Season 23 - 2013/14

Event 8 - Kokoda Track -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Time Points
Helen Murphy UR no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Duncan Currie GO 520 00:43:59 520 100
2 Toby Wilson GO 440 00:45:38 10 430 83
3 Lucas Robertson 380 00:43:46 380 73
4 Alastair George BF 320 00:41:19 320 62
5 Ronan Hurrell 250 00:48:01 40 210 40
6 Liam Morrison GO 200 00:42:36 200 38
7 Finn Mackay UR 170 00:30:00 170 33
8 Angus Van Schaik GO 200 01:04:42 200 0 0
Sub-Junior Women (Age 16 & under)
Person Gross Time Net Points
1 Leila Merrington 380 00:44:46 380 100
2 Cho Eunchae 230 00:41:31 230 61
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Kaj Bollerup GO 590 01:05:20 210 380 100
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karla Burnett GO 440 00:44:54 440 100
1 Michele Dawson GO 460 00:46:31 20 440 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:42:11 600 100
2 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:42:49 600 99
3 Mark Schaefer CC 600 00:42:51 600 98
4 Anthony Dowle BF 590 00:48:54 40 550 86
5 Joel Putnam BN 530 00:39:45 530 83
6 Darren Slattery BN 520 00:43:00 520 81
7 Michael Weiner UR 520 00:45:41 10 510 80
8 Istvan Kertesz GO 500 00:44:36 500 78
9 Michael Kuzma 470 00:44:58 470 73
9 Dan Smith WH 500 00:47:24 30 470 73
11 Ben Cirulis MD 450 00:43:28 450 70
11 Ben Kong 450 00:44:14 450 70
13 Jeremy Hammond 430 00:44:13 430 67
14 Brett Sewell BN 440 00:48:03 40 400 62
15 Darren Li 360 00:45:09 10 350 55
16 Wing Ming Yeung SA 380 00:52:30 80 300 47
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 600 00:48:49 40 560 100
2 Catherine Murphy UR 560 00:45:12 10 550 98
3 Lisa Grant GO 530 00:42:08 530 95
3 Claire Winnick GO 530 00:44:17 530 95
5 Marina Iskhakova BN 510 00:48:29 40 470 84
6 Clare Williams BN 470 00:48:49 40 430 77
7 Crystal Ossolinski 420 00:46:19 20 400 71
8 Belinda Kinneally WH 380 00:42:34 380 68
9 Clare Murphy UR 370 00:44:06 370 66
10 Emily Poole UR 360 00:43:33 360 64
11 Hannah Watts UR 270 00:49:20 50 220 39
12 Nerise McQuillan WH 210 00:46:15 20 190 34
13 Anna Tran GO 210 00:48:17 40 170 30
14 Thuy Ho BF 160 00:40:25 160 29
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:40:38 600 100
2 Richard Green GO 600 00:41:04 600 99
3 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 600 00:44:17 600 92
4 Richard Morris BN 590 00:43:06 590 89
4 Kar-Soon Lim GO 600 00:45:50 10 590 89
6 Sandy Smith GO 520 00:44:36 520 78
6 Neil LeFevre GO 530 00:45:30 10 520 78
8 Anthony Darr BF 520 00:45:49 10 510 77
8 Ross Morrison GO 600 00:54:00 90 510 77
10 Martin Cousins GO 510 00:45:27 10 500 75
11 Roger Butler 520 00:47:02 30 490 74
12 Stuart Deane GO 510 00:47:47 30 480 72
13 Daniel Dohle GO 470 00:44:49 470 71
13 Stefan Kuehn GO 500 00:47:05 30 470 71
13 Tom Brennan 520 00:49:01 50 470 71
16 Wayne Pepper BN 480 00:46:18 20 460 69
17 Andrew Goddard GO 470 00:46:34 20 450 68
17 Ken Schaefer UR 490 00:48:42 40 450 68
19 Matt Hackett WH 440 00:44:54 440 66
19 Iain McKernan GO 450 00:45:57 10 440 66
19 Laurent Billot UR 570 00:57:05 130 440 66
22 Eric Young 440 00:45:17 10 430 65
