Season 23 - 2013/14

Event 26 - Macquarie Uni -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Dan Redfern GO no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Duncan Currie GO 390 00:40:10 390 100
2 Alastair George BF 400 00:48:32 40 360 92
3 Toby Wilson GO 350 00:40:54 350 90
4 Fergus Mackie MD 270 00:45:21 10 260 67
5 Jamesl WH 130 00:40:13 130 33
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aidan Dawson GO 510 00:45:00 510 100
2 Tristan White GO 460 00:46:04 20 440 86
3 Kaj Bollerup GO 440 00:50:32 60 380 75
4 Michael Brereton GO 400 01:00:09 160 240 47
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO 450 00:52:58 80 370 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:49:10 50 550 100
1 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:49:39 50 550 100
3 Mark Schaefer CC 580 00:51:38 70 510 93
4 James McQuillan WH 570 00:52:39 80 490 89
5 Anthony Dowle BF 510 00:48:01 40 470 85
6 Darren Slattery BN 460 00:44:50 460 84
7 Istvan Kertesz GO 450 00:44:18 450 82
7 Joel Putnam BN 480 00:47:18 30 450 82
9 Peter Le Carpentier 440 00:44:52 440 80
10 Chris Catterall GO 430 00:46:03 20 410 75
11 Jeremy Fowler GO 600 01:07:50 230 370 67
12 Brett Sewell BN 360 00:44:38 360 65
12 Dan Smith WH 380 00:46:56 20 360 65
14 Peter Delissa GO 390 00:48:54 40 350 64
15 Andrew Graham BN 380 00:48:28 40 340 62
15 Mitchell Isaacs 380 00:48:46 40 340 62
17 Joshua Booyens 330 00:44:33 330 60
18 Chris Firbank BF 230 00:39:14 230 42
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 540 00:51:42 70 470 100
2 Claire Winnick GO 540 00:53:07 90 450 96
3 Clare Williams BN 420 00:47:35 30 390 83
4 Catherine Murphy UR 390 00:45:27 10 380 81
5 Marina Iskhakova BN 380 00:46:44 20 360 77
6 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 390 00:49:42 50 340 72
7 Jayne Sales BF 350 00:46:35 20 330 70
8 Crystal Ossolinski 360 00:57:25 130 230 49
9 Alice Clayton 320 00:58:18 140 180 38
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:50:56 60 540 100
2 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 560 00:51:28 70 490 91
3 Richard Green GO 520 00:49:44 50 470 87
4 Daniel Dohle GO 480 00:47:30 30 450 83
4 Sandy Smith GO 490 00:48:41 40 450 83
6 David Stanley GO 510 00:52:31 80 430 80
7 Fedor Iskhakov BN 430 00:45:37 10 420 78
7 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 430 00:45:46 10 420 78
9 Martin Cousins GO 430 00:46:56 20 410 76
10 Eric Young 430 00:47:01 30 400 74
11 Stuart Deane GO 400 00:45:51 10 390 72
12 Phillip Smyth BN 410 00:47:50 30 380 70
13 Andrew Goddard GO 390 00:46:24 20 370 69
14 Keith Povah BN 390 00:47:03 30 360 67
15 Ross Morrison GO 570 01:06:17 220 350 65
16 Wayne Pepper BN 340 00:44:52 340 63
16 Neil LeFevre GO 370 00:47:39 30 340 63
18 Greg Ockenden GO 340 00:45:13 10 330 61
19 Mark Mueller WH 320 00:44:23 320 59
20 Lee Coady WH 600 01:13:19 290 310 57
21 Samuel Tsang BN 340 00:49:39 50 290 54
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Louise Brierty GO 410 00:45:13 10 400 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 390 00:44:40 390 98
3 Toni Bachvarova GO 470 00:54:35 100 370 93
4 Michelle Povah BN 330 00:46:43 20 310 78
5 Lisa Linssen GO 300 00:44:08 300 75
6 Erica Diment TT S 250 00:42:06 250 63
6 Meredith Dodds 260 00:45:01 10 250 63
8 Keryn Hassall GO 240 00:42:54 240 60
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mark Savery BN 530 00:46:41 20 510 100
2 Greg Barbour BF 500 00:46:40 20 480 94
3 Andrew Smith GO 510 00:50:49 60 450 88
4 Mark Shingler BF 460 00:46:32 20 440 86
5 John Brayan GO 430 00:44:30 430 84
5 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 510 00:52:26 80 430 84
7 Andy Graham GO 430 00:45:50 10 420 82
7 Graeme McLeod BF 440 00:46:09 20 420 82
7 Peter Annetts GO 450 00:47:35 30 420 82
7 David Bray GO 450 00:47:46 30 420 82
11 Peter Hopper BN 400 00:43:28 400 78
11 Peter Day GO 410 00:45:42 10 400 78
11 Rod Eckels GO 430 00:47:42 30 400 78
14 Tim Perry WH 470 00:52:44 80 390 76
15 Michael Free GO 380 00:44:57 380 75
15 John Bulman GO 410 00:47:03 30 380 75
17 Bob Morgan BN 370 00:44:19 370 73
18 David Noble BF 360 00:44:07 360 71
18 Matt Peters UR 360 00:44:09 360 71
18 Ian Jessup GO 360 00:44:56 360 71
18 Paul Every 370 00:45:12 10 360 71
18 Chris Cunningham BN 400 00:48:24 40 360 71
23 Andrew Wisniewski BF 340 00:40:01 340 67
23 Simon George BF 380 00:48:12 40 340 67
