Season 26 - 2016/17

Event 12 - Chinamans Beach -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Walking Women
Person Club Time Points
Rachael Povah BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toby Wilson GO 600 00:47:01 30 570 100
2 Jeremy Butler BN 410 00:45:39 10 400 70
3 Clyde McGhee BN 390 00:44:33 390 68
4 Jamie Stoddart 350 00:43:56 350 61
5 Willington group 280 00:44:06 280 49
6 Nathan Butler BN 260 00:39:27 260 46
7 Cameron Will IK 310 00:51:28 70 240 42
8 Hugo Willington 160 00:44:21 160 28
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 460 00:47:47 30 430 100
2 Lucy Mackie BF 410 00:46:58 20 390 91
4 Michelle Chen 310 00:42:42 310 72
3 Jill McNaught MD 370 00:44:34 370 65
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:40:42 600 100
2 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:43:13 600 94
3 Ondrej Pavlu UR 570 00:41:58 570 86
4 Atte Lahtinen GS 570 00:46:18 20 550 83
5 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 530 00:46:33 20 510 77
6 Joel Putnam BN 510 00:45:24 10 500 75
7 Istvan Kertesz GO 530 00:48:53 40 490 74
8 Sam Hill GO 400 00:45:58 10 390 59
9 Hugh Percival 360 00:39:52 360 54
10 Jack Lever GO 330 00:45:55 10 320 48
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 540 00:46:34 20 520 100
2 Lisa Grant GO 530 00:47:55 30 500 96
3 Helen Parker WH 430 00:45:22 10 420 81
4 Clare Murphy UR 370 00:43:50 370 71
5 Amy Barnes 350 00:44:41 350 67
5 Emma Gibbs UR 360 00:45:08 10 350 67
7 Jaclyn Fletcher UR 330 00:42:02 330 63
8 Alitia Dougall BN 320 00:39:12 320 62
9 Therese Mairmper 300 00:42:06 300 58
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:42:31 600 100
2 Richard Green GO 590 00:43:31 590 93
3 Andrew Renwick GO 560 00:41:52 560 88
3 Tom Davies SLOW UK 570 00:45:26 10 560 88
5 Kar-Soon Lim GO 550 00:42:42 550 87
6 Matt Dowle BF 520 00:44:03 520 82
6 Anthony Dowle BF 520 00:44:37 520 82
6 Andrew Graham BN 560 00:48:06 40 520 82
9 James Southwell BN 530 00:46:03 20 510 80
10 Owen Shepherd UR 530 00:47:53 30 500 79
11 Laurent Billot UR 480 00:44:23 480 76
11 Darren Slattery BN 520 00:48:07 40 480 76
13 Greg Dominish GO 470 00:44:04 470 74
14 Stefan Kuehn GO 480 00:46:47 20 460 72
15 Brett Sewell BN 450 00:43:31 450 71
16 Tim Butcher GO 440 00:42:57 440 69
16 Dan Smith WH 490 00:49:22 50 440 69
18 Stuart Deane GO 500 00:51:34 70 430 68
19 Nick Eales GO 420 00:44:39 420 66
20 Peter Fozo GO 410 00:40:08 410 65
20 Phillip Smyth BN 430 00:46:33 20 410 65
22 Corey Spink UR 370 00:43:39 370 58
23 Neil Roxburgh 350 00:44:38 350 55
24 Dan Martin CC 350 00:46:57 20 330 52
25 Greg Ockenden GO 320 00:39:54 320 50
26 Eric Lefebvre 170 00:44:54 170 27
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 550 00:45:05 10 540 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 520 00:49:39 50 470 87
3 Rochelle Cox GO 450 00:44:20 450 83
4 Carolyn Haupt GO 420 00:42:27 420 78
5 Saacha Donaldson BF 380 00:45:46 10 370 69
6 Kim Eales GO 370 00:45:31 10 360 67
7 Amy Evans 340 00:40:09 340 63
8 Fiona Willington 310 00:47:57 30 280 52
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 560 00:41:25 560 100
1 Ross Morrison GO 560 00:43:50 560 100
3 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 530 00:43:17 530 95
3 Martin Cousins GO 530 00:44:58 530 95
3 David Stanley GO 560 00:47:16 30 530 95
6 Peter Annetts GO 510 00:44:43 510 91
6 Graeme McLeod BF 530 00:46:40 20 510 91
8 Peter Hopper BN 530 00:49:57 50 480 86
9 Simon George BF 470 00:44:53 470 84
10 Blair Trewin YV V 440 00:44:22 440 79
10 Wayne Pepper BN 450 00:45:29 10 440 79
12 John Bulman GO 480 00:49:35 50 430 77
13 Brian Brannigan BN 420 00:42:53 420 75
13 Ian Jessup GO 420 00:44:58 420 75
13 Jamie Kennedy GO 470 00:49:06 50 420 75
16 Simon Nash BN 440 00:47:43 30 410 73
17 David McGhee BN 420 00:46:49 20 400 71
17 Iain McKernan GO 430 00:47:10 30 400 71
19 Stuart Butler BN 380 00:40:39 380 68
19 Andrew Goddard GO 420 00:48:40 40 380 68
21 James Stuart IK 370 00:44:18 370 66
22 Rob Truscott 360 00:44:10 360 64
23 Digby Pritchard BN 360 00:45:56 10 350 63
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 470 00:42:49 470 100
