Season 29 - 2019/20

Event 23 - Mermaid Pool -

Results In Order

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Brian Black BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 520 00:43:53 520 100
2 Steven Horrocks GO 350 00:45:04 10 340 65
3 Ben Butcher GO 270 00:42:15 270 52
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 410 00:47:38 30 380 100
2 Abi McGhee BN 260 00:48:44 40 220 58
3 Skye Pagnozzi 210 00:42:20 210 55
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 600 00:42:30 600 100
2 Richard Morris BN 600 00:44:48 600 95
3 Joshua Simmons GO 600 00:47:20 30 570 90
4 Ciaran Mathewson GO 480 00:46:32 20 460 72
5 Simon Murphy UR 530 00:54:30 100 430 68
6 Jack Lever GO 450 00:49:09 50 400 63
7 Joakim Skarding 410 00:46:34 20 390 61
7 Robert Herkes GO 420 00:47:22 30 390 61
9 Guillaume Pitot 330 00:43:25 330 52
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 540 00:44:03 540 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 520 00:46:42 20 500 93
3 Matthew Cox BF 430 00:45:35 10 420 78
4 Jennie Cramp GO 290 00:45:22 10 280 52
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong 600 00:41:44 600 100
2 James McQuillan WH 600 00:45:06 10 590 91
3 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:48:53 40 560 87
4 Aurélien Penneman GO 570 00:46:51 20 550 85
5 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 550 00:47:31 30 520 80
6 Joel Putnam BN 500 00:44:38 500 77
6 Istvan Kertesz GO 510 00:45:15 10 500 77
8 Richard Pattison BN 500 00:45:45 10 490 76
8 Mathew Cox 520 00:47:37 30 490 76
8 Mathew Collin UR 570 00:52:22 80 490 76
11 Quentin Feng GO 580 00:54:29 100 480 74
12 Fredrik Larsen INORE OSTFOLD 470 00:43:33 470 73
13 Andrew Graham BN 510 00:49:58 50 460 71
13 Laurent Billot UR 520 00:50:21 60 460 71
15 Brett Sewell BN 440 00:47:00 20 420 65
16 Peter Fozo GO 440 00:49:27 50 390 60
17 Ori Gudes UR 370 00:45:54 10 360 56
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 490 00:43:15 490 100
2 Gill Fowler BF 560 00:52:30 80 480 98
3 Rachel Grindlay GO 480 00:45:22 10 470 96
4 Carolyn Haupt GO 460 00:43:51 460 94
5 Emmanuelle Convert WH 400 00:48:47 40 360 73
6 Virpi Komulainen BN 310 00:47:25 30 280 57
7 Alice Martin CC 20 00:16:17 20 4
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 590 00:42:06 590 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:47:03 30 570 97
3 Kar-Soon Lim GO 560 00:45:50 10 550 93
4 Andrew Smith GO 540 00:44:06 540 92
4 Anthony Petterson GO 550 00:45:56 10 540 92
6 Jon McComb OH S 530 00:43:38 530 90
6 Tim Rogers BF 540 00:45:30 10 530 90
6 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 550 00:46:05 20 530 90
9 Martin Cousins GO 520 00:44:53 520 88
9 Armands Teteris GO 550 00:47:29 30 520 88
11 Nick Wilkinson BF 540 00:48:56 40 500 85
12 John Havranek GO 520 00:47:35 30 490 83
13 Michael Free GO 480 00:44:55 480 81
13 Roland Simpson GO 500 00:46:47 20 480 81
13 David Stanley GO 550 00:51:35 70 480 81
16 Tim Butcher GO 470 00:45:26 10 460 78
17 Tim Giles BF 490 00:48:26 40 450 76
17 Andrew Huxley GO 500 00:49:09 50 450 76
17 David Bray GO 560 00:55:35 110 450 76
20 Phillip Smyth BN 480 00:48:32 40 440 75
20 Andrew Goddard GO 490 00:49:26 50 440 75
20 Simon Nash BN 510 00:51:38 70 440 75
23 Paul Toomey GO 460 00:48:38 40 420 71
24 Ant Burnett BF 440 00:47:17 30 410 69
25 David McGhee BN 420 00:46:53 20 400 68
25 Peter Day GO 450 00:49:08 50 400 68
25 Eric Young 600 01:04:58 200 400 68
28 Paul Corry GO 390 00:44:10 390 66
28 Peter Annetts GO 580 01:03:12 190 390 66
30 Stuart Deane GO 600 01:06:49 220 380 64
31 Fergus Dixon GO 490 00:56:39 120 370 63
32 Ian Clitheroe GO 540 01:03:18 190 350 59
33 Iain McKernan GO 460 00:56:24 120 340 58
34 Stefan Kuehn BN 480 00:59:20 150 330 56
35 Rob Truscott 270 00:43:25 270 46
35 Louis Nel BN 300 00:47:27 30 270 46
37 Jason Fryar 270 00:46:11 20 250 42
38 Stephen Vaughan SH 360 00:59:54 150 210 36
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 490 00:44:17 490 100
2 Kirsten Horley GO 430 00:42:27 430 88
3 Linda Sesta UR 450 00:47:32 30 420 86
4 Sharon Lambert BN 410 00:45:16 10 400 82
5 Clare Netherton GO 390 00:44:10 390 80
6 Zoe Melling UR 450 00:54:41 100 350 71
7 Lara D'abreo BN 320 00:45:52 10 310 63
