Season 26 - 2016/17

Event 23 - St Ives Chase -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Jim Merchant GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Keelan Birch GO 550 00:50:19 60 490 100
2 Duncan Currie GO 450 00:43:48 450 92
3 Thomas Gordon BF 550 00:57:00 120 430 88
4 Alastair George BF 380 00:42:10 380 78
5 Isaac Roberts 350 00:45:15 10 340 69
6 Clyde McGhee BN 250 00:43:35 250 51
7 Cameron Will IK 240 00:53:46 90 150 31
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rebecca George BF 370 00:46:06 20 350 100
2 Lucy Mackie BF 320 00:45:15 10 310 89
3 Tshinta Hopper BN 310 00:49:07 50 260 74
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 550 00:47:04 30 520 100
2 Steve Ryan GO 540 00:47:37 30 510 98
3 James McQuillan WH 530 00:49:48 50 480 92
4 Paul Shoemark WH 360 00:44:59 360 69
5 Pierre Francois BN 580 01:08:35 240 340 65
6 Hugh Percival 310 00:42:31 310 60
7 Robert Herkes GO 340 00:48:49 40 300 58
8 Kieran Harrison BN 420 01:26:00 410 10 2
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 480 00:51:45 70 410 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 370 00:46:41 20 350 85
3 Ciara Smart 270 00:45:53 10 260 63
4 Alitia Dougall BN 240 00:38:38 240 59
5 Emma Gibbs UR 210 00:44:17 210 51
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:58:09 140 460 100
2 Mark Schaefer CC 460 00:48:18 40 420 91
3 Laurent Billot UR 420 00:45:25 10 410 89
3 David Kricker GO 430 00:46:47 20 410 89
5 Darren Slattery BN 400 00:46:11 20 380 83
5 Stuart Deane GO 410 00:47:59 30 380 83
7 Jason Wiebe 370 00:44:05 370 80
7 Andrew Graham BN 430 00:50:29 60 370 80
9 Phillip Smyth BN 370 00:46:25 20 350 76
10 Kar-Soon Lim GO 350 00:46:30 20 330 72
11 Corey Spink UR 340 00:46:23 20 320 70
11 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 420 00:54:10 100 320 70
13 Brett Sewell BN 330 00:47:48 30 300 65
14 Greg Ockenden GO 280 00:43:44 280 61
15 Paul Rainbow GO 230 00:44:56 230 50
16 Nick Eales GO 230 00:46:33 20 210 46
17 Peter Vords 150 00:43:35 150 33
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 450 00:44:55 450 100
2 Mary Fien BF 420 00:45:17 10 410 91
3 Toni Bachvarova GO 450 00:51:28 70 380 84
4 Carolyn Haupt GO 350 00:44:30 350 78
5 Rachel Grindlay GO 320 00:43:04 320 71
6 Kim Eales GO 240 00:44:50 240 53
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 450 00:43:04 450 100
2 Richard Morris BN 420 00:44:01 420 93
3 Anthony Petterson GO 440 00:47:53 30 410 91
3 Andrew Smith GO 480 00:51:08 70 410 91
5 Hamish Mackie BF 390 00:45:51 10 380 84
5 Ross Morrison GO 430 00:49:50 50 380 84
7 Jamie Kennedy GO 370 00:43:10 370 82
7 Fergus Dixon GO 380 00:45:42 10 370 82
7 Simon George BF 410 00:48:11 40 370 82
10 Michael Free GO 410 00:51:36 70 340 76
11 Andrew Goddard GO 360 00:47:30 30 330 73
11 David Stanley GO 370 00:48:25 40 330 73
11 Peter Annetts GO 380 00:49:22 50 330 73
14 Martin Smith GO 310 00:45:41 10 300 67
14 Peter Hopper BN 440 00:58:33 140 300 67
16 Jeremy Longworth BF 310 00:46:34 20 290 64
16 John Murray WH 310 00:46:51 20 290 64
18 Wayne Pepper BN 280 00:40:46 280 62
19 Rob Truscott 300 00:47:34 30 270 60
20 Ian Jessup GO 260 00:44:21 260 58
20 Andrew MacDonald BF 270 00:45:56 10 260 58
20 Digby Pritchard BN 300 00:48:52 40 260 58
23 David McGhee BN 300 00:52:11 80 220 49
24 Peter Farquhar 200 00:42:31 200 44
25 James Stuart IK 200 00:47:31 30 170 38
26 Brett Lovell 310 00:59:21 150 160 36
27 Chris Stevenson GO 130 00:40:34 130 29
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 420 00:48:03 40 380 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 300 00:45:38 10 290 76
