Season 23 - 2013/14

Event 13 - Woolwich Dock -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Time Points
John Anderson GO no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Hugh Petterson GO 470 00:47:08 30 440 100
2 Duncan Currie GO 430 00:43:08 430 98
3 Reece Gledhill 370 00:42:48 370 84
3 Sam Rogers BF 480 00:55:34 110 370 84
5 Alex Kennedy GO 330 00:44:53 330 75
6 Ewan Shingler BF 270 00:35:37 270 61
7 Thomas Genelza 230 00:36:31 230 52
8 Finn Mackay UR 220 00:35:05 220 50
9 Angus Van Schaik GO 110 00:47:55 30 80 18
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Aidan Dawson GO 540 00:41:49 540 100
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO 380 00:38:55 380 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:46:12 20 580 100
2 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:47:27 30 570 98
2 Andrew Brown BF 600 00:47:34 30 570 98
4 Jeremy Fowler GO 560 00:47:45 30 530 91
5 Joel Putnam BN 520 00:46:01 20 500 86
6 Chris Jacka BF 520 00:47:37 30 490 84
6 Pierre Francois BN 530 00:48:46 40 490 84
6 Mark Schaefer CC 600 00:55:25 110 490 84
9 Anthony Dowle BF 530 00:51:00 60 470 81
10 Andrew Graham BN 490 00:47:55 30 460 79
10 Matt Dowle BF 530 00:51:29 70 460 79
12 William Neal 450 00:45:30 10 440 76
13 Cameron Rees 450 00:46:04 20 430 74
14 Tim Emslie 410 00:44:38 410 71
14 Istvan Kertesz GO 450 00:48:58 40 410 71
16 Brett Sewell BN 420 00:48:04 40 380 66
17 Andrew Shipton UR 370 00:40:24 370 64
18 Jochen Kaemfer MD 360 00:38:50 360 62
18 Grant Davidson 430 00:51:51 70 360 62
20 Nick Raper MD 270 00:53:17 90 180 31
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 530 00:46:22 20 510 100
2 Catherine Murphy UR 520 00:46:53 20 500 98
3 Lisa Grant GO 500 00:45:08 10 490 96
4 Clare Williams BN 460 00:44:23 460 90
5 Marina Iskhakova BN 430 00:44:18 430 84
6 Crystal Ossolinski 400 00:42:38 400 78
7 Rochelle Cox GO 480 00:56:22 120 360 71
8 Amy Harmer WH 340 00:42:29 340 67
9 Deborah Noble BF 350 00:46:28 20 330 65
10 Scarlett Gill GO 290 00:44:21 290 57
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO 600 00:45:10 10 590 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:48:02 40 560 95
3 Richard Morris BN 540 00:41:21 540 92
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO 500 00:44:39 500 85
4 Neil LeFevre GO 520 00:46:43 20 500 85
4 David Stanley GO 540 00:48:09 40 500 85
7 Sandy Smith GO 480 00:41:02 480 81
7 Tim Austin 480 00:44:27 480 81
7 Ross Morrison GO 600 00:56:40 120 480 81
10 Stefan Kuehn GO 490 00:48:41 40 450 76
11 Iain McKernan GO 430 00:44:43 430 73
11 Anthony Darr BF 440 00:45:42 10 430 73
13 Stuart Deane GO 540 00:57:34 130 410 69
14 Fedor Iskhakov BN 400 00:41:36 400 68
14 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 410 00:45:02 10 400 68
16 Andrew Goddard GO 430 00:48:02 40 390 66
17 Greg Ockenden GO 370 00:43:33 370 63
18 David McGhee BN 370 00:50:32 60 310 53
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 500 00:49:09 50 450 100
2 Meredith Dodds 340 00:43:03 340 76
3 Keri Akester 210 00:44:18 210 47
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF 540 00:45:07 10 530 100
2 Mark Shingler BF 530 00:46:31 20 510 96
2 Tim Rogers BF 540 00:47:55 30 510 96
4 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 530 00:47:47 30 500 94
4 Peter Annetts GO 540 00:48:35 40 500 94
6 Mark Savery BN 560 00:51:08 70 490 92
7 David Bray GO 470 00:43:14 470 89
7 Graeme McLeod BF 580 00:55:09 110 470 89
9 Colin Burnett GO 490 00:49:09 50 440 83
9 Brian Brannigan BN 530 00:53:44 90 440 83
11 Graeme Dawson GO 430 00:41:37 430 81
11 John Brayan GO 430 00:43:48 430 81
11 Bob Morgan BN 470 00:48:53 40 430 81
14 Andy Graham GO 470 00:49:39 50 420 79
14 John Bulman GO 470 00:49:40 50 420 79
16 Shane Doyle UR 420 00:45:12 10 410 77
16 Chris Cunningham BN 420 00:45:25 10 410 77
16 David Noble BF 470 00:50:12 60 410 77
19 Tim Perry WH 410 00:45:32 10 400 75
19 Michael Free GO 410 00:45:36 10 400 75
21 Matt Peters UR 480 00:53:32 90 390 74
22 James Stuart IK 380 00:39:47 380 72
23 Chris Stevenson GO 370 00:42:11 370 70
