Season 29 - 2019/20

Event 11 - Artarmon Reserve -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Carolyn Haupt GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ewan Shingler BF 580 00:43:00 580 100
2 Cooper Horley GO 500 00:44:40 500 86
3 Jake Evans Knox 440 00:46:38 20 420 72
3 Cameron Will IK 520 00:54:39 100 420 72
5 Alastair George BF 400 00:39:41 400 69
5 Steven Horrocks GO 400 00:40:59 400 69
7 Hugh Gingell GO 370 00:43:16 370 64
8 Curtis Pepper BN 380 00:47:20 30 350 60
9 Callum Waland Knox 290 00:44:07 290 50
10 Ben Butcher GO 270 00:39:14 270 47
11 Will Kay WH 240 01:03:07 190 50 9
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Iida Lehtonen GO 550 00:45:00 550 100
2 Emily Sorensen TT S 510 00:44:38 510 93
3 Nea Shingler BF 460 00:44:18 460 84
4 Lilja Lehtonen GO 380 00:46:45 20 360 65
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 600 00:42:10 600 100
2 Richard Morris BN 600 00:44:48 600 94
3 Toby Wilson GO 580 00:42:37 580 91
3 Tristan White GO 580 00:44:39 580 91
5 Joshua Simmons GO 560 00:47:05 30 530 83
5 Ciaran Mathewson GO 560 00:47:44 30 530 83
7 Simon Murphy UR 600 00:53:46 90 510 80
8 Benjamin Hanley BF 500 00:42:43 500 78
9 Jeremy Hammond 440 00:39:40 440 69
9 Robert Herkes GO 470 00:47:50 30 440 69
11 Jack Lever GO 440 00:48:42 40 400 62
12 Austin Pepper BN 380 00:42:47 380 59
13 Ben Eite 330 00:42:10 330 52
14 Kyle Farster 290 00:45:02 10 280 44
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melissa Thomas BN 530 00:41:49 530 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 540 00:46:04 20 520 98
2 Nicole Mealing BF 550 00:47:41 30 520 98
4 Karla Burnett GO 430 00:42:52 430 81
4 Grace Mackie BF 430 00:43:28 430 81
4 Ciara Smart 450 00:46:06 20 430 81
7 Rebecca George BF 450 00:47:32 30 420 79
8 Lisa Grant GO 380 00:40:55 380 72
9 Amy Barnes 330 00:42:47 330 62
9 Clare Barrington 340 00:45:19 10 330 62
11 Kristen Blackwell 270 00:43:12 270 51
12 Louise Gee 220 00:41:29 220 42
13 Emma Blackwell 270 00:50:52 60 210 40
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mathew Collin UR 570 00:45:57 10 560 100
2 Mark Schaefer CC 550 00:44:47 550 98
3 Mathew Cox 550 00:45:58 10 540 96
4 Joel Putnam BN 530 00:42:13 530 95
4 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 530 00:43:07 530 95
6 Michael Weiner UR 520 00:41:22 520 93
6 Istvan Kertesz GO 530 00:45:41 10 520 93
6 Richard Pattison BN 530 00:45:45 10 520 93
9 Brett Sewell BN 520 00:45:12 10 510 91
9 Ryan Armstrong 560 00:49:13 50 510 91
11 Quentin Feng GO 520 00:46:19 20 500 89
11 Cedric Jannin 530 00:47:41 30 500 89
11 Peter Fozo GO 540 00:48:06 40 500 89
14 Andrew Graham BN 480 00:44:23 480 86
15 Nick Eales GO 430 00:43:39 430 77
15 Anthony Flick BN 430 00:44:45 430 77
15 Chris Jacka BF 440 00:45:47 10 430 77
19 Chris Frain GO 400 04:29:29 400 71
20 Lee Coady WH 600 01:05:07 210 390 70
21 Joshua Booyens 380 00:44:56 380 68
21 Nick Raper MD 400 00:46:42 20 380 68
15 David Fox 440 00:45:48 10 430 67
23 Steve Purnell 370 00:44:18 370 66
24 Paul Rainbow GO 350 00:44:37 350 63
25 Neil Roxburgh 330 00:42:48 330 59
26 David Rees 310 00:45:04 10 300 54
27 Roderick Smith UR 310 00:58:51 140 170 30
28 David Fox2 100 00:37:13 100 18
