Season 29 - 2019/20

Event 10 - Mambara Track -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Gill Fowler BF no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ewan Shingler BF 500 00:40:28 500 100
2 Jake Evans Knox 400 00:52:34 80 320 64
3 Will Kay WH 300 00:43:10 300 60
4 Ben Butcher GO 270 00:44:19 270 54
5 Callum Waland Knox 260 00:43:09 260 52
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 590 00:45:52 10 580 100
2 Richard Morris BN 580 00:50:09 60 520 90
3 Tristan White GO 570 00:50:45 60 510 88
4 Aidan Dawson GO 500 00:43:07 500 86
5 Joshua Simmons GO 450 00:48:09 40 410 71
6 Ciaran Mathewson GO 410 00:48:11 40 370 64
7 Robert Herkes GO 370 00:47:54 30 340 59
8 Jack Lever GO 330 00:47:23 30 300 52
9 Oliver Nichols 290 00:44:32 290 50
9 Simon Murphy UR 370 00:52:27 80 290 50
11 Huon Wilson GO 320 00:49:20 50 270 47
11 Mukessh Alagesan UR 360 00:53:32 90 270 47
13 Hugh Percival 290 00:52:12 80 210 36
14 Natalie Mak 240 00:50:43 60 180 31
15 Austin Pepper BN 370 01:11:44 270 100 17
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 530 00:49:20 50 480 100
2 Nicole Mealing BF 410 00:44:26 410 85
3 Toni Bachvarova GO 460 00:53:28 90 370 77
4 Rebecca George BF 390 00:48:14 40 350 73
5 Lisa Grant GO 380 00:49:04 50 330 69
6 Ciara Smart 300 00:49:57 50 250 52
7 Louise Gee 220 00:43:22 220 46
8 Jennie Cramp GO 220 00:46:11 20 200 42
9 Clare Barrington 210 00:48:10 40 170 35
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 530 00:50:49 60 470 100
2 Istvan Kertesz GO 470 00:45:52 10 460 98
2 Richard Pattison BN 520 00:50:12 60 460 98
4 Joel Putnam BN 460 00:47:58 30 430 91
4 Mathew Collin UR 520 00:53:25 90 430 91
6 Michael Weiner UR 480 00:53:45 90 390 83
6 James McQuillan WH 600 01:05:36 210 390 83
8 Brett Sewell BN 450 00:54:45 100 350 74
9 Corey Spink UR 350 00:45:15 10 340 72
10 Mathew Cox 350 00:49:00 40 310 66
10 Darren Slattery BN 370 00:50:15 60 310 66
12 Quentin Feng GO 470 01:01:16 170 300 64
12 Lee Coady WH 600 01:14:23 300 300 64
14 Paul Rainbow GO 220 00:44:24 220 47
14 David Catterall GO 330 00:55:40 110 220 47
16 Roderick Smith UR 230 00:47:50 30 200 43
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachel Grindlay GO 420 00:48:38 40 380 100
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 350 00:45:50 10 340 89
3 Silvia Teoh WH 380 00:51:53 70 310 82
4 Alitia Dougall BN 280 00:44:23 280 74
5 Rochelle Cox GO 260 00:45:38 10 250 66
6 Carolyn Haupt GO 330 00:53:12 90 240 63
7 Nerise McQuillan WH 230 00:52:03 80 150 39
8 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 220 00:55:12 110 110 29
9 Becco Boyde SH 210 00:56:30 120 90 24
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Armands Teteris GO 490 00:44:29 490 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:56:03 120 480 98
3 Andrew Smith GO 540 00:51:24 70 470 96
3 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 560 00:53:16 90 470 96
5 Kar-Soon Lim GO 500 00:49:42 50 450 92
6 Hamish Mackie BF 440 00:44:25 440 90
7 David Stanley GO 440 00:46:29 20 420 86
7 Anthony Petterson GO 440 00:46:52 20 420 86
9 Martin Cousins GO 480 00:51:43 70 410 84
10 Tim Butcher GO 420 00:46:31 20 400 82
10 Nick Wilkinson BF 480 00:52:54 80 400 82
10 Stuart Deane GO 490 00:53:13 90 400 82
13 Peter Annetts GO 510 00:56:32 120 390 80
14 Ciaran Lynch CC 400 00:46:34 20 380 78
15 Fergus Dixon GO 410 00:48:13 40 370 76
15 Simon Nash BN 430 00:50:12 60 370 76
17 Tim Giles BF 370 00:45:47 10 360 73
18 Andrew Goddard GO 450 00:54:45 100 350 71
19 Peter Day GO 360 00:46:24 20 340 69
19 David Bray GO 460 00:57:00 120 340 69
21 Peter McConaghy GO 340 00:45:25 10 330 67
22 Robert Hayen BN 310 00:45:28 10 300 61
23 Iain McKernan GO 350 00:50:38 60 290 59
24 Jamie Kennedy GO 280 00:44:40 280 57
25 John Murray WH 270 00:36:43 270 55
25 Paul Toomey GO 270 00:44:03 270 55
27 Roland Simpson GO 330 00:51:02 70 260 53
28 Stephen Vaughan SH 310 00:52:32 80 230 47
29 David McGhee BN 340 00:56:37 120 220 45
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 330 00:46:40 20 310 100
