Season 26 - 2016/17

Event 13 - Curl Curl Lagoon -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Ron Junghans GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 William Keir 390 00:43:11 390 100
2 Andrew Walton 310 00:45:56 10 300 77
3 Clyde McGhee BN 550 01:16:55 320 230 59
4 Curtis Pepper BN 200 00:29:44 200 51
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Chen 290 00:42:24 290 100
2 Abi McGhee BN 270 00:44:20 270 93
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 590 00:45:51 10 580 100
2 James McQuillan WH 600 00:50:00 50 550 95
3 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 530 00:45:18 10 520 90
4 Paul Shoemark WH 520 00:46:40 20 500 86
5 Istvan Kertesz GO 410 00:44:28 410 71
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 490 00:46:48 20 470 100
2 Ciara Smart 360 00:45:23 10 350 74
3 Helen Parker WH 360 00:47:20 30 330 70
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO 600 00:46:28 20 580 100
2 Andrew Renwick GO 540 00:45:33 10 530 91
3 Laurent Billot UR 490 00:43:24 490 84
4 Greg Dominish GO 480 00:43:44 480 83
5 Mark Schaefer CC 480 00:45:38 10 470 81
6 James Southwell BN 600 00:59:28 150 450 78
7 Dan Smith WH 460 00:46:47 20 440 76
8 Chris Jacka BF 430 00:46:00 10 420 72
9 Ken Schaefer UR 410 00:43:31 410 71
9 Phillip Smyth BN 450 00:48:32 40 410 71
9 Stuart Deane GO 450 00:48:34 40 410 71
12 Corey Spink UR 410 00:46:54 20 390 67
12 Brett Sewell BN 420 00:47:26 30 390 67
14 Stefan Kuehn GO 410 00:48:56 40 370 64
15 Andrew Dowley BF 390 00:47:31 30 360 62
15 Nick Eales GO 390 00:47:39 30 360 62
17 Eric Lefebvre 340 00:43:32 340 59
18 Andrew Graham BN 400 00:51:54 70 330 57
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 430 00:44:50 430 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 410 00:43:56 410 95
3 Amy Evans 370 00:44:38 370 86
4 Belinda Kinneally WH 370 00:45:49 10 360 84
5 Vanessa Cullen 310 00:40:21 310 72
6 Kim Eales GO 320 00:48:28 40 280 65
7 Katie Robinson GO 280 00:50:37 60 220 51
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tim Rogers BF 510 00:47:54 30 480 100
2 Martin Cousins GO 490 00:46:11 20 470 98
3 Peter Annetts GO 570 00:55:27 110 460 96
4 David Bray GO 480 00:47:09 30 450 94
5 Michael Free GO 480 00:48:23 40 440 92
5 Peter Hopper BN 600 01:00:38 160 440 92
7 Graeme McLeod BF 430 00:44:42 430 90
8 Paul Toomey GO 420 00:44:56 420 88
9 Wayne Pepper BN 400 00:45:37 10 390 81
9 Brian Brannigan BN 420 00:47:55 30 390 81
11 Rob Truscott 370 00:44:08 370 77
11 John Bulman GO 450 00:52:43 80 370 77
13 Peter Day GO 380 00:46:12 20 360 75
14 Simon Nash BN 440 00:53:45 90 350 73
15 Ian Jessup GO 370 00:48:58 40 330 69
15 David McGhee BN 440 00:55:54 110 330 69
17 Martin Smith GO 400 00:53:55 90 310 65
18 Andrew MacDonald BF 300 00:39:34 300 63
19 Mike Healy 250 00:43:39 250 52
19 Gary Glover GO 250 00:43:42 250 52
21 James Stuart IK 240 00:41:08 240 50
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cath Chalmers BF 380 00:43:44 380 100
1 Sharon Lambert BN 400 00:46:36 20 380 100
3 Jill Woodruff GO 350 00:40:36 350 92
4 Carolyn Davies GO 360 00:46:54 20 340 89
5 Dianne Bergen GO 330 00:45:52 10 320 84