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 530 00:47:01 30 500 100
2 Catherine Murphy UR 490 00:43:48 490 98
3 Rochelle Cox GO 450 00:44:43 450 90
4 Melissa Selby GO 430 00:48:48 40 390 78
4 Nikolett Halmai GO 460 00:51:26 70 390 78
6 Mary Botto GO 350 00:44:57 350 70
7 Silvia Teoh WH 400 00:51:30 70 330 66
8 Karen Shaw 320 00:43:07 320 64
9 Vanessa Cullen 250 00:42:52 250 50
10 Ana Bagrai 170 00:32:19 170 34
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 600 00:45:02 10 590 100
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:45:26 10 590 100
8 Armands Teteris GO 510 00:43:21 510 96
3 Andrew Smith GO 560 00:44:41 560 95
4 Hamish Mackie BF 550 00:45:15 10 540 92
5 Anthony Petterson GO 530 00:42:38 530 90
5 David Stanley GO 550 00:46:51 20 530 90
7 David Bray GO 550 00:47:57 30 520 88
8 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 510 00:43:22 510 86
8 Peter Annetts GO 520 00:45:25 10 510 86
8 Tim Butcher GO 530 00:46:31 20 510 86
12 Nick Wilkinson BF 510 00:45:51 10 500 85
13 Robert Hayen BN 520 00:47:20 30 490 83
13 Simon Nash BN 530 00:48:04 40 490 83
15 Ciaran Lynch CC 480 00:43:35 480 81
15 Conrad Winter 480 00:43:39 480 81
17 Andrew Goddard GO 500 00:47:17 30 470 80
18 Phillip Smyth BN 460 00:43:29 460 78
19 Roland Simpson GO 490 00:48:01 40 450 76
20 Tim Giles BF 480 00:48:07 40 440 75
20 Michael Free GO 480 00:48:16 40 440 75
20 Fergus Dixon GO 530 00:53:13 90 440 75
23 Wayne Pepper BN 430 00:44:52 430 73
23 Paul Toomey GO 430 00:44:56 430 73
23 Iain McKernan GO 440 00:45:36 10 430 73
23 Rohan Taylor GO 450 00:46:38 20 430 73
27 David McGhee BN 440 00:46:25 20 420 71
28 John Murray WH 430 00:46:48 20 410 69
29 Alistair Mclean BF 390 00:44:07 390 66
29 Peter McConaghy GO 390 00:44:23 390 66
29 Peter Day GO 420 00:47:48 30 390 66
32 Stefan Kuehn BN 410 00:47:57 30 380 64
33 Dmitry Stukov WH 360 00:41:08 360 61
34 Jamie Kennedy GO 340 00:37:01 340 58
35 Rob Truscott 320 00:44:12 320 54
36 Stephen Vaughan SH 310 00:50:00 50 260 44
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 530 00:44:55 530 100
2 Zoe Melling UR 550 00:53:36 90 460 87
3 Linda Sesta UR 420 00:44:06 420 79
4 Sharon Lambert BN 440 00:47:18 30 410 77
5 Lara D'abreo BN 400 00:43:53 400 75
6 Tania Kennedy GO 380 00:46:40 20 360 68
7 Kim Eales GO 330 00:44:08 330 62
8 Susan Kitchener BF 290 00:44:32 290 55
9 Karen Langan WH 280 00:39:40 280 53
10 Miia Lehtonen GO 230 00:47:11 30 200 38
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 570 00:46:24 20 550 100
2 Peter Hopper BN 510 00:43:40 510 93
3 Melvyn Cox BN 490 00:43:44 490 89
4 Martin Smith GO 460 00:44:48 460 84
4 John Bulman GO 490 00:47:36 30 460 84
4 John Haddrick BN 500 00:48:47 40 460 84
7 Bob Morgan BN 450 00:43:47 450 82
7 Digby Pritchard BN 510 00:50:13 60 450 82
9 David Noble WH 460 00:46:44 20 440 80
10 Larry Weiss GO 430 00:43:22 430 78
10 Ian Jessup GO 430 00:44:00 430 78
10 Andy Graham GO 460 00:47:57 30 430 78
13 John Brayan GO 440 00:47:13 30 410 75
14 Kevin Smith 460 00:50:25 60 400 73
15 Karl Miller 390 00:40:44 390 71
15 Andrew MacDonald BF 430 00:48:50 40 390 71
17 Graham Field GO 420 00:48:16 40 380 69
18 Andrew Wisniewski BF 360 00:43:45 360 65
18 Rodney Parkin BN 410 00:49:40 50 360 65
20 Jim Mackay UR 350 00:40:16 350 64