2 Lara D'abreo BN 360 00:43:46 360 77
3 Carolyn Davies GO 350 00:44:07 350 74
3 Airdrie Long GO 370 00:46:39 20 350 74
5 Amanda Mackie BF 340 00:40:53 340 72
5 Sharon Lambert BN 370 00:47:46 30 340 72
7 Linda Sesta UR 330 00:37:03 330 70
7 Dianne Bergen GO 330 00:42:03 330 70
9 Tania Kennedy GO 320 00:44:48 320 68
10 Elizabeth Bulman GO 260 00:44:37 260 55
11 Jan Seeho WH 250 00:41:35 250 53
11 Linda Parker 250 00:41:43 250 53
13 Steph Nicholls GO 290 00:51:18 70 220 47
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andy Graham GO 520 00:46:51 20 500 100
2 John Brayan GO 510 00:46:14 20 490 98
3 Colin Burnett GO 490 00:46:44 20 470 94
4 Graham Field GO 470 00:46:56 20 450 90
5 Larry Weiss GO 470 00:47:04 30 440 88
6 Jim Mackay UR 460 00:47:16 30 430 86
7 Martin Dearnley GO 410 00:42:44 410 82
8 Mike Ward GO 400 00:43:56 400 80
8 Ross Emslie 410 00:45:55 10 400 80
10 Rodney Parkin BN 390 00:45:01 10 380 76
11 Rod Eckels GO 350 00:44:31 350 70
12 Nicholas Swan GO 350 00:45:03 10 340 68
12 Peter Thomason BN 360 00:46:37 20 340 68
14 Johnny Petersen GO 320 00:41:39 320 64
15 Steve Holloway WH 340 00:47:58 30 310 62
16 Martin Mansfield WH 320 00:46:53 20 300 60
17 Michael Roylance BF 300 00:45:31 10 290 58
17 Garry Williams 300 00:45:52 10 290 58
19 Bob Morgan BN 310 00:48:31 40 270 54
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 410 00:44:24 410 100
2 Julia Prudhoe CC 350 00:44:09 350 85
3 Kerry Emslie 320 00:41:32 320 78
3 Sue Froude IK 320 00:43:38 320 78
3 Pauline Evans BF 350 00:47:20 30 320 78
6 Adrienne Kirby UR 290 00:44:56 290 71
7 Stacey Bryce GO 270 00:44:55 270 66
8 Kristin Young GO 130 00:41:18 130 32
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 510 00:46:53 20 490 100
2 Warwick Selby GO 490 00:45:38 10 480 98
3 Gordon Wilson BN 440 00:45:41 10 430 88
4 Jim Merchant GO 390 00:44:25 390 80
5 Steve Dunlop WH 370 00:44:12 370 76
5 Ian Miller WH 400 00:47:09 30 370 76
7 Ron Junghans GO 340 00:44:24 340 69
8 John Giles GO 330 00:42:14 330 67
8 Keith Goode BF 330 00:42:51 330 67
8 Ken Jacobson GO 330 00:43:57 330 67
11 Jim Forbes GO 320 00:44:36 320 65
12 Ross Catterall GO 320 00:45:19 10 310 63
13 Tim Cox GO 280 00:43:02 280 57
13 Ernest Windschuttel GO 280 00:44:40 280 57
15 Ross Duker GO 270 00:43:55 270 55
16 Graham Horrocks GO 310 00:50:58 60 250 51
17 Terry Murphy UR 200 00:40:31 200 41
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 340 00:41:39 340 100
2 Margaret Waugh GO 330 00:42:57 330 97
3 Helen Murphy UR 330 00:46:45 20 310 91
4 Bryony Cox GO 300 00:43:08 300 88
5 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 260 00:45:46 10 250 74
6 Sue Thomson GO 220 00:41:44 220 65
7 Gwen Sewell BN 150 00:45:25 10 140 41
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 400 00:41:31 400 100
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO 360 00:46:37 20 340 85
3 Malcolm Gledhill WH 340 00:45:45 10 330 83
4 Brian Cleland UR 320 00:47:11 30 290 73
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 210 00:41:24 210 100
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 410 00:46:15 20 390 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 390 00:45:24 10 380 97
3 Ross Barr GO 340 00:41:45 340 87
4 Henry Foster GO 340 00:45:26 10 330 85
4 David Noble BF 370 00:48:17 40 330 85
6 Paul Prudhoe CC 320 00:43:36 320 82
7 Mike Hooppell BN 220 00:39:49 220 56
8 Terry Carson 180 00:47:13 30 150 38
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 340 00:46:25 20 320 100
2 Helen Smith BF 260 00:37:50 260 81
3 Julie Cossell 240 00:45:50 10 230 72
3 Ainslie Cummins DR V 340 00:55:19 110 230 72
5 Monica Brockmyre UR 230 00:45:09 10 220 69
6 Jennifer ?? BF 230 00:48:25 40 190 59
7 Irene Carson 190 00:46:33 20 170 53
8 Barbara Junghans GO 130 00:39:20 130 41
9 Helen Titmuss 140 00:46:02 20 120 38
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Huw Sam Stodart Group 420 00:46:05 20 400 100
2 Julia & Louise Barbour BF 370 00:41:53 370 93
3 Brad Ryan 330 00:43:34 330 83
4 Tara Parfan 190 00:41:13 190 48
5 Abigail & Lorna McGhee BN 170 00:44:30 170 43
6 McMahon group 120 00:49:06 50 70 18