Season 23 - 2013/14

Event 10 - Sugarbar Creek -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Greg Barbour BF no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Duncan Currie GO 360 00:44:23 360 100
2 Archie Hunt 160 00:39:51 160 44
2 Ronan Hurrell 160 00:43:31 160 44
4 Angus Van Schaik GO 90 00:51:19 70 20 6
5 Jamie Langdon WH 180 01:01:39 170 10 3
6 Finn Mackay UR 200 01:04:41 200 0 0
Sub-Junior Women (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ellen Currie GO 200 00:45:03 10 190 100
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aidan Dawson GO 450 00:59:38 150 300 100
2 Michael Brereton GO 220 00:53:20 90 130 43
3 Jay Seeho WH 280 01:04:37 200 80 27
4 Kaj Bollerup GO 240 01:01:18 170 70 23
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO 330 00:44:12 330 100
2 Karla Burnett GO 270 00:53:25 90 180 55
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 550 00:49:37 50 500 100
2 Tom Joss GO 490 00:48:51 40 450 90
2 Andrew Brown BF 520 00:51:50 70 450 90
4 Mark Schaefer CC 420 00:43:11 420 84
4 Anthony Dowle BF 420 00:44:49 420 84
6 Andrew Hill WH 590 01:02:19 180 410 82
7 Michael Weiner UR 410 00:45:05 10 400 80
8 Joel Putnam BN 390 00:44:38 390 78
8 Jeremy Fowler GO 510 00:56:30 120 390 78
10 Darren Slattery BN 360 00:45:03 10 350 70
11 Dan Smith WH 340 00:43:59 340 68
12 Nathan Lowe GO 330 00:44:08 330 66
13 Andrew Graham BN 300 00:42:59 300 60
13 Michael Kuzma 300 00:43:45 300 60
15 Pierre Francois BN 320 00:47:58 30 290 58
16 Mikko Ruokolainen 470 01:03:25 190 280 56
17 Brett Sewell BN 330 00:50:35 60 270 54
18 Istvan Kertesz GO 440 01:04:38 200 240 48
19 Daniele Guardini BF 250 00:56:11 120 130 26
20 Andrew Shipton UR 200 00:56:44 120 80 16
21 Chris Firbank BF 50 00:44:07 50 10
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 460 00:49:11 50 410 100
2 Claire Winnick GO 380 00:44:19 380 93
3 Catherine Murphy UR 360 00:44:28 360 88
4 Marina Iskhakova BN 400 00:50:01 60 340 83
5 Mandy Lowe GO 300 00:39:35 300 73
6 Angela Wallace 280 00:45:08 10 270 66
6 Lisa Grant GO 440 01:01:14 170 270 66
8 Clare Williams BN 340 00:53:22 90 250 61
9 Crystal Ossolinski 280 00:48:17 40 240 59
10 Scarlett Gill GO 230 00:40:34 230 56
11 Miina Ruokolainen 320 00:54:47 100 220 54
12 Emily Poole UR 190 00:45:14 10 180 44
13 Lucy Hawthorne AL T 240 00:59:03 150 90 22
14 Yang Yang GO 510 01:35:22 510 0 0
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO 500 00:47:04 30 470 100
2 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 540 00:56:20 120 420 89
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 01:02:07 180 420 89
4 David Stanley GO 410 00:45:05 10 400 85
5 Martin Cousins GO 370 00:44:26 370 79
6 Matt Hackett WH 360 00:44:47 360 77
7 Neil LeFevre GO 410 00:50:34 60 350 74
8 Ken Schaefer UR 320 00:44:23 320 68
8 Andrew Goddard GO 340 00:46:08 20 320 68
8 Stuart Deane GO 340 00:46:12 20 320 68
8 Stefan Kuehn GO 340 00:46:45 20 320 68
8 Daniel Dohle GO 350 00:47:46 30 320 68
8 Phillip Smyth BN 400 00:52:45 80 320 68
8 Richard Pattison BN 500 01:02:31 180 320 68
