Season 30 - 2020/21

Event 2 - Gone Trotting -

Results In Order Splits Control Visits Route Choices SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ross Barr GO 0 - 0 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 590 00:46:16 20 570 100
2 Clyde McGhee BN 580 00:46:34 20 560 98
3 Will Kay WH 430 00:44:02 430 75
3 Cameron Will IK 430 00:44:35 430 75
5 Nick Stanley GO 460 00:49:16 50 410 72
6 Jannie Nel BN 430 00:47:51 30 400 70
7 Zac Needham RR A 380 00:37:39 380 67
8 Steven Horrocks GO 320 00:47:24 30 290 51
9 Ben Butcher GO 280 00:45:35 10 270 47
10 Vincent Morris BN 210 00:46:04 20 190 33
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 530 00:44:34 530 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 450 00:45:48 10 440 83
3 Maggie Mackay UR 320 00:44:05 320 60
4 Amelia Walsh UR 60 00:23:02 60 11
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 600 00:41:05 600 100
2 Simon Murphy UR 580 00:43:05 580 88
3 Tristan White GO 570 00:44:47 570 87
4 Ciaran Mathewson GO 550 00:46:57 20 530 81
5 Hugh Salter CC 520 00:45:07 10 510 78
6 Mathew Collin UR 490 00:45:16 10 480 73
7 James Clare BF 470 00:46:39 20 450 68
8 Karl Bicevskis AL T 440 00:36:12 440 67
9 Joel Sercombe GO 400 00:44:18 400 61
10 Will Jenkins GO 380 00:43:35 380 58
10 Rupert Robinson BAOC 390 00:45:31 10 380 58
12 Hugh Percival 370 00:41:15 370 56
12 Luke Ledger BN 380 00:45:07 10 370 56
14 Joshua Simmons GO 340 00:43:48 340 52
15 Patrick Tunney 300 00:45:37 10 290 44
16 Guillermo Umana 290 00:45:43 10 280 43
17 Aidan Wing-Lun 270 00:46:07 20 250 38
18 Adrian Sereni GO 230 00:43:10 230 35
19 Bart Vonhoff BF 0 no result 0 0
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 570 00:44:57 570 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 530 00:44:37 530 93
3 Nicole Mealing BF 520 00:43:28 520 91
4 Sarah Righetti UR 480 00:44:51 480 84
5 Caroline Wormell GO 470 00:45:48 10 460 81
6 Cathy Hoven GO 420 00:43:25 420 74
7 Claire Daniel GO 380 00:44:05 380 67
8 Caroline Dix 330 00:46:40 20 310 54
9 Stephanie Anderson 290 00:39:02 290 51
10 Monika Lee GO 280 00:34:22 280 49
10 Bryony Kent CC 280 00:42:26 280 49
10 Alessandra Martines 290 00:45:33 10 280 49
10 Kaela Sparre 360 00:52:09 80 280 49
14 Naomi Lennox 250 00:46:25 20 230 40
15 Antonia Zappia 250 00:47:31 30 220 39
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 590 00:44:45 590 100
2 Anthony Dowle BF 570 00:44:48 570 97
3 Aurélien Penneman 570 00:45:48 10 560 95
3 Steve Ryan GO 590 00:47:01 30 560 95
5 Ryan Armstrong 540 00:43:51 540 92
5 Richard Pattison BN 540 00:44:55 540 92
7 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 530 00:43:13 530 90
8 Jay Wise 560 00:48:32 40 520 88
9 Dan Smith WH 520 00:45:32 10 510 86
10 Joel Putnam BN 500 00:39:42 500 85
10 Peter Fozo GO 520 00:46:33 20 500 85
12 Istvan Kertesz GO 480 00:44:01 480 81
13 Mathew Cox GO 470 00:41:04 470 80
13 Brett Sewell BN 470 00:42:06 470 80
13 Serje Robidoux UR 490 00:46:36 20 470 80
16 Ken Schaefer UR 440 00:42:23 440 75
16 Marek Janos 440 00:43:02 440 75
16 Andrew Graham 450 00:45:53 10 440 75
19 Shaun Devine GO 380 00:42:05 380 64
20 Adam Brodie BN 380 00:45:12 10 370 63
21 Austin Pepper BN 340 00:44:34 340 58
22 Tim Robinson 300 00:43:34 300 51
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 580 00:45:23 10 570 100
2 Lisa Grant GO 470 00:44:39 470 82
2 Rochelle Cox GO 480 00:45:29 10 470 82
4 Silvia Teoh WH 460 00:45:28 10 450 79
5 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 440 00:45:38 10 430 75
6 Emmanuelle Convert WH 400 00:44:06 400 70
7 Jennifer Newton BN 360 00:44:28 360 63
8 Angela Wagland 330 00:44:33 330 58
