Season 26 - 2016/17

Event 4 - Sydney Olympic Park -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Michael Roylance BF no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Keelan Birch GO 600 00:39:01 600 100
2 Toby Wilson GO 600 00:41:09 600 95
3 Fergus Mackie BF 600 00:43:55 600 89
4 Alastair George BF 540 00:38:29 540 78
5 James Langan WH 390 00:41:34 390 56
6 Cameron Will IK 400 00:46:59 20 380 55
7 Angus Van Schaik GO 140 00:32:33 140 20
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 520 00:45:06 10 510 100
2 Sophie Jones UR 390 00:39:30 390 76
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:34:37 600 100
2 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:37:15 600 93
3 James McQuillan WH 600 00:39:17 600 88
4 Andrew Brown BF 590 00:35:57 590 76
4 Michael Weiner UR 600 00:45:33 10 590 76
6 Nick Woodward BF 580 00:43:32 580 74
7 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 570 00:36:07 570 73
8 Stephen Cossell 570 00:45:25 10 560 72
9 Joel Putnam BN 550 00:43:38 550 71
10 Chris Firbank BF 540 00:41:50 540 69
10 Aaron Smith WR 570 00:47:48 30 540 69
12 Tim Emslie 510 00:41:35 510 65
13 Istvan Kertesz GO 500 00:39:07 500 64
14 Xiaochen Huang 470 00:45:13 10 460 59
15 Jack Lever GO 600 01:04:53 200 400 51
16 Hugh Percival 350 00:40:11 350 45
17 William Ridley 290 00:45:00 290 37
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 600 00:43:57 600 100
2 Nicole Mealing BF 570 00:42:49 570 93
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 600 00:47:30 30 570 93
4 Clare Murphy UR 490 00:39:37 490 80
4 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 500 00:45:44 10 490 80
6 Nikolett Halmai GO 490 00:45:21 10 480 78
7 Helen Parker WH 460 00:44:01 460 75
8 Ciara Smart 430 00:42:43 430 70
9 Jaclyn Fletcher UR 420 00:45:27 10 410 67
10 Amy Harmer WH 390 00:43:31 390 63
11 Emma Lodewijks BF 380 00:41:03 380 62
12 Belinda Morante GO 370 00:45:53 10 360 59
13 Lidia Rasskazova 340 00:35:39 340 55
13 Bonney Florence 340 00:42:31 340 55
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO 600 00:34:54 600 100
2 Tom Davies SLOW UK 600 00:38:31 600 91
3 Andrew Graham BN 600 00:43:15 600 81
4 Anthony Dowle BF 580 00:44:27 580 75
4 Mark Schaefer CC 600 00:46:49 20 580 75
6 Glenn Horrocks GO 570 00:34:18 570 74
21 Gritta Niemann Stein 390 00:43:37 390 72
7 Dan Smith WH 550 00:42:00 550 71
8 Tim Butcher GO 520 00:42:37 520 67
9 Chris Jacka BF 510 00:40:57 510 66
9 Richard Pattison BN 510 00:42:08 510 66
9 Brett Sewell BN 510 00:42:24 510 66
9 Mitchell Isaacs 530 00:46:53 20 510 66
13 Phillip Smyth BN 500 00:42:56 500 65
14 Nick Eales GO 480 00:42:18 480 62
15 Matt Hackett WH 470 00:42:16 470 61
15 Peter Fozo GO 470 00:44:22 470 61
15 Corey Spink UR 470 00:44:46 470 61
18 Gerrit Niemann Stein 410 00:41:14 410 53
18 Roderick Smith BF 410 00:44:00 410 53
20 Ken Schaefer UR 400 00:36:47 400 52
22 Andreas Mross 340 00:43:05 340 44
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 580 00:48:47 40 540 100
2 Rochelle Cox GO 510 00:43:40 510 94
