Season 26 - 2016/17

Event 18 - Flat Rock Drive -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Dan Redfern GO no result 100
Line - Mass Start
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toby Wilson GO 00:32:05 100
2 Aidan Dawson GO 00:34:15 100
3 Ewan Shingler BF 00:36:41 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 00:31:38 100
2 Andrew Brown BF 00:33:39 100
3 Istvan Kertesz GO 00:43:55 100
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 00:41:56 100
2 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 00:44:04 100
3 Alitia Dougall BN 00:53:18 100
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 00:41:36 100
2 Laurent Billot UR 00:43:41 100
3 Peter Fozo GO 00:43:46 100
4 Darren Slattery BN 00:54:20 100
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 00:37:01 100
2 Anthony Petterson GO 00:41:54 100
3 Andrew Smith GO 00:42:34 100
4 Tony Hill GO 00:46:25 100
5 Andrew Goddard GO 00:52:33 100
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 00:40:59 100
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Brayan GO 00:46:10 100
2 David Noble BF 00:51:16 100
3 Colin Burnett GO 00:51:45 100
4 Peter Thomason BN 01:01:51 100
5 Stuart McWilliam DR V 01:07:58 100
6 Bob Morgan BN 01:12:03 100
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 00:52:33 100
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO 01:05:13 100
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Wisniewski BF 00:56:31 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Duncan Currie GO 570 00:45:20 10 560 100
2 Alastair George BF 560 00:50:25 60 500 89
3 Jeremy Butler BN 500 00:58:35 140 360 64
4 Nathan Butler BN 310 00:49:49 50 260 46
5 James Langan WH 140 00:37:27 140 25
5 Cameron Will IK 270 00:57:44 130 140 25
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lucy Mackie BF 430 00:43:30 430 100
2 Tshinta Hopper BN 420 00:43:32 420 98
3 Rebecca George BF 390 00:46:27 20 370 86
4 Ellen Currie GO 320 00:44:42 320 74
5 Larissa Navakas-Pettersen GO 240 00:40:28 240 56
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:43:44 600 100
2 James McQuillan WH 600 00:48:57 40 560 91
3 Tristan White GO 570 00:47:47 30 540 87
4 Michael Weiner UR 530 00:46:34 20 510 83
5 Paul Shoemark WH 510 00:45:31 10 500 81
6 Joel Putnam BN 480 00:46:06 20 460 75
6 Kevin O'Brien 520 00:50:36 60 460 75
8 Jake Robertson 410 00:46:01 20 390 63
9 Robert Herkes GO 400 00:46:49 20 380 62
10 Jack Lever GO 370 00:45:20 10 360 58
11 Hugh Percival 340 00:38:41 340 55
12 Murray Pinnock 340 00:48:46 40 300 49
13 Clinton Lucas 260 00:46:40 20 240 39
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nicole Mealing BF 550 00:54:03 100 450 100
2 Catherine Murphy UR 390 00:46:18 20 370 82
2 Clare Murphy UR 440 00:51:03 70 370 82
4 Isabella Thompson 360 00:44:15 360 80
4 Rachael Noble BF 410 00:49:32 50 360 80
4 Ciara Smart 420 00:50:38 60 360 80
7 Julie Taylor 330 00:43:58 330 73
8 Amy Barnes 310 00:46:41 20 290 64
9 Belinda Morante GO 270 00:42:34 270 60
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:46:15 20 580 100
2 Richard Green GO 600 00:48:24 40 560 97
3 Tom Davies SLOW UK 600 00:51:12 70 530 91
4 Matt Dowle BF 510 00:44:47 510 88
5 Anthony Dowle BF 500 00:47:42 30 470 81
6 Mark Schaefer CC 560 00:54:37 100 460 79
7 Tim Butcher GO 450 00:43:45 450 78