23 Dmitry Stukov WH 430 00:46:00 10 420 63
24 Fedor Iskhakov BN 400 00:43:54 400 60
25 Greg Ockenden GO 330 00:43:22 330 50
25 David McGhee BN 410 00:52:34 80 330 50
27 Shrav Malkani 320 00:43:43 320 48
28 Shaun Locke 300 00:42:17 300 45
29 Grant Reynolds no result 0 0
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 600 00:53:52 90 510 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 440 00:43:58 440 86
3 Meredith Dodds 350 00:41:56 350 69
4 Jennifer Newton UR 330 00:40:07 330 65
5 Maree Bunney GO 400 00:52:44 80 320 63
5 Lisa Linssen GO 400 00:52:49 80 320 63
7 Keryn Hassall GO 270 00:47:14 30 240 47
8 Kirsty White 170 00:48:17 40 130 25
9 Kirstan Lamont no result 0 0
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 600 00:41:27 600 100
2 Michael Burton BF 600 00:43:04 600 96
3 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 570 00:47:41 30 540 83
4 Andrew Smith GO 530 00:44:26 530 81
5 Graeme McLeod BF 530 00:46:58 20 510 78
5 Mark Savery BN 540 00:48:00 30 510 78
7 Colin Burnett GO 510 00:45:05 10 500 77
8 David Bray GO 570 00:53:22 90 480 74
9 Andy Graham GO 530 00:50:32 60 470 72
10 John Brayan GO 490 00:47:01 30 460 71
11 Richard Lane IK 450 00:45:03 10 440 68
11 Kim Welinski GO 470 00:47:45 30 440 68
13 Fergus Dixon GO 440 00:45:44 10 430 66
14 Andrew Wisniewski BF 420 00:44:28 420 64
14 Colin Currie GO 520 00:54:12 100 420 64
16 John Murray WH 410 00:44:38 410 63
16 Rod Eckels GO 430 00:46:58 20 410 63
18 Ian Jessup GO 400 00:42:59 400 61
18 Bob Morgan BN 430 00:47:38 30 400 61
18 Michael Free GO 510 00:55:38 110 400 61
18 Chris Arnison GO 520 00:56:28 120 400 61
22 Alan Gibson 390 00:43:02 390 60
23 Chris Stevenson GO 370 00:41:12 370 57
23 Peter Day GO 420 00:49:38 50 370 57
25 Robert Martin BN 350 00:44:02 350 54
26 James Stuart IK 380 00:48:18 40 340 52
26 Jim Mackay UR 380 00:48:32 40 340 52
28 Peter Thomason BN 330 00:43:47 330 51
29 Digby Pritchard BN 320 00:42:33 320 49
29 Kevin Roberts GO 320 00:43:48 320 49
29 Jeremy Longworth BF 390 00:51:35 70 320 49
32 Stephen Vaughan GO 250 00:45:00 250 38
33 Ian Bilmon UR 230 00:43:43 230 35
34 Chris Higgins 120 00:45:16 10 110 17
35 Peter Annetts GO no result 0 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Robin Cameron GO 430 00:46:45 20 410 100
2 Jo Parr BF 390 00:44:55 390 95
3 Lisa Lampe UR 360 00:46:25 20 340 83
4 Airdrie Long GO 330 00:43:47 330 80
5 Dianne Bergen GO 340 00:47:07 30 310 76
6 Barbara Dawson GO 290 00:42:29 290 71
7 Stacey Bryce GO 270 00:41:08 270 66
7 Megan Brown GO 290 00:46:53 20 270 66
9 Amanda Mackie MD 260 00:43:59 260 63
10 Kathy Hermann BF 230 00:43:20 230 56
11 Christine Torresan 150 00:42:31 150 37
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 520 00:46:00 10 510 100
2 Warwick Selby GO 500 00:46:27 20 480 94
3 James Lithgow GO 500 00:48:17 40 460 90
4 Larry Weiss GO 440 00:43:51 440 86
5 Nick Dent CC 480 00:49:56 50 430 84
6 Gordon Wilson BN 420 00:44:02 420 82
7 Paul Prudhoe CC 410 00:43:14 410 80
7 Martin Slade GO 410 00:43:18 410 80
7 Andrew Lumsden BF 480 00:51:33 70 410 80
10 Jim Forbes GO 420 00:46:22 20 400 78