23 Peter Thomason BN 370 00:42:50 370 70
23 Titus Murray UR 370 00:43:52 370 70
23 Jim Mackay UR 380 00:45:49 10 370 70
27 Digby Pritchard BN 370 00:45:22 10 360 68
27 Colin Currie GO 380 00:46:09 20 360 68
29 Andrew Wisniewski BF 320 00:43:20 320 60
29 Stephen Vaughan GO 360 00:48:58 40 320 60
31 Gavin Wright 270 00:39:56 270 51
32 Robert Martin BN 250 00:50:45 60 190 36
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 490 00:46:33 20 470 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 470 00:49:36 50 420 89
3 Tania Kennedy GO 360 00:42:17 360 77
4 Alanna Vaz 320 00:44:04 320 68
5 Barbara Dawson GO 320 00:48:33 40 280 60
6 Stacey Bryce GO 260 00:34:38 260 55
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO 260 00:44:46 260 55
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 460 00:44:03 460 100
1 Warwick Selby GO 470 00:45:25 10 460 100
3 Gordon Wilson BN 420 00:44:33 420 91
3 Ian Cameron GO 450 00:47:24 30 420 91
5 Larry Weiss GO 400 00:43:11 400 87
5 Julian Ledger BN 400 00:44:23 400 87
5 Ross Emslie 400 00:44:49 400 87
8 Dan Redfern GO 380 00:42:51 380 83
8 Mike Ward GO 380 00:43:47 380 83
8 Jim Forbes GO 380 00:44:22 380 83
11 Martin Mansfield WH 370 00:43:53 370 80
12 Stuart McWilliam GO 360 00:44:13 360 78
12 Steve Holloway WH 360 00:44:57 360 78
12 David Bowerman CC 400 00:48:11 40 360 78
15 Martin Dearnley GO 380 00:48:22 40 340 74
15 Michael Roylance BF 380 00:48:40 40 340 74
17 Johnny Petersen GO 330 00:39:33 330 72
18 Ross Duker GO 300 00:42:08 300 65
19 Ross Catterall GO 280 00:39:12 280 61
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 400 00:44:54 400 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 340 00:41:23 340 85
3 Kerry Emslie 300 00:43:48 300 75
4 Ruth Jacka 260 00:43:34 260 65
4 Adrienne Kirby UR 270 00:45:16 10 260 65
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 450 00:46:22 20 430 100
2 Ross Barr GO 400 00:43:44 400 93
3 Terry Bluett BN 470 00:53:43 90 380 88
4 Ian Miller WH 370 00:43:38 370 86
5 Ernest Windschuttel GO 310 00:44:09 310 72
6 Dennis Sparling GO 230 00:41:19 230 53
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 310 00:48:46 40 270 100
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ken Jacobson GO 370 00:44:18 370 100
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 420 00:49:28 50 370 100
3 Ron Junghans GO 350 00:43:09 350 95
4 Malcolm Gledhill GO 350 00:46:32 20 330 89
5 Lloyd Gledhill GO 320 00:42:29 320 86
6 Brian Cleland UR 330 00:47:43 30 300 81
7 Bruce Stanley GO 280 00:44:16 280 76
8 Andrew Vesey-Wells WH 260 00:41:00 260 70
9 Barry Cole BN 230 00:43:03 230 62
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 290 00:45:25 10 280 100
2 Janet Morris WH 260 00:41:15 260 93
3 Gwen Sewell BN 230 00:46:46 20 210 75
4 June Stanley GO 220 00:58:42 140 80 29
5 Beverley Johnson GO 50 00:28:51 50 18
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andy Povah BN 400 00:45:53 10 390 100
2 Anthony Petterson GO 390 00:46:50 20 370 95
3 Jim Merchant GO 360 00:44:40 360 92
4 Matthew Morgan 300 00:47:49 30 270 69
5 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:23:23 390 210 54
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert GO 310 00:44:27 310 100
2 Rachael Povah BN 310 00:47:34 30 280 90
3 Kathryn Cox BN 240 00:41:33 240 77
3 Lesley Cox GO 240 00:43:22 240 77
5 Ainslie Cummins DR V 230 00:44:18 230 74
6 Julie Cossell 290 00:54:34 100 190 61
7 Barbara Junghans GO 160 00:41:55 160 52
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alex Watt & Tristan White 380 00:39:04 380 100
2 Kate Schofield & Lou Tiller GO 340 00:44:30 340 89
2 Kirst & Helen Cameron 370 00:47:05 30 340 89
4 Harrison, Anne & James Powell 310 00:43:57 310 82
5 Anthony, Seamus, Jon Meaker 290 00:44:01 290 76
6 Peter & Michelle Chen DR V 290 00:45:37 10 280 74
7 Steph Nicholls GO 250 00:40:02 250 66
7 Marcus Kringas & Ashley Lam 250 00:44:19 250 66
9 Zara & Jack Doyle 170 00:44:54 170 45
10 Hugh Halley & Alex Murray UR 130 00:30:43 130 34
11 Otis, Dad, Grandpa GO 200 01:04:34 200 0 0