Season 33 - 2023/24

Events

Date Event Venue Organiser
1 Ermington
Rydalmere
Eric Primrose Reserve, John St
Janet Morris (WH N)
0439 919 569
Eventor
2 Hunters Hill
Hunters Hill
Boronia Park Reserve, Park Road
Ian Cameron (GO N)
0411 484 208
Eventor
3 Killarney Heights
Killarney Heights
Killarney Heights Oval, Starkey St
Linda Mandin (BN N)
0404 827 011
Eventor
4 Westleigh
Westleigh
Ruddock Park, Quarter Sessions Rd
Peter Day (GO N)
0412 102 033
Eventor
5 West Pymble
West Pymble
Kendall Village Green, Kendall St
Hamish Mackie (BF N)
0407 202 171
Eventor
6 Blackman Park
Lane Cove West
Blackman Park, Lloyd Rees Dr
Edith Chow (GO N)
0400 126 388
Eventor
7 Dural Creeks
South Dural
James Henty Drive Oval, James Henty Dr
Graeme Hill (WH N)
0419 701 387
Eventor
8 Manly Dam
Frenchs Forest
Aquatic Reserve, Aquatic Dr
Richard Morris (BN N)
0402 475 606
Eventor
9 Glades Bay
Gladesville
Banjo Paterson Park, Punt Rd
Robin Cameron (GO N)
0409 223 104
Eventor
10 Butchers Block
Longueville
Kingsford Smith Oval, Kenneth St
Keith Goode (BF N)
0408 860 820
Eventor
11 The Incinerator
Willoughby
Willoughby Leisure Centre, Small St
Michael Weiner (GO N)
0402 484 384
Eventor
12 Chinamans Beach
Mosman
Spit West Reserve, Spit Rd
Dom Pitot (BN N)
0426 263 877
Eventor
13 Manly Beach (South Steyne)
Manly
South Steyne, Manly Beach
Ian Jessup (GO N)
0416040135
Eventor
14 Cooper Park
Woollahra
Cooper Park, Bunna Pl
Margaret Duguid (IK N)
0417 470 655
Eventor
15 Browns Waterhole
South Turramurra
Auluba Reserve, Vernon St
Tristan White (GO N)
0432 529 806
Eventor
16 Villa Maria
Hunters Hill
St Josephs College, Gladesville Rd
Matt Peters (UR N)
0407 499 440
Eventor
17 Paddington Puffer
Paddington
Trumper Oval, Hampden St
Ross Barr (GO N)
0438 220 016
Eventor
18 The Vault
Chiswick
Campbell Park, Bibby St
Fergus Dixon (BN N)
0413 139 408
Eventor
19 Pearl King Bridge
Forestville
Melwood Oval, Melwood Ave
Lisa Grant (GO N)
0405 528 811
Eventor
20 Bungaroo
St Ives
Bryce Oval, Bryce Ave
Richard Pattison (BN N)
0466 260 025
Eventor
21 Bellbird Creek
West Pennant Hills
George Thornton Reserve, View St
Savanna Sweeney (WH N)
0414 575 334
Eventor
22 Explosives Reserve
Roseville Chase
Echo Point Park, Babbage Rd
Rachel Grindlay (BF N)
0422 580 192
Eventor
23 Lilyfield Lanes
Rozelle
King George Park, Manning St
Ian McKenzie (UR N)
0431 840 137
Eventor
24 Pottery Green
Lane Cove
Pottery Green Oval, Phoenix St
Bob Morgan (BN N)
0415 916 596
Eventor
25 North Rocks Rocks
North Rocks
Don Moore Reserve, Tieman Ave
Dan Smith (WH N)
0400 463 566
Eventor
26 Field of Mars
North Ryde
Magdala Park, Magdala Rd
Note: This is a Tuesday
Roger Mail (GO N)
0431 412 389
Eventor