Season 26 - 2016/17

Event 3 - Forty Baskets -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Peter Hopper BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toby Wilson GO 600 00:46:45 20 580 100
2 Alastair George BF 520 00:46:06 20 500 86
3 Simen Andersen Oeie 450 00:46:27 20 430 74
4 Clyde McGhee BN 390 00:33:44 390 67
5 Keelan Birch GO 290 00:22:26 290 50
6 Cameron Will IK 230 00:41:27 230 40
7 Ronan Imber 170 00:47:18 30 140 24
7 George Mihalarias 170 00:47:33 30 140 24
9 Cameron Green 170 00:52:57 80 90 16
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 370 00:50:52 60 310 100
2 Piya Imber 170 00:48:06 40 130 42
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:44:41 600 100
2 Andrew Brown BF 600 00:49:31 50 550 91
3 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 550 00:45:33 10 540 89
4 Joel Putnam BN 480 00:43:41 480 79
5 Stephen Cossell 470 00:44:45 470 78
6 Robert Wong 460 00:46:21 20 440 73
7 Nick Woodward BF 430 00:44:27 430 71
8 Istvan Kertesz GO 440 00:46:39 20 420 70
8 Jeff Luland 530 00:55:14 110 420 70
10 Jack Lever GO 390 00:44:32 390 65
11 Hugh Percival 320 00:42:31 320 53
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nicole Mealing BF 480 00:45:56 10 470 100
2 Lisa Grant GO 560 00:54:26 100 460 98
3 Michelle Hone GO 420 00:45:12 10 410 87
4 Belinda Morante GO 390 00:43:31 390 83
4 Nikolett Halmai GO 390 00:44:23 390 83
6 Amy Barnes 370 00:44:30 370 79
7 Jaclyn Fletcher UR 390 00:47:54 30 360 77
8 Ciara Smart 250 00:44:03 250 53
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO 600 00:45:59 10 590 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:47:24 30 570 97
3 Tom Davies SLOW UK 600 00:49:21 50 550 93
4 Andrew Graham BN 500 00:45:00 500 85
5 Laurent Billot UR 480 00:45:27 10 470 80
6 Mitchell Isaacs 450 00:45:52 10 440 75
6 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 510 00:51:27 70 440 75
8 Darren Slattery BN 430 00:40:32 430 73
8 Stefan Kuehn GO 450 00:47:00 20 430 73
8 Richard Pattison BN 500 00:51:32 70 430 73
8 Mark Schaefer CC 560 00:57:14 130 430 73
12 Tim Butcher GO 420 00:42:12 420 71
12 Tim Giles BF 420 00:44:40 420 71
12 Corey Spink UR 430 00:45:54 10 420 71
15 Brett Sewell BN 390 00:42:16 390 66
16 Chris Jacka BF 450 00:52:32 80 370 63
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Belinda Kinneally WH 400 00:44:06 400 100
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 570 01:01:18 170 400 100
3 Amy Evans 390 00:42:23 390 98
3 Katie Robinson GO 390 00:42:57 390 98
5 Mary Fien BF 370 00:33:34 370 93
5 Emmanuelle Convert GO 370 00:42:50 370 93
7 Joanne Holley 170 00:44:12 170 43
8 Dan Dan Shao 80 00:33:17 80 20
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Morris BN 580 00:45:12 10 570 100
2 John Havranek GO 570 00:48:49 40 530 93
3 Tim Rogers BF 590 00:51:32 70 520 91
4 Ross Morrison GO 600 00:56:14 120 480 84
5 David Stanley GO 540 00:51:18 70 470 82
5 Andrew Smith GO 550 00:52:59 80 470 82
