Season 26 - 2016/17

Event 9 - Flat Rock -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Rodney Parkin BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alastair George BF 580 00:42:01 580 100
2 Simen Andersen Oeie 510 00:44:32 510 88
3 Jeremy Butler BN 470 00:46:36 20 450 78
4 Clyde McGhee BN 440 00:38:43 440 76
5 Nathan Butler BN 370 00:43:47 370 64
6 Cameron Will IK 410 00:50:35 60 350 60
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 430 00:47:21 30 400 100
2 Rebecca George BF 320 00:39:30 320 80
3 Larissa Navakas-Pettersen GO 200 00:50:03 60 140 35
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:37:15 600 100
2 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:41:46 600 89
3 Atte Lahtinen GS 600 00:46:20 20 580 80
4 Istvan Kertesz GO 530 00:41:32 530 73
4 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 580 00:49:55 50 530 73
6 Luke Petterson GO 510 00:44:50 510 70
7 Kieran Harrison BN 470 00:45:17 10 460 63
8 Jake Robertson 410 00:38:31 410 57
9 Jack Lever GO 370 00:44:16 370 51
9 Murray Pinnock 430 00:51:00 60 370 51
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nicole Mealing BF 560 00:43:45 560 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 550 00:46:34 20 530 95
3 Emma Gibbs UR 510 00:47:39 30 480 86
4 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 460 00:44:50 460 82
5 Claire Stewart 420 00:42:32 420 75
6 Alitia Dougall BN 410 00:44:34 410 73
7 Karla Burnett GO 360 00:41:13 360 64
7 Poppy Hunter 430 00:51:10 70 360 64
9 Jaclyn Fletcher UR 270 00:37:52 270 48
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:41:03 600 100
2 Tom Davies SLOW UK 600 00:43:13 600 95
3 Kar-Soon Lim GO 590 00:46:28 20 570 87
4 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 560 00:43:49 560 85
4 Mark Schaefer CC 560 00:44:17 560 85
4 Andrew Graham BN 600 00:48:38 40 560 85
7 Darren Slattery BN 530 00:42:58 530 81
8 Greg Dominish GO 530 00:45:43 10 520 79
9 Richard Pattison BN 510 00:43:18 510 78
10 Stefan Kuehn GO 540 00:50:50 60 480 73
11 Keith Povah BN 470 00:44:12 470 71
11 Andrew Dowley BF 480 00:45:29 10 470 71
13 Brett Sewell BN 470 00:45:13 10 460 70
14 Jason Wiebe 450 00:44:24 450 68
14 Phillip Smyth BN 480 00:47:47 30 450 68
16 Corey Spink UR 410 00:42:33 410 62
17 Nick Eales GO 400 00:41:33 400 61
18 Andreas Mross 390 00:44:24 390 59
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 600 00:43:46 600 100
2 Belinda Kinneally WH 530 00:45:30 10 520 84
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 570 00:49:58 50 520 84
4 Rochelle Cox GO 510 00:44:05 510 83
5 Carolyn Haupt GO 490 00:43:44 490 79
6 Emmanuelle Convert GO 400 00:41:08 400 65
6 Amy Evans 400 00:43:53 400 65
8 Hillary Ellis MD 380 00:43:12 380 62
9 Kim Eales GO 360 00:43:26 360 58
10 Vicki Bennett IK 290 00:37:57 290 47
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 600 00:39:01 600 100
2 Tim Rogers BF 600 00:45:57 10 590 85
3 Anthony Petterson GO 580 00:43:35 580 84
3 Martin Cousins GO 590 00:45:11 10 580 84
3 David Stanley GO 590 00:45:28 10 580 84
6 Peter Annetts GO 590 00:46:16 20 570 82
7 Andrew Smith GO 600 00:48:02 40 560 81
8 David Bray GO 560 00:45:59 10 550 79
8 Peter Hopper BN 600 00:49:34 50 550 79
10 Jamie Kennedy GO 520 00:43:20 520 75
11 Fergus Dixon GO 540 00:47:46 30 510 74
11 Michael Free GO 550 00:48:32 40 510 74
11 Chris Arnison GO 560 00:50:00 50 510 74
11 Paul Every 600 00:53:56 90 510 74
15 Ian Clitheroe GO 500 00:42:55 500 72
16 Iain McKernan GO 540 00:49:09 50 490 71
16 Brian Brannigan BN 570 00:52:03 80 490 71
18 Tony Hill GO 500 00:47:33 30 470 68
19 Ian Jessup GO 450 00:41:01 450 65
19 David McGhee BN 480 00:47:37 30 450 65
19 Andrew Goddard GO 600 00:59:28 150 450 65
22 Richard Mountstephens BF 450 00:45:32 10 440 64
23 Stuart Butler BN 430 00:43:43 430 62
24 Peter Erlandsen GO 450 00:47:31 30 420 61
25 Andrew MacDonald BF 410 00:42:11 410 59
25 Digby Pritchard BN 410 00:43:41 410 59
27 James Stuart IK 400 00:42:38 400 58
28 Wayne Pepper BN 370 00:42:16 370 53
29 Stephen Vaughan GO 330 00:40:30 330 48