7 Kar-Soon Lim GO 460 00:45:52 10 450 78
7 Andrew Graham BN 530 00:52:53 80 450 78
10 Phillip Smyth BN 470 00:47:41 30 440 76
10 Sandy Smith GO 510 00:51:51 70 440 76
12 Brett Sewell BN 420 00:41:38 420 72
12 Ken Schaefer UR 420 00:44:00 420 72
12 Nick Eales GO 470 00:49:55 50 420 72
15 Andrew Dowley BF 410 00:44:45 410 71
15 John O'Neill BF 410 00:44:49 410 71
15 Greg Dominish GO 500 00:53:30 90 410 71
18 Corey Spink UR 440 00:52:38 80 360 62
19 Greg Ockenden GO 380 00:49:35 50 330 57
20 Paul Rainbow GO 340 00:46:48 20 320 55
21 Colin Whitehead 310 00:38:21 310 53
22 Andreas Mross 300 00:40:35 300 52
22 David Kricker GO 320 00:46:04 20 300 52
24 Andrew Wards 370 00:54:52 100 270 47
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 510 00:52:39 80 430 100
2 Rachel Grindlay GO 420 00:40:17 420 98
3 Belinda Kinneally WH 480 00:51:14 70 410 95
4 Mary Fien BF 430 00:47:22 30 400 93
5 Rochelle Cox GO 410 00:49:09 50 360 84
6 Kim Eales GO 360 00:47:55 30 330 77
7 Mary Botto GO 310 00:46:55 20 290 67
8 Amy Evans 390 00:55:37 110 280 65
9 Saacha Donaldson BF 260 00:31:46 260 60
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ross Morrison GO 560 00:48:07 40 520 100
2 Graeme McLeod BF 530 00:47:16 30 500 96
2 Michael Free GO 530 00:47:38 30 500 96
4 David Stanley GO 530 00:48:26 40 490 94
4 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 550 00:50:12 60 490 94
6 Hamish Mackie BF 480 00:45:31 10 470 90
6 Jamie Kennedy GO 500 00:47:01 30 470 90
6 Martin Cousins GO 510 00:48:31 40 470 90
9 Peter Annetts GO 560 00:55:03 110 450 87
10 David Bray GO 510 00:51:21 70 440 85
10 Stuart Butler BN 530 00:53:06 90 440 85
12 Ian Jessup GO 420 00:42:51 420 81
12 John Bulman GO 460 00:48:36 40 420 81
14 Peter Day GO 410 00:42:18 410 79
14 Iain McKernan GO 510 00:54:03 100 410 79
16 Peter Erlandsen GO 420 00:46:53 20 400 77
17 Wayne Pepper BN 420 00:47:31 30 390 75
17 Peter Hopper BN 600 01:05:56 210 390 75
19 Ian Clitheroe GO 380 00:42:48 380 73
19 Simon Nash BN 400 00:46:55 20 380 73
21 Marco Sievi OLK Wiggertal 380 00:45:13 10 370 71
22 Digby Pritchard BN 370 00:45:40 10 360 69
23 Jason Beddow GO 360 00:45:43 10 350 67
23 James Stuart IK 380 00:47:19 30 350 67
25 Brian Brannigan BN 440 00:54:42 100 340 65
26 Andrew MacDonald BF 330 00:41:02 330 63
27 Chris Arnison GO 540 01:07:25 230 310 60
28 Rob Truscott 340 00:52:22 80 260 50
29 Stephen Vaughan GO 370 00:56:02 120 250 48
30 Alan Gibson 300 00:51:34 70 230 44
31 Gary Glover GO 200 00:43:06 200 38
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Linda Sesta UR 470 00:45:32 10 460 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 420 00:43:35 420 91
2 Airdrie Long GO 420 00:43:59 420 91
4 Carolyn Davies GO 420 00:52:32 80 340 74
5 Amanda Mackie BF 340 00:45:18 10 330 72
6 Tania Kennedy GO 400 00:52:09 80 320 70
7 Dianne Bergen GO 290 00:47:48 30 260 57
8 Andrea Verlander 260 00:46:38 20 240 52
9 Karen Langan WH 320 00:53:58 90 230 50
10 Elizabeth Bulman GO 240 00:47:32 30 210 46
11 Sonja Therese GO 180 00:50:58 60 120 26
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mike Hotchkis IK 600 00:56:46 120 480 100
2 Andy Graham GO 480 00:45:08 10 470 98
3 Mike Ward GO 420 00:44:41 420 88
4 Martin Slade GO 410 00:40:50 410 85
4 Martin Dearnley GO 410 00:40:59 410 85
