Season 29 - 2019/20

Event 21 - Bellbird Creek -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Selwyn Sweeney WH no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ewan Shingler BF 590 00:44:43 590 100
2 Riley Grainger GO 560 00:44:54 560 95
3 Cameron Will IK 590 00:49:47 50 540 92
4 Will Kay WH 380 00:43:53 380 64
5 Seth Sweeney WH 370 00:37:59 370 63
6 Ben Butcher GO 360 00:40:02 360 61
7 Arthur Lusher GO 310 00:41:39 310 53
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Skye Pagnozzi 340 00:49:27 50 290 100
2 Niamh Cassar WH 260 00:36:19 260 90
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 600 00:41:44 600 100
2 Joshua Simmons GO 560 00:44:21 560 87
2 Atte Lahtinen GS 600 00:48:50 40 560 87
4 Ciaran Mathewson GO 580 00:47:26 30 550 85
5 Dylan Sherman BF 450 00:42:19 450 70
6 Simon Murphy UR 480 00:49:03 50 430 66
7 Robert Herkes GO 460 00:51:16 70 390 60
8 Joel Sercombe GO 490 00:56:48 120 370 57
9 Jack Lever GO 400 00:48:18 40 360 56
10 Daniel Fowler 350 00:43:10 350 54
11 Austin Pepper BN 370 00:47:36 30 340 53
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 550 00:45:22 10 540 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 550 00:49:13 50 500 93
3 Rebecca George BF 370 00:42:45 370 69
3 Karla Burnett GO 430 00:50:24 60 370 69
5 Jennie Cramp GO 330 00:41:40 330 61
6 Clare Barrington 280 00:44:39 280 52
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:45:54 10 590 100
2 Mathew Collin UR 560 00:43:42 560 95
3 Aurélien Penneman GO 570 00:46:30 20 550 93
4 Mathew Cox 550 00:46:47 20 530 90
5 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 540 00:46:56 20 520 88
6 Quentin Feng GO 550 00:48:25 40 510 86
7 Richard Pattison BN 550 00:49:45 50 500 85
8 Dan Smith WH 550 00:52:52 80 470 80
9 Joel Putnam BN 490 00:48:52 40 450 76
10 Brett Sewell BN 590 01:00:46 160 430 73
11 Peter Fozo GO 450 00:47:35 30 420 71
12 Darren Slattery BN 490 00:56:50 120 370 63
13 Corey Spink UR 430 00:59:23 150 280 47
14 Roderick Smith UR 280 00:45:13 10 270 46
14 Paul Rainbow GO 420 00:59:06 150 270 46
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 600 00:46:07 20 580 100
2 Rachel Grindlay GO 460 00:46:09 20 440 76
3 Carolyn Haupt GO 430 00:44:03 430 74
4 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 470 00:51:03 70 400 69
5 Emmanuelle Convert WH 380 00:42:53 380 66
6 Silvia Teoh WH 450 00:52:19 80 370 64
7 Rochelle Cox GO 430 00:54:07 100 330 57
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:44:42 600 100
2 Kar-Soon Lim GO 590 00:45:33 10 580 96
3 Andrew Smith GO 590 00:48:46 40 550 91
4 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 550 00:47:06 30 520 86
5 Anthony Petterson GO 530 00:47:50 30 500 83
6 Martin Cousins GO 490 00:44:58 490 81
6 Peter Annetts GO 550 00:50:06 60 490 81
8 Tim Butcher GO 500 00:46:25 20 480 79
8 David Bray GO 520 00:48:55 40 480 79
10 Armands Teteris GO 470 00:44:45 470 78
11 Nick Wilkinson BF 490 00:48:42 40 450 75
11 Phillip Smyth BN 530 00:52:44 80 450 75
13 David Stanley GO 450 00:45:51 10 440 73
14 John Murray WH 490 00:50:56 60 430 71
14 Fergus Dixon GO 510 00:52:01 80 430 71
14 Eric Young 560 00:57:23 130 430 71
14 Gary Farebrother WH 600 01:01:38 170 430 71
18 Ian Clitheroe GO 430 00:45:53 10 420 70
18 Andrew Goddard GO 500 00:52:43 80 420 70
18 Michael Free GO 530 00:55:16 110 420 70
21 Andrew Huxley GO 410 00:38:46 410 68
22 Simon Nash BN 450 00:49:59 50 400 66
22 Paul Toomey GO 470 00:51:01 70 400 66
24 Tim Giles BF 420 00:48:52 40 380 63
24 Samuel Tsang BN 440 00:50:52 60 380 63
24 David McGhee BN 480 00:54:43 100 380 63
24 Stefan Kuehn BN 600 01:06:39 220 380 63
28 Peter McConaghy GO 370 00:44:16 370 61
29 Peter Day GO 400 00:48:20 40 360 60
29 Wayne Pepper BN 490 00:57:54 130 360 60
31 Brenton Gurney 320 00:41:52 320 53
32 Paul Sweeney WH 440 01:00:07 160 280 46
33 Stephen Vaughan SH 290 00:46:48 20 270 45
34 Roland Simpson GO 530 01:12:29 280 250 41
