Season 29 - 2019/20

Event 23 - Mermaid Pool -

Results - in order

Full Results
Score (45)
Person Class Club Gross Time Penalty Net
1 Ryan Armstrong MM (35-44) 600 00:41:44 600
2 Andrew Brown OM (21-34) BF 600 00:42:30 600
3 Richard Morris OM (21-34) BN 600 00:44:48 600
4 Richard Mountstephens VM (45-54) BF 590 00:42:06 590
5 James McQuillan MM (35-44) WH 600 00:45:06 10 590
6 Glenn Horrocks VM (45-54) GO 600 00:47:03 30 570
7 Joshua Simmons OM (21-34) GO 600 00:47:20 30 570
8 Steve Ryan MM (35-44) GO 600 00:48:53 40 560
9 Greg Barbour SVM (55-64) BF 550 00:44:41 550
10 Kar-Soon Lim VM (45-54) GO 560 00:45:50 10 550
11 Aurélien Penneman MM (35-44) GO 570 00:46:51 20 550
12 Melissa Thomas OW (21-34) BN 540 00:44:03 540
13 Andrew Smith VM (45-54) GO 540 00:44:06 540
14 Anthony Petterson VM (45-54) GO 550 00:45:56 10 540
15 Jon McComb VM (45-54) OH S 530 00:43:38 530
16 Tim Rogers VM (45-54) BF 540 00:45:30 10 530
17 Michael Ridley-Smith VM (45-54) GO 550 00:46:05 20 530
18 Cooper Horley JM (<21) GO 520 00:43:53 520
19 Martin Cousins VM (45-54) GO 520 00:44:53 520
20 Armands Teteris VM (45-54) GO 550 00:47:29 30 520
21 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles MM (35-44) WH 550 00:47:31 30 520
22 Brian Brannigan SVM (55-64) BN 530 00:46:53 20 510
23 Joel Putnam MM (35-44) BN 500 00:44:38 500
24 Istvan Kertesz MM (35-44) GO 510 00:45:15 10 500
25 Toni Bachvarova OW (21-34) GO 520 00:46:42 20 500
26 Nick Wilkinson VM (45-54) BF 540 00:48:56 40 500
27 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz MW (35-44) GO 490 00:43:15 490
28 Mary Fien VW (45-54) BF 490 00:44:17 490
29 Richard Pattison MM (35-44) BN 500 00:45:45 10 490
30 John Havranek VM (45-54) GO 520 00:47:35 30 490
31 Mathew Cox MM (35-44) 520 00:47:37 30 490
32 Mathew Collin MM (35-44) UR 570 00:52:22 80 490
33 Michael Free VM (45-54) GO 480 00:44:55 480
34 Roland Simpson VM (45-54) GO 500 00:46:47 20 480
35 David Stanley VM (45-54) GO 550 00:51:35 70 480
36 Gill Fowler MW (35-44) BF 560 00:52:30 80 480
37 Quentin Feng MM (35-44) GO 580 00:54:29 100 480
38 Peter Hopper SVM (55-64) BN 600 00:56:29 120 480
39 Fredrik Larsen MM (35-44) INORE OSTFOLD 470 00:43:33 470
40 Paula Shingler SVW (55-64) BF 470 00:44:12 470
41 Rachel Grindlay MW (35-44) GO 480 00:45:22 10 470
42 Carolyn Haupt MW (35-44) GO 460 00:43:51 460
43 John Brayan SVM (55-64) GO 460 00:44:12 460
44 Tim Butcher VM (45-54) GO 470 00:45:26 10 460
45 John Haddrick SVM (55-64) BN 480 00:46:05 20 460
46 Ciaran Mathewson OM (21-34) GO 480 00:46:32 20 460
47 Andrew Graham MM (35-44) BN 510 00:49:58 50 460
48 Laurent Billot MM (35-44) UR 520 00:50:21 60 460
49 Tim Giles VM (45-54) BF 490 00:48:26 40 450
50 Andrew Huxley VM (45-54) GO 500 00:49:09 50 450
51 David Bray VM (45-54) GO 560 00:55:35 110 450
52 Digby Pritchard SVM (55-64) BN 470 00:47:30 30 440
53 Phillip Smyth VM (45-54) BN 480 00:48:32 40 440
54 Andrew Goddard VM (45-54) GO 490 00:49:26 50 440
55 Simon Nash VM (45-54) BN 510 00:51:38 70 440