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lara D'abreo BN 420 00:44:19 420 100
2 Amanda Mackie BF 400 00:43:53 400 95
3 Airdrie Long GO 350 00:40:13 350 83
4 Caroline Rogers BF 320 00:43:58 320 76
5 Linda Parker 300 00:44:59 300 71
6 Jan Seeho WH 300 00:45:20 10 290 69
7 Barbara Dawson GO 260 00:44:14 260 62
8 Andrea Verlander 220 00:43:32 220 52
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 540 00:44:21 540 100
2 Colin Burnett GO 530 00:44:24 530 98
3 Andy Graham GO 530 00:45:49 10 520 96
4 Martin Dearnley GO 490 00:42:43 490 91
4 James Lithgow GO 490 00:43:18 490 91
6 Larry Weiss GO 480 00:44:48 480 89
6 Graham Field GO 480 00:44:52 480 89
8 Oystein Nytro UR 490 00:51:27 70 420 78
9 Martin Slade GO 410 00:44:58 410 76
9 Mike Ward GO 430 00:46:12 20 410 76
11 Rod Eckels GO 400 00:43:29 400 74
11 Martin Mansfield WH 430 00:47:09 30 400 74
13 Julian Ledger BN 390 00:44:38 390 72
14 Peter Thomason BN 380 00:43:20 380 70
15 Ian Cameron GO 380 00:45:33 10 370 69
16 Johnny Petersen GO 360 00:42:51 360 67
16 Jim Mackay UR 370 00:45:06 10 360 67
18 Steve Holloway WH 340 00:48:00 30 310 57
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 490 00:43:20 490 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 400 00:44:13 400 82
3 Adrienne Kirby UR 370 00:44:08 370 76
3 Lisa Lampe UR 380 00:45:36 10 370 76
5 Sue Froude IK 360 00:44:58 360 73
6 Kerry Emslie 360 00:45:24 10 350 71
7 Julia Prudhoe CC 320 00:44:51 320 65
8 Stacey Bryce GO 270 00:44:18 270 55
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 550 00:44:37 550 100
2 Graeme Hill WH 530 00:45:29 10 520 95
3 Gordon Wilson BN 480 00:43:59 480 87
4 Jim Merchant GO 470 00:44:27 470 85
5 John Anderson GO 470 00:45:08 10 460 84
5 Roger Mail GO 470 00:45:55 10 460 84
7 Ted Woodley GO 450 00:46:30 20 430 78
8 Ian Miller WH 380 00:44:29 380 69
9 Ron Junghans GO 380 00:45:43 10 370 67
10 Ken Jacobson GO 340 00:42:50 340 62
11 Tim Cox GO 330 00:42:52 330 60
12 Dave Dash GO 350 00:48:38 40 310 56
13 John Giles GO 300 00:42:37 300 55
14 Ernest Windschuttel GO 280 00:45:20 10 270 49
15 Ross Duker GO 250 00:42:29 250 45
15 Graham Horrocks GO 250 00:42:37 250 45
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 350 00:43:46 350 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 340 00:41:24 340 97
3 Bryony Cox GO 330 00:45:24 10 320 91
4 Margaret Duguid IK 300 00:43:53 300 86
5 Sue Thomson GO 280 00:43:06 280 80
6 Margaret Waugh GO 270 00:34:02 270 77
6 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 270 00:42:32 270 77
8 Cheryl Bluett BN 200 00:41:59 200 57
8 Marion Gledhill WH 210 00:45:07 10 200 57
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 450 00:48:05 40 410 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 370 00:44:49 370 90
3 Ted Mulherin WH 360 00:43:50 360 88
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO 350 00:44:02 350 85
5 Brian Cleland UR 340 00:45:02 10 330 80
6 Bruce Stanley GO 310 00:41:45 310 76
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Beverley Johnson GO 150 00:42:52 150 100
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 420 00:45:46 10 410 100
2 David Noble BF 420 00:49:42 50 370 90
3 Paul Prudhoe CC 350 00:44:56 350 85
4 Robert Newman GO 350 00:45:17 10 340 83
5 Henry Foster GO 300 00:39:22 300 73
6 Mike Hooppell BN 270 00:43:54 270 66
7 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:23:29 390 210 51
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lesley Cox GO 270 00:45:10 10 260 100
2 Barbara Junghans GO 150 00:39:28 150 58
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Julia & Louise Barbour BF 400 00:45:21 10 390 100
2 David Barnes & Michelle Hill WH 380 00:44:42 380 97
3 Jim Forbes Group GO 350 00:43:10 350 90
3 Darren Gardner & Victoria Ali 390 00:48:01 40 350 90
5 John & Emma Hulst 320 00:39:32 320 82
6 Dean Gregory & Ethan Gregory 320 00:45:24 10 310 79
7 Ken Ford & Hamish Ford 280 00:35:18 280 72
8 Peter Hibberd & Andrea Sjovall GO 270 00:39:47 270 69
9 Nathan Gledhill & Fred Gledhill 260 00:42:41 260 67
10 The Chill Group 210 00:40:59 210 54