Season 28 - 2018/19

Event 16 - Manly Gas Works -

Results In Order SSS Cup

Results - by class

Course Setter
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
Tshinta Hopper BN no result 100
Score (45)
Junior Men (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Thomas Gordon BF 560 00:41:13 560 100
2 Clyde McGhee BN 520 00:46:54 20 500 89
3 Jeremy Butler BN 450 00:42:08 450 80
4 Jannie Nel BN 450 00:47:37 30 420 75
5 Cooper Horley GO 380 00:38:57 380 68
6 Timothy McConaghy GO no result 370 66
7 Curtis Pepper BN 350 00:44:33 350 63
8 Nick Stanley GO 340 00:42:41 340 61
9 Blake Wiebe 310 00:41:18 310 55
Junior Women (Age 20 & under)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Nea Shingler BF 360 00:44:48 360 100
2 Iona Horley GO 350 00:44:40 350 97
3 Zara Wilson 240 00:35:22 240 67
4 Abi McGhee BN 230 00:46:50 20 210 58
Open Men (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Andrew Brown BF 600 00:39:56 600 100
2 Brian Black BN 600 00:40:17 600 99
3 Tristan White GO 600 00:42:05 600 95
4 Santiago Noscatelli 540 00:45:26 10 530 78
4 Toby Wilson GO 550 00:46:49 20 530 78
6 Mathew Collin UR 540 00:46:54 20 520 77
7 Stephen Litsas 490 00:43:29 490 72
7 Joshua Simmons GO 490 00:43:46 490 72
7 Ciaran Mathewson GO 520 00:47:13 30 490 72
10 Paul McDonald 460 00:46:27 20 440 65
11 Mathew Cox 470 00:49:48 50 420 62
12 Robert Herkes GO 430 00:46:59 20 410 61
13 Richard Warwick 400 00:44:10 400 59
14 Nick Bonner 390 00:45:20 10 380 56
15 Christian Ehnis 380 00:45:24 10 370 55
16 Joel Sercombe GO 350 00:43:26 350 52
17 Austin Pepper BN 310 00:47:42 30 280 41
18 Wenqi Yang 260 00:42:03 260 38
Open Women (Age 21 to 34)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Lisa Grant GO 590 00:51:55 70 520 100
2 Nicole Mealing BF 530 00:46:15 20 510 98
3 Aniko Fozo-Kertesz GO 500 00:44:41 500 96
4 Karla Burnett GO 440 00:44:55 440 85
5 Belinda Morante GO 410 00:44:15 410 79
6 Jennifer Hicks 380 00:40:51 380 73
7 Lara Rogerson-Wood 330 00:43:11 330 63
8 Chloe Kesmarky 320 00:34:57 320 62
9 Jennie Cramp GO 300 00:43:44 300 58
Masters Men (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Green GO 600 00:42:00 600 100
2 Steve Ryan GO 600 00:44:09 600 95
3 Glenn Horrocks GO 570 00:41:35 570 89
4 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles WH 530 00:43:18 530 82
4 Michael Weiner UR 540 00:45:30 10 530 82
6 Istvan Kertesz GO 520 00:44:58 520 81
7 Tim Giles BF 510 00:45:19 10 500 78
8 Richard Pattison BN 480 00:43:37 480 75
8 Serje Robidoux UR 510 00:47:58 30 480 75
8 Andrew Graham BN 530 00:49:54 50 480 75
11 Joel Putnam BN 460 00:44:49 460 72
11 Keith Povah BN 470 00:45:47 10 460 72
13 Brett Sewell BN 470 00:46:17 20 450 70
13 Andy Povah BN 470 00:46:38 20 450 70
15 Corey Spink UR 460 00:46:42 20 440 68
16 Chris Jacka BF 490 00:50:44 60 430 67
17 Peter Fozo GO 420 00:44:35 420 65
18 Andy Forster 410 00:48:16 40 370 58
19 Adam Horley GO 350 00:34:51 350 54
20 Jack Lever GO 340 00:43:48 340 53
21 Thomas Jesser no result 20 3