56 Kirsten Horley VW (45-54) GO 430 00:42:27 430
57 Melvyn Cox SVM (55-64) BN 430 00:44:11 430
58 Bob Morgan SVM (55-64) BN 460 00:47:38 30 430
59 Simon Murphy OM (21-34) UR 530 00:54:30 100 430
60 David Noble SVM (55-64) WH 430 00:45:27 10 420
61 Nicole Mealing OW (21-34) BF 430 00:45:35 10 420
62 Brett Sewell MM (35-44) BN 440 00:47:00 20 420
63 Linda Sesta VW (45-54) UR 450 00:47:32 30 420
64 Paul Toomey VM (45-54) GO 460 00:48:38 40 420
65 Nicholas Swan LM (65-74) GO 460 00:48:41 40 420
66 Ant Burnett VM (45-54) BF 440 00:47:17 30 410
67 Dom Pitot SVM (55-64) BN 460 00:49:23 50 410
68 Andrew MacDonald SVM (55-64) BF 400 00:44:57 400
69 Sharon Lambert VW (45-54) BN 410 00:45:16 10 400
70 Caroline Wilson SVW (55-64) BN 420 00:46:26 20 400
71 David McGhee VM (45-54) BN 420 00:46:53 20 400
72 Graham Field SVM (55-64) GO 430 00:47:47 30 400
73 Peter Day VM (45-54) GO 450 00:49:08 50 400
74 Jack Lever OM (21-34) GO 450 00:49:09 50 400
75 Eric Young VM (45-54) 600 01:04:58 200 400
76 Paul Corry VM (45-54) GO 390 00:44:10 390
77 Clare Netherton VW (45-54) GO 390 00:44:10 390
78 Rodney Parkin SVM (55-64) BN 410 00:46:15 20 390
79 Joakim Skarding OM (21-34) 410 00:46:34 20 390
80 Warwick Selby LM (65-74) GO 410 00:46:38 20 390
81 Robert Herkes OM (21-34) GO 420 00:47:22 30 390
82 Karin Hefftner SVW (55-64) GO 420 00:47:24 30 390
83 Peter Fozo MM (35-44) GO 440 00:49:27 50 390
84 Peter Annetts VM (45-54) GO 580 01:03:12 190 390
85 Tshinta Hopper JW (<21) BN 410 00:47:38 30 380
86 John Bulman SVM (55-64) GO 450 00:51:59 70 380
87 Stuart Deane VM (45-54) GO 600 01:06:49 220 380
88 Larry Weiss SVM (55-64) GO 370 00:44:36 370
89 Colin Burnett SVM (55-64) GO 420 00:49:55 50 370
90 Graeme Hill LM (65-74) WH 460 00:53:59 90 370
91 Fergus Dixon VM (45-54) GO 490 00:56:39 120 370
92 Ross Barr LM (65-74) GO 360 00:43:27 360
93 Ori Gudes MM (35-44) UR 370 00:45:54 10 360
94 Emmanuelle Convert MW (35-44) WH 400 00:48:47 40 360
95 Martin Mansfield LM (65-74) WH 410 00:49:11 50 360
96 Ted Woodley LM (65-74) GO 360 00:45:15 10 350
97 Amanda Mackie SVW (55-64) BF 380 00:47:42 30 350
98 Zoe Melling VW (45-54) UR 450 00:54:41 100 350
99 Ian Clitheroe VM (45-54) GO 540 01:03:18 190 350
100 Johnny Petersen LM (65-74) GO 340 00:44:26 340
101 Steven Horrocks JM (<21) GO 350 00:45:04 10 340
102 Dale Thompson LW (65-74) GO 350 00:45:10 10 340
103 Iain McKernan VM (45-54) GO 460 00:56:24 120 340
104 Guillaume Pitot OM (21-34) 330 00:43:25 330
105 Julian Ledger SVM (55-64) BN 340 00:45:48 10 330
106 Stefan Kuehn VM (45-54) BN 480 00:59:20 150 330
107 Jim Mackay SVM (55-64) UR 330 00:45:13 10 320
108 Roger Mail LM (65-74) GO 360 00:48:20 40 320
109 Peter Thomason SVM (55-64) BN 320 00:45:38 10 310
110 Lara D'abreo VW (45-54) BN 320 00:45:52 10 310
111 David Bowerman LM (65-74) CC 340 00:47:18 30 310
112 Ted Mulherin IM (>74) WH 300 00:44:45 300
113 Andrew Wisniewski WaM BF 330 00:47:57 30 300
114 Rachael Povah VW (45-54) BN 330 00:47:58 30 300
