Season 29 - 2019/20

Event 22 - The Sugarloaf -

Results In Order

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Carol Jacobson GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cooper Horley GO 510 00:45:30 10 500 100
2 Riley Grainger GO 500 00:46:12 20 480 96
3 Cameron Will IK 600 01:04:19 200 400 80
4 Will Kay WH 370 00:44:08 370 74
5 Ben Butcher GO 350 00:43:39 350 70
6 Arthur Lusher GO 300 00:42:59 300 60
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lilja Lehtonen GO 400 00:46:04 20 380 100
2 Skye Pagnozzi 330 00:45:33 10 320 84
3 Abi McGhee BN 310 00:43:40 310 82
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 590 00:45:13 10 580 100
2 Richard Morris BN 600 00:48:38 40 560 97
3 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:51:28 70 530 91
4 Ciaran Mathewson GO 490 00:45:01 10 480 83
5 Simon Murphy UR 520 00:49:04 50 470 81
6 Atte Lahtinen GS 500 00:51:01 70 430 74
7 Dylan Sherman BF 510 00:53:27 90 420 72
8 Jeremy Hammond 400 00:40:33 400 69
9 Robert Herkes GO 400 00:50:59 60 340 59
10 Danny Riley 530 01:05:22 210 320 55
11 Jack Lever GO 410 00:54:24 100 310 53
12 Austin Pepper BN 340 00:49:05 50 290 50
13 Daniel Fowler 340 00:50:35 60 280 48
14 Joshua Simmons GO 50 00:49:22 50 0 0
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 510 00:47:02 30 480 100
2 Matthew Cox BF 480 00:48:25 40 440 92
3 Toni Bachvarova GO 490 00:52:34 80 410 85
4 Karla Burnett GO 460 00:53:45 90 370 77
5 Louise Gee 320 00:42:52 320 67
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ryan Armstrong 580 00:49:32 50 530 100
1 James McQuillan WH 590 00:50:18 60 530 100
3 Steve Ryan GO 520 00:44:22 520 98
3 Mathew Collin UR 590 00:51:47 70 520 98
5 Michael Weiner UR 460 00:43:00 460 87
6 Laurent Billot UR 450 00:43:59 450 85
6 Mark Schaefer CC 490 00:48:01 40 450 85
6 Richard Pattison BN 490 00:48:50 40 450 85
6 Mathew Cox 540 00:53:32 90 450 85
6 Quentin Feng GO 600 00:59:14 150 450 85
11 Joel Putnam BN 440 00:42:49 440 83
11 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 480 00:48:33 40 440 83
13 Istvan Kertesz GO 430 00:44:29 430 81
14 Peter Fozo GO 400 00:45:41 10 390 74
15 Brett Sewell BN 430 00:49:19 50 380 72
15 Owen Shepherd UR 430 00:49:31 50 380 72
17 Nick Eales GO 360 00:44:08 360 68
18 Ori Gudes UR 380 00:47:29 30 350 66
19 Roderick Smith UR 270 00:42:29 270 51
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 510 00:46:40 20 490 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 460 00:45:40 10 450 92
3 Rachel Grindlay GO 430 00:44:45 430 88
4 Silvia Teoh WH 390 00:44:44 390 80
4 Virpi Komulainen BN 400 00:45:49 10 390 80
6 Carolyn Haupt GO 380 00:43:08 380 78
7 Emmanuelle Convert WH 360 00:40:34 360 73
7 Nikolett Halmai GO 360 00:44:28 360 73
9 Mairead Hogan 310 00:41:56 310 63
10 Hannah Watts UR 270 00:43:39 270 55
10 Tracy Bluett (Marsh) BF 270 00:44:29 270 55
12 Alice Martin CC 300 00:48:01 40 260 53
13 Rebecca Boyd SH 320 00:51:34 70 250 51
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 570 00:47:57 30 540 100
2 Kar-Soon Lim GO 520 00:46:17 20 500 93
3 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:55:21 110 490 91
4 Anthony Petterson GO 470 00:44:58 470 87
4 Andrew Smith GO 530 00:50:36 60 470 87
6 Armands Teteris GO 460 00:44:25 460 85
6 Hamish Mackie BF 460 00:44:27 460 85
8 Martin Cousins GO 480 00:47:46 30 450 83
9 Tim Butcher GO 440 00:43:57 440 81
9 Ciaran Lynch CC 460 00:46:32 20 440 81
9 Nick Wilkinson BF 460 00:46:41 20 440 81
9 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 490 00:49:16 50 440 81
9 David Stanley GO 520 00:52:45 80 440 81
14 Tim Giles BF 440 00:45:05 10 430 80
14 Simon Nash BN 440 00:45:59 10 430 80
14 Ian Clitheroe GO 450 00:46:48 20 430 80
14 Stuart Deane GO 490 00:50:58 60 430 80
18 Andrew Huxley GO 450 00:47:30 30 420 78
18 Peter Annetts GO 580 01:00:59 160 420 78
20 Michael Free GO 430 00:46:17 20 410 76
21 Andrew Goddard GO 400 00:44:47 400 74
21 David Bray GO 450 00:49:57 50 400 74
23 Roland Simpson GO 400 00:46:42 20 380 70
24 Peter McConaghy GO 380 00:45:48 10 370 69
24 Iain McKernan GO 420 00:49:01 50 370 69
26 Fergus Dixon GO 400 00:48:12 40 360 67
27 Phillip Smyth BN 530 01:05:09 210 320 59
28 David McGhee BN 380 00:52:03 80 300 56
29 Eric Young 580 01:13:03 290 290 54
30 Juha Lehtonen GO 260 00:45:11 10 250 46
