Season 23 - 2013/14

Event 18 - Ballast Point -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Time Points
Brian Cleland UR N no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Toby Wilson GO N no result 380 100
2 Finn Mackay UR N no result 110 29
3 Cameron Will IK N no result 80 21
4 Angus Van Schaik GO N no result 70 18
Sub-Junior Women (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Tshinta Hopper BN N no result 230 100
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Adam Potter no result 570 100
2 Lawrence Jones UR N no result 420 74
3 John Wormell no result 370 65
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO N no result 440 100
2 Georgia Jones UR N no result 390 89
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF N no result 550 100
1 Mark Schaefer CC N no result 550 100
1 Andrew Hill WH N no result 550 100
4 Tom Joss GO N no result 540 98
5 James McQuillan WH N no result 530 96
6 Joel Putnam BN N no result 520 95
7 Matt Dowle BF N no result 510 93
7 Anthony Dowle BF N no result 510 93
7 Freddy Burghardt no result 510 93
10 Chris Jacka BF N no result 500 91
10 Ondrej Pavlu UR N no result 500 91
12 Ben Cirulis MD N no result 410 75
13 Istvan Kertesz GO N no result 400 73
14 Brett Sewell BN N no result 390 71
14 Peter Delissa GO N no result 390 71
16 Andrew Graham BN N no result 370 67
16 Jeremy Hammond no result 370 67
18 Joshua Booyens no result 360 65
19 Michael Weiner UR N no result 310 56
20 Robert Herkes GO N no result 300 55
21 Dominic Stremmmibak no result 270 49
22 Chu Hsien-Chong no result 80 15
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF N no result 540 100
2 Claire Winnick GO N no result 520 96
3 Lisa Grant GO N no result 470 87
4 Catherine Murphy UR N no result 460 85
5 Marina Iskhakova BN N no result 440 81
6 Clare Williams BN N no result 420 78
7 Deborah Noble BF N no result 410 76
8 Melissa Thomas RR Q no result 400 74
9 Malin Welen SW W no result 390 72
10 Emily Poole UR N no result 380 70
11 Crystal Ossolinski no result 370 69
12 Trudy Krajenbrink GO N no result 360 67
13 Belinda Kinneally WH N no result 350 65
14 Michelle Hone GO N no result 310 57
15 Scarlett Gill GO N no result 280 52
16 Clare Bumak no result 270 50
17 Vanessa Cullen no result 220 41
18 Hannah Watts UR N no result 210 39
19 Heather Voaden SW W no result 200 37
20 Thuy Ho BF N no result 180 33
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Richard Green GO N no result 570 100
2 Richard Morris BN N no result 550 96
3 Glenn Horrocks GO N no result 540 95
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO N no result 520 91
4 Sandy Smith GO N no result 520 91
6 Patrik Gunnarsson BF N no result 510 89
6 Tim Austin no result 510 89
6 Daniel Dohle GO N no result 510 89
9 Roger Butler no result 500 88
10 David Stanley GO N no result 480 84
11 Ross Morrison GO N no result 450 79
11 Serje Robidoux UR N no result 450 79
13 Martin Cousins GO N no result 440 77
13 Richard Pattison BN N no result 440 77
15 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO N no result 420 74
16 Wayne Pepper BN N no result 410 72
17 Keith Povah BN N no result 400 70
17 Ken Schaefer UR N no result 400 70
17 Anthony Grant MD N no result 400 70
17 Grant Billen BF N no result 400 70
21 Matt Sierak no result 380 67
22 Eric Young no result 370 65
22 Anthony Darr BF N no result 370 65
24 Nick Eales GO N no result 340 60
25 Mark Mueller WH N no result 310 54
26 Wesley Foster no result 290 51
27 Greg Ockenden GO N no result 280 49
28 Jake Stapleton no result 180 32
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO N no result 450 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO N no result 440 98
3 Meredith Dodds no result 390 87
4 Tracy Bluett (Marsh) BF N no result 380 84
5 Jennifer Newton UR N no result 350 78
6 Louise Brierty GO N no result 340 76
7 Keryn Hassall GO N no result 210 47
8 Heidi Van Schaik GO N no result 190 42
Veteran Men (Age 40 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Peter Chen DR V no result 440 92
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF N no result 540 100
2 Andrew Smith GO N no result 510 94
3 Greg Barbour BF N no result 500 93
4 Peter Annetts GO N no result 490 91
4 Matt Peters UR N no result 490 91
6 Michael Ridley-Smith GO N no result 480 89
6 Peter Hopper BN N no result 480 89
8 Mark Savery BN N no result 470 87
9 Andy Graham GO N no result 460 85
10 John Brayan GO N no result 450 83
11 David Noble BF N no result 440 81
12 Graeme Dawson GO N no result 420 78
12 Chris Arnison GO N no result 420 78