20 Peter Thomason BN 350 00:43:21 350 64
20 Dom Pitot BN 370 00:46:34 20 350 64
23 Dan Redfern GO 370 00:48:06 40 330 60
24 Gary Glover GO 230 00:47:34 30 200 36
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 480 00:45:01 10 470 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 410 00:43:55 410 87
2 Jo Parr BF 430 00:46:38 20 410 87
4 Clare Holland 360 00:40:42 360 77
4 Airdrie Long GO 380 00:46:08 20 360 77
6 Robin Cameron GO 340 00:43:30 340 72
7 Sue Froude IK 330 00:44:13 330 70
8 Amanda Mackie BF 310 00:42:41 310 66
9 Dianne Bergen GO 310 00:46:43 20 290 62
10 Elizabeth Bulman GO 280 00:44:22 280 60
11 Caroline Wilson BN 270 00:43:18 270 57
12 Stacey Bryce GO 400 00:58:39 140 260 55
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ian Froude IK 480 00:48:14 40 440 100
2 Gordon Wilson BN 440 00:45:18 10 430 98
3 Nicholas Swan GO 410 00:42:43 410 93
3 Warwick Selby GO 440 00:47:37 30 410 93
5 Jim Merchant GO 390 00:44:22 390 89
5 Roger Mail GO 410 00:46:17 20 390 89
7 Ross Barr GO 380 00:42:32 380 86
7 Johnny Petersen GO 380 00:44:52 380 86
9 David Bowerman CC 360 00:44:47 360 82
10 Ian Cameron GO 350 00:42:20 350 80
11 Jim Forbes GO 380 00:49:24 50 330 75
12 Martin Mansfield WH 390 00:51:26 70 320 73
13 John Giles GO 290 00:41:50 290 66
14 Terry Murphy UR 250 00:43:17 250 57
15 Dennis Sparling GO 240 00:43:06 240 55
16 Ross Duker GO 170 00:44:42 170 39
16 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 230 00:50:01 60 170 39
18 Graham Horrocks GO 160 00:41:59 160 36
19 Keith Goode BF 150 00:46:20 20 130 30
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Helen Murphy UR 350 00:43:03 350 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 320 00:44:23 320 91
3 Bryony Cox GO 310 00:42:50 310 89
4 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 220 00:43:53 220 63
5 Margaret Waugh GO 190 00:43:18 190 54
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO 340 00:43:38 340 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 360 00:47:32 30 330 97
3 Ken Jacobson GO 300 00:43:20 300 88
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO 270 00:45:50 10 260 76
4 Brian Cleland UR 290 00:47:43 30 260 76
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 240 00:40:34 240 100
2 Marion Gledhill WH 230 00:46:56 20 210 88
3 Sue Thomson GO 200 00:44:28 200 83
4 Gwen Sewell BN 160 00:42:14 160 67
5 Judi Herkes VIC no result 0 0
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Stuart IK 310 00:45:23 10 300 100
2 Terry Bluett BN 310 00:46:42 20 290 97
3 Tim Cox GO 310 00:47:12 30 280 93
4 Ernest Windschuttel GO 210 00:45:14 10 200 67
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 340 00:43:51 340 100
2 Michelle Povah BN 310 00:44:43 310 91
3 Katherine Cameron BN 310 00:55:59 110 200 59
4 Barbara Junghans GO no result 0 0
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Huon Wilson & Noni Chan GO 340 00:41:19 340 100
1 Mukessh & Muthu UR 490 00:59:47 150 340 100
3 Michael Gayle & Scott Alan 300 00:46:25 20 280 82
4 Sarah & Mike Israel GO 260 00:43:46 260 76
5 Brad Truan + Amanda Ryan GO 320 00:51:50 70 250 74
6 Kate S & John ODonnell 250 00:45:43 10 240 71
7 Mark & Mildred BF 230 00:43:31 230 68
8 Rhianon Jeremy Jessica Lim 220 00:44:03 220 65