Season 29 - 2019/20

Event 19 - Killarney Heights -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Brian Brannigan BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ewan Shingler BF 570 00:48:04 40 530 100
2 Riley Grainger GO 520 00:43:47 520 98
3 Cooper Horley GO 440 00:44:11 440 83
4 Cameron Will IK 480 00:55:33 110 370 70
5 Ben Butcher GO 380 00:47:09 30 350 66
6 Will Kay WH 330 00:44:11 330 62
7 Arthur Lusher GO 240 00:43:50 240 45
8 Steven Horrocks GO 380 01:04:22 200 180 34
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Iida Lehtonen GO 500 00:41:20 500 100
2 Lilja Lehtonen GO 370 00:44:00 370 74
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toby Wilson GO 580 00:46:25 20 560 100
2 Richard Morris BN 580 00:47:18 30 550 98
3 Tristan White GO 530 00:47:16 30 500 89
4 Andrew Hill WH 590 00:54:48 100 490 88
5 Ciaran Mathewson GO 530 00:49:45 50 480 86
6 Joshua Simmons GO 500 00:51:37 70 430 77
7 Atte Lahtinen GS 500 00:52:52 80 420 75
8 Hugh Percival 360 00:44:22 360 64
9 Robert Herkes GO 410 00:51:32 70 340 61
10 Jack Lever GO 350 00:46:55 20 330 59
11 Joel Sercombe GO 350 00:48:38 40 310 55
12 Austin Pepper BN 360 00:54:38 100 260 46
13 Daniel Fowler 260 00:45:43 10 250 45
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 490 00:45:26 10 480 100
2 Rebecca George BF 380 00:46:09 20 360 75
3 Jennie Cramp GO 330 00:50:52 60 270 56
4 Belinda Morante GO 240 00:50:18 60 180 38
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aurélien Penneman GO 570 00:45:16 10 560 100
2 Steve Ryan GO 560 00:46:47 20 540 96
3 James McQuillan WH 550 00:49:07 50 500 89
4 David Cameron 470 00:47:34 30 440 79
4 Mathew Cox 490 00:50:00 50 440 79
4 Ryan Armstrong 580 00:58:53 140 440 79
7 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 480 00:50:22 60 420 75
8 Quentin Feng GO 520 00:55:57 110 410 73
9 Michael Weiner UR 470 00:52:57 80 390 70
10 Nick Eales GO 400 00:50:56 60 340 61
11 Brett Sewell BN 440 00:56:13 120 320 57
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 510 00:48:02 40 470 100
2 Rachel Grindlay GO 460 00:46:50 20 440 94
3 Jessica Reeves 390 00:46:38 20 370 79
3 Carolyn Haupt GO 400 00:47:27 30 370 79
5 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 450 00:54:01 100 350 74
6 Silvia Teoh WH 420 00:52:42 80 340 72
7 Emmanuelle Convert WH 320 00:44:25 320 68
8 Rochelle Cox GO 340 00:48:14 40 300 64
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 550 00:48:42 40 510 100
2 Robert Hayen BN 530 00:47:44 30 500 98
3 Armands Teteris GO 480 00:43:45 480 94
3 Martin Cousins GO 490 00:45:26 10 480 94
5 Nick Wilkinson BF 530 00:50:44 60 470 92
6 Fergus Dixon GO 460 00:44:57 460 90
6 David Bray GO 500 00:48:44 40 460 90
8 Tim Giles BF 470 00:46:44 20 450 88
8 Anthony Petterson GO 490 00:48:35 40 450 88
8 Andrew Smith GO 510 00:50:17 60 450 88
11 Ciaran Lynch CC 430 00:45:05 10 420 82
12 Stuart Deane GO 460 00:49:33 50 410 80
12 Andrew Goddard GO 480 00:51:50 70 410 80
14 Simon Nash BN 410 00:45:06 10 400 78
15 Tim Butcher GO 410 00:46:19 20 390 76
16 Stuart Butler BN 380 00:44:07 380 75
16 Ian Clitheroe GO 420 00:48:15 40 380 75
16 Roland Simpson GO 510 00:57:35 130 380 75
19 Peter Day GO 370 00:44:55 370 73
20 Paul Toomey GO 400 00:49:33 50 350 69
21 Peter Annetts GO 350 00:45:20 10 340 67
21 Peter McConaghy GO 350 00:45:51 10 340 67
24 Iain McKernan GO 380 00:49:16 50 330 65
24 John Murray WH 400 00:51:58 70 330 65
24 Glenn Horrocks GO 570 01:08:34 240 330 65
21 Andrew Huxley GO 450 00:55:14 110 340 61
27 Michael Free GO 390 00:54:24 100 290 57
28 Samuel Tsang BN 300 00:46:24 20 280 55
29 Eric Young 600 01:23:34 390 210 41
30 Juha Lehtonen GO 200 00:49:03 50 150 29