5 Lara D'abreo BN 410 00:53:40 90 320 84
7 Elizabeth Bulman GO 280 00:42:52 280 74
8 Heidi Healy 250 00:43:28 250 66
8 Georgianna Fien BF 250 00:44:53 250 66
8 Caroline Rogers BF 310 00:50:44 60 250 66
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 480 00:45:57 10 470 100
2 Andy Graham GO 480 00:49:42 50 430 91
3 Colin Burnett GO 420 00:44:43 420 89
4 Matt Peters UR 440 00:48:02 40 400 85
5 Eoin Rothery BF 380 00:44:35 380 81
5 Bob Morgan BN 460 00:52:13 80 380 81
7 Martin Slade GO 370 00:43:44 370 79
7 Rodney Parkin BN 370 00:43:53 370 79
7 Ross Emslie 370 00:44:50 370 79
7 Larry Weiss GO 380 00:45:29 10 370 79
11 Martin Mansfield WH 370 00:45:03 10 360 77
12 Julian Ledger BN 350 00:44:41 350 74
12 Graham Field GO 370 00:46:36 20 350 74
14 Garry Williams 310 00:58:29 140 170 36
15 Phil Gothard 240 00:57:43 130 110 23
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 410 00:45:26 10 400 100
2 Kerry Emslie 330 00:46:13 20 310 78
3 Adrienne Kirby UR 370 00:52:59 80 290 73
4 Sue Froude IK 290 00:46:47 20 270 68
5 Pam Parkin 220 00:41:33 220 55
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 440 00:44:24 440 100
1 Warwick Selby GO 460 00:46:24 20 440 100
3 Ross Barr GO 380 00:44:05 380 86
4 Jim Merchant GO 390 00:46:34 20 370 84
5 Roger Mail GO 400 00:49:17 50 350 80
6 Ross Catterall GO 340 00:42:32 340 77
7 Steve Dunlop WH 330 00:44:04 330 75
7 Ian Miller WH 370 00:48:23 40 330 75
9 Ken Jacobson GO 370 00:50:12 60 310 70
10 David Stitt GO 310 00:46:00 10 300 68
10 Dave Dash GO 350 00:50:00 50 300 68
12 Terry Murphy UR 280 00:43:29 280 64
13 Graham Horrocks GO 270 00:44:30 270 61
13 Ernest Windschuttel GO 290 00:46:53 20 270 61
15 Keith Goode BF 340 00:52:31 80 260 59
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Helen Murphy UR 320 00:43:55 320 100
1 Carol Jacobson GO 320 00:43:56 320 100
1 Bryony Cox GO 330 00:45:59 10 320 100
4 Margaret Waugh GO 300 00:44:36 300 94
5 Sue Thomson GO 260 00:44:42 260 81
6 Gwen Sewell BN 200 00:38:58 200 63
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 360 00:43:32 360 100
2 Ted Mulherin WH 330 00:44:40 330 92
3 Bruce Stanley GO 310 00:43:39 310 86
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO 310 00:48:03 40 270 75
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andy Povah BN 350 00:46:56 20 330 100
2 Robert Newman GO 290 00:43:43 290 88
3 Henry Foster GO 330 00:49:07 50 280 85
4 Mike Hooppell BN 260 00:44:57 260 79
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael Povah BN 300 00:43:15 300 100
2 Julie Cossell 250 00:44:49 250 83
3 Ainslie Cummins DR V 360 01:04:57 200 160 53
4 Helen Dalton 290 01:06:54 220 70 23
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Thomas Grace & Mathew Kaley 260 00:41:55 260 100
2 Debra Telford & Matthew Walton 250 00:37:45 250 96
2 Kim & Dennis Akkermans 250 00:43:23 250 96
2 David & Jake Graham 290 00:49:00 40 250 96
5 Sean Sundborg 250 00:48:57 40 210 81
6 Matt Dahlberg & Kristin Young 200 00:45:43 10 190 73
7 Matthew Ranger & Oliver Poate 180 00:44:32 180 69
8 Graham & David McMahon 140 00:44:49 140 42
9 Bryan Mumby 320 01:16:35 320 0 0