5 Peter Annetts GO 560 00:53:43 90 470 82
8 Grant Billen BF 450 00:43:32 450 79
8 Fergus Dixon GO 450 00:43:46 450 79
10 Wayne Pepper BN 450 00:45:53 10 440 77
11 Paul Every 440 00:45:33 10 430 75
11 Andrew Goddard GO 450 00:46:29 20 430 75
13 Brendan Walsh 420 00:43:57 420 74
13 Jamie Kennedy GO 420 00:44:02 420 74
13 John Bulman GO 460 00:48:53 40 420 74
16 Michael Free GO 490 00:52:22 80 410 72
17 Paul Toomey GO 390 00:44:16 390 68
17 Martin Cousins GO 520 00:57:28 130 390 68
19 Hamish Mackie BF 370 00:38:21 370 65
19 Digby Pritchard BN 370 00:44:39 370 65
19 Ian Jessup GO 380 00:45:32 10 370 65
22 Tony Hill GO 360 00:40:24 360 63
22 James Stuart IK 360 00:43:24 360 63
22 Andrew MacDonald BF 370 00:45:02 10 360 63
22 Chris Stevenson GO 380 00:46:46 20 360 63
22 Eric Young 570 01:05:57 210 360 63
27 Iain McKernan GO 490 00:59:44 150 340 60
28 Kim Loane 330 00:45:30 10 320 56
28 Ian Clitheroe GO 410 00:53:13 90 320 56
30 David McGhee BN 410 00:56:27 120 290 51
31 Stephen Vaughan GO 330 00:51:54 70 260 46
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sharon Lambert BN 420 00:44:49 420 100
2 Paula Shingler BF 410 00:44:14 410 98
3 Jo Parr BF 390 00:43:18 390 93
4 Carolyn Davies GO 380 00:44:30 380 90
5 Tania Kennedy GO 360 00:40:44 360 86
6 Lara D'abreo BN 370 00:46:50 20 350 83
6 Airdrie Long GO 390 00:48:03 40 350 83
6 Lynn Stanway 400 00:49:57 50 350 83
9 Amanda Mackie BF 340 00:43:46 340 81
10 Elizabeth Bulman GO 290 00:44:21 290 69
11 Maria Lee 280 00:43:40 280 67
12 Caroline Rogers BF 220 00:42:59 220 52
13 Andrea Verlander 150 00:42:19 150 36
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 560 00:51:26 70 490 100
2 Andy Graham GO 460 00:45:44 10 450 92
3 Graham Field GO 430 00:42:02 430 88
3 Martin Slade GO 430 00:44:03 430 88
5 Mike Ward GO 390 00:40:11 390 80
5 Jim Mackay UR 390 00:44:20 390 80
5 Rodney Parkin BN 390 00:44:38 390 80
5 Larry Weiss GO 450 00:50:57 60 390 80
9 Rod Eckels GO 380 00:44:31 380 78
9 Nicholas Swan GO 400 00:46:44 20 380 78
11 Julian Ledger BN 380 00:45:12 10 370 76
12 Johnny Petersen GO 350 00:38:40 350 71
13 Bob Morgan BN 380 00:48:05 40 340 69
14 Vlad Boev RSGB UK 350 00:46:06 20 330 67
14 Garry Williams 360 00:47:23 30 330 67
16 Peter Thomason BN 320 00:44:20 320 65
17 Andrew Lumsden BF 280 00:45:04 10 270 55
17 Michael Roylance BF 340 00:51:46 70 270 55
19 David Jenkins BS A 230 00:42:54 230 47
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 440 00:45:02 10 430 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 380 00:44:54 380 88
3 Sue Froude IK 330 00:43:18 330 77
4 Debbie Byers BF 320 00:40:14 320 74
4 Stacey Bryce GO 350 00:47:23 30 320 74
6 Christina Holder 280 00:44:34 280 65
6 Kerry Emslie 280 00:44:50 280 65
8 Pauline Evans BF 270 00:43:22 270 63
9 Julia Prudhoe CC 190 00:41:52 190 44
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 450 00:45:41 10 440 100
2 Ross Barr GO 440 00:45:29 10 430 98
2 Warwick Selby GO 470 00:48:15 40 430 98
