Season 26 - 2016/17

Event 15 - Baden Powell -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Brett Sewell BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Duncan Currie GO 400 00:45:35 10 390 100
2 Clyde McGhee BN 280 00:44:53 280 72
3 Finn Mackay UR 130 00:34:11 130 33
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lucy Mackie BF 330 00:43:39 330 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 230 00:41:24 230 70
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 560 00:50:56 60 500 100
2 Steve Ryan GO 530 00:48:12 40 490 98
3 James McQuillan WH 560 00:56:18 120 440 88
4 Istvan Kertesz GO 430 00:47:26 30 400 80
5 Andrew Brown BF 430 00:50:10 60 370 74
6 Joel Putnam BN 360 00:42:46 360 72
7 Hugh Percival 270 00:39:57 270 54
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 460 00:53:35 90 370 100
2 Lisa Grant GO 480 01:07:28 230 250 68
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tom Davies SLOW UK 540 00:49:54 50 490 100
2 Matt Dowle BF 430 00:47:34 30 400 82
2 Laurent Billot UR 450 00:49:12 50 400 82
4 Mark Schaefer CC 390 00:45:47 10 380 78
4 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 450 00:51:22 70 380 78
6 Owen Shepherd UR 390 00:47:27 30 360 73
6 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 01:08:51 240 360 73
8 Peter Fozo GO 470 00:56:05 120 350 71
9 Kar-Soon Lim GO 370 00:47:34 30 340 69
10 Andrew Dowley BF 370 00:50:31 60 310 63
11 Jason Wiebe 290 00:47:47 30 260 53
12 Tim Butcher GO 400 01:01:22 170 230 47
13 Phillip Smyth BN 380 01:00:34 160 220 45
14 Corey Spink UR 280 00:51:35 70 210 43
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 480 00:44:09 480 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 540 01:02:41 180 360 75
3 Rachel Grindlay GO 290 00:42:21 290 60
3 Emmanuelle Convert WH 290 00:44:41 290 60
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Smith GO 470 00:47:49 30 440 100
2 David Stanley GO 420 00:45:27 10 410 93
2 Graeme McLeod BF 420 00:45:38 10 410 93
2 Peter Hopper BN 510 00:54:53 100 410 93
5 Simon George BF 390 00:43:25 390 89
5 Tim Rogers BF 420 00:47:56 30 390 89
7 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 380 00:44:15 380 86
7 Anthony Petterson GO 400 00:46:59 20 380 86
9 Peter Annetts GO 460 00:55:55 110 350 80
10 Fergus Dixon GO 370 00:47:42 30 340 77
11 Martin Cousins GO 340 00:45:52 10 330 75
11 Hamish Mackie BF 370 00:49:00 40 330 75
11 Ian Clitheroe GO 380 00:49:49 50 330 75
14 Chris Arnison GO 340 00:46:55 20 320 73
14 Andrew Goddard GO 390 00:51:37 70 320 73
14 Jamie Kennedy GO 430 00:55:04 110 320 73
17 Simon Nash BN 370 00:54:12 100 270 61
18 John Bulman GO 280 00:48:01 40 240 55
19 Michael Free GO 480 01:09:46 250 230 52
20 John Murray WH 220 00:43:18 220 50
20 David McGhee BN 230 00:45:23 10 220 50
22 Alan Gibson 220 00:45:22 10 210 48
23 James Stuart IK 290 00:55:13 110 180 41
24 Digby Pritchard BN 310 01:00:17 160 150 34
24 Brian Brannigan BN 330 01:02:56 180 150 34
26 Stephen Vaughan GO 210 00:52:21 80 130 30
27 Richard Morris BN 70 00:13:02 70 16
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cath Chalmers BF 440 00:55:34 110 330 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 380 00:50:59 60 320 97
3 Tania Kennedy GO 270 00:48:20 40 230 70
4 Amanda Mackie BF 210 00:43:13 210 64
5 Caroline Rogers BF 170 00:44:54 170 52
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO 130 00:45:22 10 120 36
7 Dianne Bergen GO 110 00:45:20 10 100 30
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mike Hotchkis IK 450 00:46:36 20 430 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 390 00:46:55 20 370 86
3 Andy Graham GO 380 00:47:33 30 350 81
4 Graham Field GO 380 00:48:39 40 340 79
5 Larry Weiss GO 330 00:42:18 330 77
5 Eoin Rothery BF 400 00:51:41 70 330 77
7 Julian Ledger BN 310 00:44:44 310 72
8 Colin Burnett GO 330 00:47:07 30 300 70
9 Rod Eckels GO 280 00:44:53 280 65
10 Jim Mackay UR 290 00:50:44 60 230 53
11 Johnny Petersen GO 310 00:55:09 110 200 47
12 Colin Currie GO 180 00:37:38 180 42
13 Bob Morgan BN 380 01:06:54 220 160 37
14 Martin Dearnley GO 150 00:44:32 150 35
14 Peter Thomason BN 230 00:52:22 80 150 35
16 Mike Ward GO 260 00:59:49 150 110 26
17 Steve Holloway WH 150 00:52:19 80 70 16
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 340 00:45:39 10 330 100
2 Lisa Lampe UR 200 00:44:00 200 61
3 Sue Froude IK 150 00:43:44 150 45
4 Irene Carson 110 00:47:11 30 80 24
5 Ann Hill 60 00:42:30 60 18
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Woodley GO 310 00:44:19 310 100
1 Ron Junghans GO 330 00:46:33 20 310 100
1 Graeme Hill WH 350 00:48:53 40 310 100
1 Gordon Wilson BN 410 00:54:40 100 310 100
5 Warwick Selby GO 400 00:55:38 110 290 94
6 Jim Merchant GO 250 00:44:32 250 81
7 Ken Jacobson GO 250 00:47:13 30 220 71
8 John Giles GO 210 00:45:11 10 200 65
9 Dave Lotty UR 180 00:44:17 180 58
10 Keith Goode BF 230 00:52:43 80 150 48
11 Roger Mail GO 170 00:49:09 50 120 39
12 Ross Catterall GO 290 01:04:18 200 90 29
13 Ross Duker GO 50 00:27:58 50 16
14 Ernest Windschuttel GO 160 01:00:52 160 0 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cheryl Bluett BN 100 00:49:13 50 50 100
2 Gwen Sewell BN 100 00:51:41 70 30 60
3 R T Carson 120 00:56:31 120 0 0
3 Marion Gledhill WH 240 01:08:11 240 0 0
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lloyd Gledhill GO 180 00:43:54 180 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 180 00:47:35 30 150 83
3 Bruce Stanley GO 200 00:50:41 60 140 78
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 120 00:42:19 120 100
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 David Noble BF 300 00:50:50 60 240 100
2 Robert Newman GO 220 00:44:53 220 92
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael Povah BN 280 00:45:40 10 270 100
2 Barbara Junghans GO 50 00:37:58 50 19
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen & Jason Keane 140 00:56:12 120 20 100