2 Belinda Kinneally WH 510 00:43:47 510 94
4 Kim Eales GO 420 00:43:54 420 78
5 Vicki Bennett IK 410 00:41:31 410 76
6 Clare Bumak 380 00:41:21 380 70
7 Thuy Ho BF 370 00:39:59 370 69
8 Heidi Van Schaik GO 250 00:42:15 250 46
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 600 00:36:54 600 100
2 Ross Morrison GO 600 00:40:54 600 90
3 Greg Barbour BF 600 00:43:11 600 85
4 Martin Cousins GO 600 00:43:46 600 84
5 Andrew Smith GO 600 00:44:03 600 84
6 Anthony Petterson GO 600 00:44:19 600 83
7 Tim Rogers BF 600 00:44:21 600 83
8 David Bray GO 600 00:44:36 600 83
9 David Stanley GO 590 00:43:45 590 81
10 Peter Annetts GO 580 00:40:54 580 79
10 Graeme McLeod BF 580 00:44:33 580 79
12 Fergus Dixon GO 580 00:45:34 10 570 78
12 Peter Hopper BN 600 00:47:06 30 570 78
14 Andrew Goddard GO 550 00:42:49 550 75
14 Michael Free GO 560 00:45:50 10 550 75
16 Ian Jones UR 540 00:44:24 540 74
16 John Bulman GO 550 00:45:42 10 540 74
18 Tony Hill GO 530 00:40:35 530 72
18 Ian Clitheroe GO 550 00:47:00 20 530 72
18 Eric Young 590 00:50:16 60 530 72
21 Wayne Pepper BN 520 00:43:55 520 71
21 Hamish Mackie BF 520 00:43:58 520 71
23 Grant Billen BF 510 00:44:15 510 70
23 John Murray WH 510 00:44:47 510 70
23 Paul Toomey GO 540 00:48:00 30 510 70
26 Alan Gibson 500 00:43:45 500 68
27 Jamie Kennedy GO 480 00:35:44 480 66
27 Ian Jessup GO 480 00:43:10 480 66
27 Chris Arnison GO 480 00:43:31 480 66
30 David McGhee BN 530 00:50:32 60 470 64
31 Peter Day GO 450 00:44:42 450 62
32 Digby Pritchard BN 440 00:41:22 440 60
32 James Stuart IK 440 00:42:27 440 60
32 Andrew MacDonald BF 470 00:47:23 30 440 60
35 Stephen Vaughan GO 470 00:50:52 60 410 56
36 Kim Loane 380 00:45:36 10 370 51
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 480 00:41:09 480 100
2 Amanda Mackie BF 470 00:45:32 10 460 96
3 Airdrie Long GO 440 00:43:52 440 92
4 Lara D'abreo BN 420 00:40:04 420 88
4 Tania Kennedy GO 420 00:40:33 420 88
6 Jo Parr BF 390 00:33:08 390 81
6 Karen Langan WH 390 00:41:42 390 81
6 Kylie Seary GO 390 00:43:50 390 81
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 380 00:44:16 380 79
10 Linda Sesta UR 360 00:38:01 360 75
11 Nadine Gibbon BF 350 00:42:27 350 73
12 Dianne Bergen GO 340 00:39:32 340 71
12 Barbara Dawson GO 340 00:43:58 340 71
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 580 00:43:15 580 100
2 Andy Graham GO 550 00:43:45 550 95
2 Mike Hotchkis IK 580 00:47:54 30 550 95
4 Graeme Dawson GO 540 00:40:36 540 93
5 Graham Field GO 530 00:44:04 530 91
6 John Brayan GO 520 00:41:55 520 90
6 Colin Burnett GO 520 00:44:52 520 90
8 Matt Peters UR 510 00:44:55 510 88
8 David Noble BF 540 00:47:52 30 510 88
10 Martin Dearnley GO 510 00:45:13 10 500 86
11 Nicholas Swan GO 480 00:39:27 480 83
11 Martin Slade GO 480 00:40:01 480 83
11 Martin Mansfield WH 480 00:43:17 480 83
14 John Fuller UR 490 00:46:36 20 470 81
15 Bob Morgan BN 460 00:43:16 460 79
15 Ian Cameron GO 460 00:44:13 460 79
15 Rodney Parkin BN 460 00:44:40 460 79
18 Julian Ledger BN 450 00:43:09 450 78
18 Peter Thomason BN 450 00:43:15 450 78
