Season 29 - 2019/20

Event 12 - Chinamans Beach -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Bob Morgan BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ewan Shingler BF 600 00:35:07 600 100
2 Jake Evans Knox 580 00:46:23 20 560 73
3 Cooper Horley GO 520 00:41:32 520 68
4 Kelvin Meng UR 510 00:37:57 510 66
5 Callum Waland Knox 460 00:46:47 20 440 57
6 Curtis Pepper BN 410 00:44:14 410 53
7 Steven Horrocks GO no result 400 52
8 Vincent Morris BN 350 00:42:21 350 46
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Iida Lehtonen GO 600 00:40:44 600 100
2 Emily Sorensen TT S 520 00:43:27 520 78
3 Nea Shingler BF 440 00:41:34 440 66
3 Serena Doyle UR 440 00:41:34 440 66
3 Niamh Cassar WH 440 00:41:40 440 66
6 Lilja Lehtonen GO 430 00:39:29 430 65
7 Ariadna Iskhakova RR A 380 00:43:35 380 57
8 Jialu Meng 340 00:52:13 80 260 39
9 Madeleine Cameron BN 280 00:52:42 80 200 30
10 Veronika Iskhakova RR A 190 00:41:58 190 29
11 Abi McGhee BN 210 00:48:44 40 170 26
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 600 00:32:19 600 100
2 Richard Morris BN 600 00:34:53 600 93
3 Toby Wilson GO 600 00:35:18 600 92
4 Tristan White GO 600 00:35:19 600 92
5 Ciaran Mathewson GO 600 00:44:33 600 73
6 Joshua Simmons GO 580 00:42:52 580 69
7 Jeremy Hammond 490 00:44:19 490 59
8 Jack Lever GO 510 00:51:05 70 440 53
9 Hugh Percival 410 00:37:43 410 49
10 Austin Pepper BN 400 00:45:58 10 390 47
11 Patrick Hii 240 00:43:50 240 29
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 590 00:42:17 590 100
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 590 00:42:22 590 100
3 Michele Dawson GO 480 00:37:04 480 81
4 Karla Burnett GO 470 00:43:49 470 80
5 Rebecca George BF 450 00:41:38 450 76
6 Amy Barnes 420 00:43:15 420 71
6 Lisa Grant GO 420 00:43:52 420 71
8 Belinda Morante GO 390 00:41:36 390 66
9 Claire Simmons 180 00:41:33 180 31
10 Natalia Beliakova BF 220 00:53:42 90 130 22
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mathew Collin UR 600 00:36:18 600 100
2 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 600 00:40:17 600 90
3 Michael Weiner UR 600 00:42:07 600 86
4 Andrew Renwick GO 600 00:43:36 600 83
5 Mathew Cox 590 00:39:53 590 79
5 Joel Putnam BN 590 00:39:57 590 79
5 Richard Pattison BN 590 00:42:58 590 79
5 Istvan Kertesz GO 600 00:45:49 10 590 79
9 Quentin Feng GO 590 00:45:29 10 580 78
9 Andrew Graham BN 600 00:46:25 20 580 78
9 Brett Sewell BN 600 00:46:49 20 580 78
12 James McQuillan WH 600 00:47:49 30 570 77
13 Peter Fozo GO 560 00:41:14 560 75
14 Chris Jacka BF 560 00:49:46 50 510 69
15 Corey Spink UR 450 00:44:27 450 61
16 Andy Povah BN 440 00:45:04 10 430 58
17 Nick Raper MD 420 00:39:50 420 56
17 Neil Roxburgh 420 00:43:20 420 56
19 Fedor Iskhakov RR A 370 00:43:34 370 50
19 Craig Young 400 00:47:24 30 370 50
21 Roderick Smith UR 380 00:50:37 60 320 43
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 600 00:38:20 600 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 590 00:46:33 20 570 81
3 Rochelle Cox GO 470 00:44:11 470 67
4 Nikolett Halmai GO 450 00:44:31 450 64
5 Hannah Watts UR 370 00:43:39 370 53
6 Mary Botto GO 360 00:44:37 360 51
7 Marina Iskhakova RR A 230 00:41:57 230 33
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:37:45 600 100
2 Tim Rogers BF 600 00:41:31 600 91
3 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 600 00:41:35 600 91
4 Armands Teteris GO 600 00:42:35 600 89
5 Alan Garde BF 590 00:42:45 590 82
5 Nick Wilkinson BF 590 00:43:04 590 82
5 David Bray GO 600 00:45:24 10 590 82
8 Peter Annetts GO 580 00:43:25 580 81
9 Andrew Smith GO 570 00:38:33 570 80
9 Robert Hayen BN 570 00:39:40 570 80
9 Hamish Mackie BF 570 00:40:54 570 80
12 Roland Simpson GO 560 00:43:57 560 78
12 Tim Giles BF 580 00:46:20 20 560 78
14 Fergus Dixon GO 570 00:46:41 20 550 77
14 Shane Doyle UR 600 00:49:47 50 550 77
16 Simon Nash BN 600 00:50:12 60 540 76
17 Stefan Kuehn BN 600 00:52:19 80 520 73
18 Peter Day GO 510 00:44:05 510 71
19 Andrew Goddard GO 530 00:47:41 30 500 70
20 Paul Toomey GO 560 00:52:08 80 480 67
