Season 28 - 2018/19

Event 13 - The Governor General -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Duncan Currie GO no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Alastair George BF 590 00:45:12 10 580 100
1 Ewan Shingler BF 590 00:45:33 10 580 100
3 Samuel Garbellini EN Q 500 00:44:28 500 86
4 Clyde McGhee BN 490 00:47:47 30 460 79
5 Riley Grainger GO 430 00:45:02 10 420 72
5 Thomas Garbellini EN Q 430 00:45:34 10 420 72
7 Nicholas Burridge UG Q 420 00:45:13 10 410 71
7 Seth Sweeney WH 430 00:46:12 20 410 71
9 Hugh Petterson GO 400 00:44:48 400 69
9 Oscar Woolford BB 400 00:44:55 400 69
9 Cameron Will IK 430 00:47:33 30 400 69
12 Selwyn Sweeney WH 420 00:47:44 30 390 67
13 Tom Kennedy GO 380 00:42:17 380 66
14 Justin Murray WH 370 00:44:31 370 64
14 Zac Needham RR A 380 00:45:02 10 370 64
14 Cooper Horley GO 410 00:48:47 40 370 64
17 Jamie Lee GO 360 00:42:05 360 62
17 Ethan Lee GO 360 00:42:05 360 62
19 Curtis Pepper BN 320 00:43:04 320 55
19 Oliver Freeman BF 350 00:47:08 30 320 55
21 Blake Wiebe 310 00:40:26 310 53
21 Elye Dent RR A 310 00:43:29 310 53
21 Simeon Burrill BB Q 320 00:45:07 10 310 53
24 Timothy McConaghy GO 300 00:44:37 300 52
25 Dylan Bryant 290 00:34:25 290 50
25 Owen Radajewski PO A 290 00:44:01 290 50
25 Paul Garbellini EN Q 310 00:46:42 20 290 50
28 Ville Wingstedt Halden SK 270 00:42:39 270 47
29 Angus Leung GO 250 00:33:22 250 43
30 Ben McConaghy GO 230 00:44:44 230 40
30 Josh Dyball WH 230 00:44:52 230 40
32 Shay Sweeney WH 220 00:44:05 220 38
33 Gabe Phillips GO 220 00:45:08 10 210 36
34 Joe Roper UR 200 00:42:49 200 34
34 Ivan Stukov WH 200 00:44:10 200 34
36 Aiden Horley GO 120 00:44:42 120 21
37 Angus Van Schaik UR 140 00:53:46 90 50 9
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Grace Molloy GS 530 00:46:23 20 510 100
2 Emily Sorensen TT S 430 00:45:39 10 420 82
3 Iida Lehtonen GO 450 00:49:04 50 400 78
4 Rebecca George BF 390 00:43:02 390 76
5 Nea Shingler BF 390 00:45:33 10 380 75
5 Tshinta Hopper BN 420 00:48:05 40 380 75
7 Serena Doyle UR 370 00:43:33 370 73
8 Anneke Corry 280 00:42:35 280 55
8 Savanna Sweeney WH 290 00:45:02 10 280 55
8 Melissa Annetts GO 300 00:46:12 20 280 55
11 Andra Leung GO 270 00:39:47 270 53
12 Iona Horley GO 270 00:45:13 10 260 51
13 Sara Garbellini EN Q 230 00:39:18 230 45
14 Katya Stukova WH 200 00:44:10 200 39
14 Tamara Needham RR A 200 00:44:27 200 39
16 Abi McGhee BN 170 00:28:29 170 33
17 Ellen Currie GO 150 00:25:02 150 29
18 Minna Wingstedt 580 01:38:23 540 40 8
18 Isabella Burridge 580 01:38:23 540 40 8
20 Nicola McConaghy 570 01:38:23 540 30 6
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toby Wilson GO 540 00:45:50 10 530 100