8 Rachael Povah BN 330 00:47:58 30 300 61
9 Belinda Kenny GO 290 00:45:00 290 59
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 550 00:44:41 550 100
2 Brian Brannigan BN 530 00:46:53 20 510 93
3 Peter Hopper BN 600 00:56:29 120 480 87
4 John Brayan GO 460 00:44:12 460 84
4 John Haddrick BN 480 00:46:05 20 460 84
6 Digby Pritchard BN 470 00:47:30 30 440 80
7 Melvyn Cox BN 430 00:44:11 430 78
7 Bob Morgan BN 460 00:47:38 30 430 78
9 David Noble WH 430 00:45:27 10 420 76
10 Dom Pitot BN 460 00:49:23 50 410 75
11 Andrew MacDonald BF 400 00:44:57 400 73
11 Graham Field GO 430 00:47:47 30 400 73
13 Rodney Parkin BN 410 00:46:15 20 390 71
14 John Bulman GO 450 00:51:59 70 380 69
15 Larry Weiss GO 370 00:44:36 370 67
15 Colin Burnett GO 420 00:49:55 50 370 67
17 Julian Ledger BN 340 00:45:48 10 330 60
18 Jim Mackay UR 330 00:45:13 10 320 58
19 Peter Thomason BN 320 00:45:38 10 310 56
20 Gary Glover GO 170 00:45:29 10 160 29
21 Humphrey Calkin 120 00:53:24 90 30 5
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 470 00:44:12 470 100
2 Caroline Wilson BN 420 00:46:26 20 400 85
3 Karin Hefftner GO 420 00:47:24 30 390 83
4 Amanda Mackie BF 380 00:47:42 30 350 74
5 Robin Cameron GO 340 00:50:21 60 280 60
6 Dianne Bergen GO 290 00:47:55 30 260 55
6 Clare Holland 300 00:48:37 40 260 55
8 Stacey Bryce GO 240 00:52:33 80 160 34
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 210 00:50:41 60 150 32
10 Deb Callan 140 00:42:20 140 30
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nicholas Swan GO 460 00:48:41 40 420 100
2 Warwick Selby GO 410 00:46:38 20 390 93
3 Graeme Hill WH 460 00:53:59 90 370 88
4 Ross Barr GO 360 00:43:27 360 86
4 Martin Mansfield WH 410 00:49:11 50 360 86
6 Ted Woodley GO 360 00:45:15 10 350 83
7 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:44:26 340 81
8 Roger Mail GO 360 00:48:20 40 320 76
9 David Bowerman CC 340 00:47:18 30 310 74
10 Jim Merchant GO 360 00:50:21 60 300 71
10 Mike Ward GO 410 00:55:57 110 300 71
12 John Giles GO 290 00:45:27 10 280 67
13 Ross Catterall GO 340 00:51:29 70 270 64
14 Keith Goode BF 260 00:43:46 260 62
14 Ian Cameron GO 280 00:46:55 20 260 62
16 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 250 00:45:13 10 240 57
17 Steve Dunlop WH 600 01:22:05 380 220 52
18 James Wells GO 210 00:47:26 30 180 43
19 Jim Forbes GO 220 00:49:13 50 170 40
20 David Stitt GO 240 00:53:10 90 150 36
20 John Anderson GO 600 01:29:54 450 150 36
22 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:32:35 480 120 29
23 Graham Horrocks GO 190 00:54:19 100 90 21
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 350 00:45:10 10 340 100
2 Pauline Evans BF 290 00:45:50 10 280 82
3 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 230 00:46:39 20 210 62
4 Carol Jacobson GO 170 00:46:25 20 150 44
5 Cheryl Bluett BN 140 00:51:08 70 70 21
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Mulherin WH 300 00:44:45 300 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 340 00:49:41 50 290 97
3 Lloyd Gledhill GO 250 00:44:32 250 83
4 Ken Jacobson GO 230 00:41:19 230 77
4 Brian Cleland UR 290 00:50:01 60 230 77
6 Malcolm Gledhill WH 270 00:49:27 50 220 73
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 240 00:50:22 60 180 100
2 Gwen Sewell BN 110 00:44:10 110 61
3 Marion Gledhill WH 160 00:51:05 70 90 50
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 330 00:47:57 30 300 100
2 Ian Miller WH 600 01:25:22 410 190 63
3 James Stuart IK 220 00:49:57 50 170 57
3 Luke Meander 240 00:51:21 70 170 57
5 Ernest Windschuttel GO 130 00:43:49 130 43
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Katherine Cameron BN 290 00:51:14 70 220 100
2 Michelle Povah BN 220 00:45:36 10 210 95
2 Helen Smith BF 240 00:47:14 30 210 95
4 Barbara Junghans GO 80 00:36:52 80 36
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Suzanne Wilson & Monte West 340 00:51:49 70 270 100
2 Gubser Group 210 00:50:22 60 150 56
2 Lorna & Clyde McGhee BN 220 00:51:52 70 150 56
4 Owen & Tasman 140 00:46:53 20 120 44
5 Carruthers Family 150 00:48:22 40 110 41
6 Zane & Rory Oliver 140 00:58:29 140 0 0
6 Tristan & Anna 140 00:58:49 140 0 0
6 Aidan & Thomas 140 00:59:00 140 0 0