2 Tania Kennedy GO 270 00:45:35 10 260 84
3 Zoe Melling UR 300 00:50:48 60 240 77
4 Belinda Kenny GO 250 00:46:11 20 230 74
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF 460 00:44:17 460 100
2 Simon George BF 410 00:45:41 10 400 87
2 Melvyn Cox BN 420 00:46:26 20 400 87
4 Peter Hopper BN 470 00:56:53 120 350 76
5 John Brayan GO 360 00:48:00 30 330 72
5 John Bulman GO 410 00:52:50 80 330 72
7 David Noble WH 320 00:44:56 320 70
7 Rodney Parkin BN 370 00:50:00 50 320 70
9 Bob Morgan BN 340 00:47:56 30 310 67
10 Andrew Wisniewski BF 310 00:45:54 10 300 65
10 Martin Dearnley GO 340 00:48:40 40 300 65
12 Brian Brannigan BN 420 00:57:20 130 290 63
12 Graham Field GO 420 00:57:28 130 290 63
14 Digby Pritchard BN 410 00:57:25 130 280 61
15 Peter Thomason BN 280 00:45:28 10 270 59
15 Karl Miller 330 00:50:40 60 270 59
15 John Haddrick BN 380 00:55:44 110 270 59
19 Andrew MacDonald BF 290 00:50:18 60 230 50
19 Andy Graham GO 420 01:03:41 190 230 50
15 Tim Perry WH 350 00:52:46 80 270 47
21 Dan Redfern GO 270 00:52:52 80 190 41
22 Larry Weiss GO 320 01:05:05 210 110 24
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 470 00:48:09 40 430 100
2 Jo Parr BF 340 00:50:35 60 280 65
2 Karin Hefftner GO 350 00:51:35 70 280 65
4 Stacey Bryce GO 260 00:44:43 260 60
4 Robin Cameron GO 260 00:44:47 260 60
6 Clare Holland 230 00:43:25 230 53
6 Amanda Mackie BF 250 00:46:40 20 230 53
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 220 00:44:55 220 51
8 Barbara Dawson GO 260 00:48:18 40 220 51
10 Julia Prudhoe CC 210 00:46:24 20 190 44
11 Georgianna Fien BF 170 00:37:57 170 40
12 Caroline Wilson BN 130 00:46:11 20 110 26
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gordon Wilson BN 360 00:47:55 30 330 100
1 Warwick Selby GO 390 00:50:46 60 330 100
3 Steve Flick BN 380 00:51:34 70 310 94
4 Martin Mansfield WH 300 00:43:23 300 91
5 Martin Slade GO 290 00:44:51 290 88
6 Jim Forbes GO 260 00:44:35 260 79
7 Bruce Inglis GO 260 00:45:03 10 250 76
7 John Giles GO 260 00:45:27 10 250 76
7 Roger Mail GO 340 00:53:10 90 250 76
10 Steve Dunlop WH 260 00:46:08 20 240 73
10 Mike Ward GO 270 00:47:22 30 240 73
12 Terry Murphy UR 240 00:45:47 10 230 70
12 Johnny Petersen GO 300 00:51:07 70 230 70
12 Graeme Hill WH 470 01:08:21 240 230 70
15 David Bowerman CC 270 00:49:50 50 220 67
15 Paul Prudhoe CC 350 00:57:10 130 220 67
17 Terry Bluett BN 210 00:42:34 210 64
18 Dennis Sparling GO 200 00:44:58 200 61
18 Keith Goode BF 230 00:47:06 30 200 61
18 Ross Barr GO 360 01:00:47 160 200 61
21 James Wells GO 190 00:44:53 190 58
21 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 200 00:45:57 10 190 58
21 Ross Catterall GO 290 00:54:24 100 190 58
24 Ross Duker GO 170 00:44:13 170 52
25 Jim Merchant GO 260 00:59:50 150 110 33
26 Graham Horrocks GO 200 00:56:15 120 80 24
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 240 00:43:06 240 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 240 00:45:39 10 230 96
3 Carol Jacobson GO 250 00:47:22 30 220 92
4 Robyn Dunlop WH 190 00:45:04 10 180 75
5 Margaret Waugh GO 200 00:47:30 30 170 71
6 Dale Thompson GO no result 0 0
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ken Jacobson GO 250 00:43:45 250 100
1 Ron Junghans GO 270 00:46:49 20 250 100
3 Ted Mulherin WH 260 00:46:54 20 240 96
4 Malcolm Gledhill WH 220 00:44:35 220 88
5 Eric Smith 160 00:43:35 160 64
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 170 00:43:56 170 100
2 Marion Gledhill WH 150 00:44:27 150 88
3 Janet Morris WH 130 00:45:14 10 120 71
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Stuart IK 210 00:44:45 210 100
2 Tim Cox GO 200 00:44:53 200 95
3 Serje Robidoux UR 220 00:58:25 140 80 38
3 David Morley 220 00:58:26 140 80 38
5 Andrew Lumsden BF 380 01:22:16 380 0 0
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 290 00:45:46 10 280 100
2 Barbara Junghans GO 50 00:35:23 50 18
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aaron Hill group 280 01:04:40 200 80 100
2 Phil & Atto 130 00:50:10 60 70 88
3 Luc, Jordan and Ductri Radin 150 00:53:38 90 60 75