Season 26 - 2016/17

Event 5 - Stringybark Creek -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Ken Jacobson GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Keelan Birch GO 550 00:42:50 550 100
2 Alastair George BF 530 00:46:21 20 510 93
3 Toby Wilson GO 590 00:54:19 100 490 89
4 Clyde McGhee BN 410 00:42:56 410 75
5 Ewan Shingler BF 440 00:48:45 40 400 73
6 James Gellan 370 00:42:50 370 67
7 Jeremy Butler BN 390 00:49:00 40 350 64
8 Kari Marsh BF 250 00:45:19 10 240 44
9 Jamie Marsh BF 230 00:49:43 50 180 33
10 Cameron Will IK 400 01:08:20 240 160 29
11 Ryan Paget 170 00:50:19 60 110 20
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 360 00:46:31 20 340 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 390 00:50:26 60 330 97
3 Julia & Louise Barbour BF 310 00:47:28 30 280 82
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 580 00:45:35 10 570 100
1 Ondrej Pavlu UR 600 00:47:09 30 570 100
3 Steve Ryan GO 560 00:44:08 560 98
4 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 550 00:42:55 550 96
5 Istvan Kertesz GO 520 00:48:56 40 480 84
6 Joel Putnam BN 480 00:45:58 10 470 82
7 Brendan Hatton BN 520 00:50:50 60 460 81
8 Paul Shoemark WH 450 00:45:35 10 440 77
8 Michael Weiner UR 450 00:45:43 10 440 77
10 Stephen Cossell 430 00:45:25 10 420 74
11 Robert Wong 380 00:47:13 30 350 61
11 Nick Raper MD 380 00:47:53 30 350 61
13 Hugh Percival 330 00:44:00 330 58
14 Jack Lever GO 340 00:55:52 110 230 40
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 530 00:48:31 40 490 100
2 Michelle Hone GO 400 00:45:58 10 390 80
3 Emma Gibbs UR 360 00:43:27 360 73
4 Silvia Teoh WH 350 00:43:44 350 71
5 Nikolett Halmai GO 360 00:46:48 20 340 69
5 Helen Parker WH 420 00:52:40 80 340 69
7 Julie Taylor 330 00:43:59 330 67
7 Ciara Smart 340 00:45:18 10 330 67
7 Amy Harmer WH 340 00:45:59 10 330 67
10 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 380 00:51:05 70 310 63
10 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 430 00:56:16 120 310 63
12 Amy Barnes 320 00:47:11 30 290 59
13 Jaclyn Fletcher UR 300 00:46:55 20 280 57
14 Joy Zheng 320 00:57:19 130 190 39
15 Belinda Morante GO 300 00:56:31 120 180 37
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tom Davies SLOW UK 600 00:48:02 40 560 100
2 Matt Dowle BF 540 00:46:40 20 520 93
3 Kar-Soon Lim GO 520 00:46:39 20 500 89
4 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:55:20 110 490 88
5 Laurent Billot UR 480 00:44:43 480 86
6 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 470 00:44:28 470 84
7 Richard Pattison BN 460 00:44:08 460 82
7 Andrew Graham BN 490 00:47:30 30 460 82
7 Mark Schaefer CC 530 00:51:30 70 460 82
10 Tim Butcher GO 450 00:46:03 20 430 77
10 Stefan Kuehn GO 450 00:46:56 20 430 77
12 Brett Sewell BN 440 00:46:42 20 420 75
13 Anthony Dowle BF 410 00:44:35 410 73
14 Mitchell Isaacs 490 00:53:56 90 400 71
15 Tim Giles BF 400 00:46:29 20 380 68
16 Phillip Smyth BN 440 00:51:57 70 370 66
17 Jason Wiebe 360 00:43:40 360 64
17 Paul Rainbow GO 360 00:44:25 360 64
19 Istuan Grubits IK 420 00:51:55 70 350 63
20 Peter Delissa GO 340 00:44:37 340 61
21 Joshua Braidwood WH 360 00:47:11 30 330 59
22 Corey Spink UR 320 00:46:39 20 300 54
23 Peter Fozo GO 410 00:56:07 120 290 52
24 Nick Eales GO 330 00:50:20 60 270 48
25 Roderick Smith BF 280 00:49:10 50 230 41
25 Dan Martin CC 310 00:52:49 80 230 41
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 530 00:45:52 10 520 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 430 00:45:18 10 420 81
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 470 00:49:41 50 420 81