12 David Bray GO N no result 420 78
15 John Bulman GO N no result 410 76
16 Bob Morgan BN N no result 390 72
16 Ian Jessup GO N no result 390 72
16 Rod Eckels GO N no result 390 72
19 Digby Pritchard BN N no result 380 70
20 Mike Hotchkis IK N no result 370 69
20 Andrew Wisniewski BF N no result 370 69
22 Jim Mackay UR N no result 360 67
22 Michael Free GO N no result 360 67
24 Peter Day GO N no result 340 63
25 Ulf Stigen Sweden no result 330 61
26 Titus Murray UR N no result 320 59
27 Stephen Vaughan GO N no result 290 54
27 Peter Thomason BN N no result 290 54
29 James Stuart IK N no result 280 52
30 Sean O'Shea no result 250 46
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF N no result 440 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN N no result 360 82
3 Tania Kennedy GO N no result 350 80
4 Airdrie Long GO N no result 340 77
4 Linda Sesta UR N no result 340 77
4 Carolyn Davies GO N no result 340 77
7 Lisa Lampe UR N no result 330 75
8 Marie Ringer WH N no result 320 73
9 Maggie Jones no result 310 70
10 Lara D'abreo BN N no result 280 64
11 Stacey Bryce GO N no result 270 61
11 Elizabeth Bulman GO N no result 270 61
13 Steph Nicholls GO N no result 210 48
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO N no result 480 100
2 James Lithgow GO N no result 470 98
3 Gordon Wilson BN N no result 420 88
4 Mike Ward GO N no result 410 85
5 Graeme Hill WH N no result 390 81
5 Ian Cameron GO N no result 390 81
7 Jim Forbes GO N no result 380 79
7 Larry Weiss GO N no result 380 79
9 Paul Prudhoe CC N no result 370 77
9 Ross Emslie no result 370 77
9 Graham Field GO N no result 370 77
12 Michael Roylance BF N no result 360 75
12 David Bowerman CC N no result 360 75
14 Rodney Parkin BN N no result 350 73
14 Stuart McWilliam GO N no result 350 73
16 Steve Dunlop WH N no result 330 69
17 Steve Holloway WH N no result 310 65
18 Johnny Petersen GO N no result 300 63
19 Martin Mansfield WH N no result 250 52
20 Andrew Lumsden BF N no result 230 48
20 Robert Spry BN N no result 230 48
22 Ross Duker GO N no result 210 44
23 Ian Mckenzie UR N no result 170 35
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO N no result 360 100
2 Lee Lowe GO N no result 310 86
3 Pauline Evans BF N no result 290 81
4 Kerry Emslie no result 280 78
4 Adrienne Kirby UR N no result 280 78
4 Debbie Byers BF N no result 280 78
7 Robyn Dunlop WH N no result 270 75
8 Connie McNamee BF N no result 200 56
8 Dale Thompson GO N no result 200 56
10 Ruth Jacka no result 170 47
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN N no result 440 100
2 Ross Barr GO N no result 410 93
3 Terry Bluett BN N no result 390 89
4 John Anderson GO N no result 350 80
5 Dave Lotty UR N no result 330 75
6 Ted Woodley GO N no result 310 70
7 John Giles GO N no result 280 64
8 Ernest Windschuttel GO N no result 270 61
9 Graham Horrocks GO N no result 260 59
10 Ian Miller WH N no result 240 55
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO N no result 330 100
2 Toni Frank BO W no result 200 61
3 Bryony Cox GO N no result 160 48
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC N no result 400 100
2 Ted Mulherin WH N no result 350 88
3 Ken Jacobson GO N no result 330 83
4 Ron Junghans GO N no result 310 78
5 Dave Dash GO N no result 300 75
5 Lloyd Gledhill GO N no result 300 75
7 Bruce Stanley GO N no result 290 73
8 Malcolm Gledhill GO N no result 280 70
9 Tim Cox GO N no result 250 63
10 Barry Cole BN N no result 160 40
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Gwen Sewell BN N no result 210 100
2 June Stanley GO N no result 190 90
3 Sue Thomson GO N no result 130 62
Walking Men
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Andy Povah BN N no result 350 100
2 Jim Merchant GO N no result 330 94
Walking Women
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert GO N no result 330 100
2 Julie Cossell no result 280 85
3 Rachael Povah BN N no result 270 82
4 Lesley Cox GO N no result 210 64
5 Cheryl Davies BN N no result 200 61
6 Barbara Junghans GO N no result 100 30
Groups
Person Club Time Net Points
1 Leila Peter Merrington no result 290 100
1 Zoe Robertson no result 290 100
3 Mark & Patrick Milne GO N no result 270 93
3 Shannon & GabrielCraft no result 270 93
5 Mark Welling & Adelaide Welling BN N no result 240 83
6 Gillian & Reilly Milne GO N no result 230 79
7 Berko Team no result 220 76
7 David & Jacob Starling GO N no result 220 76
9 Pedro's Parents no result 170 59
10 Bruce Abrahams, Gerri Lang & Friends CC N no result 160 55
11 Stacey West Liz Borsato no result 140 48