11 Martin Mansfield WH 390 00:43:32 390 76
11 Rodney Parkin BN 420 00:47:53 30 390 76
13 David Bowerman CC 370 00:43:12 370 73
14 Anthony Asher GO 350 00:44:52 350 69
14 Mike Ward GO 390 00:48:58 40 350 69
16 Stuart McWilliam GO 340 00:43:56 340 67
17 Dan Redfern GO 350 00:46:32 20 330 65
18 Neil Hawthorne GO 480 01:01:11 170 310 61
19 Ross Catterall GO 290 00:48:07 40 250 49
20 Duncan Cross 210 00:43:27 210 41
21 Ross Duker GO 180 00:39:42 180 35
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 400 00:43:40 400 100
2 Debbie Byers BF 360 00:41:24 360 90
2 Julia Prudhoe CC 360 00:44:27 360 90
4 Sue Clarke BF 320 00:42:08 320 80
5 Lee Lowe GO 340 00:48:48 40 300 75
6 Pauline Evans BF 300 00:46:41 20 280 70
7 Hester Slade GO 240 00:42:34 240 60
8 Dale Thompson GO 340 00:55:42 110 230 58
9 Melinda Long GO 230 00:45:04 10 220 55
10 Connie McNamee BF 280 00:53:26 90 190 48
11 Helia Wolfson 200 00:48:35 40 160 40
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ross Barr GO 430 00:45:05 10 420 100
2 Ted Woodley GO 430 00:47:00 20 410 98
3 Terry Bluett BN 430 00:47:29 30 400 95
4 John Anderson GO 390 00:43:54 390 93
5 Ian Miller WH 370 00:43:20 370 88
6 Alex Varley 330 00:45:40 10 320 76
7 Dave Lotty UR 330 00:46:24 20 310 74
7 Graham Horrocks GO 360 00:49:48 50 310 74
9 Terry Murphy UR 300 00:43:54 300 71
10 Dennis Sparling GO 290 00:50:22 60 230 55
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Margaret Waugh GO 300 00:40:09 300 100
1 Carol Jacobson GO 300 00:43:08 300 100
3 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 320 00:48:20 40 280 93
4 Marea Roberts 200 00:42:27 200 67
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ken Jacobson GO 370 00:42:55 370 100
2 Ted Mulherin WH 370 00:45:19 10 360 97
3 Bruce Stanley GO 320 00:43:15 320 86
4 Dave Dash GO 320 00:47:00 20 300 81
5 Roger Maher SO Q 280 00:43:06 280 76
6 Brian Cleland UR 310 00:48:45 40 270 73
7 Bruce Dawkins BN 250 00:43:07 250 68
7 Barry Cole BN 250 00:44:47 250 68
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 June Stanley GO 300 00:42:56 300 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 280 00:41:51 280 93
3 Janet Morris WH 250 00:42:33 250 83
4 Gwen Sewell BN 230 00:42:51 230 77
5 Beverley Johnson GO 90 00:38:01 90 30
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Jim Merchant GO 330 00:43:36 330 100
2 Henry Foster GO 270 00:44:53 270 82
3 Matthew Morgan 260 00:44:22 260 79
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Cheryl Davies BN 280 00:45:11 10 270 100
2 Julie Cossell 270 00:46:30 20 250 93
3 Lesley Cox GO 250 00:47:18 30 220 81
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sarah & Sam Walter + Friends GO 400 00:45:23 10 390 100
2 Hannah Innes & Robert Alcano 280 00:45:22 10 270 69
3 David & Jacob Starling GO 230 00:42:27 230 59
4 Kathryn Cox & Diane Cowin BN 220 00:42:35 220 56
5 Jasminka & Andrej Jovicevic GO 210 00:39:50 210 54
5 Maninder Kaur & Racha Bechara UR 210 00:41:07 210 54
7 Keira Will & Eunice Wilson IK 190 00:41:51 190 49
8 Trevor Haydon & Seb Barton 220 00:48:10 40 180 46
8 Cameron & Jim IK 250 00:51:21 70 180 46