4 Rod Eckels GO 420 00:45:45 10 410 85
7 Johnny Petersen GO 370 00:36:25 370 77
7 Mark Robinson BN 390 00:46:24 20 370 77
9 James Lithgow GO 460 00:54:27 100 360 75
10 Michael Roylance BF 340 00:44:44 340 71
11 Graham Field GO 370 00:49:14 50 320 67
11 Ian Cameron GO 390 00:51:52 70 320 67
13 Larry Weiss GO 500 01:03:32 190 310 65
14 Jim Mackay UR 300 00:44:18 300 63
15 Martin Mansfield WH 410 00:56:54 120 290 60
16 Nicholas Swan GO 330 00:55:25 110 220 46
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Stacey Bryce GO 400 00:49:26 50 350 100
2 Lisa Lampe UR 420 00:54:45 100 320 91
3 Pauline Evans BF 300 00:44:48 300 86
4 Sue Froude IK 310 00:49:35 50 260 74
5 Kerry Emslie 290 00:48:57 40 250 71
6 Adrienne Kirby UR 260 00:54:40 100 160 46
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 560 00:55:04 110 450 100
2 Steve Flick BN 420 00:44:45 420 93
2 Gordon Wilson BN 460 00:48:08 40 420 93
4 Graeme Hill WH 470 00:50:44 60 410 91
5 John Anderson GO 420 00:47:29 30 390 87
5 Roger Mail GO 440 00:49:42 50 390 87
7 Ted Woodley GO 400 00:48:57 40 360 80
8 Ken Jacobson GO 360 00:45:02 10 350 78
8 Jim Forbes GO 390 00:48:55 40 350 78
10 Terry Bluett BN 300 00:42:27 300 67
10 David Stitt GO 340 00:48:53 40 300 67
12 John Giles GO 290 00:40:19 290 64
12 Keith Goode BF 310 00:46:35 20 290 64
14 Ross Catterall GO 270 00:43:10 270 60
15 Ernest Windschuttel GO 260 00:45:30 10 250 56
16 Tim Cox GO 270 00:47:20 30 240 53
17 Graham Horrocks GO 270 00:48:55 40 230 51
18 James Wells GO 220 00:42:28 220 49
18 Dennis Sparling GO 220 00:44:02 220 49
20 Ross Duker GO 110 00:43:25 110 24
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 320 00:48:16 40 280 100
2 Margaret Waugh GO 260 00:39:30 260 93
3 Bryony Cox GO 250 00:42:15 250 89
4 Hester Slade GO 230 00:39:59 230 82
5 Margaret Duguid IK 250 00:47:34 30 220 79
6 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 230 00:50:10 60 170 61
7 Gwen Sewell BN 120 00:36:55 120 43
8 Sue Thomson GO 240 00:58:00 130 110 39
9 Marion Gledhill WH 210 01:05:22 210 0 0
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill WH 370 00:49:00 40 330 100
1 Ted Mulherin WH 380 00:49:57 50 330 100
3 Brian Cleland UR 280 00:46:33 20 260 79
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO 340 00:53:57 90 250 76
5 John Heffernan 190 00:37:23 190 58
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 220 00:44:39 220 100
2 Beverley Johnson GO 120 00:56:28 120 0 0
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 400 00:46:51 20 380 100
2 Paul Prudhoe CC 370 00:44:22 370 97
3 Andy Povah BN 370 00:47:33 30 340 89
4 Robert Newman GO 330 00:49:16 50 280 74
5 Mike Hooppell BN 270 00:45:37 10 260 68
6 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 250 00:39:09 250 66
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael Povah BN 300 00:39:17 300 100
2 Michelle Povah BN 270 00:45:49 10 260 87
3 Helen Smith BF 250 00:38:26 250 83
4 Julie Cossell 110 00:44:09 110 37
5 Barbara Dawson GO 100 00:39:54 100 33
6 Gail Barr GO 430 01:27:35 430 0 0
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sam Hill & Kirrilee Russell 370 00:41:04 370 100
2 Julia Sasha & Morgan Dance 250 00:43:45 250 68
3 Sarah & Mark Ransom 200 00:40:15 200 54
4 Jessie Rannard & Lara Winten 180 00:35:59 180 49
5 McMahon group 110 00:39:19 110 30