Season 23 - 2013/14

Event 20 - Brush Farm -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Lee Coady WH no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Duncan Currie GO 360 00:40:20 360 100
2 Finn Mackay UR 200 00:41:25 200 56
2 Aryan Akhlaghi 200 00:41:28 200 56
4 Angus Van Schaik GO 150 00:47:11 30 120 33
Sub-Junior Women (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN 290 00:44:15 290 100
1 Ellen Currie GO 290 00:44:51 290 100
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aidan Dawson GO 470 00:42:43 470 100
2 Tristan White GO 410 00:43:41 410 87
3 Kaj Bollerup GO 530 01:05:09 210 320 68
4 Michael Brereton GO 320 00:50:36 60 260 55
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO 430 00:44:33 430 100
2 Karla Burnett GO 310 00:44:14 310 72
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James McQuillan WH 580 00:47:20 30 550 100
2 Andrew Hill WH 580 00:48:06 40 540 98
3 Tom Joss GO 570 00:48:02 40 530 96
4 Mark Schaefer CC 560 00:48:48 40 520 95
5 Joel Putnam BN 470 00:42:38 470 85
6 Pierre Francois BN 460 00:44:33 460 84
6 Matt Dowle BF 500 00:48:01 40 460 84
8 Daniel Orr NC 440 00:43:40 440 80
9 Istvan Kertesz GO 420 00:43:19 420 76
10 Tim Emslie 410 00:44:28 410 75
11 Mitchell Isaacs 430 00:48:42 40 390 71
12 Ben Cirulis MD 380 00:42:35 380 69
12 Dan Smith WH 420 00:48:44 40 380 69
12 Chris Catterall GO 480 00:54:26 100 380 69
15 Brett Sewell BN 380 00:45:23 10 370 67
16 Paul Shoemark WH 370 00:45:58 10 360 65
17 Christophe Capel GO 430 00:55:00 100 330 60
18 Darren Li 320 00:46:08 20 300 55
19 Wing Ming Yeung SA 300 00:45:02 10 290 53
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 500 00:45:43 10 490 100
2 Clare Williams BN 450 00:44:22 450 92
2 Malin Welen SW W 460 00:45:10 10 450 92
2 Lisa Grant GO 510 00:51:00 60 450 92
5 Claire Winnick GO 440 00:43:15 440 90
6 Marina Iskhakova BN 410 00:43:58 410 84
7 Crystal Ossolinski 370 00:44:44 370 76
8 Emily Poole UR 370 00:46:40 20 350 71
9 Clare Bumak 280 00:44:53 280 57
10 Alice Clayton 490 01:21:35 370 120 24
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:47:25 30 570 100
2 Richard Morris BN 550 00:44:24 550 96
3 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 550 00:49:24 50 500 88
4 Daniel Dohle GO 460 00:43:57 460 81
5 David Stanley GO 500 00:49:42 50 450 79
5 Ross Morrison GO 550 00:54:02 100 450 79
7 Richard Pattison BN 440 00:44:17 440 77
7 Martin Cousins GO 440 00:44:58 440 77
9 Stefan Kuehn GO 430 00:44:36 430 75
10 Neil LeFevre GO 420 00:42:30 420 74
10 Ken Schaefer UR 420 00:44:48 420 74
12 Laurent Billot UR 410 00:44:34 410 72
12 Matt Hackett WH 430 00:46:54 20 410 72
14 Andrew Goddard GO 380 00:44:56 380 67
15 Wayne Pepper BN 390 00:46:06 20 370 65
15 Sandy Smith GO 400 00:47:01 30 370 65
17 Eric Young 400 00:48:54 40 360 63
18 Mark Mueller WH 350 00:44:21 350 61
19 Nick Eales GO 340 00:43:32 340 60
19 Greg Ockenden GO 360 00:46:33 20 340 60
19 David McGhee BN 370 00:47:08 30 340 60
22 Joshua Braidwood WH 380 00:49:58 50 330 58
23 Samuel Tsang BN 300 00:44:02 300 53
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 450 00:43:35 450 100
2 Cath Chalmers BF 450 00:47:14 30 420 93
3 Carolyn Haupt GO 420 00:47:18 30 390 87
4 Jennifer Newton UR 440 00:50:57 60 380 84
5 Lynda Calder GO 270 00:43:10 270 60
6 Keryn Hassall GO 210 00:32:33 210 47
7 Louise Brierty GO 190 00:42:53 190 42
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 530 00:46:40 20 510 100
2 Andrew Smith GO 460 00:44:29 460 90
2 Mark Savery BN 470 00:45:49 10 460 90
4 Andy Graham GO 450 00:45:26 10 440 86
4 John Brayan GO 450 00:45:28 10 440 86
6 Peter Annetts GO 530 00:54:52 100 430 84
7 Graeme McLeod BF 420 00:42:33 420 82
7 Matt Peters UR 420 00:43:30 420 82
7 Peter Hopper BN 450 00:47:25 30 420 82
10 David Noble BF 410 00:44:37 410 80
10 Mike Hotchkis IK 430 00:46:09 20 410 80
12 Michael Free GO 400 00:44:09 400 78
12 Graeme Dawson GO 410 00:45:43 10 400 78
12 David Bray GO 420 00:46:53 20 400 78
12 Ian Clitheroe GO 450 00:49:27 50 400 78
16 Chris Arnison GO 470 00:52:16 80 390 76
17 Chris Cunningham BN 400 00:46:24 20 380 75
18 John Bulman GO 370 00:43:21 370 73
18 Tim Perry WH 370 00:43:24 370 73
18 James Stuart IK 370 00:44:22 370 73
18 Fergus Dixon GO 410 00:48:27 40 370 73