Masters Women (Age 35 to 44)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Gill Fowler BF 600 00:45:19 10 590 100
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 460 00:45:11 10 450 76
3 Carolyn Haupt GO 430 00:41:37 430 73
4 Anna Marcuzzi BN 370 00:45:01 10 360 61
Veteran Men (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Richard Mountstephens BF 600 00:44:30 600 100
2 Kar-Soon Lim GO 580 00:43:19 580 96
3 Tim Rogers BF 570 00:45:20 10 560 92
4 Andrew Smith GO 530 00:43:37 530 87
4 David Stanley GO 530 00:44:42 530 87
4 John Havranek GO 600 00:51:20 70 530 87
7 Martin Cousins GO 540 00:46:04 20 520 86
8 Peter Annetts GO 580 00:51:09 70 510 84
9 Hamish Mackie BF 490 00:40:07 490 81
9 Greg Dominish GO 500 00:45:30 10 490 81
11 Phillip Smyth BN 490 00:45:15 10 480 79
12 Luigi Pagnozzi BF 470 00:44:03 470 77
12 Andrew Goddard GO 480 00:45:41 10 470 77
12 Fergus Dixon GO 480 00:45:51 10 470 77
12 Roland Simpson GO 520 00:49:46 50 470 77
16 Simon Nash BN 600 00:59:45 150 450 74
17 Michael Free GO 450 00:45:15 10 440 73
18 Stuart Butler BN 430 00:40:48 430 71
19 Brendan Walsh 420 00:43:21 420 69
19 Wayne Pepper BN 420 00:44:12 420 69
21 Peter McConaghy GO 410 00:44:43 410 68
22 John Murray WH 400 00:41:17 400 66
22 Ian Jessup GO 400 00:42:34 400 66
24 Louis Nel BN 440 00:49:51 50 390 64
25 David McGhee BN 410 00:47:46 30 380 63
26 Peter Day GO 370 00:42:46 370 61
27 Chris Arnison GO 310 00:48:37 40 270 44
28 Lester Currie BN 300 01:07:02 230 70 12
Veteran Women (Age 45 to 54)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Toni Bachvarova GO 530 00:45:14 10 520 100
2 Sharon Lambert BN 440 00:44:03 440 85
3 Kirsten Horley GO 420 00:43:51 420 81
4 Jill McNaught MD 410 00:44:10 410 79
4 Lara D'abreo BN 420 00:45:46 10 410 79
6 Lynn Stanway 400 00:44:21 400 77
7 Amanda Mackie BF 390 00:41:19 390 75
8 Belinda Kenny GO 300 00:43:45 300 58
9 Klara Henderson 280 00:41:25 280 54
10 Julia Clements 290 00:47:07 30 260 50
11 Steph Nicholls GO 210 00:42:26 210 40
12 Vanessa Arnison GO 210 00:45:52 10 200 38
13 Louise Brooks SH 220 00:51:34 70 150 29
Super Veteran Men (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Brian Brannigan BN 550 00:47:35 30 520 100
2 Martin Smith GO 520 00:46:22 20 500 96
3 Melvyn Cox BN 480 00:42:27 480 92
4 Mark Shingler BF 460 00:42:51 460 88
4 Colin Burnett GO 460 00:44:28 460 88
6 John Brayan GO 460 00:45:45 10 450 87
6 Tim Perry WH 470 00:46:17 20 450 87
8 Kevin Smith 450 00:45:25 10 440 85
8 Graham Field GO 450 00:45:45 10 440 85
8 John Bulman GO 470 00:47:37 30 440 85
11 Ian Froude IK 430 00:45:57 10 420 81
12 Andrew MacDonald BF 410 00:43:34 410 79
12 Jim Mackay UR 450 00:48:30 40 410 79
14 Martin Dearnley GO 400 00:40:22 400 77
14 John Haddrick BN 400 00:42:32 400 77
16 Digby Pritchard BN 390 00:43:40 390 75
16 Julian Ledger BN 390 00:44:15 390 75
16 Andy Graham GO 390 00:44:23 390 75
19 Rodney Parkin BN 400 00:46:40 20 380 73
20 Martin Mansfield WH 390 00:49:07 50 340 65
21 Peter Thomason BN 330 00:45:12 10 320 62
22 Mike Hanratty GO 270 00:43:43 270 52