2 Airdrie Long GO 310 00:46:51 20 290 76
4 Amanda Mackie BF 280 00:43:45 280 74
5 Tania Kennedy GO 290 00:46:29 20 270 71
6 Jo Parr BF 270 00:45:20 10 260 68
7 Lara D'abreo BN 280 00:47:13 30 250 66
8 Kylie Seary GO 240 00:42:56 240 63
9 Carolyn Davies GO 260 00:48:43 40 220 58
10 Dianne Bergen GO 280 00:52:49 80 200 53
11 Elizabeth Bulman GO 200 00:49:27 50 150 39
12 Brigitta Eidum 150 00:46:58 20 130 34
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 410 00:44:06 410 100
2 Bob Morgan BN 360 00:44:50 360 88
2 John Brayan GO 370 00:45:41 10 360 88
4 Graham Field GO 350 00:44:15 350 85
5 Rob Gordon 350 00:45:17 10 340 83
6 Jim Mackay UR 340 00:46:58 20 320 78
7 Paul Prudhoe CC 310 00:43:16 310 76
7 Larry Weiss GO 320 00:45:15 10 310 76
9 Rodney Parkin BN 290 00:44:48 290 71
10 Mike Ward GO 280 00:44:49 280 68
11 Martin Slade GO 270 00:40:55 270 66
11 Rod Eckels GO 280 00:45:34 10 270 66
13 Johnny Petersen GO 260 00:43:52 260 63
14 Michael Roylance BF 240 00:43:09 240 59
14 Peter Thomason BN 250 00:45:42 10 240 59
16 Steve Holloway WH 220 00:45:08 10 210 51
17 Andy Graham GO 320 00:56:52 120 200 49
18 Colin Burnett GO 430 01:17:46 330 100 24
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 370 00:43:58 370 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 350 00:50:05 60 290 78
3 Kerry Emslie 250 00:43:50 250 68
4 Pauline Evans BF 230 00:44:57 230 62
5 Lisa Lampe UR 190 00:43:27 190 51
5 Adrienne Kirby UR 190 00:43:32 190 51
7 Sue Froude IK 230 00:51:48 70 160 43
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 340 00:45:00 340 100
1 Warwick Selby GO 400 00:50:21 60 340 100
3 Ted Woodley GO 350 00:46:32 20 330 97
3 Ross Barr GO 370 00:48:57 40 330 97
5 Steve Flick BN 320 00:45:29 10 310 91
6 Roger Mail GO 320 00:46:33 20 300 88
6 Terry Bluett BN 340 00:48:46 40 300 88
8 Steve Dunlop WH 280 00:44:42 280 82
9 Ian Miller WH 270 00:46:23 20 250 74
10 Ken Jacobson GO 240 00:39:30 240 71
11 Ross Catterall GO 220 00:40:59 220 65
11 Ron Junghans GO 350 00:57:25 130 220 65
13 John Anderson GO 300 00:53:59 90 210 62
14 Ernest Windschuttel GO 190 00:44:49 190 56
14 Tim Cox GO 200 00:45:43 10 190 56
16 James Wells GO 160 00:41:25 160 47
17 David Bowerman CC 260 00:55:14 110 150 44
18 Dave Lotty UR 220 00:55:03 110 110 32
19 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:55:49 600 0 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 220 00:43:13 220 100
2 Carol Jacobson GO 210 00:43:21 210 95
3 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 190 00:44:25 190 86
4 Sue Thomson GO 170 00:40:53 170 77
5 Gwen Sewell BN 110 00:34:34 110 50
6 Marion Gledhill WH 170 00:56:19 120 50 23
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH 220 00:42:02 220 100
2 Bruce Stanley GO 200 00:44:34 200 91
3 Brian Cleland UR 230 00:49:13 50 180 82
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 180 00:43:30 180 100
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andy Povah BN 280 00:43:49 280 100
2 Andrew Wisniewski BF 270 00:42:16 270 96
2 Robert Newman GO 270 00:43:39 270 96
4 Martin Cousins GO 260 00:45:06 10 250 89
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael Povah BN 330 00:51:04 70 260 100
2 Julie Cossell 160 00:42:32 160 62
3 Lesley Cox GO 140 00:45:26 10 130 50
4 Barbara Junghans GO 110 00:43:00 110 42
5 Helen Smith BF 210 01:04:31 200 10 4
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Callum O'Loughlin & Yul Shin 150 00:34:35 150 100
1 Eamonn O'Loughlin Thomas Cuthe 150 00:34:43 150 100
3 Kathryn Cox & Diane Cowin BN 120 00:42:27 120 80
3 Emmanuelle Convert & Justine WH 140 00:46:05 20 120 80