocks GO 600 01:05:38 210 390 61
11 Alec Willington No club 360 00:43:07 360 56
12 Matthew Stevenson GO 290 00:43:30 290 45
13 Jacob Povah BN 210 00:44:29 210 33
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 510 00:44:07 510 100
2 Charlotte Smith GO 430 00:46:53 20 410 80
3 Louise Barbour BF 410 00:45:27 10 400 78
4 Maggie Mackay UR 380 00:46:49 20 360 71
5 Tania Horrocks GO 290 00:42:29 290 57
6 Abi McGhee BN 310 00:49:50 50 260 51
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 600 00:43:01 600 100
2 Simon Murphy UR 590 00:41:54 590 94
3 Tristan White GO 560 00:43:36 560 89
3 Ciaran Mathewson GO 560 00:44:56 560 89
5 James Clare BF 520 00:44:07 520 83
6 Joshua Simmons GO 510 00:44:38 510 81
6 Mathew Collin UR 570 00:50:07 60 510 81
8 Rupert Robinson UR 500 00:44:11 500 80
9 Jack Lever GO 420 00:44:38 420 67
10 Gus Wong No club 370 00:40:14 370 59
11 Rouzbeh Kat No club 340 00:47:39 30 310 49
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 530 00:43:40 530 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 480 00:45:01 10 470 89
3 Nicole Mealing BF 460 00:47:00 20 440 83
4 Monika Lee GO 380 00:45:50 10 370 70
5 Stephanie Murphy No club 340 00:42:36 340 64
6 Emily Butcher BF 260 00:43:54 260 49
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong BN 600 00:41:28 600 100
2 James McQuillan WH 590 00:43:41 590 91
3 Aurélien Penneman No club 580 00:42:58 580 89
3 Anthony Dowle BF 590 00:45:31 10 580 89
5 Michael Weiner UR 540 00:43:44 540 83
5 Joel Putnam BN 540 00:44:56 540 83
5 Mathew Cox GO 550 00:45:20 10 540 83
8 Adam Murray No club 530 00:44:49 530 81
8 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 560 00:47:34 30 530 81
10 Andrew Graham BN 520 00:47:51 30 490 75
11 Istvan Kertesz GO 480 00:42:16 480 74
11 Brett Sewell BN 500 00:46:31 20 480 74
13 Adam Brodie BN 470 00:43:49 470 72
13 Peter Fozo GO 470 00:44:47 470 72
13 Richard Pattison BN 500 00:47:17 30 470 72
16 Serje Robidoux UR 460 00:44:25 460 71
16 Chris Jacka BF 600 00:58:55 140 460 71
18 Nick Eales GO 420 00:44:19 420 65
19 Shaun Devine GO 440 00:49:48 50 390 60
20 Csaba Peter No club 310 00:45:25 10 300 46
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 460 00:40:50 460 100
1 Rochelle Cox GO 470 00:45:44 10 460 100
3 Sarah Jones BF 450 00:44:56 450 98
3 Lisa Grant GO 460 00:45:54 10 450 98
5 Jennifer Newton BN 450 00:47:40 30 420 91
6 Emmanuelle Convert WH 410 00:45:58 10 400 87
7 Michelle Povah BN 310 00:43:22 310 67
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:44:57 600 100
2 Robert Hayen BN 580 00:43:29 580 97
2 Richard Morris BN 580 00:43:59 580 97
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO 530 00:40:05 530 88
4 Armands Teteris GO 530 00:43:08 530 88
6 Andrew Smith GO 510 00:43:16 510 85
6 David Stanley GO 510 00:43:23 510 85
6 Peter Annetts GO 520 00:45:46 10 510 85
9 Martin Cousins GO 500 00:43:12 500 83
9 Stuart Deane GO 500 00:44:34 500 83
9 Ross Morrison GO 580 00:52:46 80 500 83
12 Rob Wildig BN 490 00:43:59 490 82
12 Roland Simpson GO 490 00:44:37 490 82
12 Gary Farebrother WH 490 00:44:49 490 82
15 Nick Barlow GO 490 00:46:00 10 480 80
16 David Bray GO 480 00:45:21 10 470 78
17 Jason King No club 470 00:45:37 10 460 77