2 Brian Black BN 520 00:46:02 20 500 94
3 Topi Syrjäläinen Helsingin Suunnistajat 480 00:43:37 480 91
3 Benjamin Hanley BF 490 00:45:06 10 480 91
5 Joshua Simmons GO 440 00:45:18 10 430 81
6 Hugh Percival 400 00:44:54 400 75
7 Mathew Collin UR 420 00:47:38 30 390 74
8 Robert Herkes GO 400 00:48:11 40 360 68
9 David Cameron 440 00:54:47 100 340 64
10 Ciaran Mathewson GO 330 00:41:58 330 62
11 Paul Cheung GO 390 00:54:19 100 290 55
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 490 00:45:41 10 480 100
2 Michele Dawson GO 450 00:45:05 10 440 92
3 Lisa Grant GO 470 00:49:23 50 420 88
4 Clare Murphy UR 340 00:44:42 340 71
5 Belinda Morante GO 330 00:44:40 330 69
6 Alison Burrill BB Q 310 00:40:03 310 65
7 Amylee Robertson NC 290 00:43:49 290 60
8 Lara Rogerson-Wood 270 00:42:48 270 56
9 Vickie Lee GO 220 00:44:31 220 46
10 Eleanor Percival 210 00:45:52 10 200 42
11 Sofie Nicolson 240 00:56:33 120 120 25
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Martin Dent RR A 600 00:41:57 600 100
2 Emil Wingstedt Halden SK 600 00:42:58 600 98
3 Steve Ryan GO 590 00:46:32 20 570 89
4 Richard Green GO 580 00:46:09 20 560 87
4 Glenn Horrocks GO 600 00:48:01 40 560 87
6 James McQuillan WH 590 00:48:11 40 550 85
7 Laurent Billot UR 520 00:44:43 520 81
7 Michael Weiner UR 540 00:46:48 20 520 81
9 Richard Pattison BN 500 00:46:55 20 480 75
10 Angus Shedden SH 470 00:42:55 470 73
10 Andrew Graham BN 510 00:48:01 40 470 73
12 Istvan Kertesz GO 470 00:45:28 10 460 71
12 Dan Smith WH 470 00:45:51 10 460 71
12 Peter Fozo GO 480 00:46:29 20 460 71
12 Tim Giles BF 480 00:46:46 20 460 71
16 Fedor Iskhakov RR A 440 00:45:00 440 68
16 Joel Putnam BN 470 00:47:08 30 440 68
18 Tim Butcher GO 420 00:43:12 420 65
18 Nick Eales GO 420 00:44:15 420 65
18 Chris Jacka BF 420 00:45:00 420 65
21 Brett Sewell BN 420 00:45:37 10 410 64
22 Anthony Flick BN 400 00:43:40 400 62
23 Tate Needham RR A 380 00:45:51 10 370 57
24 Jeff Luland 470 00:55:36 110 360 56
25 Corey Spink UR 370 00:46:55 20 350 54
26 Tony Bryant EN Q 330 00:43:57 330 51
27 Mark Brindley GO 300 00:44:10 300 47
27 Ori Gudes UR 350 00:49:49 50 300 47
29 Brett Leavers UR 260 00:42:51 260 40
29 Ian Bilmon UR 270 00:45:34 10 260 40
31 Jack Lever GO 410 01:06:09 220 190 30
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 530 00:43:52 530 100
2 Mel Gangemi YV V 440 00:42:49 440 83
2 Kathie Dent RR A 440 00:44:03 440 83
4 Anja Wingstedt Halden SK 430 00:44:41 430 81
5 Nikolett Halmai GO 440 00:47:09 30 410 77
6 Catherine Murphy UR 400 00:43:01 400 75
7 Marina Iskhakova RR A 380 00:38:51 380 72
8 Natalya Filippova IK 360 00:43:10 360 68
9 Ruth Shedden SH 340 00:43:02 340 64