4 Jim Merchant GO 420 00:44:27 420 95
5 Ted Woodley GO 410 00:43:46 410 93
5 Gordon Wilson BN 420 00:45:44 10 410 93
7 Roger Mail GO 380 00:43:31 380 86
8 Ron Junghans GO 360 00:45:10 10 350 80
9 Ken Jacobson GO 340 00:44:39 340 77
9 David Bowerman CC 350 00:45:35 10 340 77
11 Tim Cox GO 330 00:43:19 330 75
12 Terry Murphy UR 320 00:41:57 320 73
12 Ian Miller WH 350 00:47:06 30 320 73
14 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:13:50 290 310 70
15 John Giles GO 300 00:41:28 300 68
15 Keith Goode BF 300 00:43:15 300 68
17 Chris Sabin 290 00:45:32 10 280 64
18 Ernest Windschuttel GO 270 00:47:33 30 240 55
19 Dave Dash GO 230 00:47:31 30 200 45
20 John Hook BN 180 00:44:49 180 41
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 330 00:42:58 330 100
1 Bryony Cox GO 330 00:42:59 330 100
3 Margaret Duguid IK 330 00:45:24 10 320 97
4 Helen Murphy UR 300 00:43:44 300 91
5 Hester Slade GO 290 00:45:01 10 280 85
6 Sue Thomson GO 270 00:47:43 30 240 73
7 Margaret Waugh GO 200 00:38:51 200 61
8 Gwen Sewell BN 170 00:41:52 170 52
8 Cheryl Bluett BN 180 00:45:19 10 170 52
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 350 00:42:58 350 100
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO 340 00:44:19 340 97
3 Bruce Stanley GO 320 00:42:18 320 91
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Wendy Hopper 210 00:59:20 150 60 100
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andy Povah BN 350 00:44:47 350 100
2 Henry Foster GO 320 00:42:55 320 91
2 Paul Prudhoe CC 320 00:44:23 320 91
2 Robert Newman GO 330 00:45:13 10 320 91
5 Andrew Wisniewski BF 310 00:45:01 10 300 86
6 Mike Hooppell BN 280 00:46:05 20 260 74
7 Graham Horrocks GO 190 00:53:42 90 100 29
8 James Wells GO 290 01:13:08 290 0 0
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michelle Povah BN 350 00:44:55 350 100
2 Helen Smith BF 270 00:41:58 270 77
2 Julie Cossell 300 00:47:39 30 270 77
2 Rachael Povah BN 380 00:55:44 110 270 77
5 Nicola Adams 240 00:44:59 240 69
6 Stephanie Allen BN 260 00:55:01 110 150 43
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Marcus & Tayzar Kringas 350 00:44:02 350 100
2 Mark Welling group BN 330 00:42:59 330 94
3 Jeremy Carlon & Bonney Florence 320 00:37:23 320 91
4 Jessica Brimsle & Lucy Lutze 290 00:41:56 290 83
5 Peter Hibberd & Andrea Sjovall GO 300 00:46:43 20 280 80
5 Vanessa Cullen & Jason Keane 360 00:52:33 80 280 80
7 Havanek Group 240 00:43:09 240 69
8 Steph Nicholls Group GO 220 00:40:45 220 63
9 Martin, Asha & Jasmine Kovel 210 00:39:09 210 60
9 Benjamin, Thomas, Joel & Harry Group GO 220 00:45:29 10 210 60
11 Annalise Wingham & Kristy Bewley 190 00:43:53 190 54
12 Melissa & Sammy Grant BN 160 00:42:58 160 46
12 Lachlan & Austin Holley 170 00:45:48 10 160 46
14 Freya, Amelie, Bella 280 01:02:46 180 100 29
15 Archie, Otto & Sean 90 00:45:10 10 80 23
16 Hutton Group 70 00:29:32 70 20
17 Tess Northcott & Charlotte Fullarton 140 00:56:09 120 20 6