Season 23 - 2013/14

Event 1 - Lovetts Reserve -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Carolyn Haupt GO no result 100
Score (45)
Sub-Junior Men (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Timothy McConaghy GO 220 00:43:50 220 100
2 Hamish Longworth BF 380 01:13:55 290 90 41
3 Angus Van Schaik GO 90 00:52:07 80 10 5
Sub-Junior Women (Age 16 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lucy Mackie MD 170 00:44:26 170 100
2 Marina Matthews 150 00:47:54 30 120 71
Junior Men (Age 17 to 20)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alex Allchin 280 00:42:14 280 100
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tom Joss GO 550 00:49:34 50 500 100
2 Andrew Hill WH 570 00:53:11 90 480 96
3 Steve Ryan GO 540 00:51:46 70 470 94
4 Jeremy Fowler GO 480 00:47:36 30 450 90
5 Mark Schaefer CC 450 00:46:21 20 430 86
6 James McQuillan WH 510 00:53:31 90 420 84
7 Darren Slattery BN 430 00:46:36 20 410 82
8 Joel Putnam BN 400 00:40:43 400 80
9 Chris Jacka BF 410 00:51:46 70 340 68
10 Pierre Francois BN 350 00:46:05 20 330 66
11 Dan Smith WH 390 00:51:33 70 320 64
12 Jeremy Hammond 320 00:51:33 70 250 50
13 Dan Schofield GO 240 00:44:46 240 48
14 Duncan Moss 230 00:41:58 230 46
15 Brett Sewell BN 130 00:43:41 130 26
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Claire Winnick GO 430 00:46:53 20 410 100
2 Lisa Grant GO 450 00:50:50 60 390 95
3 Gill Fowler BF 420 00:49:31 50 370 90
4 Deborah Noble BF 310 00:45:55 10 300 73
5 Amy Harmer WH 300 00:48:50 40 260 63
6 Joanne Kranenburg UR 210 00:42:01 210 51
7 Angela Wallace 200 00:42:18 200 49
8 Nicole Mealing BF 170 00:42:30 170 41
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 500 00:49:01 50 450 100
2 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 01:01:01 170 430 96
3 Kar-Soon Lim GO 420 00:45:43 10 410 91
3 Dave Hegarty 450 00:48:22 40 410 91
5 Laurent Billot UR 360 00:43:54 360 80
5 Ross Morrison GO 440 00:52:16 80 360 80
5 Daniel Dohle GO 460 00:54:26 100 360 80
8 Anthony Darr BF 350 00:44:24 350 78
8 Wayne Pepper BN 350 00:44:49 350 78
8 Brenton Gray UG Q 430 00:52:35 80 350 78
11 David Stanley GO 450 00:55:22 110 340 76
11 Lee Coady WH 460 00:56:09 120 340 76
13 Neil LeFevre GO 330 00:44:20 330 73
14 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 310 00:44:36 310 69
15 Keith Povah BN 340 00:48:55 40 300 67
16 Phillip Smyth BN 280 00:42:38 280 62
17 Stefan Kuehn GO 330 00:50:28 60 270 60
18 Joshua Braidwood WH 260 00:42:44 260 58
18 Mark Mueller WH 290 00:47:12 30 260 58
20 Andy Povah BN 220 00:45:30 10 210 47
20 Martin Cousins GO 350 00:58:34 140 210 47
22 David McGhee BN 260 00:53:16 90 170 38
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Louise Brierty GO 300 00:40:33 300 100
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 370 00:51:25 70 300 100
3 Lesley Johnston 290 00:44:38 290 97
4 Michelle Povah BN 280 00:41:18 280 93
5 Sarah Walter GO 270 00:41:48 270 90
6 Linda Larsen GO 190 00:48:49 40 150 50
7 Keryn Hassall GO 130 00:40:19 130 43
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Michael Burton BF 460 00:48:11 40 420 100
2 Mark Savery BN 520 00:56:45 120 400 95
3 Andrew Smith GO 500 00:55:31 110 390 93
4 David Bray GO 410 00:47:05 30 380 90
5 Graeme McLeod BF 390 00:46:27 20 370 88
6 Chris Cunningham BN 360 00:45:47 10 350 83
7 Matt Peters UR 360 00:48:06 40 320 76
8 John Bulman GO 320 00:45:02 10 310 74
8 John Brayan GO 330 00:46:27 20 310 74
10 Peter Day GO 300 00:40:35 300 71
10 Ian Clitheroe GO 320 00:46:05 20 300 71
10 Bob Morgan BN 330 00:47:26 30 300 71
13 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 430 00:58:23 140 290 69