22 Peter Thomason BN 350 00:43:28 350 69
22 Jim Mackay UR 350 00:43:31 350 69
24 Bob Morgan BN 390 00:49:33 50 340 67
25 Digby Pritchard BN 330 00:42:38 330 65
25 Andrew MacDonald BF 340 00:45:26 10 330 65
25 Andrew Wisniewski BF 360 00:47:29 30 330 65
28 Colin Burnett GO 370 00:49:35 50 320 63
29 Stephen Vaughan GO 320 00:46:55 20 300 59
30 Peter Day GO 190 00:42:56 190 37
31 Bernard Thomas GO 170 00:42:39 170 33
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tania Kennedy GO 360 00:44:59 360 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 460 00:55:28 110 350 97
3 Sharon Lambert BN 400 00:51:37 70 330 92
4 Lisa Lampe UR 320 00:45:31 10 310 86
5 Airdrie Long GO 320 00:46:16 20 300 83
6 Stacey Bryce GO 280 00:43:14 280 78
7 Dianne Bergen GO 270 00:42:15 270 75
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 290 00:49:24 50 240 67
9 Carolyn Warran 120 00:45:04 10 110 31
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Neil Hawthorne GO 430 00:45:05 10 420 100
2 Larry Weiss GO 410 00:43:05 410 98
2 Warwick Selby GO 430 00:46:44 20 410 98
4 Graeme Hill WH 450 00:50:35 60 390 93
4 Mark Robinson BN 450 00:50:52 60 390 93
4 Gordon Wilson BN 460 00:51:37 70 390 93
7 Jim Forbes GO 380 00:45:12 10 370 88
8 James Lithgow GO 360 00:44:20 360 86
8 Graham Field GO 390 00:47:09 30 360 86
8 Ross Emslie 420 00:50:07 60 360 86
11 David Bowerman CC 350 00:44:36 350 83
12 Mike Ward GO 420 00:53:31 90 330 79
13 Martin Mansfield WH 320 00:43:51 320 76
13 Michael Roylance BF 320 00:43:57 320 76
15 Johnny Petersen GO 310 00:42:52 310 74
15 Stuart McWilliam GO 310 00:44:17 310 74
17 Ross Duker GO 310 00:45:45 10 300 71
18 Steve Holloway WH 310 00:46:41 20 290 69
19 Ross Catterall GO 320 00:48:10 40 280 67
20 Garry Wong 320 00:52:08 80 240 57
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 360 00:45:37 10 350 100
2 Kerry Emslie 330 00:47:25 30 300 86
3 Lee Lowe GO 310 00:46:12 20 290 83
4 Adrienne Kirby UR 330 00:52:54 80 250 71
5 Helen Murphy UR 200 00:43:08 200 57
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Woodley GO 370 00:43:49 370 100
1 Terry Bluett BN 370 00:44:18 370 100
3 Ross Barr GO 360 00:44:55 360 97
3 John Anderson GO 390 00:47:24 30 360 97
5 Ernest Windschuttel GO 270 00:44:49 270 73
6 Graham Horrocks GO 300 00:48:47 40 260 70
7 Dennis Sparling GO 240 00:44:56 240 65
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 340 00:44:52 340 100
2 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 300 00:50:06 60 240 71
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO 360 00:45:19 10 350 100
1 Ted Mulherin WH 360 00:45:42 10 350 100
3 Heiko Schaefer CC 390 00:49:44 50 340 97
4 Malcolm Gledhill GO 330 00:43:29 330 94
5 Brian Cleland UR 310 00:43:12 310 89
5 Bruce Stanley GO 310 00:44:35 310 89
7 Ken Jacobson GO 300 00:44:47 300 86
7 Lloyd Gledhill GO 300 00:44:55 300 86
9 Dave Dash GO 250 00:42:08 250 71
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 250 00:43:40 250 100
2 Janet Morris WH 200 00:40:58 200 80
3 Marion Gledhill WH 190 00:44:00 190 76
4 Gwen Sewell BN 200 00:48:31 40 160 64
5 Beverley Johnson GO 170 01:01:30 170 0 0
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andy Povah BN 360 00:44:50 360 100
2 Anthony Petterson GO 350 00:44:39 350 97
3 Melvyn Cox BN 310 00:45:30 10 300 83
4 Matthew Morgan 300 00:45:07 10 290 81
4 Jim Merchant GO 300 00:45:09 10 290 81
6 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:17:29 330 270 75
7 Chris Crane WH 150 00:43:43 150 42
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael Povah BN 290 00:45:33 10 280 100
2 Julie Cossell 240 00:44:02 240 86
3 Kathryn Cox BN 210 00:44:06 210 75
3 Lesley Cox GO 210 00:44:25 210 75
5 Jette Bollerup GO 190 00:45:39 10 180 64
6 Cheryl Davies BN 210 00:52:44 80 130 46
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alan Gibson & Grant Davidson 400 00:45:06 10 390 100
2 Rod & Helen Beard 380 00:45:01 10 370 95
3 Gillian & Reilly Milne GO 320 00:45:14 10 310 79
4 Mark & Patrick Milne GO 370 00:52:56 80 290 74
5 Mark Welling & Peter Welling BN 270 00:44:51 270 69
6 Vivienne Russell & Robyn Joscelyne 230 00:42:47 230 59
7 Bruce Abrahams, Gerri Lang & Friends CC 180 00:40:45 180 46
8 Tamami & Kyoko 160 00:46:05 20 140 36