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Zoe Melling UR 580 01:02:05 180 400 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 380 00:44:48 380 95
3 Kim Eales GO 340 00:49:53 50 290 73
3 Karen Langan WH 490 01:04:22 200 290 73
5 Belinda Kenny GO 250 00:44:59 250 63
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 570 00:44:56 570 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 530 00:49:43 50 480 84
3 Peter Hopper BN 600 00:59:00 140 460 81
4 Gregor Riese GO 450 00:46:34 20 430 75
5 John Brayan GO 470 00:49:44 50 420 74
6 Graham Field GO 430 00:46:15 20 410 72
6 Digby Pritchard BN 440 00:47:11 30 410 72
6 Bob Morgan BN 450 00:48:05 40 410 72
6 Peter Morrison NC 460 00:49:25 50 410 72
6 John Haddrick BN 470 00:50:30 60 410 72
11 Andrew MacDonald BF 390 00:42:54 390 68
11 Dom Pitot BN 390 00:43:53 390 68
11 David Noble WH 430 00:48:55 40 390 68
14 Tim Perry WH 490 00:58:49 140 350 61
15 Julian Ledger BN 340 00:42:17 340 60
15 Larry Weiss GO 370 00:47:03 30 340 60
15 Jim Mackay UR 370 00:47:57 30 340 60
18 Rodney Parkin BN 390 00:54:14 100 290 51
19 Brian Brannigan BN 470 01:08:24 240 230 40
20 Peter Thomason BN 350 01:19:48 350 0 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 480 00:48:14 40 440 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 390 00:43:43 390 89
3 Amanda Mackie BF 330 00:42:58 330 75
3 Stacey Bryce GO 330 00:44:40 330 75
3 Jo Parr BF 410 00:52:51 80 330 75
6 Dianne Bergen GO 370 00:51:06 70 300 68
7 Robin Cameron GO 370 00:53:22 90 280 64
8 Julia Prudhoe CC 270 00:41:12 270 61
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 500 00:51:20 70 430 100
2 Ian Froude IK 440 00:47:26 30 410 95
3 Warwick Selby GO 450 00:49:06 50 400 93
3 Nicholas Swan GO 470 00:51:26 70 400 93
5 Roger Mail GO 390 00:44:17 390 91
5 Steve Flick BN 420 00:47:02 30 390 91
7 Paul Prudhoe CC 370 00:43:13 370 86
8 Johnny Petersen GO 350 00:44:50 350 81
8 Peter Marshall BF 360 00:45:24 10 350 81
8 Gordon Wilson BN 400 00:49:42 50 350 81
11 Ian Miller WH 350 00:45:14 10 340 79
11 Ian Cameron GO 350 00:45:21 10 340 79
13 Mike Ward GO 340 00:45:35 10 330 77
14 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 320 00:43:59 320 74
15 Martin Mansfield WH 470 01:00:22 160 310 72
16 Ross Catterall GO 300 00:44:57 300 70
17 Jim Merchant GO 340 00:49:01 50 290 67
18 Steve Dunlop WH 280 00:42:49 280 65
19 Jim Forbes GO 310 00:49:10 50 260 60
20 John Giles GO 240 00:43:21 240 56
21 Dennis Sparling GO 230 00:43:46 230 53
21 Ross Duker GO 230 00:44:36 230 53
23 Ian Mckenzie UR 210 00:46:05 20 190 44
24 Graham Horrocks GO 180 00:42:07 180 42
24 David Stitt GO 290 00:55:13 110 180 42
26 Michael Roylance BF 170 00:43:34 170 40
27 John Anderson GO 590 01:34:55 500 90 21
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dale Thompson GO 400 00:46:33 20 380 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 260 00:42:48 260 68
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lloyd Gledhill GO 330 00:45:49 10 320 100
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH 340 00:46:47 20 320 100
3 Ted Mulherin WH 310 00:42:59 310 97
3 Ron Junghans GO 320 00:45:14 10 310 97
5 Ken Jacobson GO 300 00:42:55 300 94
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 230 00:42:59 230 100
2 Marion Gledhill WH 210 00:44:33 210 91
3 Sue Thomson GO 190 00:44:56 190 83
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 350 00:44:52 350 100
2 Ross Barr GO 320 00:46:50 20 300 86
3 Tim Cox GO 230 00:44:26 230 66
4 James Stuart IK 220 00:47:19 30 190 54
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 310 00:44:30 310 100
2 Vanessa Cullen 280 00:38:46 280 90
2 Katherine Cameron BN 280 00:44:58 280 90
4 Claire Simmons 180 00:44:55 180 58
5 Barbara Junghans GO 140 00:43:35 140 45
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Dana Larson 340 00:40:13 340 100
2 Saffron Sweeney WH 310 00:42:01 310 91
2 Savanna Sweeney WH 310 00:42:09 310 91