115 Jim Merchant LM (65-74) GO 360 00:50:21 60 300
116 Mike Ward LM (65-74) GO 410 00:55:57 110 300
117 Belinda Kenny VW (45-54) GO 290 00:45:00 290
118 Ron Junghans IM (>74) GO 340 00:49:41 50 290
119 Jennie Cramp OW (21-34) GO 290 00:45:22 10 280
120 John Giles LM (65-74) GO 290 00:45:27 10 280
121 Pauline Evans LW (65-74) BF 290 00:45:50 10 280
122 Virpi Komulainen MW (35-44) BN 310 00:47:25 30 280
123 Robin Cameron SVW (55-64) GO 340 00:50:21 60 280
124 Ben Butcher JM (<21) GO 270 00:42:15 270
125 Rob Truscott VM (45-54) 270 00:43:25 270
126 Louis Nel VM (45-54) BN 300 00:47:27 30 270
127 Ross Catterall LM (65-74) GO 340 00:51:29 70 270
128 Suzanne Wilson & Monte West Group 340 00:51:49 70 270
129 Keith Goode LM (65-74) BF 260 00:43:46 260
130 Ian Cameron LM (65-74) GO 280 00:46:55 20 260
131 Dianne Bergen SVW (55-64) GO 290 00:47:55 30 260
132 Clare Holland SVW (55-64) 300 00:48:37 40 260
133 Lloyd Gledhill IM (>74) GO 250 00:44:32 250
134 Jason Fryar VM (45-54) 270 00:46:11 20 250
135 Jonathan D'Arcy LM (65-74) GO 250 00:45:13 10 240
136 Ken Jacobson IM (>74) GO 230 00:41:19 230
137 Brian Cleland IM (>74) UR 290 00:50:01 60 230
138 Abi McGhee JW (<21) BN 260 00:48:44 40 220
139 Malcolm Gledhill IM (>74) WH 270 00:49:27 50 220
140 Katherine Cameron WaW BN 290 00:51:14 70 220
141 Steve Dunlop LM (65-74) WH 600 01:22:05 380 220
142 Skye Pagnozzi JW (<21) 210 00:42:20 210
143 Michelle Povah WaW BN 220 00:45:36 10 210
144 Mary-Jane Mahony LW (65-74) UR 230 00:46:39 20 210
145 Helen Smith WaW BF 240 00:47:14 30 210
146 Stephen Vaughan VM (45-54) SH 360 00:59:54 150 210
147 Ian Miller WaM WH 600 01:25:22 410 190
148 James Wells LM (65-74) GO 210 00:47:26 30 180
149 Sue Thomson IW (>74) GO 240 00:50:22 60 180
150 Jim Forbes LM (65-74) GO 220 00:49:13 50 170
151 James Stuart WaM IK 220 00:49:57 50 170
152 Luke Meander WaM 240 00:51:21 70 170
153 Gary Glover SVM (55-64) GO 170 00:45:29 10 160
154 Stacey Bryce SVW (55-64) GO 240 00:52:33 80 160
155 Carol Jacobson LW (65-74) GO 170 00:46:25 20 150
156 Gubser Group Group 210 00:50:22 60 150
157 Elizabeth Bulman SVW (55-64) GO 210 00:50:41 60 150
158 Lorna & Clyde McGhee Group BN 220 00:51:52 70 150
159 David Stitt LM (65-74) GO 240 00:53:10 90 150
160 John Anderson LM (65-74) GO 600 01:29:54 450 150
161 Deb Callan SVW (55-64) 140 00:42:20 140
162 Ernest Windschuttel WaM GO 130 00:43:49 130
163 Owen & Tasman Group 140 00:46:53 20 120
164 Ian Mckenzie LM (65-74) UR 600 01:32:35 480 120
165 Gwen Sewell IW (>74) BN 110 00:44:10 110
166 Carruthers Family Group 150 00:48:22 40 110
167 Marion Gledhill IW (>74) WH 160 00:51:05 70 90
168 Graham Horrocks LM (65-74) GO 190 00:54:19 100 90
169 Barbara Junghans WaW GO 80 00:36:52 80
170 Cheryl Bluett LW (65-74) BN 140 00:51:08 70 70
171 Humphrey Calkin SVM (55-64) 120 00:53:24 90 30
172 Alice Martin MW (35-44) CC 20 00:16:17 20
173 Zane & Rory Oliver Group 140 00:58:29 140 0
174 Tristan & Anna Group 140 00:58:49 140 0
175 Aidan & Thomas Group 140 00:59:00 140 0