31 Alistair Mclean BF no result 0 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 430 00:46:09 20 410 100
2 Linda Sesta UR 400 00:45:20 10 390 95
2 Zoe Melling UR 500 00:55:44 110 390 95
4 Wendy McConaghy GO 370 00:45:19 10 360 88
4 Sharon Lambert BN 390 00:47:46 30 360 88
6 Lara D'abreo BN 340 00:43:32 340 83
7 Kim Eales GO 320 00:42:54 320 78
8 Karen Langan WH 330 00:46:46 20 310 76
9 Miia Lehtonen GO 240 00:50:48 60 180 44
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 550 00:50:19 60 490 100
2 Greg Barbour BF 480 00:46:37 20 460 94
3 Colin Burnett GO 440 00:46:01 20 420 86
4 John Bulman GO 410 00:44:47 410 84
5 Dom Pitot BN 420 00:46:46 20 400 82
6 John Brayan GO 400 00:45:46 10 390 80
7 Graham Field GO 450 00:51:41 70 380 78
8 Peter Morrison NC 370 00:44:43 370 76
8 Digby Pritchard BN 450 00:52:33 80 370 76
8 Bob Morgan BN 490 00:56:17 120 370 76
11 Larry Weiss GO 360 00:44:57 360 73
11 Gregor Riese GO 390 00:47:02 30 360 73
13 John Haddrick BN 390 00:48:32 40 350 71
13 Peter Hopper BN 600 01:09:28 250 350 71
15 Andrew MacDonald BF 340 00:40:37 340 69
16 Peter Thomason BN 330 00:44:28 330 67
16 Julian Ledger BN 330 00:44:29 330 67
18 David Noble WH 320 00:47:44 30 290 59
19 Jim Mackay UR 310 00:47:25 30 280 57
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 450 00:45:49 10 440 100
2 Caroline Wilson BN 340 00:44:12 340 77
3 Robin Cameron GO 330 00:44:20 330 75
3 Stacey Bryce GO 330 00:44:29 330 75
3 Karin Hefftner GO 360 00:47:09 30 330 75
6 Amanda Mackie BF 370 00:49:21 50 320 73
7 Barbara Dawson GO 290 00:44:37 290 66
7 Dianne Bergen GO 340 00:49:12 50 290 66
9 Georgianna Fien BF 310 00:48:25 40 270 61
10 Elizabeth Bulman GO 240 00:43:20 240 55
11 Teresa Lynch GO 290 00:54:55 100 190 43
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 400 00:44:43 400 100
2 Graeme Hill WH 480 00:54:40 100 380 95
3 Gordon Wilson BN 360 00:42:00 360 90
3 Ted Woodley GO 360 00:43:09 360 90
3 Nicholas Swan GO 360 00:44:38 360 90
3 Steve Flick BN 450 00:53:08 90 360 90
7 Roger Mail GO 370 00:46:29 20 350 88
8 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:45:37 10 330 83
9 David Bowerman CC 320 00:43:07 320 80
9 Terry Bluett BN 320 00:43:08 320 80
9 Steve Dunlop WH 320 00:43:37 320 80
9 Paul Prudhoe CC 320 00:43:48 320 80
9 Jim Merchant GO 330 00:45:29 10 320 80
9 Mike Ward GO 350 00:47:29 30 320 80
15 Martin Mansfield WH 340 00:47:17 30 310 78
15 Ross Barr GO 430 00:56:14 120 310 78
17 Keith Goode BF 290 00:43:15 290 73
17 Ian Miller WH 290 00:43:42 290 73
19 Jim Forbes GO 330 00:49:56 50 280 70
20 Ross Catterall GO 270 00:39:50 270 68
21 John Giles GO 250 00:44:00 250 63
22 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 240 00:44:07 240 60
23 Michael Roylance BF 220 00:44:24 220 55
24 Dennis Sparling GO 260 00:50:44 60 200 50
25 Graham Horrocks GO 240 00:50:22 60 180 45
26 Ross Duker GO 230 00:50:34 60 170 43
26 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:27:44 430 170 43
28 James Wells GO 130 00:40:55 130 33
29 David Stitt GO 320 01:13:03 290 30 8
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Pauline Evans BF 320 00:47:00 20 300 100
2 Dale Thompson GO 420 00:58:59 140 280 93
3 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 170 00:44:36 170 57
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ken Jacobson GO 300 00:43:05 300 100
1 Ted Mulherin WH 300 00:44:55 300 100
3 Ron Junghans GO 290 00:41:46 290 97
3 Malcolm Gledhill WH 320 00:47:17 30 290 97
5 Lloyd Gledhill GO 290 00:46:01 20 270 90
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 260 00:43:59 260 100
2 Marion Gledhill WH 210 00:48:53 40 170 65
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 350 00:47:32 30 320 100
2 James Stuart IK 260 00:45:16 10 250 78
3 Luke Meander 220 00:37:32 220 69
4 Andrew Lumsden BF 170 00:53:49 90 80 25
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 330 00:44:20 330 100
2 Hilary Wood CC 270 00:44:26 270 82
3 Helen Smith BF 260 00:42:05 260 79
4 Cheryl Bluett BN 170 00:43:00 170 52
5 Barbara Junghans GO 100 00:41:23 100 30
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jamie Jaxon Kai & Lara BF 300 00:44:36 300 100
2 Scott Claire & Michael Allen 280 00:43:46 280 93
3 Suzanne Wilson & Monte West 290 00:49:01 50 240 80
4 Christine & Sophie Gubser 220 00:34:52 220 73