31 Stephen Vaughan SH 260 00:58:17 140 120 24
32 Phillip Smyth BN no result 0 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 390 00:47:04 30 360 100
2 Mary Fien BF 370 00:49:27 50 320 89
3 Kim Eales GO 270 00:43:42 270 75
3 Belinda Kenny GO 330 00:50:56 60 270 75
5 Karen Langan WH 220 00:44:32 220 61
6 Miia Lehtonen GO 290 00:54:23 100 190 53
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 520 00:48:21 40 480 100
2 Graham Field GO 420 00:44:49 420 88
2 Digby Pritchard BN 450 00:47:29 30 420 88
4 Jim Mackay UR 430 00:47:17 30 400 83
4 John Haddrick BN 440 00:48:22 40 400 83
4 John Brayan GO 440 00:48:49 40 400 83
7 David Noble WH 410 00:46:54 20 390 81
8 Larry Weiss GO 370 00:44:43 370 77
8 Andrew MacDonald BF 380 00:45:40 10 370 77
8 Peter Hopper BN 440 00:51:15 70 370 77
8 Bob Morgan BN 440 00:51:36 70 370 77
12 Dom Pitot BN 390 00:48:44 40 350 73
13 Rodney Parkin BN 340 00:43:55 340 71
13 Martin Dearnley GO 390 00:49:09 50 340 71
15 John Bulman GO 460 00:58:46 140 320 67
16 Dan Redfern GO 300 00:44:55 300 63
17 Peter Thomason BN 250 00:46:36 20 230 48
18 Ian Jessup GO 320 00:57:38 130 190 40
19 Gary Glover GO 240 00:50:27 60 180 38
19 Marco Sievi OLK Wiggertal 300 00:56:27 120 180 38
21 Steven O'Brien BN 140 00:46:41 20 120 25
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 490 00:46:17 20 470 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 370 00:44:44 370 79
3 Caroline Wilson BN 360 00:45:15 10 350 74
4 Stacey Bryce GO 300 00:43:37 300 64
5 Amanda Mackie BF 340 00:49:30 50 290 62
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO 270 00:45:51 10 260 55
6 Robin Cameron GO 330 00:51:07 70 260 55
8 Barbara Dawson GO 280 00:50:25 60 220 47
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 460 00:47:24 30 430 100
2 Graeme Hill WH 470 00:50:18 60 410 95
3 Ian Froude IK 450 00:49:13 50 400 93
4 Steve Flick BN 460 00:52:19 80 380 88
5 Nicholas Swan GO 400 00:49:48 50 350 81
6 Mike Ward GO 340 00:44:38 340 79
7 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:45:36 10 330 77
7 Ted Woodley GO 370 00:48:05 40 330 77
7 Jim Merchant GO 370 00:48:28 40 330 77
7 Gordon Wilson BN 410 00:52:26 80 330 77
11 Martin Mansfield WH 400 00:52:08 80 320 74
12 Steve Dunlop WH 300 00:44:50 300 70
12 Ian Miller WH 300 00:44:53 300 70
14 David Bowerman CC 300 00:46:47 20 280 65
15 Ross Catterall GO 290 00:46:12 20 270 63
16 Jim Forbes GO 290 00:48:11 40 250 58
16 David Stitt GO 320 00:51:47 70 250 58
16 Keith Goode BF 330 00:52:07 80 250 58
19 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 210 00:41:31 210 49
20 John Giles GO 240 00:51:10 70 170 40
21 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:43:01 590 10 2
22 Graham Horrocks GO 250 01:09:07 250 0 0
22 John Anderson GO 600 01:47:50 600 0 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 350 00:47:55 30 320 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO no result 0 0
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH 320 00:47:32 30 290 100
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO 280 00:44:34 280 97
2 Ted Mulherin WH 310 00:47:46 30 280 97
4 Ron Junghans GO 260 00:50:30 60 200 69
5 Ken Jacobson GO 250 00:50:56 60 190 66
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 250 00:44:46 250 100
2 Janet Morris WH 220 00:44:35 220 88
3 Marion Gledhill WH 230 00:47:39 30 200 80
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tim Cox GO 260 00:45:42 10 250 100
2 James Stuart IK 280 00:49:06 50 230 92
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 290 00:48:46 40 250 100
2 Barbara Junghans GO 180 00:45:57 10 170 68
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Suzanne Wilson & Monte West 290 00:43:27 290 100