Season 23 - 2013/14

Event 12 - Chowder Bay -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Walking Women
Person Club Time Points
Rachael Povah BN no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Duncan Currie GO 520 00:44:58 520 100
2 Sam Rogers BF 470 00:44:11 470 90
3 Angus Van Schaik GO 120 00:45:27 10 110 21
Sub-Junior Women (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Marley Lowe GO 80 00:21:17 80 100
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aidan Dawson GO 600 00:48:16 40 560 100
2 Angus Roberts NC 500 00:42:05 500 89
3 Callum Roberts NC 440 00:41:21 440 79
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO 500 00:44:30 500 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:40:56 600 100
2 Andrew Hill WH 600 00:42:35 600 96
3 Tom Joss GO 600 00:44:04 600 93
4 Andrew Brown BF 590 00:40:48 590 89
4 Joel Putnam BN 590 00:44:01 590 89
6 Jeremy Fowler GO 590 00:45:26 10 580 88
7 Mark Schaefer CC 590 00:46:37 20 570 86
8 Pierre Francois BN 550 00:43:13 550 83
9 Michael Weiner UR 580 00:48:33 40 540 82
10 Freddy Burghardt 540 00:45:10 10 530 80
11 Darren Slattery BN 500 00:41:37 500 76
12 Istvan Kertesz GO 500 00:45:39 10 490 74
13 Eric Charpentier UR 550 00:51:15 70 480 73
14 Toce Torok 520 00:51:14 70 450 68
15 Alex Sewell BN 440 00:45:50 10 430 65
16 Venn Hardy 420 00:44:04 420 64
17 Brett Sewell BN 420 00:51:41 70 350 53
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Claire Winnick GO 560 00:45:59 10 550 100
2 Lisa Grant GO 560 00:46:10 20 540 98
3 Catherine Murphy UR 550 00:47:50 30 520 95
4 Deborah Noble BF 520 00:46:50 20 500 91
5 Marina Iskhakova BN 500 00:45:29 10 490 89
6 Clare Williams BN 480 00:42:13 480 87
7 Rachel Grindlay GO 460 00:41:00 460 84
8 Melissa Thomas RR Q 440 00:37:41 440 80
9 Celine Samba UR 420 00:49:32 50 370 67
10 Scarlett Gill GO 310 00:56:24 120 190 35
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO 600 00:40:29 600 100
2 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 600 00:43:34 600 93
3 Stephen Craig NC 600 00:44:54 600 90
4 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:47:17 30 570 85
5 Neil LeFevre GO 570 00:46:35 20 550 82
6 Daniel Dohle GO 540 00:45:00 540 81
7 David Stanley GO 550 00:47:04 30 520 78
7 Ross Morrison GO 550 00:47:18 30 520 78
9 Sandy Smith GO 540 00:47:48 30 510 76
10 Richard Pattison BN 500 00:39:55 500 75
10 Stefan Kuehn GO 500 00:41:41 500 75
10 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 500 00:43:22 500 75
10 Peter Fallows 500 00:44:07 500 75
10 Fedor Iskhakov BN 500 00:44:29 500 75
10 Richard Banks 600 00:54:04 100 500 75
16 Ken Schaefer UR 490 00:44:05 490 73
17 Phillip Smyth BN 480 00:40:53 480 72
17 Keith Povah BN 480 00:44:33 480 72
19 Anthony Darr BF 470 00:38:57 470 70
20 Stuart Deane GO 470 00:45:58 10 460 69
20 Iain McKernan GO 490 00:47:38 30 460 69
22 Wayne Pepper BN 450 00:42:30 450 67
23 Steve Holmes 450 00:46:58 20 430 64
24 Shrav Malkani 420 00:44:52 420 63
25 Shaun Locke 420 00:45:03 10 410 61
26 David McGhee BN 430 00:47:16 30 400 60
27 Pierre Brisset BN 220 00:45:42 10 210 31
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary Fien BF 540 00:44:57 540 100
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 500 00:46:06 20 480 89
3 Martina Craig BF 470 00:41:52 470 87
4 Cath Chalmers BF 530 00:51:48 70 460 85
5 Louise Brierty GO 430 00:43:13 430 80
6 Jennifer Newton UR 420 00:41:22 420 78
7 Lisa Linssen GO 410 00:43:47 410 76
8 Anita Paddock UR 210 00:45:10 10 200 37
9 Caroline Rogers BF 190 00:40:08 190 35
10 Samira Bachir 150 00:56:31 120 30 6
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF 590 00:43:55 590 100
2 Mark Savery BN 570 00:44:27 570 97
3 Tim Rogers BF 560 00:46:36 20 540 92
4 Peter Annetts GO 560 00:47:43 30 530 90
5 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 520 00:40:27 520 88
5 Graeme McLeod BF 520 00:44:08 520 88
5 Mark Shingler BF 550 00:47:11 30 520 88
8 John Brayan GO 500 00:42:16 500 85
8 Andy Graham GO 500 00:42:53 500 85
10 Peter Hopper BN 500 00:45:55 10 490 83
11 Colin Currie GO 480 00:44:31 480 81
11 David Noble BF 480 00:44:51 480 81
13 Chris Cunningham BN 500 00:47:45 30 470 80
14 Bob Morgan BN 460 00:42:58 460 78
14 Michael Free GO 460 00:44:30 460 78
14 Ian Clitheroe GO 470 00:45:25 10 460 78
17 Brian Brannigan BN 450 00:44:19 450 76
17 John Bulman GO 480 00:47:47 30 450 76