20 Larry Weiss GO 440 00:40:40 440 76
20 Andrew Lumsden BF 440 00:43:12 440 76
22 Johnny Petersen GO 390 00:38:17 390 67
23 Garry Williams 390 00:46:19 20 370 64
24 Steve Holloway WH 360 00:43:31 360 62
25 Ron Pallas UR 280 00:41:08 280 48
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robin Cameron GO 490 00:45:45 10 480 100
2 Karin Hefftner GO 490 00:46:50 20 470 98
3 Lisa Lampe UR 440 00:45:51 10 430 90
4 Kerry Emslie 380 00:43:09 380 79
5 Lee Lowe GO 400 00:47:45 30 370 77
6 Adrienne Kirby UR 400 00:48:01 40 360 75
7 Sue Froude IK 330 00:41:04 330 69
8 Pushpa Perera BS A 240 00:47:38 30 210 44
9 Helen Wright 230 00:47:22 30 200 42
10 Irene Carson 190 00:49:14 50 140 29
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gordon Wilson BN 520 00:42:52 520 100
2 Warwick Selby GO 510 00:42:21 510 98
2 Graeme Hill WH 510 00:44:20 510 98
4 Roger Mail GO 490 00:43:35 490 94
5 Ross Barr GO 490 00:45:26 10 480 92
6 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 00:57:49 130 470 90
7 Wilbert Hollinger 480 00:47:46 30 450 87
8 Jim Merchant GO 430 00:41:56 430 83
8 Terry Bluett BN 430 00:43:53 430 83
8 Steve Dunlop WH 430 00:44:00 430 83
8 Ian Miller WH 430 00:44:41 430 83
12 John Anderson GO 420 00:42:48 420 81
12 Ron Junghans GO 420 00:42:50 420 81
12 David Bowerman CC 420 00:44:59 420 81
15 Keith Goode BF 410 00:43:26 410 79
16 Ken Jacobson GO 400 00:43:25 400 77
17 Ross Catterall GO 370 00:40:15 370 71
17 John Giles GO 380 00:45:02 10 370 71
19 Dave Dash GO 330 00:40:15 330 63
19 Dennis Sparling GO 340 00:45:02 10 330 63
21 Dave Lotty UR 340 00:47:51 30 310 60
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 440 00:44:00 440 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 420 00:44:15 420 95
3 Bryony Cox GO 380 00:43:57 380 86
4 Sue Thomson GO 360 00:42:41 360 82
5 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 350 00:44:08 350 80
6 Hester Slade GO 320 00:40:08 320 73
7 Margaret Waugh GO 310 00:43:40 310 70
8 Gwen Sewell BN 280 00:38:09 280 64
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lloyd Gledhill GO 430 00:44:32 430 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 410 00:44:03 410 95
3 Brian Cleland UR 360 00:42:21 360 84
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 300 00:40:07 300 100
2 Toni Frank BO W 290 00:37:49 290 97
3 Wendy Hopper 130 00:37:58 130 43
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 420 00:39:28 420 100
2 Paul Prudhoe CC 370 00:45:43 10 360 86
2 Robert Newman GO 410 00:49:43 50 360 86
4 Henry Foster GO 290 00:41:26 290 69
5 Graham Horrocks GO 210 00:46:05 20 190 45
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Julie Cossell 330 00:45:54 10 320 100
2 Jessica O'Flaherty 290 00:43:48 290 91
3 Barbara Junghans GO 210 00:42:29 210 66
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vanessa Cullen & Jason Keane 490 00:44:04 490 100
2 Carol MacDougall 440 00:43:52 440 90
3 Kathryn Cox group BN 310 00:43:02 310 63
4 Maggie & Jim Mackay UR 260 00:44:25 260 53
5 David Christie 230 00:47:28 30 200 41