Season 23 - 2013/14

Event 19 - Pennant Hills Park -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Bob Morgan BN no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toby Wilson GO 440 00:44:40 440 100
2 Duncan Currie GO 390 00:43:01 390 89
3 Alastair George BF 210 00:45:57 10 200 45
4 Finn Mackay UR 160 00:40:35 160 36
5 Angus Van Schaik GO 100 00:32:23 100 23
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aidan Dawson GO 430 00:43:34 430 100
2 Ruairidh MacDonald BF 310 00:46:43 20 290 67
Junior Women (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michele Dawson GO 400 00:45:55 10 390 100
2 Karla Burnett GO 270 00:43:58 270 69
Open Men (Age 19 to 39)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Glen Bales Sweden 150 00:36:42 150 35
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Jeremy Fowler GO 500 00:48:04 40 460 100
2 Andrew Hill WH 580 00:58:40 140 440 96
3 Anthony Dowle BF 470 00:51:05 70 400 87
4 Tom Joss GO 470 00:52:06 80 390 85
5 Steve Ryan GO 470 00:53:34 90 380 83
5 Joel Putnam BN 480 00:54:01 100 380 83
7 Istvan Kertesz GO 380 00:46:30 20 360 78
8 Mitchell Isaacs 340 00:44:16 340 74
9 Daniel Orr NC 340 00:45:07 10 330 72
9 Paul Shoemark WH 350 00:46:03 20 330 72
11 Matt Dowle BF 400 00:56:36 120 280 61
12 Andrew Graham BN 310 00:51:59 70 240 52
13 Dan Smith WH 270 00:52:16 80 190 41
14 Brett Sewell BN 180 00:42:55 180 39
15 Joshua Booyens 300 00:59:08 150 150 33
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 500 00:52:04 80 420 100
2 Claire Winnick GO 410 00:46:32 20 390 93
3 Clare Williams BN 370 00:44:32 370 88
3 Marina Iskhakova BN 390 00:46:24 20 370 88
3 Lisa Grant GO 470 00:54:27 100 370 88
6 Alice Clayton 140 00:42:32 140 33
7 Vanessa Cullen 190 00:53:26 90 100 24
8 Heather Voaden SW W 170 01:01:29 170 0 0
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 560 00:55:29 110 450 100
2 Daniel Dohle GO 450 00:47:10 30 420 93
3 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 01:04:58 200 400 89
4 Martin Cousins GO 390 00:44:53 390 87
4 Richard Morris BN 440 00:49:27 50 390 87
6 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 400 00:46:07 20 380 84
7 Wayne Pepper BN 370 00:43:30 370 82
8 Sandy Smith GO 380 00:46:14 20 360 80
8 Ken Schaefer UR 380 00:46:34 20 360 80
8 Kar-Soon Lim GO 400 00:48:56 40 360 80
11 Keith Povah BN 370 00:46:28 20 350 78
12 Ross Morrison GO 430 00:53:03 90 340 76
13 Stuart Deane GO 410 00:52:32 80 330 73
14 Matt Hackett WH 330 00:46:12 20 310 69
14 Joshua Braidwood WH 330 00:46:44 20 310 69
16 Mark Mueller WH 280 00:42:10 280 62
16 David Stanley GO 420 00:58:30 140 280 62
18 David McGhee BN 360 00:57:05 130 230 51
19 Greg Ockenden GO 270 00:49:18 50 220 49
20 Lee Coady WH 600 01:32:01 480 120 27
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Louise Brierty GO 340 00:44:47 340 100
2 Cath Chalmers BF 350 00:47:42 30 320 94
3 Lisa Linssen GO 290 00:45:27 10 280 82
4 Carolyn Haupt GO 310 00:48:18 40 270 79
4 Toni Bachvarova GO 440 01:01:51 170 270 79
6 Jennifer Newton UR 170 00:36:41 170 50
7 Heidi Van Schaik GO 130 00:47:20 30 100 29
8 Keryn Hassall GO 200 01:04:08 200 0 0
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 540 00:53:54 90 450 100
2 Mark Savery BN 470 00:51:26 70 400 89
3 Graeme McLeod BF 390 00:45:32 10 380 84
3 Graeme Dawson GO 390 00:45:46 10 380 84
3 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 460 00:52:18 80 380 84
6 Peter Annetts GO 540 01:02:29 180 360 80
7 John Brayan GO 340 00:44:03 340 76
7 Peter Day GO 340 00:44:43 340 76
7 David Noble BF 350 00:45:27 10 340 76
7 Andrew Wisniewski BF 350 00:45:36 10 340 76
11 Fergus Dixon GO 340 00:45:15 10 330 73
11 Andy Graham GO 340 00:45:38 10 330 73
11 John Bulman GO 350 00:46:38 20 330 73
11 Chris Cunningham BN 370 00:48:40 40 330 73
15 Jim Mackay UR 330 00:46:25 20 310 69
15 Colin Burnett GO 340 00:47:08 30 310 69
15 Ian Jessup GO 340 00:47:16 30 310 69
18 Chris Stevenson GO 310 00:45:52 10 300 67
19 Andrew MacDonald BF 290 00:41:59 290 64
20 Rod Eckels GO 340 00:50:11 60 280 62
21 Tim Perry WH 300 00:47:48 30 270 60
22 Digby Pritchard BN 260 00:44:54 260 58