19 Tim Perry WH 440 00:41:30 440 75
19 Rod Eckels GO 440 00:44:25 440 75
19 Chris Stevenson GO 440 00:44:54 440 75
22 Digby Pritchard BN 430 00:42:19 430 73
22 Peter Day GO 430 00:43:13 430 73
22 Jim Mackay UR 440 00:45:35 10 430 73
25 Robert Martin BN 410 00:48:45 40 370 63
26 Peter Thomason BN 380 00:46:51 20 360 61
27 James Stuart IK 350 00:37:03 350 59
27 Stephen Vaughan GO 390 00:48:55 40 350 59
29 Titus Murray UR 440 00:54:31 100 340 58
30 Kevin Roberts GO 380 00:49:50 50 330 56
31 Alan Gibson 330 00:52:40 80 250 42
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Linda Sesta UR 460 00:42:18 460 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 430 00:43:58 430 93
2 Tania Kennedy GO 430 00:44:16 430 93
4 Robin Cameron GO 420 00:39:05 420 91
5 Megan Brown GO 350 00:44:37 350 76
6 Barbara Dawson GO 300 00:41:17 300 65
7 Stacey Bryce GO 290 00:44:10 290 63
8 Elizabeth Bulman GO 290 00:46:35 20 270 59
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 550 00:45:28 10 540 100
2 Neil Hawthorne GO 540 00:46:55 20 520 96
3 Warwick Selby GO 500 00:42:49 500 93
4 Nick Dent CC 500 00:47:04 30 470 87
5 Gordon Wilson BN 460 00:43:49 460 85
5 Ian Cameron GO 460 00:44:14 460 85
5 Andrew Lumsden BF 470 00:45:55 10 460 85
5 James Lithgow GO 500 00:48:20 40 460 85
9 Dan Redfern GO 440 00:44:42 440 81
9 Rodney Parkin BN 480 00:48:31 40 440 81
9 Larry Weiss GO 490 00:49:21 50 440 81
12 Julian Ledger BN 430 00:42:19 430 80
13 Paul Prudhoe CC 450 00:47:29 30 420 78
13 Graeme Hill WH 470 00:49:11 50 420 78
15 David Bowerman CC 410 00:43:30 410 76
16 Stuart McWilliam GO 390 00:44:19 390 72
16 Michael Roylance BF 400 00:45:39 10 390 72
18 Martin Dearnley GO 370 00:43:58 370 69
19 Johnny Petersen GO 340 00:39:34 340 63
20 Ross Duker GO 340 00:45:24 10 330 61
21 Ross Catterall GO 410 00:54:51 100 310 57
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 450 00:44:04 450 100
2 Adrienne Kirby UR 380 00:44:25 380 84
2 Dale Thompson GO 410 00:47:48 30 380 84
4 Debbie Byers BF 370 00:43:26 370 82
5 Pauline Evans BF 340 00:42:10 340 76
6 Helen Murphy UR 300 00:47:18 30 270 60
7 Connie McNamee BF 180 00:43:57 180 40
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ross Barr GO 460 00:43:32 460 100
2 John Anderson GO 470 00:47:57 30 440 96
3 Graham Horrocks GO 390 00:45:22 10 380 83
4 Dave Lotty UR 330 00:44:42 330 72
4 Ernest Windschuttel GO 390 00:50:20 60 330 72
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 380 00:45:01 10 370 100
2 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 280 00:43:41 280 76
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO 440 00:45:52 10 430 100
2 Ken Jacobson GO 410 00:42:26 410 95
2 Heiko Schaefer CC 410 00:43:15 410 95
4 Lloyd Gledhill GO 350 00:44:14 350 81
5 Brian Cleland UR 340 00:43:49 340 79
5 Malcolm Gledhill GO 350 00:45:13 10 340 79
7 Roger Maher SO Q 310 00:40:52 310 72
8 Bruce Stanley GO 280 00:39:05 280 65
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 280 00:44:52 280 100
2 June Stanley GO 240 00:40:39 240 86
2 Sue Thomson GO 240 00:43:50 240 86
4 Beverley Johnson GO 130 00:39:52 130 46
5 Gwen Sewell BN 150 00:48:34 40 110 39
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Anthony Petterson GO 450 00:46:42 20 430 100
2 Andy Povah BN 420 00:44:34 420 98
3 Jim Merchant GO 380 00:43:43 380 88
4 Alain Francois BN 360 00:46:31 20 340 79
5 Mike Ward GO 270 00:45:50 10 260 60
6 Ian Mckenzie UR 580 01:27:00 420 160 37
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert GO 320 00:42:01 320 100
2 Cheryl Davies BN 260 00:40:37 260 81
3 Julie Cossell 190 00:40:27 190 59
4 Lesley Cox GO 210 00:47:11 30 180 56
5 Kathy Bradfield 240 00:53:57 90 150 47
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Coxy & Camana GO 490 00:43:02 490 100
2 Stodart / McShie Group 460 00:43:55 460 94
3 Mark Welling group BN 450 00:39:50 450 92
4 Graham Field & B Richards 420 00:41:27 420 86
5 Starling Group GO 350 00:54:08 100 250 51
6 Kim Welinski GO 280 00:50:55 60 220 45
7 Steph Nicholls Group GO 210 00:40:47 210 43
8 A Murray & J Armitage UR 280 00:52:38 80 200 41
9 Emily Fewster BN 180 00:41:14 180 37
9 Balding family 180 00:42:45 180 37
11 Bruce Abrahams, Gerri Lang & Friends CC 170 00:42:11 170 35
12 Jasminka & Andrej Jovicevic GO 130 00:43:20 130 27
13 Rosie Logie & Pam Steele 240 00:58:21 140 100 20
14 Hiroyuh Takashima 160 00:56:39 120 40 8