4 Belinda Kinneally WH 450 00:48:29 40 410 79
5 Mary Fien BF 430 00:48:23 40 390 75
6 Rachel Grindlay GO 360 00:44:38 360 69
7 Emmanuelle Convert GO 350 00:45:40 10 340 65
8 Vicki Bennett IK 330 00:45:59 10 320 62
9 Kim Eales GO 330 00:50:48 60 270 52
10 Clare Bumak 300 00:56:08 120 180 35
11 Mary Botto GO 200 00:48:43 40 160 31
12 Dan Dan Shao 90 00:43:33 90 17
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 550 00:46:21 20 530 100
1 Tim Rogers BF 550 00:46:37 20 530 100
3 David Stanley GO 530 00:49:30 50 480 91
4 Martin Cousins GO 460 00:44:28 460 87
4 Andrew Smith GO 490 00:47:30 30 460 87
6 David Bray GO 480 00:47:34 30 450 85
6 Peter Hopper BN 510 00:50:35 60 450 85
8 Michael Free GO 440 00:44:04 440 83
8 Paul Every 440 00:44:43 440 83
8 Peter Annetts GO 540 00:54:15 100 440 83
11 Andrew Goddard GO 440 00:45:49 10 430 81
11 Jamie Kennedy GO 440 00:46:00 10 430 81
13 John Bulman GO 450 00:47:36 30 420 79
13 Anthony Petterson GO 460 00:48:37 40 420 79
13 Graeme McLeod BF 460 00:48:41 40 420 79
16 Tony Hill GO 470 00:50:28 60 410 77
17 Fergus Dixon GO 450 00:49:41 50 400 75
18 Brian Brannigan BN 430 00:48:41 40 390 74
19 Ian Jessup GO 380 00:43:53 380 72
19 Grant Billen BF 380 00:45:00 380 72
19 Ian Clitheroe GO 450 00:51:03 70 380 72
22 Gregor Riese GO 360 00:43:02 360 68
22 Rob Truscott 390 00:47:49 30 360 68
22 Chris Arnison GO 400 00:48:33 40 360 68
22 David McGhee BN 430 00:51:02 70 360 68
26 Paul Toomey GO 430 00:52:16 80 350 66
27 Peter Day GO 340 00:43:33 340 64
27 Mark Shingler BF 360 00:46:32 20 340 64
27 Chris Stevenson GO 370 00:47:08 30 340 64
30 Digby Pritchard BN 330 00:45:43 10 320 60
30 James Stuart IK 330 00:45:52 10 320 60
32 Wayne Pepper BN 370 00:50:43 60 310 58
33 Stuart Butler BN 290 00:42:47 290 55
34 Andrew MacDonald BF 300 00:46:25 20 280 53
34 Peter Erlandsen GO 330 00:49:28 50 280 53
36 Stephen Vaughan GO 280 00:48:06 40 240 45
37 Brett Lovell 340 00:57:57 130 210 40
38 Kim Loane 300 00:55:35 110 190 36
39 Eyal Ilsar 230 00:50:38 60 170 32
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cath Chalmers BF 420 00:44:55 420 100
2 Jo Parr BF 400 00:46:55 20 380 90
3 Tania Kennedy GO 330 00:43:41 330 79
3 Airdrie Long GO 390 00:50:51 60 330 79
5 Lara D'abreo BN 380 00:50:41 60 320 76
6 Linda Sesta UR 360 00:50:59 60 300 71
7 Linda Chan WH 290 00:41:21 290 69
8 Carolyn Davies GO 330 00:49:40 50 280 67
9 Karen Langan WH 300 00:47:44 30 270 64
10 Caroline Rogers BF 240 00:42:30 240 57
10 Elizabeth Bulman GO 290 00:49:15 50 240 57
10 Amanda Mackie BF 340 00:54:56 100 240 57
13 Dianne Bergen GO 300 00:55:22 110 190 45
14 Barbara Dawson GO 240 00:51:13 70 170 40
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Brayan GO 450 00:44:40 450 100
2 James Lithgow GO 450 00:46:54 20 430 96
3 Colin Burnett GO 430 00:45:52 10 420 93
4 Graham Field GO 420 00:45:19 10 410 91
5 Graeme Dawson GO 400 00:44:50 400 89
6 David Noble BF 400 00:45:37 10 390 87
7 Mike Hotchkis IK 490 00:55:37 110 380 84
8 Martin Dearnley GO 360 00:43:55 360 80
8 Martin Slade GO 450 00:53:09 90 360 80
10 Julian Ledger BN 340 00:45:31 10 330 73
10 Ian Cameron GO 380 00:49:52 50 330 73
12 Larry Weiss GO 380 00:50:51 60 320 71
13 Peter Thomason BN 380 00:54:00 90 290 64
14 Martin Mansfield WH 280 00:44:12 280 62
14 Michael Roylance BF 280 00:44:39 280 62
16 Johnny Petersen GO 350 00:53:12 90 260 58
17 Nicholas Swan GO 310 00:51:16 70 240 53
18 Garry Williams 310 00:52:04 80 230 51
19 John Fuller UR 290 00:51:41 70 220 49
20 Jim Collier 200 00:38:22 200 44