22 Chris Arnison GO 320 00:50:53 60 260 58
24 Ian Clitheroe GO 260 00:45:50 10 250 56
25 Colin Currie GO 280 00:49:44 50 230 51
26 John Murray WH 240 00:47:34 30 210 47
27 Stephen Vaughan GO 360 01:02:21 180 180 40
28 Liam Heery 150 00:52:57 80 70 16
29 James Stuart IK 140 00:58:11 140 0 0
29 Michael Free GO 310 01:15:16 310 0 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 390 00:44:16 390 100
2 Jo Parr BF 360 00:51:59 70 290 74
3 Lara D'abreo BN 280 00:44:31 280 72
3 Carolyn Davies GO 300 00:46:50 20 280 72
5 Airdrie Long GO 300 00:47:55 30 270 69
6 Robin Cameron GO 340 00:52:20 80 260 67
7 Elizabeth Bulman GO 230 00:44:09 230 59
8 Amanda Mackie MD 300 00:54:05 100 200 51
9 Stacey Bryce GO 170 00:46:15 20 150 38
10 Megan Brown GO 220 01:00:34 160 60 15
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 400 00:44:48 400 100
2 Ross Emslie 380 00:44:09 380 95
3 Ian Cameron GO 360 00:45:01 10 350 88
4 Gordon Wilson BN 380 00:48:11 40 340 85
4 Warwick Selby GO 390 00:49:52 50 340 85
4 Larry Weiss GO 410 00:51:38 70 340 85
7 Steve Dunlop WH 310 00:44:25 310 78
8 Michael Roylance BF 300 00:44:55 300 75
8 Anthony Asher GO 350 00:49:30 50 300 75
10 Graham Field GO 280 00:42:17 280 70
10 Steve Holloway WH 280 00:44:32 280 70
10 Martin Mansfield WH 310 00:47:53 30 280 70
10 Graeme Hill WH 390 00:55:55 110 280 70
14 Stuart McWilliam GO 260 00:44:09 260 65
14 Johnny Petersen GO 320 00:50:06 60 260 65
16 Robert Spry BN 230 00:41:49 230 58
17 Martin Dearnley GO 250 00:49:42 50 200 50
17 David Bowerman CC 340 00:58:42 140 200 50
19 Jim Forbes GO 330 00:58:26 140 190 48
20 Ross Duker GO 180 00:42:56 180 45
21 Neil Hawthorne GO 440 01:28:42 440 0 0
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 340 00:44:46 340 100
2 Kerry Emslie 280 00:46:18 20 260 76
3 Lee Lowe GO 290 00:49:19 50 240 71
4 Robyn Dunlop WH 210 00:42:39 210 62
5 Helen Murphy UR 160 00:44:19 160 47
6 Adrienne Kirby UR 210 00:55:31 110 100 29
7 Jane Asher GO 200 00:59:09 150 50 15
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ted Woodley GO 330 00:45:30 10 320 100
2 Dave Lotty UR 250 00:45:22 10 240 75
3 John Giles GO 260 00:49:28 50 210 66
4 Graham Horrocks GO 320 00:59:33 150 170 53
5 Dennis Sparling GO 240 01:05:32 210 30 9
6 Ernest Windschuttel GO 450 01:29:39 450 0 0
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 300 00:46:46 20 280 100
2 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 230 00:44:15 230 82
3 Toni Frank BO W 220 00:43:38 220 79
4 Bryony Cox GO 200 00:40:31 200 71
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Heiko Schaefer CC 350 00:46:30 20 330 100
2 Ted Mulherin WH 330 00:45:52 10 320 97
3 Ron Junghans GO 300 00:44:30 300 91
4 Brian Cleland UR 290 00:43:35 290 88
4 Ken Jacobson GO 300 00:45:09 10 290 88
6 Bruce Stanley GO 270 00:43:30 270 82
7 Malcolm Gledhill GO 280 00:46:56 20 260 79
8 Lloyd Gledhill GO 260 00:45:40 10 250 76
9 Roger Maher SO Q 240 00:41:33 240 73
9 Eric Smith 240 00:43:31 240 73
11 Dave Dash GO 240 00:46:51 20 220 67
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 210 00:42:51 210 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 160 00:46:31 20 140 67
3 Gwen Sewell BN 140 00:48:56 40 100 48
4 Beverley Johnson GO 30 00:35:12 30 14
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andy Povah BN 330 00:45:56 10 320 100
2 Ian Miller WH 270 00:45:45 10 260 81
3 Jim Merchant GO 270 00:50:22 60 210 66
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rachael Povah BN 270 00:46:01 20 250 100
2 Julie Cossell 200 00:45:01 10 190 76
2 Emmanuelle Convert GO 270 00:52:05 80 190 76
4 Cheryl Davies BN 150 00:47:43 30 120 48
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Rod & Helen Beard 380 00:53:18 90 290 100
2 Mark & Patrick Milne GO 320 00:52:11 80 240 83
3 Paula & David Gulliver 220 00:42:45 220 76
4 Gillian & Reilly Milne GO 260 00:49:57 50 210 72
5 Vivienne Russell & Robyn Joscelyne 190 00:42:29 190 66
6 Bruce Abrahams, Gerri Lang & Friends CC 130 00:41:09 130 45
6 Marcus Kringas & Farhat Naz 170 00:48:06 40 130 45
8 David & Jacob Starling GO 210 01:05:26 210 0 0