17 Phillip Smyth BN 490 00:47:06 30 460 77
19 Tim Butcher GO 450 00:43:47 450 75
20 Andrew Goddard GO 460 00:46:33 20 440 73
21 Paul Toomey GO 420 00:44:52 420 70
22 David McGhee BN 470 00:50:28 60 410 68
23 Iain McKernan GO 400 00:42:11 400 67
24 Joel Wright No club 390 00:41:27 390 65
24 Wayne Pepper BN 410 00:46:34 20 390 65
26 Keith Povah BN 370 00:44:59 370 62
27 Peter Day GO 370 00:45:30 10 360 60
27 Chris Frain GO 600 01:08:46 240 360 60
29 Carolus Van De Walle No club 380 00:48:15 40 340 57
30 Louis Nel BN 310 00:36:26 310 52
30 Derek Hamilton-Gibbs No club 440 00:57:34 130 310 52
32 Dmitry Stukov WH 350 00:49:35 50 300 50
33 Phil Maynard No club 290 00:37:58 290 48
34 Roderick Smith UR 280 00:41:02 280 47
35 Eddie Vogel No club 250 00:43:05 250 42
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Zoe Melling UR 530 00:47:27 30 500 100
2 Deb Walsham WH 470 00:43:29 470 94
3 Katherine Cameron BN 460 00:41:50 460 92
4 Kirsten Horley GO 460 00:45:18 10 450 90
5 Sally Mayman No club 460 00:46:12 20 440 88
6 Mary Fien BF 440 00:45:50 10 430 86
7 Rachael Povah BN 420 00:42:31 420 84
8 Lara D'abreo BN 390 00:44:19 390 78
9 Tania Kennedy GO 360 00:42:43 360 72
10 Karen Langan WH 350 00:42:21 350 70
11 Kim Eales GO 330 00:42:42 330 66
11 Fiona Willington No club 330 00:43:24 330 66
13 Nicole Gallahar GO 310 00:43:04 310 62
14 Lisa Linssen BF 280 00:44:12 280 56
15 Linda Mandin BN 260 00:36:21 260 52
15 Jennifer Thompson No club 260 00:36:25 260 52
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 550 00:43:45 550 100
2 Greg Barbour BF 520 00:44:37 520 95
3 Peter Hopper BN 520 00:45:56 10 510 93
4 Martin Smith GO 500 00:44:28 500 91
5 Simon Nash BN 530 00:48:48 40 490 89
6 John Haddrick BN 490 00:46:32 20 470 85
6 Mark Shingler BF 500 00:47:15 30 470 85
8 John Bulman GO 480 00:46:51 20 460 84
9 John Brayan GO 450 00:45:53 10 440 80
9 Scott Chadwick No club 460 00:46:15 20 440 80
11 Dom Pitot BN 420 00:41:55 420 76
11 Ian Jessup GO 420 00:42:56 420 76
11 Robert Newman GO 420 00:44:14 420 76
11 David Noble WH 420 00:44:44 420 76
11 Kevin Smith GO 430 00:45:58 10 420 76
16 Digby Pritchard BN 410 00:39:59 410 75
17 Alan Gibson BN 400 00:42:38 400 73
17 Larry Weiss GO 420 00:46:31 20 400 73
19 Andrew MacDonald BF 390 00:42:28 390 71
19 Jim Mackay UR 410 00:46:05 20 390 71
21 Jamie Kennedy GO 380 00:39:02 380 69
22 Bob Morgan BN 410 00:48:01 40 370 67
23 Kevin Roberts GO 350 00:44:30 350 64
24 Chris Stevenson No club 340 00:43:54 340 62
24 Graham Field GO 380 00:48:18 40 340 62
26 Dan Redfern GO 330 00:42:54 330 60
26 Peter Thomason BN 330 00:43:40 330 60
28 Mark Ransom No club 250 00:44:50 250 45
29 Andrew Lumsden BF 340 01:06:05 220 120 22
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 480 00:46:19 20 460 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 420 00:44:03 420 91
3 Paula Shingler BF 400 00:43:54 400 87
4 Caroline Wilson BN 390 00:41:43 390 85
5 Amanda Mackie BF 370 00:44:48 370 80
6 Caroline Yarnell No club 360 00:43:54 360 78
7 Barbara Dawson GO 330 00:42:02 330 72
8 Stacey Bryce GO 320 00:42:37 320 70
9 Sue Froude IK 310 00:41:29 310 67
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 310 00:43:59 310 67