20 David McGhee BN 560 00:52:35 80 480 67
22 Peter McConaghy GO 440 00:41:22 440 62
22 Iain McKernan GO 440 00:42:47 440 62
24 Wayne Pepper BN 420 00:41:37 420 59
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Zoe Melling UR 600 00:50:15 60 540 100
2 Mary Fien BF 480 00:39:44 480 89
3 Kirsten Horley GO 470 00:42:54 470 87
4 Sharon Lambert BN 440 00:38:05 440 81
5 Rachael Povah BN 390 00:36:04 390 72
6 Linda Sesta UR 250 00:35:44 250 46
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 600 00:39:54 600 100
2 Peter Hopper BN 600 00:43:39 600 91
3 John Haddrick BN 600 00:46:51 20 580 86
4 Melvyn Cox BN 540 00:40:13 540 80
4 John Bulman GO 560 00:46:36 20 540 80
4 David Noble WH 590 00:49:02 50 540 80
7 Karl Miller 530 00:44:46 530 78
8 Colin Burnett GO 520 00:44:38 520 77
8 John Brayan GO 570 00:49:13 50 520 77
11 Kevin Smith 560 00:51:50 70 490 72
12 Larry Weiss GO 470 00:43:09 470 69
13 Andy Graham GO 460 00:41:00 460 68
13 Graham Field GO 460 00:43:43 460 68
15 Digby Pritchard BN 440 00:37:51 440 65
15 Ian Jessup GO 440 00:40:11 440 65
15 Rodney Parkin BN 440 00:44:18 440 65
18 Jim Mackay UR 430 00:42:04 430 64
8 Tim Perry WH 600 00:52:19 80 520 62
19 Dom Pitot BN 420 00:41:52 420 62
19 Andrew MacDonald BF 430 00:45:32 10 420 62
21 Alan Gibson 380 00:44:04 380 56
22 Dan Redfern GO 370 00:43:29 370 55
22 Peter Thomason BN 370 00:43:36 370 55
24 Gary Glover GO 270 00:43:06 270 40
25 Peter Chen DR V 230 00:42:42 230 34
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 600 00:45:47 10 590 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 440 00:39:13 440 75
3 Clare Holland 420 00:43:35 420 71
4 Amanda Mackie BF 410 00:40:22 410 69
5 Robin Cameron GO 400 00:44:47 400 68
6 Dianne Bergen GO 370 00:43:46 370 63
7 Caroline Wilson BN 360 00:40:00 360 61
8 Stacey Bryce GO 350 00:39:47 350 59
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 320 00:43:01 320 54
10 Barbara Dawson GO 280 00:39:03 280 47
11 Georgianna Fien BF 220 00:46:51 20 200 34
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 580 00:51:26 70 510 100
2 Nicholas Swan GO 540 00:52:22 80 460 90
3 Warwick Selby GO 450 00:44:12 450 88
4 Ross Barr GO 420 00:40:50 420 82
4 Martin Mansfield WH 420 00:44:49 420 82
6 David Bowerman CC 410 00:42:44 410 80
7 Mike Ward GO 400 00:44:31 400 78
8 Jim Merchant GO 380 00:42:38 380 75
9 Johnny Petersen GO 370 00:36:00 370 73
10 Ian Cameron GO 350 00:40:03 350 69
11 John Giles GO 320 00:43:35 320 63
12 Keith Goode BF 300 00:43:01 300 59
13 Terry Murphy UR 260 00:37:18 260 51
14 Ross Duker GO 180 00:36:45 180 35
15 Graham Horrocks GO 230 00:54:36 100 130 25
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 310 00:38:37 310 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 300 00:38:13 300 97
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lloyd Gledhill GO 380 00:44:11 380 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 360 00:44:55 360 95
3 Ken Jacobson GO 350 00:42:56 350 92
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 260 00:40:10 260 100
2 Janet Morris WH 250 00:39:05 250 96
2 Marion Gledhill WH 250 00:42:36 250 96
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 440 00:40:13 440 100
2 James Stuart IK 300 00:42:32 300 68
3 Tim Cox GO 280 00:41:30 280 64
4 Andrew Lumsden BF 250 01:04:20 200 50 11
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 410 00:43:02 410 100
2 Katherine Cameron BN 370 00:49:09 50 320 78
3 Barbara Junghans GO 200 00:35:53 200 49
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Julia & Louise Barbour BF 410 00:40:53 410 100
2 Luke & Zac Alex 380 00:30:14 380 93
3 Emma Blackwell 370 00:41:39 370 90
3 John McGann & Cynamon Toner 380 00:45:53 10 370 90
5 Owen & Thake Group 360 00:44:57 360 88
6 Kyle & Alex McGregor Group 360 00:45:27 10 350 85
7 Emily & Gary McGregor group 290 00:44:25 290 71
8 Thomas / Callum 280 00:41:40 280 68
8 Simmons Group 310 00:47:02 30 280 68
10 Klaremaar Group 260 00:43:22 260 63
11 Sam Hawkes & Rebecca Sargeant 250 00:42:01 250 61