9 Caitlin Bennett 270 00:41:22 270 47
10 Charissa Patacsil 90 00:39:58 90 16
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 590 00:45:02 10 580 100
2 Kar-Soon Lim GO 570 00:42:25 570 98
2 Richard Morris BN 570 00:44:30 570 98
4 Armands Teteris GO 560 00:43:56 560 97
4 Andrew Smith GO 560 00:44:51 560 97
6 Anthony Petterson GO 560 00:45:10 10 550 95
6 Peter Annetts GO 560 00:45:24 10 550 95
6 Tim Austin 560 00:45:48 10 550 95
9 Andrew Huxley GO 530 00:43:44 530 91
9 Ross Morrison GO 540 00:45:54 10 530 91
9 Glenn Horrocks GO 580 00:49:49 50 530 91
12 David Stanley GO 520 00:41:58 520 90
12 Roland Simpson GO 530 00:45:20 10 520 90
12 Robert Hayen BN 530 00:45:44 10 520 90
15 Martin Cousins GO 510 00:43:08 510 88
16 Nick Wilkinson BF 500 00:44:56 500 86
16 Stuart Deane GO 520 00:46:46 20 500 86
18 John Murray WH 490 00:44:39 490 84
18 Tim Giles BF 500 00:45:41 10 490 84
20 Gregor Riese GO 460 00:43:24 460 79
21 Shane Henry WH 500 00:49:38 50 450 78
21 Iain McKernan GO 510 00:50:09 60 450 78
23 Rob Truscott 440 00:44:50 440 76
23 Andrew Goddard GO 450 00:45:29 10 440 76
23 Phillip Smyth BN 500 00:50:13 60 440 76
26 Paul Toomey GO 440 00:45:43 10 430 74
26 Wayne Pepper BN 440 00:45:52 10 430 74
26 Ian Clitheroe 460 00:47:13 30 430 74
26 Tim Butcher GO 460 00:47:20 30 430 74
30 Keith Povah BN 430 00:45:03 10 420 72
30 Stefan Kuehn BN 430 00:45:08 10 420 72
30 Stefan Kuehn BN 430 00:45:08 10 420 72
33 Peter McConaghy GO 410 00:42:50 410 71
33 David McGhee BN 420 00:45:03 10 410 71
35 Dmitry Stukov WH 420 00:46:27 20 400 69
36 Michell Falato 400 00:45:10 10 390 67
37 Chris Frain GO 600 01:07:38 230 370 64
38 Roderick Smith UR 300 00:44:59 300 52
39 Anthony Saveski 310 00:46:17 20 290 50
40 Michael File 270 00:41:21 270 47
41 Phil Maynard 210 00:28:27 210 36
42 Mike Harre 200 00:40:55 200 34
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Katherine Cameron BN 460 00:44:15 460 100
2 Linda Sesta UR 450 00:42:41 450 98
2 Zoe Melling UR 510 00:50:54 60 450 98
4 Lisa Linssen BF 430 00:43:51 430 93
4 Tania Kennedy GO 430 00:44:47 430 93
6 Lara D'abreo BN 390 00:44:45 390 85
7 Karen Langan WH 360 00:42:08 360 78
8 Melanie Christie UR 350 00:43:01 350 76
9 Angela Haynes BF 400 00:55:59 110 290 63
10 Myf Pennells 240 00:44:36 240 52
11 Nicole Gallahar 230 00:44:54 230 50
12 Louise Brooks SH 180 00:44:54 180 39
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Brayan GO 510 00:45:57 10 500 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 490 00:41:53 490 98
2 Simon Nash BN 510 00:46:25 20 490 98
2 Mark Shingler BF 510 00:46:46 20 490 98
2 John Bulman GO 510 00:46:54 20 490 98
2 Brian Brannigan BN 530 00:48:19 40 490 98
7 Bob Morgan BN 480 00:44:56 480 96
8 Larry Weiss GO 460 00:43:57 460 92
8 Jim Mackay UR 460 00:44:19 460 92
8 Andrew MacDonald BF 460 00:44:32 460 92
11 John Haddrick BN 450 00:43:06 450 90
11 Andrew Wisniewski BF 450 00:44:58 450 90
11 Jamie Kennedy GO 470 00:46:12 20 450 90
14 Martin Smith GO 450 00:45:29 10 440 88
15 Graham Field GO 450 00:46:53 20 430 86
16 Dan Redfern GO 420 00:43:02 420 84
16 Digby Pritchard BN 420 00:44:40 420 84
18 David Noble WH 420 00:45:56 10 410 82
19 Dom Pitot BN 460 00:52:44 80 380 76
20 Alan Gibson BN 370 00:43:02 370 74
20 Robert Newman GO 370 00:43:22 370 74
22 Peter Thomason BN 350 00:45:05 10 340 68
23 Ivan Kent CC 280 00:44:09 280 56
24 Bruce Inglis GO 290 00:49:35 50 240 48
25 Peter Hopper BN 600 02:30:44 1060 -460 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 490 00:45:09 10 480 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 450 00:44:10 450 94
3 Karin Hefftner GO 450 00:46:20 20 430 90