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 470 00:44:24 470 100
2 Roger Mail GO 460 00:44:55 460 98
3 Warwick Selby GO 440 00:44:02 440 94
4 Martin Dearnley GO 410 00:41:27 410 87
4 Nicholas Swan GO 410 00:44:59 410 87
6 Ross Barr GO 400 00:44:02 400 85
7 Mike Ward GO 390 00:42:14 390 83
7 David Bowerman CC 400 00:45:19 10 390 83
9 Rodney Parkin BN 380 00:42:39 380 81
10 Julian Ledger BN 360 00:42:48 360 77
10 Johnny Petersen GO 360 00:44:58 360 77
12 Ken Strupitis-Haddrick GO 350 00:44:14 350 74
13 Ted Woodley GO 350 00:45:41 10 340 72
13 Ian Miller WH 360 00:46:05 20 340 72
15 Ross Catterall GO 330 00:43:36 330 70
15 Ian Cameron GO 330 00:44:39 330 70
15 Martin Mansfield WH 350 00:46:50 20 330 70
18 Keith Goode BF 320 00:41:41 320 68
19 John Giles GO 310 00:42:53 310 66
20 Jim Forbes GO 320 00:46:43 20 300 64
21 Michael Roylance BF 300 00:46:11 20 280 60
22 Dennis Sparling GO 270 00:45:58 10 260 55
23 James Wells GO 250 00:44:42 250 53
23 John Anderson GO 600 01:20:00 350 250 53
25 John Hook BN 230 00:44:39 230 49
25 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 250 00:46:06 20 230 49
27 Ross Duker GO 210 00:43:39 210 45
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 370 00:42:10 370 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 330 00:42:59 330 89
3 Pauline Evans BF 320 00:39:58 320 86
4 Helen Murphy UR 310 00:39:47 310 84
5 Margaret Duguid IK 290 00:48:16 40 250 68
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 340 00:43:58 340 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 300 00:45:12 10 290 85
3 Tim Cox GO 260 00:44:56 260 76
4 Ken Jacobson GO 250 00:40:55 250 74
5 Ted Mulherin WH 230 00:39:09 230 68
5 Bruce Stanley GO 230 00:42:30 230 68
7 Ian Blayden GO 220 00:44:48 220 65
8 Graham Horrocks GO 220 00:50:36 60 160 47
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 290 00:41:23 290 100
2 Gwen Sewell No club 250 00:42:52 250 86
3 Sue Thomson GO 240 00:45:25 10 230 79
4 Janet Morris WH 220 00:41:17 220 76
5 Eunice Walsham WH 200 00:39:44 200 69
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 410 00:45:40 10 400 100
2 Andy Povah BN 430 00:48:52 40 390 98
3 Adrian Sereni GO 310 00:40:05 310 78
4 James Stuart IK 300 00:43:37 300 75
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 320 00:44:00 320 100
2 Kirsten Pitot BN 280 00:41:47 280 88
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 300 00:46:59 20 280 88
4 Jaye Chadwick No club 440 01:31:30 470 -30 0
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Amy Thake Thomas Adam No club 340 00:44:20 340 100
2 Sarah Owen & Andrea No club 280 00:45:15 10 270 79
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Anthony Vrachliotis No club 0 00:12:14 0 100
1 Evie James No club 0 00:12:37 0 NAN
1 Millie Wilson No club 0 00:12:52 0 NAN
1 Alix Vrachliotis No club 0 00:13:38 0 NAN
1 Maia James No club 0 00:14:06 0 NAN
1 Max Povah BN 0 00:19:13 0 NAN
1 Ryan Pattison BN 0 00:22:00 0 NAN
1 Adel Peter No club 0 00:24:17 0 NAN
1 Emily Eales GO 0 00:25:45 0 NAN
1 Sophie Eales GO 0 00:25:57 0 NAN
1 Hanna Fozo GO 0 00:27:15 0 NAN
1 Richard Sarkies group No club 0 no result 0 NAN
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Eliza Willington No club 0 00:18:18 0 100