10 Melissa Robertson CC 320 00:45:37 10 310 58
11 Alison Bryant EN Q 300 00:44:27 300 57
12 Nerise McQuillan WH 250 00:43:53 250 47
13 Fiona Caristo 240 00:36:14 240 45
14 Saacha Donaldson BF 230 00:41:08 230 43
15 Heidi Van Schaik UR 170 00:44:10 170 32
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Smith GO 510 00:44:37 510 100
2 Anthony Petterson GO 500 00:44:22 500 98
3 Peter Annetts GO 490 00:45:15 10 480 94
4 Olivier Frangeul WEESOO 470 00:44:10 470 92
5 Anthony Nolan UR 460 00:42:34 460 90
5 Greg Dominish GO 470 00:45:51 10 460 90
7 Shane Doyle UR 450 00:44:50 450 88
7 Andrew Goddard GO 470 00:46:53 20 450 88
9 Ian Clitheroe GO 440 00:44:20 440 86
9 David Bray GO 450 00:45:08 10 440 86
9 Stuart Deane GO 510 00:52:00 70 440 86
12 Simon Nash BN 600 01:01:51 170 430 84
13 Michael Free GO 500 00:53:42 90 410 80
14 Paul Toomey GO 410 00:45:31 10 400 78
14 John Murray WH 410 00:45:44 10 400 78
14 Fergus Dixon GO 440 00:48:23 40 400 78
17 Peter McConaghy GO 390 00:46:04 20 370 73
17 Joseph Garbellini EN Q 400 00:47:33 30 370 73
19 Wayne Pepper BN 360 00:43:29 360 71
19 Andrew Wisniewski BF 360 00:43:55 360 71
19 David McGhee BN 400 00:48:41 40 360 71
22 Michael Radajewski PO A 340 00:38:59 340 67
23 Jamie Kennedy GO 330 00:39:48 330 65
24 Dmitry Stukov WH 320 00:42:36 320 63
24 Stuart Ford IK 320 00:42:58 320 63
24 Mark Freeman 350 00:47:20 30 320 63
27 Hugh Jorgensen RR A 310 00:43:32 310 61
28 Paul Sweeney WH 340 00:50:51 60 280 55
29 Ellis Leung GO 260 00:40:59 260 51
30 Louis Nel BN 340 00:55:46 110 230 45
31 Chris Arnison GO 280 00:52:27 80 200 39
32 Gavin McAleer SH 540 01:38:23 540 0 0
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 510 00:47:52 30 480 100
2 Linda Sesta UR 420 00:43:43 420 88
3 Belinda Kinneally WH 470 00:50:31 60 410 85
4 Sharon Lambert BN 440 00:48:10 40 400 83
5 Lara D'abreo BN 390 00:45:58 10 380 79
6 Tania Kennedy GO 350 00:43:19 350 73
7 Amanda Mackie BF 340 00:44:41 340 71
8 Karen Langan WH 350 00:46:51 20 330 69
8 Katherine Cameron BN 430 00:54:08 100 330 69
10 Clare Netherton GO 340 00:46:22 20 320 67
11 Melanie Christie UR 300 00:42:47 300 63
12 Maria Stankova WH 280 00:43:58 280 58
12 Margaret Peel NC 290 00:45:05 10 280 58
14 Jane Boland UR 270 00:41:05 270 56
15 Sharon Withers 260 00:42:21 260 54
15 Betty Chen 260 00:42:33 260 54
17 Deirdre Sharkey PO A 250 00:42:42 250 52
17 Vanessa Freeman BF 250 00:43:39 250 52
17 Linda Burridge UG Q 260 00:45:58 10 250 52
17 Wendy McConaghy GO 270 00:46:49 20 250 52
17 Josephine Garbellini EN Q 270 00:46:51 20 250 52
22 Saffron Sweeney WH 280 00:48:06 40 240 50
23 Sarah Israel GO 230 00:41:48 230 48