15 Anthony Darr BF 290 00:43:24 290 62
16 Fedor Iskhakov BN 320 00:48:32 40 280 60
17 Eric Young 270 00:41:33 270 57
18 Keith Povah BN 310 00:49:39 50 260 55
18 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 330 00:51:43 70 260 55
20 Wayne Pepper BN 330 00:53:41 90 240 51
20 Iain McKernan GO 360 00:56:41 120 240 51
22 Greg Ockenden GO 230 00:45:35 10 220 47
23 Nick Eales GO 270 00:53:19 90 180 38
24 Shrav Malkani 200 00:49:08 50 150 32
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 380 00:43:52 380 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 330 00:49:32 50 280 74
3 Lisa Linssen GO 270 00:41:07 270 71
3 Michelle Povah BN 270 00:43:36 270 71
5 Cath Chalmers BF 310 00:49:20 50 260 68
5 Toni Bachvarova GO 540 01:12:15 280 260 68
7 Anita Paddock UR 220 00:43:23 220 58
7 Brook Martin GO 220 00:45:00 220 58
9 Kirsty White 200 00:43:02 200 53
10 Jennifer Newton UR 240 00:51:40 70 170 45
10 Meredith Dodds 270 00:54:07 100 170 45
12 Susan Cooper 170 00:45:45 10 160 42
13 Keryn Hassall GO 120 00:32:07 120 32
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 David Bray GO 380 00:43:30 380 100
1 Michael Burton BF 520 00:58:03 140 380 100
3 Mark Savery BN 370 00:42:04 370 97
3 Andy Graham GO 370 00:44:33 370 97
5 Graeme McLeod BF 360 00:44:51 360 95
6 Andrew Smith GO 480 00:59:45 150 330 87
6 Tim Rogers BF 490 01:00:05 160 330 87
8 John Bulman GO 320 00:43:58 320 84
8 Mark Shingler BF 460 00:58:24 140 320 84
10 Rod Eckels GO 300 00:44:14 300 79
10 John Brayan GO 380 00:52:17 80 300 79
12 Ian Clitheroe GO 380 00:54:29 100 280 74
13 Bob Morgan BN 380 00:55:49 110 270 71
14 Colin Burnett GO 340 00:52:06 80 260 68
15 Ian Jessup GO 320 00:51:47 70 250 66
16 James Stuart IK 260 00:46:10 20 240 63
16 Fergus Dixon GO 330 00:53:48 90 240 63
18 David Noble BF 260 00:47:51 30 230 61
18 Clifford Heath BK V 300 00:51:33 70 230 61
20 Peter Annetts GO 520 01:14:57 300 220 58
21 Chris Stevenson GO 210 00:45:55 10 200 53
21 Chris Cunningham BN 300 00:54:48 100 200 53
21 Michael Free GO 340 00:58:58 140 200 53
21 Chris Arnison GO 350 00:59:04 150 200 53
25 Stephen Vaughan GO 270 00:54:48 100 170 45
26 Jim Mackay UR 270 00:59:31 150 120 32
27 Andrew Wisniewski BF 400 01:13:27 290 110 29
28 Digby Pritchard BN 290 01:05:15 210 80 21
29 Peter Thomason BN 260 01:04:29 200 60 16
30 Robert Martin BN 280 01:11:11 270 10 3
31 Ulf Stigen Sweden no result 0 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 390 00:45:13 10 380 100
2 Carolyn Davies GO 290 00:44:17 290 76
3 Airdrie Long GO 260 00:40:44 260 68
4 Dianne Bergen GO 200 00:40:56 200 53
5 Elizabeth Bulman GO 190 00:43:50 190 50
6 Barbara Dawson GO 180 00:37:50 180 47
6 Lisa Lampe UR 190 00:45:27 10 180 47
6 Tania Kennedy GO 300 00:56:23 120 180 47
9 Stephanie Allen BN 80 00:36:48 80 21
9 Jan Seeho WH 250 01:01:11 170 80 21
11 Megan Brown GO 190 00:56:20 120 70 18
12 Amanda Mackie MD 220 01:01:40 170 50 13
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 James Lithgow GO 350 00:43:48 350 100
2 Ross Emslie 310 00:43:16 310 89
2 Andrew Lumsden BF 310 00:44:27 310 89