Super Veteran Women (Age 55 to 64)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Paula Shingler BF 490 00:42:56 490 100
2 Robin Cameron GO 420 00:43:17 420 86
3 Dianne Bergen GO 370 00:45:15 10 360 73
4 Stacey Bryce GO 330 00:45:13 10 320 65
5 Elizabeth Bulman GO 300 00:43:13 300 61
5 Sue Froude IK 320 00:46:09 20 300 61
7 Airdrie Long GO 290 00:51:03 70 220 45
8 Ruth Jacka 180 00:39:07 180 37
Legends Men (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Steve Flick BN 480 00:45:46 10 470 100
2 Warwick Selby GO 470 00:45:51 10 460 98
3 Graeme Hill WH 580 00:57:28 130 450 96
4 Gordon Wilson BN 430 00:44:35 430 91
5 Ross Barr GO 420 00:45:20 10 410 87
6 Mike Ward GO 400 00:44:15 400 85
6 David Bowerman CC 400 00:44:29 400 85
6 Jim Merchant GO 420 00:46:23 20 400 85
6 Roger Mail GO 430 00:48:00 30 400 85
10 John Anderson GO 400 00:45:08 10 390 83
11 Johnny Petersen GO 380 00:43:24 380 81
12 Steve Dunlop WH 370 00:40:33 370 79
13 Ross Catterall GO 370 00:45:40 10 360 77
14 Terry Murphy UR 350 00:43:10 350 74
14 Keith Goode BF 360 00:45:36 10 350 74
16 John Giles GO 300 00:40:34 300 64
17 Graham Horrocks GO 270 00:42:09 270 57
18 Ross Duker GO 240 00:41:12 240 51
19 Ian Mckenzie UR 580 01:19:32 350 230 49
20 John Hook BN 220 00:45:47 10 210 45
20 Jonathan D'Arcy GO 260 00:49:07 50 210 45
Legends Women (Age 65 to 74)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Carol Jacobson GO 380 00:45:07 10 370 100
2 Helen Murphy UR 370 00:45:39 10 360 97
3 Dale Thompson GO 410 00:51:09 70 340 92
4 Cheryl Bluett BN 220 00:42:59 220 59
Immortal Men (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Ron Junghans GO 370 00:44:43 370 100
2 Malcolm Gledhill WH 360 00:43:24 360 97
3 Lloyd Gledhill GO 340 00:44:02 340 92
4 Bruce Stanley GO 330 00:43:56 330 89
4 Ken Jacobson GO 350 00:46:43 20 330 89
6 Brian Cleland UR 300 00:44:03 300 81
7 Roger Maher CC 260 00:37:55 260 70
Immortal Women (Age 75 & above)
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Judi Herkes VIC 310 00:40:08 310 100
2 Janet Morris WH 270 00:42:36 270 87
3 Marion Gledhill WH 230 00:39:45 230 74
3 Sue Thomson GO 230 00:42:41 230 74
Walking Men
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 David Noble WH 340 00:44:37 340 100
2 Ernest Windschuttel GO 220 00:40:39 220 65
2 James Stuart IK 220 00:40:55 220 65
Walking Women
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Emmanuelle Convert WH 390 00:44:25 390 100
2 Rachael Povah BN 380 00:45:13 10 370 95
3 Michelle Povah BN 360 00:43:04 360 92
4 Melissa Thomas BN 340 00:38:05 340 87
5 Vicky Lu GO 180 00:41:18 180 46
6 Barbara Junghans GO 150 00:40:25 150 38
Groups
Person Club Gross Time Penalty Net Points
1 Simon Koller 500 00:45:13 10 490 100
2 Marcus Kringas & Cassie Bu BF 270 00:43:12 270 55
3 Olive Currie & Coralie 240 00:45:45 10 230 47
4 Tahlia & Sammy 220 00:44:35 220 45
5 Melissa Grant Group 210 00:39:43 210 43
6 Shane Willoughby & Kyal Noach 160 00:45:07 10 150 31
7 Sara Rickards & Hilary Bekmann 130 00:42:55 130 27