Season 23 - 2013/14

Event 21 - Echo Point -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Michael Burton BF no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alastair George BF 420 00:46:59 20 400 100
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tristan White GO 430 00:45:05 10 420 100
2 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 330 00:41:29 330 79
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO 390 00:44:37 390 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Hill WH 580 00:49:48 50 530 100
2 Steve Ryan GO 580 00:51:11 70 510 96
3 James McQuillan WH 540 00:48:42 40 500 94
4 Tom Joss GO 520 00:47:31 30 490 92
5 Aaron Smith WR 440 00:49:20 50 390 74
6 Istvan Kertesz GO 400 00:46:22 20 380 72
7 William Neal 510 01:00:51 160 350 66
8 Andrew Graham BN 420 00:52:27 80 340 64
9 Brett Sewell BN 350 00:47:48 30 320 60
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Malin Welen SW W 420 00:43:52 420 100
1 Claire Winnick GO 470 00:49:03 50 420 100
3 Lisa Grant GO 420 00:46:46 20 400 95
4 Clare Williams BN 440 00:53:33 90 350 83
5 Marina Iskhakova BN 280 00:38:10 280 67
5 Crystal Ossolinski 360 00:52:13 80 280 67
7 Emily Poole UR 220 00:55:28 110 110 26
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:51:00 60 540 100
2 Kar-Soon Lim GO 520 00:49:46 50 470 87
3 David Stanley GO 440 00:45:20 10 430 80
3 Ross Morrison GO 600 01:01:32 170 430 80
5 Daniel Dohle GO 500 00:52:41 80 420 78
6 Martin Cousins GO 420 00:47:18 30 390 72
7 Richard Pattison BN 510 00:57:34 130 380 70
8 Keith Povah BN 380 00:45:55 10 370 69
9 Fedor Iskhakov BN 360 00:45:15 10 350 65
10 Wayne Pepper BN 370 00:47:55 30 340 63
11 Andrew Goddard GO 340 00:45:23 10 330 61
12 Eric Young 390 00:51:09 70 320 59
12 Lee Coady WH 600 01:12:08 280 320 59
14 Mark Mueller WH 300 00:41:20 300 56
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 430 00:47:45 30 400 100
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Smith GO 440 00:44:21 440 100
1 Peter Annetts GO 440 00:44:59 440 100
1 Tim Rogers BF 530 00:53:51 90 440 100
4 Mark Savery BN 460 00:48:34 40 420 95
5 Andy Graham GO 450 00:50:18 60 390 89
6 John Brayan GO 400 00:46:40 20 380 86
6 David Noble BF 400 00:46:42 20 380 86
8 Jim Mackay UR 360 00:44:54 360 82
8 Michael Free GO 410 00:49:12 50 360 82
10 John Bulman GO 370 00:46:29 20 350 80
11 James Stuart IK 330 00:47:48 30 300 68
11 Peter Thomason BN 340 00:48:13 40 300 68
11 Bob Morgan BN 390 00:53:45 90 300 68
14 Tim Perry WH 390 00:54:50 100 290 66
15 Chris Arnison GO 430 00:59:23 150 280 64
16 Chris Cunningham BN 340 00:51:50 70 270 61
17 Andrew MacDonald BF 260 00:41:59 260 59
18 Stephen Vaughan GO 260 00:48:41 40 220 50
19 Graeme Dawson GO 280 00:55:47 110 170 39
20 Digby Pritchard BN 240 00:56:40 120 120 27
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 420 00:51:19 70 350 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 400 00:56:05 120 280 80
3 Elizabeth Bulman GO 240 00:54:20 100 140 40
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Warwick Selby GO 430 00:48:10 40 390 100
2 Neil Hawthorne GO 420 00:49:40 50 370 95
3 Gordon Wilson BN 400 00:48:11 40 360 92
4 Larry Weiss GO 350 00:41:37 350 90
4 Ross Emslie 360 00:45:40 10 350 90
6 Paul Prudhoe CC 340 00:42:26 340 87
7 Andrew Lumsden BF 350 00:50:08 60 290 74
8 Graham Field GO 320 00:48:52 40 280 72
8 David Bowerman CC 370 00:53:18 90 280 72
10 Johnny Petersen GO 280 00:45:39 10 270 69
11 Ross Duker GO 230 00:44:41 230 59
12 Martin Mansfield WH 240 00:50:56 60 180 46
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 330 00:43:55 330 100
2 Debbie Byers BF 320 00:45:11 10 310 94
3 Pauline Evans BF 260 00:45:47 10 250 76
3 Lee Lowe GO 280 00:47:55 30 250 76
5 Adrienne Kirby UR 250 00:49:51 50 200 61
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Anderson GO 400 00:47:55 30 370 100
2 Ted Woodley GO 370 00:46:33 20 350 95
3 Ross Barr GO 370 00:47:18 30 340 92
4 John Giles GO 240 00:45:58 10 230 62
4 Dave Lotty UR 330 00:54:52 100 230 62
6 Ernest Windschuttel GO 280 00:52:32 80 200 54
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 390 00:47:35 30 360 100
2 Ron Junghans GO 340 00:45:51 10 330 92
3 Ted Mulherin WH 320 00:50:43 60 260 72
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO 270 00:47:12 30 240 67
5 Dave Dash GO 310 00:53:37 90 220 61
6 Bruce Stanley GO 190 00:48:10 40 150 42
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Sue Thomson GO 170 00:45:43 10 160 100
1 Gwen Sewell BN 180 00:46:45 20 160 100
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Anthony Petterson GO 340 00:44:48 340 100
2 Jim Merchant GO 300 00:43:43 300 88
2 Andy Povah BN 310 00:45:01 10 300 88
4 Melvyn Cox BN 290 00:42:49 290 85
5 Ian Mckenzie UR 600 01:42:24 580 20 6
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael Povah BN 270 00:44:21 270 100
2 Emmanuelle Convert GO 270 00:46:21 20 250 93
3 Kathryn Cox BN 170 00:48:01 40 130 48
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lucas Manson Family 180 00:43:47 180 100
2 Three Degrees 170 00:45:22 10 160 89
3 Robert & Rosie Herkes GO 180 01:01:11 170 10 6