4 Amanda Mackie BF 360 00:38:56 360 75
4 Stacey Bryce GO 360 00:43:43 360 75
6 Sue Froude IK 350 00:42:34 350 73
6 Barbara Dawson GO 370 00:46:32 20 350 73
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 340 00:44:52 340 71
9 Carolyn Davies GO 330 00:42:25 330 69
10 Dianne Bergen GO 330 00:45:05 10 320 67
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 510 00:45:48 10 500 100
2 Steve Flick BN 520 00:47:40 30 490 98
3 Ian Froude IK 450 00:43:55 450 90
4 Steve Dunlop WH 440 00:44:37 440 88
5 Nicholas Swan GO 440 00:46:03 20 420 84
6 Robert Prentice NC 410 00:38:43 410 82
6 Martin Slade GO 410 00:41:14 410 82
6 Johnny Petersen GO 410 00:42:38 410 82
6 Terry Bluett BN 410 00:44:39 410 82
10 Martin Mansfield WH 410 00:46:37 20 390 78
11 Ian Miller WH 380 00:43:13 380 76
11 Julian Ledger BN 380 00:43:28 380 76
11 Roger Mail GO 400 00:46:18 20 380 76
11 Roger Mail GO 400 00:46:18 20 380 76
15 Ross Catterall GO 350 00:42:21 350 70
15 David Bowerman CC 380 00:47:04 30 350 70
17 Paul Prudhoe CC 350 00:46:08 20 330 66
18 John Giles GO 320 00:40:50 320 64
19 Michael Roylance BF 300 00:40:31 300 60
19 Keith Goode BF 300 00:43:31 300 60
21 Dennis Sparling GO 290 00:44:33 290 58
22 Ross Duker GO 190 00:33:22 190 38
22 John Anderson GO 600 01:25:35 410 190 38
24 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:27:31 430 170 34
25 Ian Cameron GO 0 00:46:12 20 -20 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 380 00:45:28 10 370 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 360 00:43:25 360 97
3 Pauline Evans BF 310 00:43:52 310 84
4 Helen Smith BF 290 00:42:05 290 78
5 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 310 00:47:31 30 280 76
6 Margaret Duguid IK 300 00:48:22 40 260 70
7 Hester Slade GO 250 00:41:52 250 68
8 Julia Prudhoe CC 240 00:42:14 240 65
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 390 00:44:15 390 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 360 00:44:40 360 92
3 Brian Cleland UR 350 00:42:55 350 90
4 Ted Mulherin WH 320 00:41:51 320 82
5 Tim Cox GO 280 00:40:51 280 72
5 Ron Junghans GO 300 00:46:24 20 280 72
7 Jim Wilson IK 250 00:44:55 250 64
8 Ian Blayden GO 270 00:47:34 30 240 62
9 Ken Jacobson GO 240 00:46:38 20 220 56
10 Bruce Stanley GO 210 00:40:47 210 54
11 Graham Horrocks GO 140 00:38:02 140 36
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 330 00:42:14 330 100
1 Bryony Cox GO 330 00:43:04 330 100
3 Gwen Sewell BN 260 00:42:09 260 79
4 Eunice Wilson IK 250 00:44:55 250 76
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Stuart IK 300 00:44:55 300 100
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen WH 330 00:39:36 330 100
2 Judith Trotman 260 00:36:48 260 79
3 Nikolett Halmai GO 300 00:49:54 50 250 76
4 Barbara Taylor 250 00:46:07 20 230 70
5 Barbara Junghans GO 180 00:36:18 180 55
6 Claire Simmons GO 160 00:41:21 160 48
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kevin Smith GO 440 00:42:30 440 100
2 Sebastian Froude and Caroline IK 430 00:43:37 430 98
2 Sebastian and Caroline Froude RR A 430 00:43:37 430 98
4 Michell Christian and Joshie 400 00:45:10 10 390 89
5 Amanda Ryan 290 00:42:23 290 66
6 Pat Macpherson Xavier and Dash 240 00:42:23 240 55
7 Samantha Hayen 230 00:45:34 10 220 50
7 Samantha Imogen and Sam Hayen 230 00:45:34 10 220 50
9 Phil and Sophie Lobsey 220 00:50:27 60 160 36
10 Jason and Ed Berry 150 00:43:22 150 34
10 Jason and Ed 150 00:43:22 150 34
12 Aiman and Alexander Lewis 40 00:42:02 40 9
Mini
Minis
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tania Horrocks GO 320 00:20:02 320 100
1 Justine de Remy de Courcelles WH 320 00:23:03 320 100
1 The Lim Lot 320 00:25:20