25 Richard Lane IK 330 00:44:34 330 65
26 Peter Thomason BN 320 00:44:32 320 63
27 James Stuart IK 300 00:44:34 300 59
28 Digby Pritchard BN 420 00:57:56 130 290 57
29 Stephen Vaughan GO 300 00:47:24 30 270 53
29 Chris Stevenson GO 340 00:51:15 70 270 53
31 Chris Arnison GO 590 01:19:13 350 240 47
32 Colin Burnett GO 600 01:31:04 470 130 25
33 Andrew MacDonald BF no result 100 20
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Linda Sesta UR 410 00:45:38 10 400 100
1 Paula Shingler BF 420 00:46:29 20 400 100
3 Sharon Lambert BN 390 00:44:52 390 98
4 Airdrie Long GO 320 00:43:13 320 80
5 Robin Cameron GO 380 00:53:01 90 290 73
6 Lisa Lampe UR 330 00:50:23 60 270 68
7 Jo Parr BF 250 00:42:41 250 63
7 Lara D'abreo BN 270 00:46:17 20 250 63
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 240 00:43:19 240 60
10 Carolyn Davies GO 310 00:53:02 90 220 55
11 Amanda Mackie MD 240 00:48:13 40 200 50
12 Barbara Dawson GO 190 00:43:25 190 48
12 Stacey Bryce GO 280 00:53:28 90 190 48
14 Megan Brown GO 200 00:47:21 30 170 43
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Lithgow GO 480 00:47:38 30 450 100
2 Melvyn Cox BN 480 00:49:57 50 430 96
3 Warwick Selby GO 440 00:48:35 40 400 89
4 Gordon Wilson BN 390 00:43:41 390 87
4 Martin Slade GO 390 00:43:46 390 87
4 Larry Weiss GO 390 00:44:56 390 87
7 Mark Robinson BN 510 00:57:27 130 380 84
8 Graham Field GO 370 00:41:25 370 82
8 Julian Ledger BN 370 00:43:45 370 82
10 Johnny Petersen GO 360 00:43:17 360 80
11 Michael Roylance BF 380 00:47:58 30 350 78
11 Neil Hawthorne GO 430 00:52:35 80 350 78
13 Mike Ward GO 340 00:43:29 340 76
13 Andrew Lumsden BF 350 00:45:47 10 340 76
15 David Bowerman CC 360 00:47:12 30 330 73
15 Graeme Hill WH 540 01:05:13 210 330 73
17 Ian Cameron GO 320 00:44:45 320 71
18 Nick Dent CC 290 00:43:46 290 64
19 Steve Holloway WH 290 00:46:27 20 270 60
20 Jim Forbes GO 300 00:55:09 110 190 42
21 Martin Mansfield WH 210 00:48:24 40 170 38
22 Ross Catterall GO 210 00:51:41 70 140 31
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 390 00:44:46 390 100
2 Hester Slade GO 270 00:44:02 270 69
3 Dale Thompson GO 320 00:50:46 60 260 67
4 Pauline Evans BF 250 00:46:20 20 230 59
4 Lee Lowe GO 270 00:48:03 40 230 59
6 Helen Murphy UR 230 00:45:26 10 220 56
7 Connie McNamee BF 230 00:48:18 40 190 49
8 Adrienne Kirby UR 290 01:06:20 220 70 18
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 400 00:45:52 10 390 100
2 Ross Barr GO 350 00:42:25 350 90
3 John Anderson GO 430 00:58:03 140 290 74
4 John Giles GO 270 00:44:17 270 69
4 Graham Horrocks GO 340 00:51:42 70 270 69
6 Ian Miller WH 280 00:46:25 20 260 67
6 Ted Woodley GO 600 01:18:02 340 260 67
8 Dennis Sparling GO 260 00:45:23 10 250 64
9 Dave Lotty UR 250 00:47:12 30 220 56
10 Terry Murphy UR 140 00:41:18 140 36
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 300 00:45:14 10 290 100
2 Margaret Waugh GO 210 00:43:36 210 72
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John le Carpentier SH 390 00:44:59 390 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 380 00:45:29 10 370 95
3 Ted Mulherin WH 360 00:44:58 360 92
3 Heiko Schaefer CC 400 00:48:39 40 360 92
5 Ken Jacobson GO 340 00:44:20 340 87
6 Malcolm Gledhill GO 330 00:48:27 40 290 74
7 Bruce Stanley GO 290 00:47:50 30 260 67
8 Eric Smith 250 00:43:38 250 64
9 Lloyd Gledhill GO 220 00:44:46 220 56
10 Dave Dash GO 270 01:00:33 160 110 28
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 June Stanley GO 180 00:42:35 180 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 200 00:47:22 30 170 94
3 Janet Morris WH 160 00:42:10 160 89
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andy Povah BN 270 00:50:22 60 210 100
2 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:26:47 420 180 86
3 Bruce Abrahams CC 130 00:51:13 70 60 29
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert GO 310 00:44:07 310 100
2 Rachael Povah BN 220 00:41:50 220 71
2 Lesley Cox GO 230 00:45:18 10 220 71
4 Vivienne Russell 190 00:44:39 190 61
5 Jette Bollerup GO 180 00:45:28 10 170 55
6 Kathryn Cox BN 180 00:47:56 30 150 48
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mark & Patrick Milne GO 380 00:46:28 20 360 100
2 Gillian & Reilly Milne GO 270 00:45:15 10 260 72
3 Bernard & Andrew Thomas GO 220 00:47:49 30 190 53
4 Marcus Kringas & Farhat Naz 200 00:47:14 30 170 47
5 Carolyn Warran & Lisa Murnane 160 00:43:40 160 44