4 Martin Mansfield WH 290 00:44:44 290 83
4 Larry Weiss GO 380 00:53:39 90 290 83
6 Nick Dent CC 280 00:40:18 280 80
7 Michael Roylance BF 270 00:45:46 10 260 74
7 Neil Hawthorne GO 330 00:51:13 70 260 74
9 David Bowerman CC 260 00:45:08 10 250 71
9 Rodney Parkin BN 260 00:45:15 10 250 71
11 Julian Ledger BN 250 00:45:05 10 240 69
12 Anthony Asher GO 210 00:43:27 210 60
12 Mike Ward GO 260 00:49:17 50 210 60
14 Ross Duker GO 200 00:44:37 200 57
15 Paul Prudhoe CC 310 00:56:31 120 190 54
16 Dan Redfern GO 250 00:51:41 70 180 51
17 Jim Forbes GO 340 01:01:49 170 170 49
18 Steve Holloway WH 210 00:49:07 50 160 46
19 Stuart McWilliam GO 280 01:01:35 170 110 31
20 Johnny Petersen GO 270 01:06:30 220 50 14
21 Jonathan Free 390 01:23:44 390 0 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Debbie Byers BF 310 00:45:12 10 300 100
2 Adrienne Kirby UR 260 00:43:34 260 87
3 Karin Hefftner GO 290 00:50:00 50 240 80
4 Pauline Evans BF 230 00:40:57 230 77
5 Lee Lowe GO 210 00:45:38 10 200 67
6 Kerry Emslie 180 00:39:36 180 60
7 Julia Prudhoe CC 410 01:25:26 410 0 0
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ross Barr GO 380 00:50:57 60 320 100
2 Ian Miller WH 300 00:43:07 300 94
3 Terry Bluett BN 290 00:42:49 290 91
4 Graham Horrocks GO 250 00:55:35 110 140 44
5 Dennis Sparling GO 180 00:50:39 60 120 38
6 Ernest Windschuttel GO 230 00:58:24 140 90 28
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 250 00:45:16 10 240 100
2 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 210 00:45:49 10 200 83
3 Bryony Cox GO 170 00:37:16 170 71
4 Cheryl Bluett BN 150 00:52:32 80 70 29
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malcolm Gledhill GO 280 00:43:36 280 100
1 Ken Jacobson GO 280 00:44:41 280 100
3 Bruce Stanley GO 260 00:39:28 260 93
4 Tim Cox GO 260 00:47:45 30 230 82
5 Brian Cleland UR 220 00:40:49 220 79
5 Heiko Schaefer CC 330 00:55:50 110 220 79
7 Lloyd Gledhill GO 190 00:44:00 190 68
8 Dave Dash GO 300 01:14:05 300 0 0
8 Roger Maher SO Q 350 01:19:08 350 0 0
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 200 00:42:00 200 100
2 June Stanley GO 190 00:40:23 190 95
3 Sue Thomson GO 190 00:45:43 10 180 90
4 Gwen Sewell BN 160 00:46:23 20 140 70
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Anthony Petterson GO 310 00:45:48 10 300 100
2 Jim Merchant GO 260 00:45:00 260 87
3 Andy Povah BN 300 00:49:32 50 250 83
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael Povah BN 270 00:44:19 270 100
2 Cheryl Davies BN 180 00:43:02 180 67
3 Julie Cossell 220 00:49:10 50 170 63
4 Dale Thompson GO 210 00:51:51 70 140 52
5 Emmanuelle Convert GO 280 01:00:06 160 120 44
6 Lesley Cox GO 180 00:53:43 90 90 33
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tristan White & Graham Field 290 00:44:47 290 100
2 Sarah Walter GO 230 00:43:00 230 79
3 Vivienne Russell & Robyn Joscelyne 180 00:35:43 180 62
3 Rosie Logue & Kath Bradfield 180 00:43:15 180 62
5 Kashi Bezi Sevali 190 00:46:48 20 170 59
6 The Milnes 230 00:58:40 140 90 31
7 Steph Nicholls GO 250 01:08:28 240 10 3