Season 26 - 2016/17

Event 2 - Whale Rock -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Larry Weiss GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Fergus Mackie BF 600 00:48:32 40 560 100
1 Toby Wilson GO 600 00:48:37 40 560 100
3 Keelan Birch GO 520 00:43:35 520 93
4 Cameron Will IK 310 00:49:08 50 260 46
5 Finn Mackay UR 250 00:36:21 250 45
6 Jamie Marsh BF 210 00:43:02 210 38
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 290 00:35:38 290 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:46:46 20 580 100
1 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:46:52 20 580 100
3 James McQuillan WH 600 00:48:00 30 570 98
4 Joel Putnam BN 510 00:45:30 10 500 86
5 Brendan Hatton BN 510 00:46:24 20 490 84
6 Andrew Brown BF 530 00:51:38 70 460 79
7 Chris Firbank BF 450 00:43:53 450 78
8 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 390 00:42:44 390 67
9 Erik Ekers 380 00:42:44 380 66
10 Robert Wong 370 00:44:51 370 64
10 Jeff Luland 540 01:01:01 170 370 64
12 Hugh Percival 300 00:40:54 300 52
13 Istvan Kertesz GO 250 00:45:02 10 240 41
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 490 00:44:08 490 100
2 Nicole Mealing BF 480 00:47:27 30 450 92
3 Helen Parker WH 400 00:44:31 400 82
4 Irina Tretiakova GO 390 00:43:37 390 80
4 Michelle Hone GO 410 00:46:48 20 390 80
6 Silvia Teoh WH 370 00:45:43 10 360 73
7 Nikolett Halmai GO 350 00:43:39 350 71
8 Emma Gibbs UR 340 00:41:56 340 69
8 Jaclyn Fletcher UR 340 00:44:35 340 69
8 Alitia Dougall BN 380 00:48:58 40 340 69
8 Clare Murphy UR 390 00:49:04 50 340 69
12 Amy Harmer WH 290 00:42:11 290 59
12 Belinda Morante GO 340 00:49:21 50 290 59
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:48:44 40 560 100
2 Matt Dowle BF 500 00:44:22 500 89
2 Mark Schaefer CC 510 00:45:49 10 500 89
4 Andrew Graham BN 530 00:48:30 40 490 88
5 Laurent Billot UR 490 00:45:56 10 480 86
6 Richard Pattison BN 510 00:50:32 60 450 80
7 Darren Slattery BN 440 00:43:48 440 79
8 Lee Coady WH 600 01:01:45 170 430 77
9 Callum Thomson 420 00:44:57 420 75
9 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 490 00:51:11 70 420 75
11 Tim Butcher GO 400 00:43:56 400 71
12 Nick Eales GO 400 00:45:58 10 390 70
13 Klayton Smith 380 00:45:01 10 370 66
13 Brett Sewell BN 470 00:54:55 100 370 66
15 Jason Wiebe 360 00:43:11 360 64
16 Corey Spink UR 340 00:44:46 340 61
17 Andreas Mross 270 00:42:30 270 48
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 500 00:45:00 500 100
2 Toni Bachvarova GO 490 00:47:00 20 470 94
3 Belinda Kinneally WH 470 00:45:32 10 460 92
4 Rochelle Cox GO 400 00:40:30 400 80
5 Emmanuelle Convert GO 360 00:42:24 360 72
6 Kim Eales GO 330 00:45:30 10 320 64
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 560 00:42:47 560 100
2 Ross Morrison GO 540 00:45:55 10 530 95
2 Tim Rogers BF 550 00:46:48 20 530 95
4 Andrew Smith GO 510 00:44:53 510 91
4 Mark Shingler BF 540 00:47:32 30 510 91
4 Graeme McLeod BF 550 00:48:23 40 510 91