24 Louise Brooks SH 220 00:44:54 220 46
25 Hind Needham RR A 200 00:44:31 200 42
26 Natalia Beliakova BF 110 00:41:55 110 23
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Greg Barbour BF 490 00:44:29 490 100
2 Brian Brannigan BN 470 00:44:14 470 96
3 Colin Burnett GO 470 00:45:01 10 460 94
3 Peter Hopper BN 480 00:47:01 20 460 94
5 John Brayan GO 450 00:45:58 10 440 90
6 Graham Field GO 430 00:44:04 430 88
7 Mark Shingler BF 480 00:51:15 70 410 84
8 Nicholas Swan GO 400 00:42:47 400 82
8 Chris Andersen BS A 400 00:43:19 400 82
8 John Bulman GO 480 00:52:32 80 400 82
11 Bob Morgan BN 400 00:45:47 10 390 80
11 Andy Graham GO 410 00:46:22 20 390 80
11 Philip Eeles 490 00:54:37 100 390 80
14 Digby Pritchard BN 410 00:47:44 30 380 78
14 Ian Froude IK 450 00:51:22 70 380 78
16 Jim Mackay UR 370 00:44:01 370 76
16 Rodney Parkin BN 370 00:44:50 370 76
16 Martin Smith GO 440 00:51:53 70 370 76
19 Murray Withers EN Q 360 00:43:21 360 73
20 Peter Thomason BN 360 00:45:05 10 350 71
20 Andrew MacDonald BF 360 00:45:26 10 350 71
20 Bruce Inglis GO 450 00:54:07 100 350 71
23 Julian Ledger BN 340 00:44:14 340 69
23 Simon George BF 340 00:45:00 340 69
25 Rudi Landsiedel NC 320 00:38:40 320 65
25 Stephan Wagner SH 320 00:44:12 320 65
25 Tim Perry WH 480 01:00:34 160 320 65
28 Geoff Peel NC 300 00:42:09 300 61
28 Ian Dempsey NC 300 00:43:15 300 61
28 David Jenkins BS A 300 00:43:53 300 61
31 Peter Orr NC 300 00:45:21 10 290 59
32 YC Lee GO 270 00:44:05 270 55
32 Peter Chen DR V 270 00:45:00 270 55
34 Garry Stewart SH 260 00:42:35 260 53
35 Philip Burrill BB Q 250 00:39:18 250 51
36 Mark Ransom 270 00:48:55 40 230 47
37 Mike Hanratty GO 220 00:40:12 220 45
38 Bill Vandendool BK V 210 00:28:29 210 43
39 Gary Glover GO 200 00:43:59 200 41
40 Rupert Roper UR 170 00:43:38 170 35
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 450 00:45:11 10 440 100
2 Melissa Grant BN 350 00:43:18 350 80
3 Stacey Bryce GO 350 00:45:43 10 340 77
4 Robin Cameron GO 440 00:55:16 110 330 75
5 Dianne Bergen GO 320 00:39:36 320 73
5 Jo Parr BF 320 00:41:18 320 73
5 Marion Burrill BB Q 320 00:43:14 320 73
8 Sue Froude IK 310 00:44:44 310 70
9 Elizabeth Bulman GO 290 00:44:49 290 66
10 Maria Orr NC 280 00:44:10 280 64
11 Robin Uppill OH S 270 00:40:57 270 61
12 Carolyn Jackson BK V 250 00:42:53 250 57
13 Airdrie Long GO 260 00:46:57 20 240 55
14 Sandra Stewart SH 230 00:44:40 230 52
15 Elaine Bennett NC 150 00:44:06 150 34
15 Jane Hardy WO W 150 00:44:23 150 34
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Graeme Hill WH 450 00:45:34 10 440 100
2 Mike Ward GO 410 00:45:08 10 400 91
2 Warwick Selby GO 410 00:45:08 10 400 91
2 Gordon Wilson BN 440 00:48:24