21 Steve Holloway WH 230 00:50:08 60 170 38
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 410 00:47:34 30 380 100
2 Lisa Lampe UR 310 00:44:26 310 82
3 Sue Froude IK 300 00:46:59 20 280 74
4 Adrienne Kirby UR 320 00:49:13 50 270 71
5 Lee Lowe GO 260 00:44:18 260 68
6 Kerry Emslie 290 00:48:16 40 250 66
7 Helen Wright 140 00:57:36 130 10 3
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 450 00:46:46 20 430 100
2 Graeme Hill WH 470 00:51:17 70 400 93
3 Steve Flick BN 380 00:43:32 380 88
3 Ross Barr GO 380 00:44:28 380 88
3 Roger Mail GO 430 00:49:53 50 380 88
6 Jim Merchant GO 370 00:44:18 370 86
6 John Anderson GO 400 00:47:20 30 370 86
8 Ron Junghans GO 400 00:48:12 40 360 84
9 Ted Woodley GO 370 00:46:20 20 350 81
10 Steve Dunlop WH 320 00:43:30 320 74
10 Ian Miller WH 340 00:46:29 20 320 74
12 David Bowerman CC 340 00:48:25 40 300 70
13 Tim Cox GO 290 00:43:28 290 67
13 John Giles GO 320 00:47:40 30 290 67
13 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:15:36 310 290 67
16 Keith Goode BF 290 00:46:20 20 270 63
17 Dave Dash GO 230 00:48:50 40 190 44
18 John Hook BN 210 00:47:50 30 180 42
18 Trevor Carr 220 00:48:39 40 180 42
20 Dennis Sparling GO 270 00:54:02 100 170 40
21 Ross Duker GO 140 00:43:37 140 33
22 Ross Catterall GO 320 01:03:52 190 130 30
23 Ernest Windschuttel GO 240 00:56:18 120 120 28
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Margaret Waugh GO 270 00:44:07 270 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 290 00:47:26 30 260 96
3 Helen Murphy UR 230 00:44:25 230 85
4 Bryony Cox GO 230 00:45:32 10 220 81
5 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 200 00:41:32 200 74
5 Hester Slade GO 200 00:43:33 200 74
7 Gwen Sewell BN 160 00:45:43 10 150 56
7 Cheryl Bluett BN 210 00:50:19 60 150 56
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lloyd Gledhill GO 340 00:44:33 340 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 340 00:45:46 10 330 97
3 Bruce Stanley GO 260 00:42:45 260 76
4 Brian Cleland UR 250 00:52:56 80 170 50
5 John Heffernan 260 01:00:01 160 100 29
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 150 00:42:10 150 100
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 310 00:44:19 310 100
1 Melvyn Cox BN 320 00:45:46 10 310 100
3 Paul Prudhoe CC 280 00:45:31 10 270 87
4 Robert Newman GO 320 00:50:35 60 260 84
5 Henry Foster GO 200 00:44:54 200 65
6 James Wells GO 200 00:53:28 90 110 35
7 Graham Horrocks GO 210 01:02:01 180 30 10
8 Terry Carson 140 00:58:45 140 0 0
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nicola Adams 240 00:47:31 30 210 100
2 Julie Cossell 240 00:50:58 60 180 86
3 Lesley Cox GO 240 00:51:10 70 170 81
4 Jessica O'Flaherty 200 00:49:39 50 150 71
5 Irene Carson 110 00:48:33 40 70 33
6 Stephanie Allen BN 250 01:03:53 190 60 29
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ronan Fagan & Yoav Mazor 360 00:45:52 10 350 100
2 Rebecca D'Arcy & Chloe Smith GO 310 00:42:24 310 89
2 Kirrilee & Sam Russell 330 00:46:34 20 310 89
4 David Barnes & Michelle Hill WH 320 00:46:26 20 300 86
5 Brad Truan + Amanda Ryan GO 290 00:43:16 290 83
6 Bonney Florence Jeremy Carlen 310 00:47:05 30 280 80
7 Sandy & Annie Gellan 260 00:43:08 260 74
8 Marcus & Tayzar Kringas 300 00:49:51 50 250 71
9 E Contini & T Anandakumar 240 00:46:05 20 220 63
10 Luke family 210 00:44:54 210 60
11 Darren Joon & Victoria 240 00:51:19 70 170 49
12 John & Emma Hulst 290 00:57:31 130 160 46
13 Kate Schofield & Lou Tiller GO 310 01:03:05 190 120 34
14 Alizee Latteur Anna Raaymalier 570 01:41:36 570 0 0