7 Peter Annetts GO 560 00:50:48 60 500 89
8 Martin Cousins GO 490 00:42:43 490 88
8 Anthony Petterson GO 510 00:46:59 20 490 88
10 Grant Billen BF 480 00:45:30 10 470 84
10 Michael Free GO 490 00:46:32 20 470 84
10 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 500 00:47:19 30 470 84
10 Paul Every 500 00:47:53 30 470 84
14 Simon George BF 460 00:44:46 460 82
15 Hamish Mackie BF 460 00:45:07 10 450 80
16 Eric Young 480 00:49:36 50 430 77
17 Wayne Pepper BN 420 00:43:17 420 75
17 Fergus Dixon GO 460 00:48:56 40 420 75
19 Gregor Riese GO 420 00:45:11 10 410 73
19 Jamie Kennedy GO 420 00:45:33 10 410 73
21 David Stanley GO 440 00:48:38 40 400 71
22 Paul Toomey GO 390 00:43:47 390 70
22 John Murray WH 400 00:45:19 10 390 70
22 John Bulman GO 480 00:53:54 90 390 70
25 Chris Arnison GO 440 00:51:02 70 370 66
26 Andrew Wisniewski BF 360 00:44:42 360 64
27 Chris Stevenson GO 350 00:43:22 350 63
28 Dmitry Stukov WH 340 00:42:32 340 61
29 Digby Pritchard BN 330 00:47:20 30 300 54
29 Peter Erlandsen GO 330 00:47:26 30 300 54
31 Andrew MacDonald BF 290 00:41:06 290 52
32 Stephen Vaughan GO 270 00:47:46 30 240 43
33 James Stuart IK 230 00:43:38 230 41
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 470 00:44:42 470 100
2 Lara D'abreo BN 350 00:44:50 350 74
3 Airdrie Long GO 390 00:50:24 60 330 70
4 Amanda Mackie BF 340 00:46:17 20 320 68
5 Jan Seeho WH 310 00:41:39 310 66
5 Tania Kennedy GO 310 00:41:41 310 66
7 Dianne Bergen GO 320 00:48:23 40 280 60
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 270 00:46:23 20 250 53
9 Susan Kitchener BF 250 00:45:28 10 240 51
10 Barbara Dawson GO 220 00:48:57 40 180 38
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mike Hotchkis IK 550 00:51:30 70 480 100
2 Graeme Dawson GO 430 00:44:37 430 90
3 John Brayan GO 420 00:42:41 420 88
3 David Noble BF 450 00:47:01 30 420 88
3 Graham Field GO 460 00:48:36 40 420 88
6 Martin Slade GO 420 00:46:07 20 400 83
7 Andy Graham GO 390 00:44:26 390 81
7 Martin Dearnley GO 430 00:48:04 40 390 81
9 Rodney Parkin BN 390 00:45:41 10 380 79
10 Ian Cameron GO 360 00:43:27 360 75
11 Nicholas Swan GO 350 00:43:47 350 73
11 Bob Morgan BN 380 00:47:44 30 350 73
11 Tim Perry WH 470 00:56:29 120 350 73
14 Julian Ledger BN 350 00:45:02 10 340 71
15 Mike Ward GO 330 00:43:50 330 69
15 Martin Mansfield WH 330 00:44:10 330 69
17 Daryl Watson 330 00:45:31 10 320 67
18 Steve Holloway WH 310 00:44:45 310 65
18 Johnny Petersen GO 320 00:45:54 10 310 65
20 Garry Williams 310 00:45:38 10 300 63
21 Michael Roylance BF 300 00:46:57 20 280 58
21 Peter Thomason BN 320 00:48:58 40 280 58
23 Vlad Boev RSGB UK 550 01:13:29 290 260 54
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Lampe UR 320 00:44:27 320 100
2 Adrienne Kirby UR 300 00:41:37 300 94
2 Pauline Evans BF 300 00:44:02 300 94
2 Kerry Emslie 300 00:44:20 300 94
5 Sue Froude IK 290 00:44:07 290 91
6 Stacey Bryce GO 310 00:51:46 70 240 75