14 Michael Free GO 280 00:44:55 280 67
15 David Noble BF 260 00:44:56 260 62
16 James Stuart IK 230 00:43:52 230 55
16 Chris Stevenson GO 270 00:48:39 40 230 55
18 Tim Perry WH 210 00:44:02 210 50
18 Digby Pritchard BN 210 00:44:21 210 50
20 Stephen Vaughan GO 200 00:40:25 200 48
21 Robert Martin BN 140 00:40:53 140 33
22 Jeremy Longworth BF 380 01:14:04 300 80 19
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 380 00:44:32 380 100
2 Paula Savolainen GO 310 00:41:16 310 82
3 Meg Croft 290 00:44:39 290 76
4 Helen MacDonald GO 260 00:42:23 260 68
5 Lisa Lampe UR 250 00:44:17 250 66
6 Elizabeth Bulman GO 230 00:43:35 230 61
7 Amanda Mackie MD 150 00:43:59 150 39
8 Stacey Bryce GO 90 00:51:29 70 20 5
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Larry Weiss GO 380 00:44:23 380 100
2 Martin Slade GO 320 00:42:31 320 84
2 Dan Redfern GO 320 00:44:38 320 84
4 Neil Hawthorne GO 350 00:48:35 40 310 82
5 Johnny Petersen GO 290 00:42:58 290 76
5 Jim Forbes GO 290 00:43:47 290 76
5 Paul Prudhoe CC 340 00:50:00 50 290 76
8 David Bowerman CC 320 00:49:58 50 270 71
9 Stuart McWilliam GO 240 00:44:42 240 63
10 Ross Catterall GO 230 00:42:35 230 61
10 Ross Duker GO 250 00:46:13 20 230 61
12 Andrew Lumsden BF 280 00:51:26 70 210 55
13 John Murby 210 00:46:27 20 190 50
14 Mike Ward GO 180 00:44:46 180 47
15 Martin Mansfield WH 200 00:53:00 80 120 32
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Karin Hefftner GO 340 00:45:40 10 330 100
2 Debbie Byers BF 290 00:43:35 290 88
3 Hester Slade GO 230 00:42:20 230 70
4 Lee Lowe GO 220 00:45:46 10 210 64
5 Adrienne Kirby UR 200 00:41:23 200 61
5 Helen Murphy UR 200 00:44:37 200 61
7 Ruth Jacka 200 00:45:15 10 190 58
8 Pauline Evans BF 180 00:46:14 20 160 48
9 Connie McNamee BF 280 01:12:47 280 0 0
Legends Men (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 John Anderson GO 340 00:45:05 10 330 100
2 Ted Woodley GO 310 00:45:32 10 300 91
3 John Giles GO 280 00:42:35 280 85
4 Ian Miller WH 290 00:47:42 30 260 79
5 Ernest Windschuttel GO 250 00:42:42 250 76
6 Dennis Sparling GO 250 00:45:10 10 240 73
7 Terry Murphy UR 190 00:44:33 190 58
7 David Stitt GO 340 00:59:19 150 190 58
9 Graham Horrocks GO 270 00:53:34 90 180 55
Legends Women (Age 65 to 69)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Mary-Jane Mahony UR 160 00:48:37 40 120 100
Immortal Men (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Tim Cox GO 300 00:43:24 300 100
2 Ted Mulherin WH 290 00:42:39 290 97
3 Dave Dash GO 290 00:47:24 30 260 87
4 Malcolm Gledhill GO 250 00:45:08 10 240 80
5 Lloyd Gledhill GO 200 00:44:48 200 67
6 Bruce Stanley GO 220 00:47:38 30 190 63
7 Brian Cleland UR 160 00:44:24 160 53
Immortal Women (Age 70 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Janet Morris WH 190 00:43:44 190 100
2 Sue Thomson GO 170 00:44:10 170 89
2 June Stanley GO 210 00:48:15 40 170 89
4 Gwen Sewell BN 130 00:43:47 130 68
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Melvyn Cox BN 320 00:44:38 320 100
2 Anthony Petterson GO 310 00:44:48 310 97
3 David Collins 120 00:40:28 120 38
4 Bruce Abrahams GO 140 00:47:09 30 110 34
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert GO 280 00:46:10 20 260 100
2 Kathryn Cox BN 160 00:39:20 160 62
3 Julie Cossell 180 00:47:56 30 150 58
4 Cheryl Davies BN 130 00:42:49 130 50
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew + Emma Barton BN 280 00:43:09 280 100
1 Therese Smyth & Lara D'Abreo 280 00:43:14 280 100
3 Kate Schofield & Lou Tiller GO 270 00:41:52 270 96
4 Rosemary Curtin & kids 150 00:39:50 150 54
4 Vivienne Russell & Robyn Joscelyne 190 00:48:46 40 150 54
6 Michael & Elise Roberts WH 200 01:04:22 200 0 0