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 490 00:49:42 50 440 100
2 John Anderson GO 410 00:43:30 410 93
3 Gordon Wilson BN 400 00:43:21 400 91
3 Ted Woodley GO 400 00:44:22 400 91
5 Graeme Hill WH 390 00:43:44 390 89
6 Ross Barr GO 380 00:44:59 380 86
7 Jim Merchant GO 390 00:46:21 20 370 84
8 Ken Jacobson GO 350 00:44:46 350 80
9 Ian Miller WH 320 00:43:20 320 73
9 Ron Junghans GO 360 00:48:18 40 320 73
9 David Bowerman CC 370 00:49:54 50 320 73
12 Steve Dunlop WH 320 00:45:08 10 310 70
13 Tim Cox GO 270 00:43:27 270 61
14 John Giles GO 290 00:48:43 40 250 57
15 Terry Murphy UR 240 00:42:05 240 55
15 Ernest Windschuttel GO 240 00:43:31 240 55
17 Eric Smith 230 00:41:44 230 52
17 Ross Duker GO 230 00:43:00 230 52
17 Dennis Sparling GO 250 00:46:02 20 230 52
20 Dave Lotty UR 240 00:46:56 20 220 50
20 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:22:55 380 220 50
22 Chris Sabin 230 00:47:09 30 200 45
22 Keith Goode BF 230 00:47:10 30 200 45
24 Dave Dash GO 270 00:52:19 80 190 43
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Bryony Cox GO 280 00:40:51 280 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 270 00:42:10 270 96
3 Hester Slade GO 260 00:44:13 260 93
4 Margaret Waugh GO 250 00:44:10 250 89
5 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 220 00:43:30 220 79
6 Sue Thomson GO 240 00:47:51 30 210 75
7 Marion Gledhill WH 200 00:45:44 10 190 68
8 Cheryl Bluett BN 160 00:39:54 160 57
9 Gwen Sewell BN 160 00:46:00 10 150 54
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 400 00:47:42 30 370 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 350 00:45:20 10 340 92
3 Ted Mulherin WH 300 00:43:11 300 81
3 Lloyd Gledhill GO 300 00:44:51 300 81
5 John Heffernan 190 00:41:35 190 51
6 Barry Cole BN 160 00:41:42 160 43
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 130 00:33:43 130 100
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 320 00:44:42 320 100
2 Paul Prudhoe CC 270 00:45:53 10 260 81
3 Henry Foster GO 260 00:45:18 10 250 78
4 Robert Newman GO 270 00:48:01 40 230 72
5 James Wells GO 180 00:41:50 180 56
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 270 00:44:28 270 100
2 Claire Joss CC 270 00:48:21 40 230 85
3 Julie Cossell 220 00:41:56 220 81
4 Kathryn Cox BN 200 00:43:31 200 74
5 Lesley Cox GO 220 00:47:24 30 190 70
6 Barbara Junghans GO 90 00:35:08 90 33
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tony Perna & Cassie Lowry GO 350 00:43:39 350 100
2 David Barnes & Michelle Hill WH 300 00:43:16 300 86
2 Marcus & Tayzar Kringas 300 00:43:48 300 86
4 Julia & Louise Barbour BF 310 00:46:28 20 290 83
5 Brad Truan + Amanda Ryan GO 280 00:43:53 280 80
6 Maggie Mackay Group UR 260 00:43:53 260 74
7 Catherine Murphy & Ian Bilmon UR 250 00:40:26 250 71
8 David Jenkins & Simen Oie 210 00:40:48 210 60
9 Isobel & Walter Bowman 280 00:55:23 110 170 49
10 Ed & Dan Craig 210 00:49:11 50 160 46
11 Ralph & Stephanie Allen BN 210 00:54:37 100 110 31